Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 25th of March 2020
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.68
1
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.90

Split

9.68

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Jeff Galea
$6.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

18.03

Split

9.80

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.2kg
3
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.60

Mgn

3.53

Time

18.15

Split

10.05

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: David Crawford
$13.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

18.44

Split

10.14

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Guy Bartlett
$50.10

Mgn

9.33

Time

18.56

Split

9.87

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Michael Tharle
$3.80

Mgn

13.91

Time

18.88

Split

10.57

In Run

M/76

Wgt

38.3kg
DNF
4
T: Craig Treherne
$25.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.50

In Run

S/67

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Hardy
$0.00
R2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.71
1
1
T: Michael Tharle
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

9.71

In Run

S/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$12.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

18.31

Split

10.24

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$11.10

Mgn

12.83

Time

18.73

Split

10.22

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.30

Mgn

12.86

Time

18.73

Split

10.34

In Run

S/86

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Waylon Kee
$10.40

Mgn

13.13

Time

18.75

Split

10.15

In Run

M/24

Wgt

23.3kg
6
6
T: Robert Crawford
$28.40

Mgn

14.34

Time

18.84

Split

10.32

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$4.80

Mgn

15.31

Time

18.91

Split

10.33

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Jeff Galea
$7.80

Mgn

21.06

Time

19.31

Split

10.31

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.83
1
7
T: Maria Barber
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

9.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Guy Bartlett
$18.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

18.02

Split

9.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.3kg
3
5
T: Clint Leviston
$4.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

18.26

Split

10.03

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.3kg
4
10
T: Kate Jackson
$40.10

Mgn

6.29

Time

18.28

Split

9.91

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Lewis Smith
$36.50

Mgn

8.51

Time

18.44

Split

10.31

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$3.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.45

Split

10.38

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$51.80

Mgn

9.11

Time

18.48

Split

9.98

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Damien Belsham
$23.80

Mgn

11.63

Time

18.65

Split

10.54

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
6
T: John Paterson
$0.00
R4 RAM LOCKSMITH (2-4 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.45, 21.15
1
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.54

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Claire Hemming
$2.30

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.34

Split

5.61

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$30.70

Mgn

11.14

Time

30.61

Split

5.67

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$20.30

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.64

Split

5.60

In Run

M/4664

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$54.90

Mgn

14.04

Time

30.81

Split

5.84

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$36.40

Mgn

15.36

Time

30.90

Split

5.59

In Run

S/3455

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Waylon Kee
$3.20

Mgn

17.66

Time

31.06

Split

5.45

In Run

M/1236

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Sandra Collins
$21.50

Mgn

18.33

Time

31.11

Split

5.77

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.43, 21.54
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.59

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Glen Burns
$14.60

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.46

Split

5.43

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Glynn Wood
$3.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.59

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: David Crawford
$2.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.65

Split

5.84

In Run

S/7553

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$49.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.69

Split

5.75

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$13.70

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.72

Split

5.68

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Maria Barber
$13.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.78

Split

5.61

In Run

Q/4335

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$55.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.66

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 CASEY STEEL HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.40, 21.13
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.40

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Vince Tullio
$2.60

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.32

Split

5.51

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Crawford
$3.80

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.63

Split

5.44

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: John Clay
$23.10

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.74

Split

5.52

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: John Carr
$70.10

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.83

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: John Connor
$5.30

Mgn

18.70

Time

31.29

Split

5.66

In Run

S/7878

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$61.80

Mgn

18.84

Time

31.30

Split

5.62

In Run

M/6787

Wgt

37.1kg
8
10
T: Kenneth Holland
$77.30

Mgn

19.04

Time

31.31

Split

5.66

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Palmer
$0.00
R7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.59
1
4
T: Clifford Smith
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

9.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$2.70

Mgn

1.46

Time

17.59

Split

9.63

In Run

S/22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Maria Musselwhite
$31.30

Mgn

5.07

Time

17.85

Split

9.64

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Mark Cartechini
$22.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

17.95

Split

9.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$1.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

17.96

Split

9.84

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Sandra Collins
$81.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

17.99

Split

9.80

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.7kg
7
3
T: Mark Cartechini
$19.30

Mgn

9.17

Time

18.13

Split

9.73

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Mark Johnson
$84.50

Mgn

9.31

Time

18.14

Split

9.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.68
1
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

9.68

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: John Clay
$5.10

Mgn

0.06

Time

17.81

Split

9.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Brian Alford
$1.70

Mgn

7.17

Time

18.31

Split

10.08

In Run

S/33

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: John Musselwhite
$8.30

Mgn

9.46

Time

18.47

Split

10.10

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.40

Mgn

11.76

Time

18.63

Split

10.56

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.64
1
8
T: James Egan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

9.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Ian Dann
$13.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.84

Split

9.66

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Michael Bewley
$11.60

Mgn

6.21

Time

18.12

Split

9.96

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Craig Treherne
$4.30

Mgn

8.26

Time

18.26

Split

9.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Gary Brett
$8.70

Mgn

9.83

Time

18.37

Split

10.15

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: John Carr
$35.70

Mgn

15.03

Time

18.73

Split

10.53

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
1
T: Kellie Leviston
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.65
1
4
T: John Brown
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

9.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

18.16

Split

9.91

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Ken Bailey
$5.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

18.24

Split

10.00

In Run

S/45

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Terry Burns
$31.70

Mgn

5.51

Time

18.26

Split

10.02

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$4.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

18.28

Split

9.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Ian Dann
$37.80

Mgn

10.46

Time

18.61

Split

10.25

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Max Cameron
$9.60

Mgn

14.60

Time

18.90

Split

10.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.8kg
DNF
2
T: Kenneth Holland
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.88
1
1
T: Cassandra Barnard
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.16

Split

9.88

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: John Bosnich
$16.10

Mgn

3.03

Time

18.37

Split

10.05

In Run

M/52

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: John Bosnich
$4.60

Mgn

3.69

Time

18.41

Split

10.10

In Run

S/63

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Shane Jack
$8.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.56

Split

10.01

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Emily Sullivan
$1.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

18.61

Split

10.04

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$9.20

Mgn

7.36

Time

18.67

Split

10.00

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Cassandra Barnard
$27.60

Mgn

7.57

Time

18.69

Split

10.21

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Michael Bewley
$57.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.71

Split

10.17

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.1kg
R12 TAB MULTIPLIER (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.78
1
1
T: Terry Burns
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

9.78

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$4.20

Mgn

0.19

Time

18.02

Split

9.99

In Run

S/53

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Gregory Graham
$10.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

18.12

Split

9.85

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Peter Craig
$5.10

Mgn

2.10

Time

18.16

Split

9.85

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.20

Mgn

3.44

Time

18.25

Split

9.92

In Run

M/46

Wgt

24.4kg
6
8
T: Ken Bailey
$7.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.33

Split

10.13

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Robert Conway
$8.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.39

Split

10.36

In Run

S/77

Wgt

23.8kg
8
3
T: Susan Northway
$68.80

Mgn

7.51

Time

18.53

Split

10.61

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.3kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BE CAREFUL BOSS (1) Ashlee Griffiths 17.90 0.00 9.68 Q/11 27.3kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $4.10
2 8 MYSTIC ROSE (8) Jeff Galea 18.03 1.83 9.80 M/22 24.2kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $6.60
3 6 ALWAYS THERE (6) Steven Bruce White 18.15 3.53 10.05 M/43 26.2kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $2.60
4 7 ROCK ME NICHOLAS (7) David Crawford 18.44 7.61 10.14 M/55 35.5kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $13.20
5 3 BIG BUTTERBEAN (3) Guy Bartlett 18.56 9.33 9.87 M/34 29.0kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $50.10
6 5 BROCK'S BOY (5) Michael Tharle 18.88 13.91 10.57 M/76 38.3kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $3.80
DNF 4 HUNDRED EACH (4) Craig Treherne 0.00 0.00 10.50 S/67 29.9kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $25.50
SCR 2 AGENT RISKY (2) Jason Hardy
Race 2 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FASCINATE CANDY (1) Michael Tharle 17.83 0.00 9.71 S/11 25.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $3.20
2 5 ANOTHER AVATAR (5) Steven Bruce White 18.31 6.83 10.24 M/42 31.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $12.60
3 8 KIP YOUR BEST (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.73 12.83 10.22 M/33 33.4kg Stagger Affinity Moss $11.10
4 3 AVENGER SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 18.73 12.86 10.34 S/86 33.8kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $4.30
5 4 RAGIN' OUTCAST (4) Waylon Kee 18.75 13.13 10.15 M/24 23.3kg Nolen Harper Seven $10.40
6 6 ROCK ME ROSEMARY (6) Robert Crawford 18.84 14.34 10.32 M/65 29.8kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $28.40
7 2 SAHARRAH BLITZ (2) Gregory Tatti 18.91 15.31 10.33 M/77 30.9kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $4.80
8 7 RUN SHIFTY RUN (7) Jeff Galea 19.31 21.06 10.31 M/58 26.9kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $7.80
Race 3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SIDESHOW MARJEN (7) Maria Barber 17.84 0.00 9.83 M/11 34.2kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $1.90
2 8 KNUCKLES (8) Guy Bartlett 18.02 2.63 9.84 M/22 23.3kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $18.00
3 5 BANJO SALLY (5) Clint Leviston 18.26 6.01 10.03 M/54 28.3kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $4.30
4 10 ULTIMATE AMADEUS (6) Kate Jackson 18.28 6.29 9.91 M/33 33.6kg Mogambo Amadeus Strikes $40.10
5 4 MYRNIONG COSMO (4) Lewis Smith 18.44 8.51 10.31 M/66 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Gotta Be Fancy $36.50
6 2 GEE DALTON (2) Geoffrey Dalton 18.45 8.75 10.38 S/77 32.9kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $3.80
7 1 ALADDIN PRINCE (1) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.48 9.11 9.98 M/45 33.8kg Nolen Miss Chivron $51.80
8 3 PEAKED (3) Damien Belsham 18.65 11.63 10.54 M/88 30.8kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst $23.80
SCR 6 CHEEKY BUMPA (6) John Paterson
Race 4 RAM LOCKSMITH (2-4 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.45, 21.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING HUNTER (2) Dominic Crisafi 29.83 0.00 5.54 M/2111 34.1kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $3.70
2 5 ZIPPING RYDER (5) Claire Hemming 30.34 7.27 5.61 M/5322 36.2kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $2.30
3 8 DIAMOND CARTEL (8) Lindsay Fulford 30.61 11.14 5.67 M/6543 31.9kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $30.70
4 6 ENTWINED (6) Jason Nibbs 30.64 11.63 5.60 M/4664 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $20.30
5 4 ARTEMISIA (4) Guiseppe Girvasi 30.81 14.04 5.84 S/8777 27.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $54.90
6 1 LOOBY SKY (1) Constance Mcmillan 30.90 15.36 5.59 S/3455 26.6kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $36.40
7 7 BABY EDEN (7) Waylon Kee 31.06 17.66 5.45 M/1236 29.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $3.20
8 3 SPOT ON CINTA (3) Sandra Collins 31.11 18.33 5.77 M/7888 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $21.50
Race 5 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.43, 21.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STEVICK (2) Deborah Coleman 30.38 0.00 5.59 M/3211 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $3.50
2 4 SANJIRO (4) Glen Burns 30.46 1.16 5.43 Q/1122 33.4kg Barcia Bale Socozie $14.60
3 7 NATE'S AWESOME (7) Glynn Wood 30.61 3.25 5.59 M/2444 34.0kg Mogambo Set To Talk $3.50
4 3 HE SHALL RODGER (3) David Crawford 30.65 3.80 5.84 S/7553 34.3kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $2.70
5 6 SODA FLAKES (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.69 4.34 5.75 M/8777 27.1kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $49.10
6 8 SPOLLY'S BUDDY (8) Steven Spoljaric 30.72 4.87 5.68 M/6666 33.3kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $13.70
7 1 FLOJO MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 30.78 5.70 5.61 Q/4335 28.7kg Banjo Boy Flossy $13.60
8 5 FLASHY DE GOEY (5) Ivan Ognjenovic 31.01 9.00 5.66 M/5888 27.5kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $55.40
Race 6 CASEY STEEL HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.40, 21.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA FIREBALL (8) Robert Camilleri 29.98 0.00 5.40 M/1111 35.8kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $3.70
2 3 RESTRICTED (3) Vince Tullio 30.32 4.86 5.51 M/4322 32.5kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $2.60
3 2 ROCK ME DAVID (2) Robert Crawford 30.63 9.33 5.44 M/2233 33.1kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $3.80
4 4 DEX'S AFFAIR (4) John Clay 30.74 10.86 5.52 M/5555 33.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $23.10
5 1 ROMEO LAD (1) John Carr 30.83 12.20 5.51 M/3444 31.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $70.10
6 5 MADALIA CHAMP (5) John Connor 31.29 18.70 5.66 S/7878 32.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $5.30
7 7 FLYING MOSS (7) Elaine Johannsen 31.30 18.84 5.62 M/6787 37.1kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $61.80
8 10 BUSH BRO (6) Kenneth Holland 31.31 19.04 5.66 M/8666 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $77.30
SCR 6 SAILING SHOES (6) Robert Palmer
Race 7 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAR MAN (4) Clifford Smith 17.49 0.00 9.59 M/11 31.2kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess $16.20
2 7 ALMAPA BERISHA (7) Pasquale Derubeis 17.59 1.46 9.63 S/22 30.1kg Fernando Bale Smart One $2.70
3 8 THAT WILL BE (8) Maria Musselwhite 17.85 5.07 9.64 M/35 29.9kg Cosmic Chief Time To Embrace $31.30
4 6 ALMANI RAMPAGE (6) Mark Cartechini 17.95 6.51 9.77 M/54 29.9kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $22.70
5 1 LEMONADE KID (1) Jennifer Gieschen 17.96 6.63 9.84 S/76 29.0kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $1.60
6 2 FINE FOR ME (2) Sandra Collins 17.99 7.14 9.80 M/67 35.7kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $81.60
7 3 MAVERICK BOB (3) Mark Cartechini 18.13 9.17 9.73 M/43 30.0kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $19.30
8 5 SOUTHERN EDGE (5) Mark Johnson 18.14 9.31 9.91 S/88 31.8kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $84.50
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINLOCK BUTTONS (4) Michael Gibbons 17.80 0.00 9.68 M/11 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $25.00
2 7 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (7) John Clay 17.81 0.06 9.75 M/22 29.3kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $5.10
3 1 SACRED PATH (1) Brian Alford 18.31 7.17 10.08 S/33 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $1.70
4 8 ONE MORE LIGHT (8) John Musselwhite 18.47 9.46 10.10 M/44 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Time To Embrace $8.30
5 3 WINLOCK DYNO (3) Michael Gibbons 18.63 11.76 10.56 M/55 30.5kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $8.40
DNF 2 TWINKLE LOVE (2) Michael Gibbons 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 23.7kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $7.70
SCR 6 MONSTER MACHINE (6) Steven Spoljaric
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WALK ON BYE (8) James Egan 17.68 0.00 9.64 M/11 30.6kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $1.80
2 2 LET'S ROLL (2) Ian Dann 17.84 2.20 9.66 Q/22 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $13.20
3 7 GLAYVA (7) Michael Bewley 18.12 6.21 9.96 M/33 31.1kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $11.60
4 6 DAISY FIELD (6) Craig Treherne 18.26 8.26 9.99 M/44 27.5kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $4.30
5 3 SPROUT (3) Gary Brett 18.37 9.83 10.15 M/55 27.1kg Clappin Thunder Olive's Gift $8.70
6 4 SHAUN JOHN (4) John Carr 18.73 15.03 10.53 M/66 31.2kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $35.70
DNF 1 EARLY SPECIAL (1) Kellie Leviston 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.8kg Early Return Booma Go Go $12.80
Race 10 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIGHTY TRACEY (4) John Brown 17.87 0.00 9.65 M/11 25.2kg Stagger Mighty Bree $4.80
2 5 BIG BUBBLES (5) Peter Martinovic 18.16 4.01 9.91 M/33 30.4kg Fabregas Gold Amy $7.70
3 8 SELECT TEEMAN (8) Ken Bailey 18.24 5.17 10.00 S/45 31.7kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream $5.50
4 7 HONEY SOY (7) Terry Burns 18.26 5.51 10.02 M/54 29.4kg Dyna Double One Leica Comet $31.70
5 6 SHIFTY (6) Geoffrey Dalton 18.28 5.81 9.79 M/22 34.6kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $4.20
6 3 LUCAS ROSE (3) Ian Dann 18.61 10.46 10.25 S/66 31.9kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $37.80
7 1 KRAMER BALE (1) Max Cameron 18.90 14.60 10.67 M/77 36.8kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $9.60
DNF 2 PARTY MIX (2) Kenneth Holland 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.9kg Fabregas Lolly Bale $3.90
Race 11 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COCO MARLOW (1) Cassandra Barnard 18.16 0.00 9.88 M/11 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize $9.80
2 8 TIGER SPOLLY (8) John Bosnich 18.37 3.03 10.05 M/52 31.5kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $16.10
3 4 GOKART JIGGS (4) John Bosnich 18.41 3.69 10.10 S/63 31.6kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $4.60
4 7 TAKE A DAISY (7) Shane Jack 18.56 5.80 10.01 M/36 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $8.40
5 2 VIOLATION (2) Emily Sullivan 18.61 6.46 10.04 M/44 25.8kg Moreira Cafe Dior $1.90
6 5 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (5) Cassandra Barnard 18.67 7.36 10.00 Q/25 27.9kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $9.20
7 6 GOORAWIN (6) Cassandra Barnard 18.69 7.57 10.21 M/87 26.9kg Velocette Flamena $27.60
8 3 TAYLOR JAYDE (3) Michael Bewley 18.71 7.90 10.17 M/78 26.1kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $57.80
Race 12 TAB MULTIPLIER 311m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARDAWAY SAMARA (1) Terry Burns 18.01 0.00 9.78 M/11 28.8kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $15.10
2 2 BAGGY'S GOLD (2) Darrell Saunders 18.02 0.19 9.99 S/53 26.2kg Stagger Fancy Gold $4.20
3 7 KIWI HUSTLER (7) Gregory Graham 18.12 1.64 9.85 M/34 34.4kg Spring Gun Smart One $10.40
4 6 JUMP THE BAR (6) Peter Craig 18.16 2.10 9.85 Q/22 32.6kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $5.10
5 4 JAYLA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.25 3.44 9.92 M/46 24.4kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $3.20
6 8 SELECT CHARLIE (8) Ken Bailey 18.33 4.63 10.13 S/65 31.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $7.10
7 5 ROCKY GULLY (5) Robert Conway 18.39 5.50 10.36 S/77 23.8kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $8.40
8 3 BELLA EDITION (3) Susan Northway 18.53 7.51 10.61 M/88 24.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $68.80