Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 14th of October 2020
R1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.65
1
4
T: John Paraskevas
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

9.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$12.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

18.11

Split

9.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

18.36

Split

10.09

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.60

Mgn

14.40

Time

19.04

Split

10.37

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Mark Giddings
$47.50

Mgn

17.01

Time

19.22

Split

10.41

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Conway
$18.90

Mgn

17.66

Time

19.26

Split

10.48

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Ned McDonald
$4.10

Mgn

19.44

Time

19.39

Split

10.40

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.5kg
8
10
T: Mario Cortese
$66.40

Mgn

19.97

Time

19.43

Split

10.51

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
5
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00
R2 TOP CAT FINAL (VICGREYS) (311m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.65
1
4
T: Donna Dean
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

9.65

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Donna Dean
$2.10

Mgn

0.43

Time

17.83

Split

9.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Leon Lacy
$35.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.35

Split

9.97

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Donna Dean
$3.40

Mgn

8.04

Time

18.36

Split

10.15

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Lewis Smith
$30.20

Mgn

9.69

Time

18.48

Split

10.22

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$46.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.62

Split

10.29

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Donna Dean
$9.30

Mgn

13.57

Time

18.75

Split

10.30

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Frank Italia
$10.20

Mgn

14.47

Time

18.81

Split

10.44

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.56
1
7
T: Darren Langley
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

9.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.82

Split

9.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$4.90

Mgn

6.09

Time

18.18

Split

9.98

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$13.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

18.24

Split

9.91

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Ronald Martin
$36.60

Mgn

8.14

Time

18.32

Split

9.99

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$21.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

18.41

Split

9.91

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Douglas Condon
$5.40

Mgn

11.57

Time

18.56

Split

10.34

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Brian Buchanan
$6.60

Mgn

21.40

Time

19.25

Split

10.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.53, 21.61
1
4
T: Andrew Broadley
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.67

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Robert Lesjak
$14.70

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.77

Split

5.67

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Stephen Smullen
$3.50

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.83

Split

5.58

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Jess Grima
$9.70

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.98

Split

5.53

In Run

M/1334

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Peter Schofield
$14.50

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.99

Split

5.64

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: John Brown
$6.30

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.95

Split

5.81

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.90

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.74
1
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

9.74

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.40

Mgn

3.63

Time

18.12

Split

9.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

18.20

Split

9.90

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$16.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

18.24

Split

9.90

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$4.60

Mgn

5.79

Time

18.27

Split

9.99

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.20

Mgn

7.36

Time

18.38

Split

10.03

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Lisa Davis
$6.10

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.52

Split

10.06

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
6
T: Alison Patten
$0.00
R6 RAM LOCKSMITH HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.47, 21.48
1
6
T: Tony Tufo
$20.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.47

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$2.30

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.44

Split

5.54

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Les Weeks
$8.40

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.54

Split

5.61

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.50

Mgn

2.83

Time

30.57

Split

5.63

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: John Frewin
$29.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.74

Split

5.62

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: Christian Schmidt
$9.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.83

Split

5.65

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$21.30

Mgn

9.77

Time

31.05

Split

5.67

In Run

M/7577

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R7 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.60
1
1
T: Bernard Seymour
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

9.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.80

Split

9.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Leigh Carter
$21.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

17.90

Split

9.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$11.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

18.13

Split

9.87

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Gregory Carter
$3.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

18.20

Split

9.90

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$11.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.47

Split

10.02

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Ian Dann
$15.20

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.63

Split

9.97

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.6kg
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.42, 21.48
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.53

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.80

Mgn

2.77

Time

30.60

Split

5.42

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$5.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.64

Split

5.51

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Gregory Berry
$13.80

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.66

Split

5.49

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Stephen Toner
$16.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.78

Split

5.75

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Tanya Sincock
$37.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Marlene Schmidt
$14.60

Mgn

9.87

Time

31.10

Split

5.60

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 GCV #13strong (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.44
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

9.44

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

1.21

Time

17.54

Split

9.56

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Alan Hunter
$2.40

Mgn

2.93

Time

17.66

Split

9.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.80

Mgn

3.29

Time

17.69

Split

9.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Dean Elliott
$6.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

18.10

Split

10.11

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
6
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$52.80

Mgn

10.91

Time

18.22

Split

10.16

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.7kg
7
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$14.30

Mgn

15.76

Time

18.56

Split

10.25

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
8
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$37.90

Mgn

18.79

Time

18.77

Split

10.30

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00
R10 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.54
1
5
T: Adam Wilcock
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

9.54

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Gail Saunders
$3.20

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.78

Split

9.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$14.20

Mgn

4.54

Time

18.00

Split

9.87

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$8.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

18.17

Split

9.87

In Run

S/34

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: John Brown
$6.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

18.26

Split

10.03

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Shane Jack
$19.20

Mgn

8.63

Time

18.29

Split

9.89

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Linda Desmond
$7.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

18.52

Split

10.07

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Ian Dann
$13.90

Mgn

12.59

Time

18.57

Split

10.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.72
1
1
T: Dale Chapman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

9.72

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Martin Tocknell
$7.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.02

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Guy Bartlett
$12.20

Mgn

0.94

Time

18.05

Split

9.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

1.21

Time

18.07

Split

9.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$7.60

Mgn

4.04

Time

18.27

Split

9.98

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$9.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

18.35

Split

10.07

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Jai Willoughby
$10.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

18.50

Split

10.11

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Robert Ferris
$7.90

Mgn

10.01

Time

18.68

Split

10.08

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.66
1
7
T: Brad Sands
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

9.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Terry Burns
$9.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

17.90

Split

9.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Ferris
$8.90

Mgn

2.83

Time

18.09

Split

9.87

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Conway
$12.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

18.23

Split

9.94

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Donna Dean
$2.20

Mgn

6.19

Time

18.32

Split

10.03

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Mark Giddings
$12.80

Mgn

7.94

Time

18.45

Split

9.99

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Peter Grice
$70.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

18.50

Split

10.15

In Run

M/77

Wgt

38.0kg
8
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$17.60

Mgn

10.31

Time

18.61

Split

10.15

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (4) John Paraskevas 18.03 0.00 9.65 M/11 34.6kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $4.40
2 2 ZIPPING LEVI (2) Deborah Coleman 18.11 1.16 9.88 M/22 31.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $12.80
3 3 REIKO BOLT (3) Deborah Coleman 18.36 4.71 10.09 M/33 31.4kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $3.80
4 6 RUMOUR IS FACT (6) Geoffrey Howell 19.04 14.40 10.37 M/44 31.7kg Elite State Definitely Two $3.60
5 8 INCONSEQUENTIAL (8) Mark Giddings 19.22 17.01 10.41 M/66 24.0kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $47.50
6 1 JORDY'S EXPRESS (1) Robert Conway 19.26 17.66 10.48 S/77 32.3kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $18.90
7 7 DOUBLE BREEZE (7) Ned McDonald 19.39 19.44 10.40 M/55 29.5kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $4.10
8 10 BIG TANGO (5) Mario Cortese 19.43 19.97 10.51 M/88 31.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $66.40
SCR 5 I'M STAINED (5) Stavros Kipirtidis
Race 2 TOP CAT FINAL (VICGREYS) 311m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEND ME DIZZY (4) Donna Dean 17.80 0.00 9.65 Q/11 27.5kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $7.40
2 8 LIGHTNING LEO (8) Donna Dean 17.83 0.43 9.66 M/22 32.8kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $2.10
3 5 HOW'S IT ALICE (5) Leon Lacy 18.35 7.80 9.97 Q/33 26.7kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $35.20
4 3 ANDY TIME (3) Donna Dean 18.36 8.04 10.15 M/44 32.9kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $3.40
5 1 HARTLAND GUS (1) Lewis Smith 18.48 9.69 10.22 M/56 31.6kg Stagger Alana Bale $30.20
6 6 ANDO'S JASPER (6) Eddie Lieshout 18.62 11.75 10.29 M/65 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $46.80
7 2 HOWDY SLIM (2) Donna Dean 18.75 13.57 10.30 M/77 32.4kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $9.30
8 7 EAU DE VIE (7) Frank Italia 18.81 14.47 10.44 M/88 29.2kg Zambora Brockie High Class $10.20
Race 3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MONALEEN FLO (7) Darren Langley 17.75 0.00 9.56 M/11 26.7kg Stagger Zipping Celine $11.30
2 1 POCKET THE CASH (1) Deborah Coleman 17.82 1.00 9.65 M/22 35.7kg Barcia Bale Tell The World $2.50
3 5 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (5) Jodie Selleck 18.18 6.09 9.98 M/53 30.3kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $4.90
4 8 ALVIRA (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 18.24 6.94 9.91 M/34 30.2kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $13.20
5 4 RAQUEA'S DREAM (4) Ronald Martin 18.32 8.14 9.99 M/66 29.9kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $36.60
6 6 JINDIVICK (6) Robert Colpoys 18.41 9.34 9.91 Q/45 28.7kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $21.50
7 3 MINDFUL REALITY (3) Douglas Condon 18.56 11.57 10.34 M/77 30.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $5.40
8 2 THERE I GO (2) Brian Buchanan 19.25 21.40 10.83 M/88 25.5kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $6.60
Race 4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.53, 21.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDEN RATIO (4) Andrew Broadley 30.36 0.00 5.67 M/5211 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $3.70
2 6 SHREK'S ROSE (6) Robert Lesjak 30.77 5.97 5.67 M/4443 26.1kg Fabregas Shrek's Fantasy $14.70
3 1 KALBARRI (1) Stephen Smullen 30.83 6.77 5.58 M/2122 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $3.50
4 8 ASTON GUILDER (8) Jess Grima 30.98 8.94 5.53 M/1334 26.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $9.70
5 7 PRETTY MORE (7) Peter Schofield 30.99 9.01 5.64 M/3555 28.5kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $14.50
6 3 BLACK POWER (3) John Brown 31.95 22.75 5.81 S/6766 32.8kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $6.30
DNF 2 LINE STEPPER (2) Kerry Houlahan 0.00 0.00 5.90 S/7677 31.2kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $4.50
Race 5 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m 4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PUMPERNICKEL (4) Marcus Lloyd 17.86 0.00 9.74 M/11 34.0kg Paw Licking Live Wire $11.80
2 2 SPEEDY AMIRA (2) Marcus Lloyd 18.12 3.63 9.76 M/22 27.6kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $4.40
3 1 CRIMSON KNIGHT (1) Jessica Sharp 18.20 4.79 9.90 M/43 32.7kg Barcia Bale Tian Mi Mi $9.10
4 8 BROTHER GRIFF (8) Peter Martinovic 18.24 5.39 9.90 M/34 31.1kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $16.30
5 3 MAJESTIC MOJO (3) Kerry Houlahan 18.27 5.79 9.99 M/56 28.4kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $4.60
6 7 FLOPPY JOE (7) Dennis Trewin 18.38 7.36 10.03 M/65 30.1kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $3.20
7 5 BANJO GLITTER (5) Lisa Davis 18.52 9.30 10.06 M/77 27.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $6.10
SCR 6 SONNY MICAWBER (6) Alison Patten
Race 6 RAM LOCKSMITH HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.47, 21.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY OH FERNANDO (6) Tony Tufo 30.37 0.00 5.47 M/1111 29.6kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $20.70
2 1 DEWANA CLASSIC (1) Brendan Dewan 30.44 1.04 5.54 M/2222 27.7kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $2.30
3 8 DELANCY BALE (8) Les Weeks 30.54 2.46 5.61 M/3433 29.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $8.40
4 5 ZIPPING CAVIAR (5) Mark Delbridge 30.57 2.83 5.63 M/5655 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $2.50
5 2 AYO JOY (2) John Frewin 30.74 5.30 5.62 M/4344 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $29.90
6 4 PUNK LASS ROCKS (4) Christian Schmidt 30.83 6.59 5.65 M/6766 26.1kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $9.50
7 3 FAST IZZI (3) Marcus Lloyd 31.05 9.77 5.67 M/7577 32.7kg Paw Licking Live Wire $21.30
SCR 7 DARK ARROW (7) Carol Westerlo
Race 7 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TYPHOON TESSIE (1) Bernard Seymour 17.77 0.00 9.60 M/11 30.6kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $2.70
2 2 FAST FOOD JUNKIE (2) Jason Sharp 17.80 0.50 9.67 M/22 30.3kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $4.00
3 3 WHY NOT DAN (3) Leigh Carter 17.90 1.97 9.67 M/33 34.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $21.90
4 8 KRAKEN JACKI (8) Terrence Churchill 18.13 5.13 9.87 M/45 27.5kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $11.20
5 7 WHY NOT BAZZAR (7) Gregory Carter 18.20 6.13 9.90 M/54 33.6kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $3.60
6 6 LEMONADE KID (6) Jennifer Gieschen 18.47 10.10 10.02 M/76 29.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $11.90
7 4 JACKY'S EDEN (4) Ian Dann 18.63 12.40 9.97 M/67 25.6kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $15.20
Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.42, 21.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ABELERO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.41 0.00 5.53 M/5432 32.4kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $1.60
2 1 PAIR OF NINES (1) Jessica Sharp 30.60 2.77 5.42 M/1111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $5.80
3 6 ASTON ANTOINE (6) Jason Sharp 30.64 3.30 5.51 M/4344 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $5.60
4 2 TRICKSTER CABANG (2) Gregory Berry 30.66 3.51 5.49 M/2223 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $13.80
5 7 BEJARANO (7) Stephen Toner 30.78 5.33 5.75 S/7555 35.2kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $16.50
6 3 THEY LOVE ME (3) Tanya Sincock 30.92 7.25 5.51 M/3666 30.5kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $37.00
7 8 INVICTUS MURRAY (8) Marlene Schmidt 31.10 9.87 5.60 M/6777 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $14.60
Race 9 GCV #13strong 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FORTUNA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 17.46 0.00 9.44 Q/12 28.2kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $12.00
2 6 MAN ABSCONDED (6) Mark Delbridge 17.54 1.21 9.56 M/21 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $6.60
3 4 FERNANDO BLUEY (4) Alan Hunter 17.66 2.93 9.67 M/44 31.9kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $2.40
4 7 STEBONHEATH LAD (7) Robert Camilleri 17.69 3.29 9.58 M/33 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $3.80
5 1 MEEHAN MARLOW (1) Dean Elliott 18.10 9.16 10.11 M/55 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $6.50
6 10 LAMOTTA (2) Elaine Johannsen 18.22 10.91 10.16 M/66 36.7kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $52.80
7 5 SHANLYN ROB (5) Stanley Ralph 18.56 15.76 10.25 M/77 32.5kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $14.30
8 9 ASTON ACHILLES (3) Dennis Trewin 18.77 18.79 10.30 S/88 29.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $37.90
SCR 2 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (2) Gregory Berry
SCR 3 WHY NOT HUTCH (3) Gregory Carter
Race 10 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DR. MICK (5) Adam Wilcock 17.69 0.00 9.54 Q/11 32.6kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $3.80
2 1 BAGGY'S GOLD (1) Gail Saunders 17.78 1.40 9.68 M/22 26.6kg Stagger Fancy Gold $3.20
3 8 THANDIE BALE (8) Steven Collins 18.00 4.54 9.87 M/43 28.4kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $14.20
4 2 AEROPLANE MISS (2) Frederick Bickerton 18.17 6.87 9.87 S/34 30.8kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Becky $8.30
5 3 MIGHTY TRACEY (3) John Brown 18.26 8.19 10.03 M/65 25.4kg Stagger Mighty Bree $6.90
6 7 TAKE A DAISY (7) Shane Jack 18.29 8.63 9.89 M/56 27.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $19.20
7 6 SHANGHAI AVATAR (6) Linda Desmond 18.52 11.84 10.07 M/77 29.2kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $7.00
8 4 LET'S ROLL (4) Ian Dann 18.57 12.59 10.12 M/88 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $13.90
Race 11 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESIREE DANCER (1) Dale Chapman 17.98 0.00 9.72 M/11 31.7kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker $4.00
2 8 WOLFIE'S SWAGGER (8) Martin Tocknell 18.02 0.50 9.90 M/33 33.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $7.40
3 2 KNUCKLES (2) Guy Bartlett 18.05 0.94 9.72 M/22 25.4kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $12.20
4 6 ZIPPING LACH (6) Elaine Johannsen 18.07 1.21 9.91 M/44 36.1kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $4.10
5 4 GELLAR BALE (4) Steven Collins 18.27 4.04 9.98 M/55 28.1kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $7.60
6 3 KIMANI (3) Jeanette Imlach 18.35 5.19 10.07 M/66 26.7kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $9.30
7 5 KISS MWAH (5) Jai Willoughby 18.50 7.44 10.11 M/87 29.3kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $10.00
8 7 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (7) Robert Ferris 18.68 10.01 10.08 M/78 28.1kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $7.90
Race 12 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH 311m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FULL TILT (7) Brad Sands 17.89 0.00 9.73 M/22 35.6kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $3.40
2 2 LITTLE MISS IVY (2) Terry Burns 17.90 0.21 9.66 M/11 28.8kg Barcia Bale Double Bogey $9.50
3 6 MIDNIGHT STORM (6) Robert Ferris 18.09 2.83 9.87 M/33 28.4kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $8.90
4 8 ROCKY PIE (8) Robert Conway 18.23 4.89 9.94 S/44 29.3kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $12.90
5 1 BAG OF TRICKS (1) Donna Dean 18.32 6.19 10.03 M/66 28.3kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $2.20
6 3 OUT SMART 'EM (3) Mark Giddings 18.45 7.94 9.99 S/55 29.8kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $12.80
7 4 BUDDY BLINX (4) Peter Grice 18.50 8.73 10.15 M/77 38.0kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $70.00
8 5 PIPARAE (5) Jeanette Imlach 18.61 10.31 10.15 M/88 26.2kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $17.60