Dapto Race Results

Thursday 6th of August 2015
R1 DAPTO SUPPORTERS CLUB MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 5.47, 17.30
1
1
T: A Mcpherson
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.47

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Mark Ballantine
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.84

In Run

852

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: David Murray
$8.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.81

In Run

733

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: Michael Hooper
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.66

In Run

544

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Dean Maniaci
$22.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.58

In Run

425

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Robyn Goodwin
$3.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.51

In Run

266

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Tracey Mullin
$8.80

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.58

Split

5.54

In Run

377

Wgt

23.8kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$26.80

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.72

Split

5.79

In Run

688

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 UNITED TECHNOLOGY SERVICES STAKES (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.27
1
5
T: Donna Campbell
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

5.27

In Run

11

Wgt

23.3kg
2
3
T: Marie Burton
$4.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.22

Split

5.44

In Run

32

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Jason Sing
$3.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.49

Split

5.42

In Run

23

Wgt

24.1kg
4
6
T: Donna Campbell
$7.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.63

Split

5.62

In Run

74

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Janel Erwin
$19.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.80

Split

5.50

In Run

45

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Barry Riccio
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.83

Split

5.58

In Run

66

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: David Missingham
$17.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.01

Split

5.50

In Run

57

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$17.90

Mgn

22.25

Time

18.71

Split

5.84

In Run

88

Wgt

36.2kg
R3 RAY WHITE (0-1 WIN) STAKES (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 9.59, 21.70
1
6
T: Caroline Hughes
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.59

In Run

111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
2
T: Dean Maniaci
$16.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

35.16

Split

9.98

In Run

332

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Neville Brown
$1.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.21

Split

9.73

In Run

223

Wgt

22.5kg
4
4
T: Barry Burnet
$32.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.27

Split

10.07

In Run

644

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Subawa Ngurah
$7.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.30

Split

10.07

In Run

555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Brian Grant
$16.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.35

Split

10.10

In Run

766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Robert Littlefield
$23.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.55

Split

10.02

In Run

477

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.43, 17.30
1
5
T: Philip Goodsell
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.43

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Joseph Bertinato
$6.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.49

In Run

222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: David Murray
$5.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.57

In Run

743

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: A Bennett
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.51

In Run

434

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Carole Eaton
$5.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.53

In Run

555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$22.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.58

In Run

666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Barry Riccio
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.52

In Run

377

Wgt

25.1kg
R5 SNARE FABRICATIONS (0-1 WIN) STAKES (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 9.63, 21.80
1
3
T: Alan Clare
$36.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.06

Split

9.63

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
8
T: Peter Rowe
$5.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

35.07

Split

9.96

In Run

332

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Judith Richardson
$45.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.52

Split

10.19

In Run

653

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Charlie Finianos
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.63

Split

9.83

In Run

224

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Jason Fletcher
$2.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.71

Split

10.19

In Run

745

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: John Rudd
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.73

Split

10.10

In Run

476

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$12.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.84

Split

10.10

In Run

587

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Andrew Rowe
$33.90

Mgn

16.25

Time

36.19

Split

10.25

In Run

868

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 WWW.GREYHOUND-DATA.COM STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.32, 17.40
1
7
T: Tracey Bryant
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.50

In Run

321

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Marie Burton
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.66

In Run

842

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Caroline Hughes
$5.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.37

In Run

213

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Marie Burton
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.54

In Run

454

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Sydney Swain
$2.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.63

In Run

775

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Marie Burton
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.32

In Run

136

Wgt

34.1kg
7
9
T: Joseph Bertinato
$20.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.63

In Run

667

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Fay Wotton
$30.60

Mgn

29.25

Time

32.15

Split

5.55

In Run

588

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 9.95, 22.00
1
5
T: L Jordan
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.95

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Tracey Bryant
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.37

Split

10.07

In Run

432

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Kevin Keys
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.42

Split

9.99

In Run

323

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Ruth King
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.53

Split

10.19

In Run

744

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Mathew Wotton
$39.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.91

Split

10.08

In Run

555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Jason Magri
$2.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.92

Split

9.99

In Run

266

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Michael Hooper
$60.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

36.17

Split

10.14

In Run

677

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: John Rudd
$28.90

Mgn

15.00

Time

36.21

Split

10.24

In Run

888

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 DAPTO SHOW 5TH SEPTEMBER STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.34, 17.40
1
8
T: E Trio
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.46

In Run

431

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Keven Barry
$7.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.34

In Run

112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: Jason Magri
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.56

In Run

653

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Luke Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.42

In Run

224

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Tracey Bryant
$8.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.55

In Run

565

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Earl Schmidt
$39.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.71

In Run

886

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: P Cherry
$47.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.59

In Run

777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Leonie Barnes
$23.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.45

In Run

348

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 REDDEN VIDEO/PHOTO STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.45, 17.10
1
2
T: Frank Hurst
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.45

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Judith Fisher
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.63

In Run

622

Wgt

24.9kg
3
6
T: Tracey Bryant
$5.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.73

In Run

863

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: J Hilder
$19.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.53

In Run

334

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Robert Littlefield
$26.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.64

In Run

755

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Subawa Ngurah
$11.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.59

In Run

476

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Michael Hooper
$18.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.50

In Run

247

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Neil Falk
$19.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.61

In Run

588

Wgt

26.1kg
R10 DAPTO MAIDEN HEATS NEXT WEEK STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.33, 16.90
1
8
T: Frank Hurst
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Allan Manwaring
$30.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.57

In Run

742

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Craig Chappelow
$4.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.59

In Run

553

Wgt

26.7kg
4
9
T: Carole Eaton
$40.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.46

In Run

224

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Caroline Psilos
$22.20

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.52

In Run

335

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Subawa Ngurah
$27.70

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.55

In Run

466

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: A Bennett
$6.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.57

In Run

677

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Robert Littlefield
$17.60

Mgn

25.75

Time

31.58

Split

5.68

In Run

888

Wgt

36.2kg
Race 1 DAPTO SUPPORTERS CLUB MAIDEN 520m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 5.47, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JABLES (1) A Mcpherson 30.29 0.00 5.47 111 27.1kg Oaks Road TARMIK $6.30
2 3 MISS BALLOWS (3) Mark Ballantine 30.50 3.00 5.84 852 27.8kg Spring Gun Runner Runner $2.90
3 2 HOLLY EXPRESS (2) David Murray 30.63 4.75 5.81 733 24.9kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $8.20
4 5 WILD PETE (5) Michael Hooper 30.72 6.00 5.66 544 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy MADDI BALE $10.00
5 6 RITA'S RECIPE (6) Dean Maniaci 30.73 6.25 5.58 425 27.2kg Knocka Norris Dis Low Kate $22.30
6 8 ASA SCITSO DISCO (8) Robyn Goodwin 30.97 9.75 5.51 266 26.5kg Head Bound Buckle Bunny $3.80
7 7 KANE WILL BLU (7) Tracey Mullin 31.58 18.25 5.54 377 23.8kg Tuiaki Rapid Charm $8.80
8 4 I'M FAMOUS (4) Jeffrey Eaton 31.72 20.25 5.79 688 27.0kg Bekim Bale UNO KENDRA $26.80
Race 2 UNITED TECHNOLOGY SERVICES STAKES 297m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KIWI NUGGET (5) Donna Campbell 17.14 0.00 5.27 11 23.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Oamaru Lass $5.10
2 3 GOLD MISS (3) Marie Burton 17.22 1.00 5.44 32 29.3kg Premier Fantasy Gold Hannah $4.10
3 1 SOPHIE'S THE ONE (1) Jason Sing 17.49 5.00 5.42 23 24.1kg Collision Nat's The One $3.10
4 6 ESTELLE STAR (6) Donna Campbell 17.63 7.00 5.62 74 24.9kg Magic Sprite BEST OF DIABLO $7.30
5 2 KOSIE KASHKOW (2) Janel Erwin 17.80 9.25 5.50 45 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco $19.20
6 7 Trequartista (7) Barry Riccio 17.83 9.75 5.58 66 26.8kg Fabregas MYSTIC PACE $8.50
7 8 MIDNIGHT MENACE (8) David Missingham 18.01 12.25 5.50 57 24.9kg Hurricane Luke Cool At Midnight $17.30
8 4 MOSES (4) Mathew Wotton 18.71 22.25 5.84 88 36.2kg Hurricane Luke BIMBADEEN FLASH $17.90
Race 3 RAY WHITE (0-1 WIN) STAKES 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 9.59, 21.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EYE THE VIXEN (6) Caroline Hughes 35.15 0.00 9.59 111 24.0kg Swift Fancy EYE THE TIGER $3.10
2 2 SVEN (2) Dean Maniaci 35.16 0.10 9.98 332 35.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Tandur $16.30
3 1 CARLA THE WEAPON (1) Neville Brown 35.21 0.75 9.73 223 22.5kg Swift Fancy Princess Mea $1.90
4 4 PEARL KINGDOM (4) Barry Burnet 35.27 1.75 10.07 644 26.0kg Surf Lorian OUR FLASH PEARL $32.50
5 7 MARBLE GEM (7) Subawa Ngurah 35.30 2.00 10.07 555 28.9kg Cosmic Chief Gembaz $7.30
6 3 ASA WARNING (3) Brian Grant 35.35 2.75 10.10 766 29.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD CAWBOURNE OCKY $16.30
7 8 SPRING DANCE (8) Robert Littlefield 35.55 5.75 10.02 477 26.3kg Spring Gun Sweet Betty $23.40
Race 4 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.43, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEACOCO (5) Philip Goodsell 30.20 0.00 5.43 111 26.5kg Magic Sprite NO RULES LEAGUE $10.50
2 1 TAKAHI JOHN (1) Joseph Bertinato 30.30 1.50 5.49 222 34.8kg Collision Moonshine Caddie $6.40
3 4 SLEEK MASTER (4) David Murray 30.49 4.25 5.57 743 31.3kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $5.70
4 6 Pippa Pepper (6) A Bennett 30.61 5.75 5.51 434 26.3kg Collision Scavenger Hunt $3.70
5 2 Queen Audrey (2) Carole Eaton 30.72 7.50 5.53 555 28.4kg Spring Gun Fascinate Marina $5.40
6 3 GAR (3) Benjamin Mccauley 30.88 9.75 5.58 666 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Westend $22.00
7 8 WAVE TO KIRRA (8) Barry Riccio 30.88 9.75 5.52 377 25.1kg Collision ROCKARENA $4.00
Race 5 SNARE FABRICATIONS (0-1 WIN) STAKES 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 9.63, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WATER BABY (3) Alan Clare 35.06 0.00 9.63 111 24.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Tracey Grimjaw $36.10
2 8 CHINESE WHISPER (8) Peter Rowe 35.07 0.10 9.96 332 28.2kg CHINATOWN LAD QUEEN'S PRIZE $5.70
3 6 AZZ I AM (6) Judith Richardson 35.52 6.50 10.19 653 27.3kg Spring Gun LUCK VIRUS $45.90
4 5 WILD MARINA (5) Charlie Finianos 35.63 8.25 9.83 224 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $6.00
5 4 Fantastic Rose (4) Jason Fletcher 35.71 9.25 10.19 745 27.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic $2.90
6 1 KAREFULL KIHAEL (1) John Rudd 35.73 9.50 10.10 476 32.5kg Oaks Road Elated Lady $3.00
7 2 KEEP LEFT (2) Leonardus Vanderburg 35.84 11.00 10.10 587 29.4kg Where's Pedro SWEET FENOIR $12.10
8 7 CHECK VALVE (7) Andrew Rowe 36.19 16.25 10.25 868 28.3kg Magic Sprite You're Amazing $33.90
Race 6 WWW.GREYHOUND-DATA.COM STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.32, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOAMBEE LAW (7) Tracey Bryant 30.09 0.00 5.50 321 34.5kg El Grand Senor TENTERFIELD LIL $5.70
2 4 KNOT TELLING YA (4) Marie Burton 30.29 2.75 5.66 842 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Yowza $15.00
3 2 LOOSE CONNECTION (2) Caroline Hughes 30.31 3.00 5.37 213 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Awesomeness $5.70
4 1 MY AWESOME OPAL (1) Marie Burton 30.51 6.00 5.54 454 32.3kg Fear Zafonic AWESOME KNOCKA $4.40
5 6 GOLDENGROVE LAD (6) Sydney Swain 30.66 8.25 5.63 775 28.1kg Big Daddy Cool SEVENTEEN $2.90
6 5 GLORIFIED GEE (5) Marie Burton 30.95 12.25 5.32 136 34.1kg Fear Zafonic AWESOME KNOCKA $9.50
7 9 Moonshine Nipper (8) Joseph Bertinato 30.97 12.50 5.63 667 28.1kg Collision Moonshine Party $20.20
8 3 PRIDE OF MYKONOS (3) Fay Wotton 32.15 29.25 5.55 588 32.0kg Magic Sprite Evangelia $30.60
Race 7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES 600m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 9.95, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING ECHO (5) L Jordan 35.15 0.00 9.95 111 27.5kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna $9.20
2 3 ONE FOR ANNE (3) Tracey Bryant 35.37 3.00 10.07 432 27.9kg Cosmic Chief SPOIL ME $4.60
3 4 TIGGERLONG KILLA (4) Kevin Keys 35.42 3.75 9.99 323 32.5kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal $5.50
4 7 BANK STREET (7) Ruth King 35.53 5.25 10.19 744 31.5kg Velocette PROWLER $6.00
5 2 MY FLOORDROBE (2) Mathew Wotton 35.91 10.75 10.08 555 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan SHE'S HOT $39.50
6 8 ELEVEN MADISON (8) Jason Magri 35.92 11.00 9.99 266 28.4kg High Earner Magic Capers $2.30
7 1 WILD WELLSY (1) Michael Hooper 36.17 14.50 10.14 677 27.8kg Go Wild Teddy MADDI BALE $60.40
8 6 Foo Runner (6) John Rudd 36.21 15.00 10.24 888 28.5kg Where's Pedro Runner Runner $28.90
Race 8 DAPTO SHOW 5TH SEPTEMBER STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.34, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASHBY STRIKE (8) E Trio 30.54 0.00 5.46 431 26.7kg Swift Fancy ASHBY PEARL $11.10
2 1 WICKED MISS (1) Keven Barry 30.56 0.25 5.34 112 25.4kg Knocka Norris SHE'S FAIR $7.20
3 6 Bedazzled Bead (6) Jason Magri 30.60 0.75 5.56 653 28.0kg Kinloch Brae RAZLDAZL ALICE $2.90
4 4 ESTRANGED (4) Luke Azzopardi 30.84 4.25 5.42 224 34.3kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES $2.50
5 3 TENTERFIELD LASS (3) Tracey Bryant 31.09 7.75 5.55 565 25.8kg Surf Lorian TENTERFIELD LIL $8.30
6 2 RICHIE BOY (2) Earl Schmidt 31.10 8.00 5.71 886 35.8kg Velocette Elite Jewels $39.50
7 7 SIENNA MAY (7) P Cherry 31.12 8.25 5.59 777 26.5kg Coarse Language GOOD SIGNING $47.80
8 5 PENNY PLUNDER (5) Leonie Barnes 31.39 12.25 5.45 348 29.4kg Fabregas Shiloh Princess $23.60
Race 9 REDDEN VIDEO/PHOTO STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.45, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIGER'S HERO (2) Frank Hurst 29.94 0.00 5.45 111 32.1kg Cosmic Chief SWEET BABE BLUE $2.40
2 4 Dokmai (4) Judith Fisher 30.07 1.75 5.63 622 24.9kg Magic Sprite Hidden Assets $3.50
3 6 MY GANGSTA (6) Tracey Bryant 30.18 3.50 5.73 863 34.8kg Cosmic Chief SPOIL ME $5.10
4 1 REELEM IN RYNO (1) J Hilder 30.52 8.25 5.53 334 31.9kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LEAVING $19.50
5 5 Perfect Melody (5) Robert Littlefield 30.54 8.50 5.64 755 27.8kg Spring Gun Sweet Betty $26.50
6 7 MIMPI (7) Subawa Ngurah 30.61 9.50 5.59 476 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Gembaz $11.60
7 3 GONE RATTY (3) Michael Hooper 30.62 9.75 5.50 247 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble FANCY LISS $18.80
8 8 BULGA SPRITE (8) Neil Falk 30.84 12.75 5.61 588 26.1kg Magic Sprite NO RULES LEAGUE $19.40
Race 10 DAPTO MAIDEN HEATS NEXT WEEK STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.33, 16.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Good Odds Angel (8) Frank Hurst 29.77 0.00 5.33 111 27.8kg Spring Gun Punk Angel $1.70
2 7 SWIFT RUMOUR (7) Allan Manwaring 30.72 13.50 5.57 742 32.8kg Swift Fancy ASHBY PEARL $30.60
3 2 PASS LEE (2) Craig Chappelow 30.78 14.25 5.59 553 26.7kg Brett Lee Surpassing $4.10
4 9 FAMOUS STYLE (4) Carole Eaton 30.85 15.50 5.46 224 29.4kg Symmetry C'EST LA VIE $40.50
5 5 ROMAN SPRITE (5) Caroline Psilos 30.93 16.50 5.52 335 31.6kg Magic Sprite BELLA ROMANA $22.20
6 1 SERENA BERNEA (1) Subawa Ngurah 31.05 18.25 5.55 466 27.5kg Cosmic Chief Gembaz $27.70
7 6 TYLER'S TEDDY (6) A Bennett 31.50 24.75 5.57 677 25.9kg Collision Scavenger Hunt $6.00
8 3 BEAR BOURBSKI (3) Robert Littlefield 31.58 25.75 5.68 888 36.2kg El Grand Senor Iluka Bourbski $17.60