Cranbourne Race Results

Saturday 25th of August 2018
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.76
1
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.76

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Ashley Welsh
$31.20

Mgn

3.73

Time

18.20

Split

9.83

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

23.9kg
3
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$5.30

Mgn

4.09

Time

18.22

Split

10.04

In Run

S/33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$12.90

Mgn

7.54

Time

18.47

Split

10.15

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Phillip Repici
$45.30

Mgn

8.67

Time

18.55

Split

10.08

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Ian Dann
$18.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.58

Split

10.25

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.60

Mgn

11.80

Time

18.76

Split

10.26

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
10
T: Owen Fraser
$52.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.66

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 SPOLLYS FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.81
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$21.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

9.81

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Frank Andrighetto
$19.70

Mgn

0.13

Time

18.09

Split

9.85

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$8.40

Mgn

1.04

Time

18.15

Split

10.02

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$39.70

Mgn

5.53

Time

18.46

Split

10.23

In Run

M/54

Wgt

23.9kg
5
1
T: David Hills
$5.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.47

Split

10.34

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.30

Mgn

5.73

Time

18.48

Split

10.20

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.8kg
7
9
T: Corry Kas
$39.60

Mgn

6.76

Time

18.55

Split

10.41

In Run

S/77

Wgt

38.0kg
R3 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.63
1
2
T: Terry Burns
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

9.77

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$13.30

Mgn

0.89

Time

17.91

Split

9.70

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.94

Split

9.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$13.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.99

Split

9.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Christopher Langley
$18.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.08

Split

10.00

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.70

Mgn

5.67

Time

18.24

Split

9.98

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Elaine Cartechini
$17.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

18.26

Split

10.07

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.10

Mgn

8.19

Time

18.42

Split

10.10

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.46
1
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

9.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$4.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

17.89

Split

9.81

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Marion Clay
$6.50

Mgn

3.09

Time

17.92

Split

9.85

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Ian Dann
$5.10

Mgn

4.46

Time

18.01

Split

10.04

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$12.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

18.04

Split

10.18

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$22.00

Mgn

5.16

Time

18.06

Split

9.99

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Melissa Elliott
$32.70

Mgn

7.57

Time

18.23

Split

10.02

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$22.60

Mgn

8.33

Time

18.28

Split

10.02

In Run

Q/58

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 RAM LOCKSMITH CRANBOURNE CLASSIC FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.49, 21.27
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.49

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Mario Briganti
$65.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.44

Split

5.51

In Run

M/4232

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.20

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.57

Split

5.58

In Run

M/6323

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: David Geall
$3.10

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.68

Split

5.50

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Seona Thompson
$17.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.72

Split

5.58

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Joe Palma
$18.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.72

Split

5.65

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Rohan Gladman
$69.10

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.89

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Seona Thompson
$7.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.98

Split

5.58

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 DAVID MANNING (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.44, 21.52
1
6
T: Christian Redenbach
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.65

In Run

S/5321

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Maureen Brown
$10.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.64

Split

5.44

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Stephen Toner
$8.20

Mgn

2.51

Time

30.69

Split

5.72

In Run

S/6663

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Peter Kelly
$10.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.86

Split

5.56

In Run

M/3434

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$7.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.73

In Run

S/7775

Wgt

36.6kg
6
2
T: Maureen Brown
$16.80

Mgn

8.47

Time

31.11

Split

5.49

In Run

M/2246

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.10

Mgn

9.36

Time

31.17

Split

5.58

In Run

M/4557

Wgt

36.1kg
R7 CRANBOURNE SPRINT FINAL (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1335 - $665
Splits: 9.68
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.99

Split

9.68

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Darren Brown
$3.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

18.05

Split

9.94

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.90

Mgn

0.97

Time

18.06

Split

9.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Melissa Bourke
$5.20

Mgn

1.44

Time

18.09

Split

9.80

In Run

S/34

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Dale Chapman
$6.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

18.20

Split

9.87

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$14.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

18.27

Split

10.08

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$25.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

18.29

Split

10.03

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Marion Clay
$23.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.31

Split

10.15

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 CASEY STEEL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.41, 21.69
1
7
T: Maria Barber
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.67

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: John Carr
$3.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.79

Split

5.68

In Run

S/6532

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Mark Johnson
$22.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.55

In Run

Q/2244

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$7.70

Mgn

5.09

Time

31.07

Split

5.41

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$37.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

31.10

Split

5.60

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Victor Gay
$9.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

31.23

Split

5.68

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Melissa Elliott
$5.40

Mgn

8.66

Time

31.32

Split

5.71

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

38.8kg
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.58
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

9.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Clifford Smith
$3.80

Mgn

1.79

Time

17.86

Split

9.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Mark Strahan
$2.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

18.04

Split

10.04

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.30

Mgn

4.41

Time

18.04

Split

9.97

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Melissa Elliott
$33.70

Mgn

5.71

Time

18.13

Split

10.05

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Clifford Smith
$9.50

Mgn

5.81

Time

18.14

Split

10.16

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Terry Burns
$36.40

Mgn

6.11

Time

18.16

Split

10.18

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Mario Cortese
$26.90

Mgn

8.63

Time

18.34

Split

10.23

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.8kg
R10 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.72
1
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.11

Split

9.88

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$8.10

Mgn

0.83

Time

18.17

Split

9.72

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Corry Kas
$9.50

Mgn

0.96

Time

18.17

Split

9.98

In Run

S/43

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$16.80

Mgn

1.36

Time

18.20

Split

9.86

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Pamela Burns
$22.40

Mgn

8.79

Time

18.72

Split

10.61

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Christine Cortese
$37.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.75

Split

10.65

In Run

M/75

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$1.70

Mgn

12.87

Time

19.01

Split

10.47

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.90
1
8
T: Darren Langley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

9.90

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Pamela Burns
$10.30

Mgn

0.60

Time

18.22

Split

9.92

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$1.80

Mgn

4.37

Time

18.48

Split

10.10

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

18.50

Split

10.06

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Danny Cortese
$19.90

Mgn

6.69

Time

18.64

Split

10.15

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$9.10

Mgn

7.87

Time

18.73

Split

10.09

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.0kg
R12 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.85
1
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

9.85

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Alan Hunter
$5.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.32

Split

10.38

In Run

S/32

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Terry Burns
$4.70

Mgn

6.79

Time

18.45

Split

10.38

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Gregory Graham
$3.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

18.52

Split

10.31

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Terry Burns
$31.70

Mgn

10.13

Time

18.68

Split

10.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.5kg
6
4
T: Darren Irby
$19.50

Mgn

11.84

Time

18.80

Split

10.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: Gregory Tatti
$18.70

Mgn

16.06

Time

19.10

Split

11.22

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Mario Cortese
$20.20

Mgn

20.29

Time

19.39

Split

11.33

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIMPLY SMARTER (6) Jeff Gorgioski 17.94 0.00 9.76 M/11 28.0kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo $1.90
2 7 POPPY YAALA (7) Ashley Welsh 18.20 3.73 9.83 Q/22 23.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $31.20
3 5 SHANLYN BUBBLES (5) Amy Lauterboom 18.22 4.09 10.04 S/33 26.8kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $5.30
4 4 HYPO CHARED (4) Pasqualino Romagnino 18.47 7.54 10.15 M/55 25.0kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee $12.90
5 2 FARFALLA NERA (2) Phillip Repici 18.55 8.67 10.08 M/44 28.2kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $45.30
6 3 ALWAYS ALONE (3) Ian Dann 18.58 9.20 10.25 M/67 27.0kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $18.80
7 1 JAYANTI (1) Jeanette Imlach 18.76 11.80 10.26 M/76 25.9kg Traction Control My Girl Honey $3.60
DNF 10 KILLARA JOHN (8) Owen Fraser 0.00 0.00 11.66 M/88 32.1kg Magic Sprite Your Super $52.70
Race 2 SPOLLYS FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 311m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DARK HOMBRE (3) Dennis Trewin 18.08 0.00 9.81 M/11 29.0kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star $21.20
2 7 MOTHER MONSTER (7) Frank Andrighetto 18.09 0.13 9.85 Q/22 28.2kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $19.70
3 5 DYNA DREW (5) Steven Collins 18.15 1.04 10.02 M/33 31.3kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $8.40
4 8 RIVERINA MISS (8) Dennis Trewin 18.46 5.53 10.23 M/54 23.9kg Velocette All At Sea $39.70
5 1 LETHAL LEVI (1) David Hills 18.47 5.60 10.34 M/65 29.7kg Echelon Stylish Shazz $5.50
6 4 CRUZIN' (4) Terrence Churchill 18.48 5.73 10.20 M/46 26.8kg High Earner Mendes $1.30
7 9 OUR CENTURION (6) Corry Kas 18.55 6.76 10.41 S/77 38.0kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Image $39.60
Race 3 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUCKLE UP SPUD (2) Terry Burns 17.85 0.00 9.77 M/32 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Tilly $11.20
2 5 KOUTA AND CREAM (5) Jason Sharp 17.91 0.89 9.70 M/23 26.4kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $13.30
3 1 PENNY WORTH (1) Jessica Sharp 17.94 1.40 9.63 M/11 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $2.40
4 8 Mousey Mccoy (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 17.99 2.00 9.81 M/44 26.5kg Swift Fancy Avondale Miss $13.70
5 6 SOOKY JOOKY (6) Christopher Langley 18.08 3.30 10.00 S/65 29.7kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare $18.50
6 3 Brandeen Bayley (3) Lindsay Fulford 18.24 5.67 9.98 M/56 26.2kg Cosmic Chief Brandeen Marny $10.70
7 4 LEKTRA BOSS (4) Elaine Cartechini 18.26 5.87 10.07 M/77 33.8kg Fabregas Supreme Vision $17.00
8 7 SEARCHING (7) Dennis Trewin 18.42 8.19 10.10 M/88 28.6kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star $3.10
Race 4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CANYA WILBER (6) Lindsay Fulford 17.70 0.00 9.46 Q/11 29.1kg Fabregas Pretty Fancy $2.50
2 8 Penny Pop (8) Jason Sharp 17.89 2.71 9.81 Q/23 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $4.20
3 3 RAHNI (3) Marion Clay 17.92 3.09 9.85 M/32 28.4kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair $6.50
4 1 Really Magic (1) Ian Dann 18.01 4.46 10.04 M/74 27.2kg Magic Sprite Really Elite $5.10
5 5 KIMANI (5) Jeanette Imlach 18.04 4.86 10.18 M/85 26.2kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $12.50
6 4 NITRONIUN (4) Yvonne Andrews 18.06 5.16 9.99 M/46 34.2kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee $22.00
7 2 July Allen (2) Melissa Elliott 18.23 7.57 10.02 M/67 28.6kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $32.70
8 7 CHARLOTT'S ANGEL (7) Jessica Sharp 18.28 8.33 10.02 Q/58 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $22.60
Race 5 RAM LOCKSMITH CRANBOURNE CLASSIC FINAL 520m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.49, 21.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (1) Robert Britton 30.21 0.00 5.49 M/1111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $7.20
2 6 UNDISPUTED (6) Mario Briganti 30.44 3.23 5.51 M/4232 35.3kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $65.50
3 2 Orson Allen (2) Correy Grenfell 30.57 5.07 5.58 M/6323 31.9kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $2.20
4 5 My Redeemer (5) David Geall 30.68 6.66 5.50 M/3555 30.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.10
5 8 Midnight Starlet (8) Seona Thompson 30.72 7.26 5.58 S/7766 28.5kg Buck Fever Midnight News $17.40
6 3 VIXSTAR (3) Joe Palma 30.72 7.30 5.65 M/8677 31.9kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $18.90
7 7 SQUISHY PEA (7) Rohan Gladman 30.89 9.61 5.50 M/2444 33.2kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell $69.10
8 4 PANHANDLE SLIM (4) Seona Thompson 30.98 10.90 5.58 M/5888 34.0kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $7.60
Race 6 DAVID MANNING 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.44, 21.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAT RHINO (6) Christian Redenbach 30.52 0.00 5.65 S/5321 32.7kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice $2.80
2 4 VANISHKA (4) Maureen Brown 30.64 1.79 5.44 M/1112 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $10.80
3 3 BEJARANO (3) Stephen Toner 30.69 2.51 5.72 S/6663 34.7kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $8.20
4 7 MAHI INDIAN (7) Peter Kelly 30.86 4.87 5.56 M/3434 36.6kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $10.40
5 8 DEWANA SPECIAL (8) Brendan Dewan 30.87 5.00 5.73 S/7775 36.6kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $7.30
6 2 MY ALIBI (2) Maureen Brown 31.11 8.47 5.49 M/2246 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar $16.80
7 1 DYNA NEITZ (1) Steven Collins 31.17 9.36 5.58 M/4557 36.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale $3.10
Race 7 CRANBOURNE SPRINT FINAL (VICGREYS) 311m S/E Final $5000 - $1335 - $665 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Eau Rouge (6) Katharine Gorman 17.99 0.00 9.68 M/11 27.6kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $5.00
2 4 PERCY'S CURSE (4) Darren Brown 18.05 0.80 9.94 M/53 33.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $3.00
3 2 SAINTLY JACK (2) Keith Lloyd 18.06 0.97 9.73 M/22 29.9kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $6.90
4 1 JETSON PRINCESS (1) Melissa Bourke 18.09 1.44 9.80 S/34 27.8kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $5.20
5 3 CHAMPAGNE LUXE (3) Dale Chapman 18.20 3.06 9.87 M/45 29.4kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $6.30
6 7 SHANNON ALLEN (7) Correy Grenfell 18.27 4.01 10.08 M/76 25.3kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $14.70
7 8 ELUSIVE ANAKE (8) Jeff Gorgioski 18.29 4.26 10.03 M/67 29.0kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $25.00
8 5 IVEY'S AFFAIR (5) Marion Clay 18.31 4.63 10.15 M/88 28.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $23.20
Race 8 CASEY STEEL 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.41, 21.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YOGI MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 30.71 0.00 5.67 M/4321 35.0kg Peter Rocket Flossy $2.80
2 8 RODEO (8) John Carr 30.79 1.11 5.68 S/6532 31.2kg Spring Gun Little Fire $3.00
3 1 RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR (1) Mark Johnson 30.99 4.00 5.55 Q/2244 26.5kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $22.10
4 5 MOSSY OAK (5) Vanessa Johnson 31.07 5.09 5.41 M/1113 33.3kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $7.70
5 3 FAITHFUL HILL (3) Maria Barber 31.10 5.53 5.60 M/3455 28.7kg Dyna Tron So Faithful $37.40
6 2 TEMUJIN (2) Victor Gay 31.23 7.40 5.68 M/5776 32.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Cedar Rose $9.30
7 6 GIANT BALE (6) Melissa Elliott 31.32 8.66 5.71 M/7667 38.8kg Roanokee Darya Bale $5.40
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Winter (8) Steven Collins 17.73 0.00 9.58 M/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Elmira Bale $3.50
2 7 JAR MAN (7) Clifford Smith 17.86 1.79 9.83 M/22 30.7kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess $3.80
3 1 LOVE LAUGHING (1) Mark Strahan 18.04 4.39 10.04 M/43 32.9kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo $2.90
4 4 MARLOW'S ANGEL (4) Jessica Sharp 18.04 4.41 9.97 M/34 33.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $12.30
5 6 LILTY ALLEN (6) Melissa Elliott 18.13 5.71 10.05 M/57 29.1kg Dyna Nalin Brenna Bale $33.70
6 2 ATLANTIC ROSE (2) Clifford Smith 18.14 5.81 10.16 M/65 27.2kg Swift Fancy Boston Silver $9.50
7 3 ROLAND VIEW (3) Terry Burns 18.16 6.11 10.18 S/76 32.1kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond $36.40
8 5 ALL YOU GOT (5) Mario Cortese 18.34 8.63 10.23 M/88 23.8kg Stagger Bella Mikado $26.90
Race 10 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUNA EVENING (3) Peter Martinovic 18.11 0.00 9.88 M/34 27.1kg Djays Octane Stunning View $4.30
2 8 PORSCHA'S GIRL (8) Dylan Cortese 18.17 0.83 9.72 M/12 25.9kg Fabregas My Baby Porscha $8.10
3 7 LITTLE BALA (7) Corry Kas 18.17 0.96 9.98 S/43 31.0kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $9.50
4 2 RED QUEEN (2) Dylan Cortese 18.20 1.36 9.86 M/21 25.2kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $16.80
5 5 BIRKENHEAD (5) Pamela Burns 18.72 8.79 10.61 M/66 34.8kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond $22.40
6 6 CERSEI (6) Christine Cortese 18.75 9.20 10.65 M/75 24.8kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $37.50
7 4 ALANNAH'S GEM (4) Kristie Collyer 19.01 12.87 10.47 M/57 27.3kg Spring Gun Lady Carringbush $1.70
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHADOW WALKER (8) Darren Langley 18.18 0.00 9.90 M/12 33.1kg Tomac Bale Gundal Goddess $4.00
2 3 BUCKLE UP YORK (3) Pamela Burns 18.22 0.60 9.92 M/21 33.2kg Barcia Bale Helen Bale $10.30
3 4 WHITE LINE LASS (4) Robert Redenbach 18.48 4.37 10.10 M/53 29.8kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $1.80
4 7 ZENSTAR (7) Marcus Lloyd 18.50 4.70 10.06 M/34 29.0kg Barcia Bale Full Slippers $7.60
5 6 HERE'S TIGER (6) Danny Cortese 18.64 6.69 10.15 Q/65 29.1kg Stagger Bella Mikado $19.90
6 5 ALINA GRAND (5) Ivan Ognjenovic 18.73 7.87 10.09 M/46 26.0kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $9.10
Race 12 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ST. PAULI (7) Dennis Trewin 17.97 0.00 9.85 Q/11 30.0kg Velocette All At Sea $3.20
2 2 CHEEKY CINDY (2) Alan Hunter 18.32 5.00 10.38 S/32 26.2kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $5.20
3 1 BUCKLE UP SCOTCH (1) Terry Burns 18.45 6.79 10.38 M/44 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Tilly $4.70
4 8 FIESTY IVY (8) Gregory Graham 18.52 7.77 10.31 M/23 24.8kg Magic Sprite Bea Smith $3.60
5 3 BURNSY'S SAM (3) Terry Burns 18.68 10.13 10.45 M/55 36.5kg Mantra Lad Off The Map $31.70
6 4 IN DEE GENES (4) Darren Irby 18.80 11.84 10.59 M/66 35.0kg Dyna Lachlan Rhythm And Beat $19.50
7 6 MIZ JOSIE (6) Gregory Tatti 19.10 16.06 11.22 M/77 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura $18.70
8 5 SCOOBY BOY (5) Mario Cortese 19.39 20.29 11.33 M/88 28.9kg Stagger Bella Mikado $20.20