Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 7th of June 2021
R1 GCV #13strong (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 10.12
1
2
T: Julie Belsham
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

10.14

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$9.40

Mgn

0.23

Time

18.58

Split

10.31

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$1.60

Mgn

1.09

Time

18.64

Split

10.12

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$13.50

Mgn

4.44

Time

18.88

Split

10.59

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Damien Belsham
$22.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

19.16

Split

10.65

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Corry Kas
$6.90

Mgn

10.04

Time

19.27

Split

10.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.97
1
4
T: Dean Williamson
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.12

Split

10.01

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Frederick Bickerton
$2.30

Mgn

1.61

Time

18.23

Split

9.97

In Run

S/12

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$4.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

18.37

Split

10.23

In Run

S/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Julie Belsham
$2.90

Mgn

8.17

Time

18.69

Split

10.29

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Vincent Daffy
$0.00
R3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 10.08
1
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

10.12

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Niele
$1.40

Mgn

1.09

Time

18.50

Split

10.08

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Julie Belsham
$11.80

Mgn

29.03

Time

20.45

Split

11.10

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.1kg
4
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$15.40

Mgn

29.07

Time

20.46

Split

11.10

In Run

S/33

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Chris Constantinou
$0.00
R4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.92
1
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

9.92

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Leanne Polato
$1.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

18.27

Split

9.99

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Brian Selleck
$3.40

Mgn

9.06

Time

18.60

Split

10.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$7.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.72

Split

10.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.00

Mgn

12.69

Time

18.85

Split

10.53

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Jason Caley
$17.70

Mgn

17.90

Time

19.22

Split

10.88

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R5 hookedonscotch.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.80
1
1
T: Leonie Dalton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

9.80

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Chloe Kerr
$13.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.17

Split

9.98

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Julie Abela
$5.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.40

Split

10.05

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Abela
$10.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.46

Split

10.19

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$7.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

18.51

Split

10.10

In Run

S/56

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.70

Mgn

8.04

Time

18.56

Split

10.06

In Run

S/47

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: John Paterson
$15.70

Mgn

8.57

Time

18.60

Split

10.17

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R6 RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS) (520m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.51, 21.94
1
8
T: Les Weeks
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.56

In Run

S/3532

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$2.10

Mgn

0.79

Time

30.84

Split

5.51

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$20.90

Mgn

4.21

Time

31.08

Split

5.51

In Run

M/2243

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Peter Dedes
$16.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

31.15

Split

5.58

In Run

M/4324

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$4.10

Mgn

5.94

Time

31.20

Split

5.64

In Run

M/7455

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Clint Leviston
$11.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

31.33

Split

5.64

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

31.50

Split

5.58

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: N/A
DNF
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
3
T: Corry Kas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
5
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
6
T: Bruce Stirling
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
DNF
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
8
T: Christopher Sinclair
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (520m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 5.50, 21.65
1
8
T: Leanne Polato
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.50

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.20

Mgn

4.27

Time

30.79

Split

5.57

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: John Carr
$11.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.84

Split

5.65

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Peter Dedes
$11.80

Mgn

11.44

Time

31.29

Split

5.65

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Marion Clay
$3.20

Mgn

12.31

Time

31.35

Split

5.64

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Billy McRae
$12.40

Mgn

13.14

Time

31.41

Split

5.88

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

38.9kg
7
4
T: Rita Gatt
$20.80

Mgn

16.06

Time

31.61

Split

5.79

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 10.14
1
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

10.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: John Brown
$12.70

Mgn

0.86

Time

18.55

Split

10.14

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Barry Toner
$1.80

Mgn

1.86

Time

18.62

Split

10.40

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Guy Bartlett
$13.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

18.64

Split

10.28

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Julie Belsham
$6.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.14

Split

10.56

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.20

Mgn

9.94

Time

19.19

Split

10.61

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
5
T: Gregory Graham
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R10 TAB VEUNE MODE (1-2 WINS) (311m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.88
1
1
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.99

Split

9.88

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$15.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

18.22

Split

9.99

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$12.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

18.34

Split

10.09

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Raymond Gilmore
$3.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

18.37

Split

10.14

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.48

Split

10.27

In Run

S/64

Wgt

24.4kg
6
7
T: John Rennie
$28.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.62

Split

10.23

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 9.98
1
8
T: John Musselwhite
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

9.98

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Gail Saunders
$5.30

Mgn

0.56

Time

18.23

Split

10.05

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Leigh Carter
$7.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

18.35

Split

10.17

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Colin Baker
$11.60

Mgn

3.84

Time

18.46

Split

10.23

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$4.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

18.51

Split

10.14

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Gregory McRae
$17.40

Mgn

8.59

Time

18.79

Split

10.37

In Run

M/66

Wgt

37.1kg
7
5
T: Linda Desmond
$3.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.00

Split

10.47

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
8
3
T: John Brown
$14.60

Mgn

11.59

Time

19.00

Split

10.40

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (311m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 10.03
1
1
T: John Carr
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.25

Split

10.03

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Abela
$6.30

Mgn

4.57

Time

18.57

Split

10.35

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Guy Bartlett
$16.60

Mgn

5.77

Time

18.66

Split

10.31

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

24.5kg
4
8
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$5.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

18.67

Split

10.35

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$6.40

Mgn

6.53

Time

18.71

Split

10.48

In Run

Q/73

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$21.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.79

Split

10.55

In Run

M/86

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Terri-maree Morris
$6.20

Mgn

10.21

Time

18.97

Split

10.41

In Run

M/67

Wgt

37.6kg
8
5
T: Neil Baker
$4.10

Mgn

10.77

Time

19.01

Split

10.40

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 GCV #13strong 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AUSSIE ONYX (2) Julie Belsham 18.57 0.00 10.14 Q/22 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $4.60
2 6 KIP YOUR STAR (6) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.58 0.23 10.31 M/33 34.4kg Stagger Affinity Moss $9.40
3 1 EMMA'S WILL (1) Vincent Daffy 18.64 1.09 10.12 Q/11 25.6kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $1.60
4 4 TIGERS ON FIRE (4) Malcolm Carr 18.88 4.44 10.59 S/44 28.0kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $13.50
5 7 WINTER'S COMING (7) Damien Belsham 19.16 8.44 10.65 S/65 31.4kg Killahan Phanter Zion $22.30
6 3 ALKONOST (3) Corry Kas 19.27 10.04 10.65 M/56 26.2kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $6.90
SCR 8 CHASING TEDDY (8) Robert Proctor
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRYSTAL EDITION (4) Dean Williamson 18.12 0.00 10.01 Q/21 25.9kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $6.20
2 5 ODESSA ROCK (5) Frederick Bickerton 18.23 1.61 9.97 S/12 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $2.30
3 8 CLAY FEET (8) Kaylah Thorburn 18.37 3.53 10.23 S/33 26.4kg Walk Hard Calabasas $4.00
4 1 MINI HIGGINS (1) Julie Belsham 18.69 8.17 10.29 Q/44 24.7kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $2.90
SCR 2 CHASING THE EDGE (2) Robert Proctor
SCR 7 CAMERON'S BIGHT (7) Vincent Daffy
Race 3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SANIYAH BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.42 0.00 10.12 M/21 26.6kg David Bale Kachina Allen $2.90
2 7 I'M ACE OSTI (7) Michael Niele 18.50 1.09 10.08 Q/12 28.7kg Collision Midnight Osti $1.40
3 8 BURGIN BEAUTY (8) Julie Belsham 20.45 29.03 11.10 M/44 24.1kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $11.80
4 5 BANJO EDITION (5) Sharlene Whitford 20.46 29.07 11.10 S/33 28.4kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $15.40
SCR 1 CHASING CHOPS (1) Richard Boehm
SCR 4 SOLDIER (4) Chris Constantinou
Race 4 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CALLUM'S CAPERS (7) Debbie Selleck 17.97 0.00 9.92 M/11 30.6kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $9.20
2 3 VOODOO SPIRIT (3) Leanne Polato 18.27 4.36 9.99 Q/22 27.9kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $1.80
3 2 BROCK'S BAILEYS (2) Brian Selleck 18.60 9.06 10.41 M/33 31.1kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $3.40
4 6 ZIPPING MARGO (6) Steven Collins 18.72 10.75 10.46 M/44 26.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $7.50
5 8 MT. VIEW ENTRY (8) Sharlene Whitford 18.85 12.69 10.53 S/55 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $23.00
6 4 WITCHIE'S GAS (4) Jason Caley 19.22 17.90 10.88 Q/66 30.8kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $17.70
SCR 1 RETRO REECE (1) Sharlene Whitford
Race 5 hookedonscotch.com.au 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SODA PEE WEE (1) Leonie Dalton 18.00 0.00 9.80 M/11 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $1.80
2 6 BIT OF PEPPER (6) Chloe Kerr 18.17 2.50 9.98 M/22 26.4kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $13.70
3 3 MEATBALL SOUP (3) Julie Abela 18.40 5.75 10.05 M/33 27.0kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $5.70
4 8 SENSATIONAL (8) Jeffrey Abela 18.46 6.70 10.19 M/75 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $10.30
5 4 LITTLE NELLIE (4) Sharyn Combridge 18.51 7.33 10.10 S/56 27.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $7.00
6 2 RIP OFF ROSLYN (2) Elaine Johannsen 18.56 8.04 10.06 S/47 27.9kg Walk Hard Canino $12.70
7 7 CALABRESE GINO (7) John Paterson 18.60 8.57 10.17 M/64 35.5kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $15.70
SCR 5 BLUE MAGIC OPAL (5) Ricky Coleman
Race 6 RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS) 520m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.51, 21.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STAR BURNER (8) Les Weeks 30.79 0.00 5.56 S/3532 26.8kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $4.50
2 7 KLOPP (7) Steven Spoljaric 30.84 0.79 5.51 M/1111 35.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $2.10
3 3 TIFFY'S EXPRESS (3) Robert Colpoys 31.08 4.21 5.51 M/2243 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $20.90
4 6 HIGHWAY MAN (6) Peter Dedes 31.15 5.11 5.58 M/4324 29.7kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $16.10
5 1 NO WAY NELLIE (1) Gregory Mclachlan 31.20 5.94 5.64 M/7455 30.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $4.10
6 4 KUTA COWBOY (4) Clint Leviston 31.33 7.71 5.64 S/6666 32.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $11.80
7 2 KAMARA BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.50 10.11 5.58 M/5777 27.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $20.00
Race 7 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 1 MARIO BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $0.00
DNF 2 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (2) Jodie Selleck 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $0.00
DNF 3 FRECKLES BROWN (3) Corry Kas 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $0.00
DNF 4 MANILA SHINE (4) Maria Musselwhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $0.00
DNF 5 TAKE A DAISY (5) Shane Jack 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $0.00
DNF 6 CUTE INDEED (6) Bruce Stirling 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.4kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $0.00
DNF 7 ASTON REBEL (7) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $0.00
DNF 8 RIVERHAWK (8) Christopher Sinclair 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $0.00
Race 8 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 520m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 5.50, 21.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO NERA (8) Leanne Polato 30.49 0.00 5.50 M/1111 29.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $2.40
2 1 JAFAR BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.79 4.27 5.57 M/2222 33.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $6.20
3 2 ROMEO LAD (2) John Carr 30.84 5.06 5.65 M/4333 31.2kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $11.60
4 7 TEARDROP (7) Peter Dedes 31.29 11.44 5.65 M/5655 27.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $11.80
5 3 SHEN BREE GIRL (3) Marion Clay 31.35 12.31 5.64 M/3444 29.1kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $3.20
6 6 UNA STAR (6) Billy McRae 31.41 13.14 5.88 M/7777 38.9kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $12.40
7 4 BARBADOS DREAM (4) Rita Gatt 31.61 16.06 5.79 M/6566 29.0kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $20.80
Race 9 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIGER'S ROAR (2) Frederick Bickerton 18.49 0.00 10.39 M/33 29.3kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $3.20
2 7 MIGHTY TUSCANY (7) John Brown 18.55 0.86 10.14 Q/11 34.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $12.70
3 1 LOVE NOT WAR (1) Barry Toner 18.62 1.86 10.40 S/44 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $1.80
4 4 ZAMBORA TARA (4) Guy Bartlett 18.64 2.09 10.28 M/22 30.5kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $13.10
5 3 GET AROUND HER (3) Julie Belsham 19.14 9.25 10.56 Q/55 27.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sienna Bale $6.70
6 8 MT. VIEW SASSY (8) Sharlene Whitford 19.19 9.94 10.61 M/66 28.6kg Elite State Shy Diva $32.20
SCR 5 CARNIVORE (5) Gregory Graham
SCR 6 CHASING SUMMER (6) Robert Proctor
Race 10 TAB VEUNE MODE (1-2 WINS) 311m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HALINA'S GEM (1) Gregory Mclachlan 17.99 0.00 9.88 M/11 26.5kg Premier Fantasy Halina $1.80
2 4 MT. VIEW GINGER (4) Sharlene Whitford 18.22 3.36 9.99 M/22 26.0kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $15.80
3 2 COME ON LEVENDI (2) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.34 5.01 10.09 M/33 32.8kg Stagger Affinity Moss $12.70
4 6 PUMPING AIR (6) Raymond Gilmore 18.37 5.37 10.14 M/45 29.2kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $3.50
5 8 MT. VIEW SHARK (8) Sharlene Whitford 18.48 7.00 10.27 S/64 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $5.50
6 7 WALK ON BETTY (7) John Rennie 18.62 9.00 10.23 M/56 26.3kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $28.10
SCR 3 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 9.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRAZEN KING (8) John Musselwhite 18.19 0.00 9.98 M/11 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $6.10
2 4 BAGGY'S GOLD (4) Gail Saunders 18.23 0.56 10.05 M/22 26.6kg Stagger Fancy Gold $5.30
3 7 WHY NOT POCKETS (7) Leigh Carter 18.35 2.27 10.17 M/44 35.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $7.70
4 2 URANA VIERI (2) Colin Baker 18.46 3.84 10.23 M/53 28.2kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $11.60
5 6 BARELLEN ROCKET (6) Robert Colpoys 18.51 4.51 10.14 M/35 30.6kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $4.80
6 1 UNA'S BOY (1) Gregory McRae 18.79 8.59 10.37 M/66 37.1kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $17.40
7 5 SHANGHAI AVATAR (5) Linda Desmond 19.00 11.50 10.47 M/88 29.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $3.50
8 3 LADY ELEGANCE (3) John Brown 19.00 11.59 10.40 M/77 25.6kg Stagger Mighty Bree $14.60
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 311m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 10.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHAUN JOHN (1) John Carr 18.25 0.00 10.03 Q/11 31.6kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $5.70
2 2 MY ROCKY (2) Benjamin Abela 18.57 4.57 10.35 M/34 33.9kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $6.30
3 6 KNUCKLES (6) Guy Bartlett 18.66 5.77 10.31 Q/22 24.5kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $16.60
4 8 FLASH SPOLLY (8) Rowan Wagenaar 18.67 6.03 10.35 M/45 30.4kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $5.60
5 4 BELT UP DUSTY (4) Rosalie Kerr 18.71 6.53 10.48 Q/73 29.4kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $6.40
6 3 SAHARRAH BLITZ (3) Gregory Tatti 18.79 7.75 10.55 M/86 31.5kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $21.90
7 7 BLACK HOG RIDE (7) Terri-maree Morris 18.97 10.21 10.41 M/67 37.6kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $6.20
8 5 TIGER'S CREST (5) Neil Baker 19.01 10.77 10.40 M/58 26.6kg Moreira Rose Magic $4.10