Cranbourne Race Results

Thursday 25th of November 2021
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.81
1
1
T: Kenneth Buxton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

9.81

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$33.30

Mgn

7.61

Time

18.64

Split

10.32

In Run

S/32

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$43.80

Mgn

7.66

Time

18.64

Split

10.32

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Buxton
$6.80

Mgn

9.21

Time

18.75

Split

10.39

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$7.50

Mgn

11.87

Time

18.93

Split

10.41

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Margaret Salvatore
$11.40

Mgn

15.90

Time

19.22

Split

10.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.70

Mgn

17.76

Time

19.35

Split

10.76

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
3
T: Donna Beasley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

35.9kg
R2 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.70
1
7
T: Robert Weightman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

9.70

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$2.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

18.13

Split

10.00

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.80

Mgn

4.06

Time

18.30

Split

10.12

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.10

Mgn

5.57

Time

18.41

Split

10.05

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$49.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

18.47

Split

10.12

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Ian Dann
$15.70

Mgn

8.21

Time

18.59

Split

10.14

In Run

M/66

Wgt

22.2kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$56.30

Mgn

11.84

Time

18.85

Split

10.33

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$16.10

Mgn

12.83

Time

18.92

Split

10.26

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.88
1
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.14

Split

9.88

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Mark Denovan
$57.50

Mgn

0.89

Time

18.20

Split

9.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Chris Constantinou
$7.60

Mgn

1.69

Time

18.26

Split

9.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$2.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

18.41

Split

10.20

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

8.69

Time

18.75

Split

10.36

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Owen Fraser
$81.50

Mgn

13.51

Time

19.09

Split

10.40

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Ian Dann
$23.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.23

Split

10.36

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.40

Mgn

16.89

Time

19.32

Split

10.36

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 RAM LOCKSMITH (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.68
1
2
T: Gregory Graham
$18.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

9.68

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.0kg
2
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$11.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

18.21

Split

9.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Colin Baker
$23.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

18.38

Split

10.00

In Run

M/33

Wgt

21.6kg
4
5
T: Donna Beasley
$2.70

Mgn

7.83

Time

18.50

Split

10.26

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$2.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.59

Split

10.22

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$55.40

Mgn

9.83

Time

18.64

Split

10.30

In Run

S/75

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$103.80

Mgn

11.43

Time

18.75

Split

10.44

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Margaret Salvatore
$8.90

Mgn

13.77

Time

18.92

Split

10.26

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.78
1
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

9.78

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: John Brown
$3.90

Mgn

1.93

Time

18.12

Split

9.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$5.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

18.16

Split

9.87

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$7.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

18.21

Split

9.94

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: John Bosnich
$16.80

Mgn

5.71

Time

18.38

Split

10.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.70

Mgn

6.04

Time

18.40

Split

10.04

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.9kg
7
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.20

Mgn

8.23

Time

18.56

Split

10.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
3
T: Donna Beasley
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

24.1kg
R6 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.59
1
4
T: Peter Dedes
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

9.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Leon Lacy
$10.90

Mgn

2.41

Time

17.98

Split

9.64

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

24.2kg
3
1
T: Victor Gay
$16.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

18.20

Split

9.92

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$15.10

Mgn

7.37

Time

18.32

Split

9.78

In Run

Q/37

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$2.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

18.37

Split

10.24

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$12.60

Mgn

10.01

Time

18.51

Split

10.19

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Marion Clay
$5.90

Mgn

11.51

Time

18.61

Split

10.31

In Run

S/76

Wgt

35.1kg
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.64
1
7
T: Leigh Carter
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

9.64

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

0.79

Time

17.91

Split

9.76

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.80

Mgn

1.01

Time

17.93

Split

9.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Colin Baker
$6.90

Mgn

3.64

Time

18.11

Split

9.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.1kg
5
3
T: Gregory Carter
$4.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

18.17

Split

10.01

In Run

S/57

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$45.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

18.18

Split

10.03

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$44.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

18.37

Split

10.04

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.51, 21.19
1
6
T: Donna Dean
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.51

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Conway
$4.20

Mgn

3.43

Time

30.53

Split

5.57

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Jake Dean
$20.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.60

Split

5.56

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Michael Italia
$3.30

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.68

Split

5.66

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$10.50

Mgn

10.36

Time

31.01

Split

5.66

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: John Clay
$4.90

Mgn

14.31

Time

31.29

Split

5.68

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: John Musselwhite
$0.00
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+) (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.55, 21.51
1
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.59

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Gregory Graham
$7.40

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.69

Split

5.55

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Damien Belsham
$5.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

31.03

Split

5.78

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Frank Andrighetto
$24.20

Mgn

10.73

Time

31.22

Split

5.90

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: John Paterson
$33.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.74

In Run

S/4655

Wgt

36.2kg
6
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.70

Mgn

19.36

Time

31.82

Split

5.71

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 hookedonscotch.com.au (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.75
1
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

9.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$24.00

Mgn

0.94

Time

18.28

Split

9.77

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Jason Caley
$16.40

Mgn

1.69

Time

18.33

Split

9.93

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Guy Bartlett
$19.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

18.36

Split

9.75

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.70

Mgn

4.47

Time

18.53

Split

10.21

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Jason Caley
$16.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.58

Split

9.93

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Colin Baker
$13.90

Mgn

7.71

Time

18.75

Split

10.14

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
1
T: Shane Jack
$0.00
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.63
1
8
T: Renata Silva
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

9.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$30.40

Mgn

1.56

Time

17.94

Split

9.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: Corry Kas
$8.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.31

Split

10.02

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$6.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

18.33

Split

10.07

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Robert Weightman
$11.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

18.39

Split

10.23

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Chloe Kerr
$3.40

Mgn

9.94

Time

18.53

Split

10.19

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$41.50

Mgn

10.41

Time

18.56

Split

10.02

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$22.10

Mgn

15.54

Time

18.92

Split

10.51

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 GCV #13STRONG (250+ RANK) (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 9.67
1
7
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

9.67

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Leigh Carter
$4.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

18.09

Split

9.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Donna Beasley
$2.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

18.10

Split

9.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Gregory Carter
$2.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

18.15

Split

9.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Gregory Tatti
$16.00

Mgn

7.16

Time

18.41

Split

10.11

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$8.80

Mgn

9.29

Time

18.56

Split

10.16

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Weightman
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Guy Bartlett
$0.00
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) 311m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OLDINA PATSY (1) Kenneth Buxton 18.10 0.00 9.81 Q/11 30.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $4.00
2 2 ROCK THE PLANET (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.64 7.61 10.32 S/32 29.7kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $33.30
3 7 MT. VIEW BRO (7) Sharlene Whitford 18.64 7.66 10.32 M/23 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $43.80
4 5 FINAL SHUFFLE (5) Kenneth Buxton 18.75 9.21 10.39 M/44 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $6.80
5 6 HUNTLY HOON (6) Robert Colpoys 18.93 11.87 10.41 Q/55 30.0kg My Redeemer Sea Mist $7.50
6 4 MAGIC LUKE (4) Margaret Salvatore 19.22 15.90 10.69 M/67 28.4kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $11.40
7 8 ECHO CHAMBER (8) Sharlene Whitford 19.35 17.76 10.76 M/76 26.5kg Sulzanti Eau Rouge $10.70
DNF 3 URANA FRANKIE (3) Donna Beasley 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 35.9kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $2.40
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK) 311m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SILVER JETT (7) Robert Weightman 18.02 0.00 9.70 Q/11 31.6kg Raw Ability Silverdust $2.30
2 1 DR. KYE (1) Guiseppe Girvasi 18.13 1.61 10.00 M/22 32.8kg Bernardo Dr. Murtle $2.80
3 3 STORM RAPTOR (3) Michael Gibbons 18.30 4.06 10.12 M/43 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $6.80
4 2 FANCY LILY (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.41 5.57 10.05 M/34 26.8kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $13.10
5 4 MT. VIEW BURNER (4) Sharlene Whitford 18.47 6.37 10.12 M/55 26.7kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $49.60
6 6 MYSTIC EBONY (6) Ian Dann 18.59 8.21 10.14 M/66 22.2kg Moreira Really Magic $15.70
7 8 MT. VIEW SASSY (8) Sharlene Whitford 18.85 11.84 10.33 M/87 27.5kg Elite State Shy Diva $56.30
8 5 LITTLE KEVIN (5) Yvonne Andrews 18.92 12.83 10.26 M/78 30.8kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $16.10
Race 3 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (250+ RANK) 311m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO SAINTS GO (7) Christopher Sinclair 18.14 0.00 9.88 M/11 30.5kg Moreira Poppy Pete $10.30
2 8 TAY TAY SWIFTY (8) Mark Denovan 18.20 0.89 9.88 M/22 29.1kg Premier Boloney Proven May $57.50
3 6 INGA MEG (6) Chris Constantinou 18.26 1.69 9.92 M/33 26.8kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $7.60
4 1 ANITA'S SPECIAL (1) Steve Kaltsis 18.41 3.89 10.20 S/44 26.0kg Moreira Really Magic $2.90
5 2 WINLOCK AT LARGE (2) Michael Gibbons 18.75 8.69 10.36 M/65 33.9kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $4.10
6 3 TIGERS ON FIRE (3) Owen Fraser 19.09 13.51 10.40 M/88 28.3kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $81.50
7 4 UNDER HIS SPELL (4) Ian Dann 19.23 15.50 10.36 M/77 30.4kg Moreira Really Magic $23.40
8 5 MYSTICAL ZENDIK (5) Billy Stockdale 19.32 16.89 10.36 M/56 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $3.40
Race 4 RAM LOCKSMITH (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE TICK ERIN (2) Gregory Graham 17.95 0.00 9.68 Q/11 23.0kg Collision Buckette $18.70
2 8 REVVED UP SAL (8) Tony Salpigtidis 18.21 3.63 9.84 M/22 30.5kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $11.60
3 7 MISS BUTTON (7) Colin Baker 18.38 6.07 10.00 M/33 21.6kg Hay Fergus Urana Vee Eight $23.40
4 5 ASTON KNOX (5) Donna Beasley 18.50 7.83 10.26 M/66 33.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $2.70
5 1 SAGARMATHA (1) Tony Salpigtidis 18.59 9.10 10.22 M/44 28.4kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $2.00
6 6 CLARETOWN DERMOT (6) Gregory Mclachlan 18.64 9.83 10.30 S/75 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $55.40
7 3 SAW BLAZE (3) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.75 11.43 10.44 M/87 28.1kg Stagger Affinity Moss $103.80
8 4 DEMON SAL (4) Margaret Salvatore 18.92 13.77 10.26 M/58 28.7kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $8.90
Race 5 cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RED NANGANA (1) Arend Gringhuis 17.98 0.00 9.78 M/11 31.9kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $15.40
2 4 MIGHTY TRACEY (4) John Brown 18.12 1.93 9.78 M/22 25.9kg Stagger Mighty Bree $3.90
3 8 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (8) Ronald Dunne 18.16 2.51 9.87 M/34 34.9kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $5.00
4 6 HURRICANE PETE (6) Joseph Sultana 18.21 3.31 9.94 M/43 33.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $7.70
5 7 ANTIQUE ELSA (7) John Bosnich 18.38 5.71 10.05 M/66 25.4kg My Redeemer Antique Blonde $16.80
6 2 SHANGO RUN (2) Eddie Lieshout 18.40 6.04 10.04 M/55 34.9kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $8.70
7 5 ZIPPING CHUCK (5) Sharlene Whitford 18.56 8.23 10.09 M/77 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $19.20
DNF 3 ASTON KAYEE (3) Donna Beasley 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 24.1kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $3.30
Race 6 CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (250+ RANK) 311m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLEVER TREVOR (4) Peter Dedes 17.81 0.00 9.59 M/11 33.0kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $2.70
2 7 HALF A DOUBLE (7) Leon Lacy 17.98 2.41 9.64 Q/22 24.2kg Dyna Double One Setelia $10.90
3 1 BOES BAMBINO (1) Victor Gay 18.20 5.66 9.92 M/43 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $16.10
4 6 HURRICANE KEELY (6) Joseph Sultana 18.32 7.37 9.78 Q/37 27.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.10
5 2 ODESSA ROCK (2) Frederick Bickerton 18.37 8.09 10.24 M/64 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $2.90
6 8 HURRICANE MIAMI (8) Victoria Sultana 18.51 10.01 10.19 M/55 27.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $12.60
7 3 RAG TIME GRIFF (3) Marion Clay 18.61 11.51 10.31 S/76 35.1kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $5.90
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHY NOT KEZ (7) Leigh Carter 17.86 0.00 9.64 Q/12 27.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $8.60
2 2 SPRING EMPIRE (2) Michael Gibbons 17.91 0.79 9.76 M/21 29.3kg Collision Tina Lee $3.20
3 8 MATILDA FLYER (8) Billy Stockdale 17.93 1.01 9.80 M/44 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $2.80
4 1 WILL'S BELLA (1) Colin Baker 18.11 3.64 9.80 M/33 24.1kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $6.90
5 3 WHY NOT HUTCH (3) Gregory Carter 18.17 4.43 10.01 S/57 31.0kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $4.80
6 4 MT. VIEW IVY (4) Sharlene Whitford 18.18 4.64 10.03 M/65 27.1kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $45.90
7 6 MT. VIEW GINGER (6) Sharlene Whitford 18.37 7.34 10.04 M/76 25.7kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $44.80
Race 8 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+ RANK) 520m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.51, 21.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PACK OF JOKERS (6) Donna Dean 30.29 0.00 5.51 M/1111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.40
2 1 BOURNE BURNER (1) Robert Conway 30.53 3.43 5.57 M/3222 28.8kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $4.20
3 7 WILLOW'S HAND (7) Jake Dean 30.60 4.41 5.56 M/2333 27.3kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $20.20
4 4 BETWEEN JOBS (4) Michael Italia 30.68 5.54 5.66 M/5444 31.9kg Zambora Brockie High Class $3.30
5 8 DEWANA CLASSIC (8) Brendan Dewan 31.01 10.36 5.66 S/4555 27.5kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $10.50
6 3 MAGNETIC STEFF (3) John Clay 31.29 14.31 5.68 M/6666 28.4kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $4.90
SCR 2 MUSSA JACK (2) John Musselwhite
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (250+) 520m Mixed 6/7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.55, 21.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRIVET (4) Gary Thorneycroft 30.47 0.00 5.59 M/2211 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $1.60
2 8 KAMARA BALE (8) Gregory Graham 30.69 3.19 5.55 M/1122 26.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $7.40
3 5 VERY ODD (5) Damien Belsham 31.03 8.07 5.78 S/5333 35.1kg Flying Fired Up Trace Amount $5.00
4 2 BULLY BAR (2) Frank Andrighetto 31.22 10.73 5.90 M/6444 29.5kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $24.20
5 7 BARNABY BLITZ (7) John Paterson 31.27 11.50 5.74 S/4655 36.2kg Fernando Bale Sheike $33.70
6 1 PRINCE NANGANA (1) Eddie Lieshout 31.82 19.36 5.71 M/3566 31.7kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $6.70
Race 10 hookedonscotch.com.au (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRACIE'S GIRL (2) Billy Stockdale 18.21 0.00 9.89 M/33 27.2kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $1.40
2 4 PARUMBA BARCIA (4) Eddie Lieshout 18.28 0.94 9.77 M/21 29.7kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $24.00
3 6 CHILL OUT DUSTY (6) Jason Caley 18.33 1.69 9.93 M/54 30.5kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $16.40
4 8 VIOLATION (8) Guy Bartlett 18.36 2.14 9.75 Q/12 25.1kg Moreira Cafe Dior $19.90
5 5 POWDER BURN (5) Michael Gibbons 18.53 4.47 10.21 M/76 27.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $5.70
6 3 WITCHIE'S GAS (3) Jason Caley 18.58 5.25 9.93 M/45 30.8kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $16.10
7 7 URANA VIERI (7) Colin Baker 18.75 7.71 10.14 M/67 25.2kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $13.90
SCR 1 TAKE A DAISY (1) Shane Jack
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON SUNDANCE (8) Renata Silva 17.83 0.00 9.68 M/22 30.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.30
2 4 MT. VIEW SHARK (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.94 1.56 9.63 M/11 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $30.40
3 6 FRECKLES BROWN (6) Corry Kas 18.31 6.80 10.02 M/43 27.0kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $8.90
4 2 ELUSIVE BEC (2) Tony Salpigtidis 18.33 7.17 10.07 M/54 25.5kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $6.90
5 7 SILVER AMBITION (7) Robert Weightman 18.39 8.06 10.23 M/75 32.0kg Raw Ability Silverdust $11.90
6 1 BREAKAWAY BENJI (1) Chloe Kerr 18.53 9.94 10.19 M/67 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $3.40
7 3 EILISH'S DREAM (3) Arend Gringhuis 18.56 10.41 10.02 M/36 31.7kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $41.50
8 5 PANADERO GRACE (5) Joseph Sultana 18.92 15.54 10.51 M/88 26.3kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $22.10
Race 12 GCV #13STRONG (250+ RANK) 311m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 9.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ESTHER BALE (7) Stavros Kipirtidis 17.91 0.00 9.67 Q/11 28.6kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $10.00
2 4 WHY NOT DAN (4) Leigh Carter 18.09 2.56 9.76 M/22 35.7kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $4.70
3 5 ASTON GUILDER (5) Donna Beasley 18.10 2.66 9.76 M/33 29.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $2.80
4 3 WHY NOT ROSE (3) Gregory Carter 18.15 3.46 9.97 M/44 28.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.90
5 6 SAHARRAH BLITZ (6) Gregory Tatti 18.41 7.16 10.11 M/55 32.4kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $16.00
6 1 SPEEDY LEMON (1) Vincent Daffy 18.56 9.29 10.16 M/66 32.3kg Barcia Bale Made First $8.80
SCR 2 SILVER POWER (2) Robert Weightman
SCR 8 KNUCKLES (8) Guy Bartlett