Dapto Race Results

Thursday 23rd of April 2020
R1 WELCOME TO BETEASY DAPTO DOGS MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.40, 17.28
1
7
T: Jodie Lord
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.46

In Run

221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Robyn Goodwin
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.40

In Run

112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Jason Magri
$6.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.56

In Run

473

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Fay Wotton
$25.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.63

In Run

634

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Pompeo Vallario
$3.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.61

In Run

565

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Jeffory Alaban
$18.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.63

In Run

746

Wgt

33.5kg
7
9
T: Mario Azzopardi
$21.20

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.55

In Run

357

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Joe Comito
$15.50

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.42

Split

5.64

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Frances Harris
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.39, 17.77
1
8
T: Mark Gatt
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.53

In Run

661

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$50.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.48

In Run

342

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Troy Vella
$17.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.50

In Run

433

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Mary Wright
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.39

In Run

114

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Jodie Lord
$3.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.44

In Run

225

Wgt

35.0kg
6
9
T: Judith Fisher
$9.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.55

In Run

856

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: George Borg
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.54

In Run

777

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$24.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.53

In Run

588

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
1
T: George Micallef
$0.00
R3 BETEASY DAPTO DOGS 1-2 WINS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.36, 17.31
1
3
T: Luke Adams
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.45

In Run

331

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Craig Chappelow
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.56

In Run

612

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Jodie Lord
$5.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.36

In Run

163

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: George Borg
$2.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.38

In Run

224

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$17.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.48

In Run

445

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Fay Wotton
$82.70

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.58

In Run

756

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Mario Azzopardi
$51.20

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.66

In Run

887

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Lee Rodgers
$12.10

Mgn

28.75

Time

31.79

Split

5.55

In Run

578

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS 1-2 WINS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.47, 17.27
1
1
T: Jason Fletcher
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.52

In Run

211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Christopher Carl
$5.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.47

In Run

132

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Anthony Swan
$10.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.62

In Run

553

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Chappelow
$23.20

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.56

In Run

444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Judith Fisher
$26.20

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.66

In Run

765

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Dennis Upward
$75.10

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.72

In Run

886

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Dale Hall
$49.90

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.65

In Run

677

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Simon Ma
$20.10

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.55

In Run

328

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 BETEASY 1-2 WINS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.49, 17.49
1
3
T: Joseph Bertinato
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.51

In Run

311

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Craig Chappelow
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.55

In Run

632

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: George Borg
$3.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.49

In Run

163

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Joseph Baldacchino
$3.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.60

In Run

754

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Andrew Bell
$11.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.53

In Run

475

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Jack Sepple
$9.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.55

In Run

526

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Christopher Carl
$14.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.51

In Run

247

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: Stephen Francis
$71.70

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.65

Split

5.62

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00
R6 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB STAKES (520m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.37, 17.07
1
1
T: Mark Gatt
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.37

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Mark Gatt
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.48

In Run

442

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Jodie Lord
$6.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.58

In Run

763

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Denice Warren
$11.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.56

In Run

534

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Kim Sherd
$27.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.39

In Run

225

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Michael Clayton
$6.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.71

In Run

856

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Frances Harris
$20.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.48

In Run

387

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Jodie Lord
$7.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.58

In Run

678

Wgt

36.2kg
R7 BETEASY STAKES (520m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.43, 17.39
1
3
T: Michael Clayton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.53

In Run

421

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Raymond Webster
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.43

In Run

112

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$15.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.46

In Run

253

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Clifford Bell
$6.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.49

In Run

334

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Jodie Lord
$2.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.72

In Run

645

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$27.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.56

In Run

566

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Magri
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$0.00
R8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND STAKES (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.36, 21.75
1
3
T: David Smith
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.44

Split

9.77

In Run

321

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Allen Williams
$14.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.56

Split

9.36

In Run

112

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Glen Goodwin
$3.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.91

Split

10.05

In Run

653

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Mark Gatt
$6.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.07

Split

10.17

In Run

764

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Aaron Williams
$48.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.29

Split

9.73

In Run

235

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Jack Sepple
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.35

Split

9.78

In Run

446

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Marie Burton
$15.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.50

Split

9.95

In Run

577

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Jodie Lord
$3.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

35.73

Split

10.35

In Run

888

Wgt

25.3kg
R9 WWW.GAPNSW.COM.AU 1-2 WINS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.40, 17.58
1
1
T: Kenneth Chappelow
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.40

In Run

111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$41.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.53

In Run

532

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Charlie Gatt
$26.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.44

In Run

223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Clifford Bell
$3.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.58

In Run

744

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Charles Briffa
$116.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.76

In Run

885

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Colleen Wall
$14.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.56

In Run

666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Fay Wotton
$80.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.52

In Run

457

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Sergio Forner
$3.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.48

In Run

378

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 BETEASY DAPTO DOGS FINAL (297m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.30
1
4
T: Nathan Tetley
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

5.30

In Run

11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$16.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.06

Split

5.42

In Run

22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$8.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.19

Split

5.43

In Run

33

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: Garry Edwards
$4.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.20

Split

5.46

In Run

44

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Garry Edwards
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.64

Split

5.57

In Run

75

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Gary Eslick
$33.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.69

Split

5.74

In Run

86

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: James Coyle
$3.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

17.84

Split

5.56

In Run

67

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: George Micallef
$21.40

Mgn

14.25

Time

17.93

Split

5.54

In Run

58

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO BETEASY DAPTO DOGS MAIDEN 520m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.40, 17.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHROME (7) Jodie Lord 30.02 0.00 5.46 221 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $3.90
2 5 VELOCITY BOTTINO (5) Robyn Goodwin 30.20 2.50 5.40 112 29.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $3.40
3 6 ZIPPING HOPPO (6) Jason Magri 30.68 9.25 5.56 473 32.4kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $6.10
4 4 LEGACIES (4) Fay Wotton 30.80 11.00 5.63 634 31.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $25.20
5 8 SWEETEST CODE (8) Pompeo Vallario 30.83 11.50 5.61 565 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $3.50
6 3 TYSON HERRERA (3) Jeffory Alaban 30.87 12.25 5.63 746 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $18.80
7 9 LILLY PEARL (1) Mario Azzopardi 31.11 15.50 5.55 357 30.9kg Dyna Double One Cosmic Explosion $21.20
8 2 PASSERBY (2) Joe Comito 31.42 20.00 5.64 888 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $15.50
SCR 1 TOPPER UNO (1) Frances Harris
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.39, 17.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RITZA COEN (8) Mark Gatt 29.74 0.00 5.53 661 33.2kg Collision Ritza Ruby $4.50
2 6 HENROW BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 30.05 4.25 5.48 342 30.4kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $50.90
3 7 HARTLEY ENTRY (7) Troy Vella 30.10 5.25 5.50 433 29.1kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $17.20
4 4 ANOTHER STORM (4) Mary Wright 30.18 6.25 5.39 114 33.7kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $3.80
5 2 RITZA DONALD (2) Jodie Lord 30.25 7.25 5.44 225 35.0kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $3.20
6 9 LOLLOBRIGIDA (1) Judith Fisher 30.29 7.75 5.55 856 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $9.60
7 3 DAWN JUAN (3) George Borg 30.38 9.25 5.54 777 26.1kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $6.50
8 5 DIVYA BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 30.52 11.00 5.53 588 26.4kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $24.60
SCR 1 DYNA ZORON (1) George Micallef
Race 3 BETEASY DAPTO DOGS 1-2 WINS STAKES 520m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.36, 17.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RITZA DOT (3) Luke Adams 29.77 0.00 5.45 331 26.1kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $5.80
2 5 STRIKING (5) Craig Chappelow 30.08 4.25 5.56 612 33.0kg Barcia Bale Evoked $5.50
3 2 WINLOCK SHIFTY (2) Jodie Lord 30.21 6.25 5.36 163 31.6kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $5.60
4 6 JACKPOT JOSIE (6) George Borg 30.23 6.50 5.38 224 29.1kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $2.10
5 1 BLUE CORVETTE (1) Geoffrey Sheather 30.28 7.25 5.48 445 27.8kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $17.20
6 4 POSTERIZED (4) Fay Wotton 31.12 19.25 5.58 756 30.9kg Aphorism Santa Anita $82.70
7 8 PONTIAC ICON (8) Mario Azzopardi 31.22 20.75 5.66 887 31.2kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $51.20
8 7 LET ME NO (7) Lee Rodgers 31.79 28.75 5.55 578 31.2kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada $12.10
Race 4 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS 1-2 WINS STAKES 520m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.47, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON EXCALIBUR (1) Jason Fletcher 29.76 0.00 5.52 211 31.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $1.30
2 7 OIL AND WATER (7) Christopher Carl 30.31 7.75 5.47 132 25.8kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $5.90
3 3 COL COWBOY (3) Anthony Swan 30.48 10.25 5.62 553 34.8kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $10.30
4 6 VINTAGE MAGIC (6) Kenneth Chappelow 31.06 18.50 5.56 444 28.8kg Magic Sprite Vintage Blend $23.20
5 5 DECLAN HARP (5) Judith Fisher 31.10 19.00 5.66 765 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $26.20
6 2 SAFARI DREAMS (2) Dennis Upward 31.16 20.00 5.72 886 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $75.10
7 4 DRUMS OF WAR (4) Dale Hall 31.38 23.00 5.65 677 30.1kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $49.90
8 8 LAURIE'S LAW (8) Simon Ma 31.39 23.25 5.55 328 29.2kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $20.10
Race 5 BETEASY 1-2 WINS STAKES 520m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.49, 17.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAKAHI NIPPER (3) Joseph Bertinato 30.09 0.00 5.51 311 25.5kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $11.40
2 5 MESHUGA (5) Craig Chappelow 30.21 1.75 5.55 632 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Provoked $3.90
3 8 WHAT EXPIRY (8) George Borg 30.96 12.25 5.49 163 30.6kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $3.40
4 4 MASCOT MISS (4) Joseph Baldacchino 30.98 12.75 5.60 754 29.1kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $3.90
5 2 HELLO DREAM (2) Andrew Bell 31.01 13.25 5.53 475 26.5kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $11.50
6 1 HIGH SPEED (1) Jack Sepple 31.10 14.25 5.55 526 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $9.10
7 7 VENICE QUEEN (7) Christopher Carl 31.15 15.00 5.51 247 27.5kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $14.00
8 9 DAWN BUDGIE (6) Stephen Francis 31.65 22.25 5.62 888 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $71.70
SCR 6 MADISON ENVY (6) Sam Simonetta
Race 6 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB STAKES 520m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.37, 17.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK TWISTER (1) Mark Gatt 30.06 0.00 5.37 111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $3.40
2 7 RITZA GLORIA (7) Mark Gatt 30.18 1.75 5.48 442 30.9kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $3.70
3 8 CAWBOURNE MADOX (8) Jodie Lord 30.27 3.00 5.58 763 34.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $6.70
4 4 MISS VANUATU (4) Denice Warren 30.37 4.25 5.56 534 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $11.60
5 5 HAY GOOD LOOKING (5) Kim Sherd 30.37 4.25 5.39 225 27.8kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $27.30
6 2 NO PROBLEM HERE (2) Michael Clayton 30.45 5.50 5.71 856 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $6.20
7 6 TOPPER BRAX (6) Frances Harris 30.77 10.00 5.48 387 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $20.50
8 3 MAJOR HAVOC (3) Jodie Lord 30.83 11.00 5.58 678 36.2kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $7.70
Race 7 BETEASY STAKES 520m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.43, 17.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIT FLASH (3) Michael Clayton 29.96 0.00 5.53 421 31.4kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $3.00
2 1 COUSIN NIALL (1) Raymond Webster 30.00 0.75 5.43 112 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Jazzy $4.80
3 2 DYNA CORTINA (2) Simon Rhodes 30.09 1.75 5.46 253 26.6kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $15.40
4 8 FANCY MAC (8) Clifford Bell 30.35 5.50 5.49 334 31.1kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $6.90
5 7 CAWBORNE MARTY (7) Jodie Lord 30.36 5.75 5.72 645 34.3kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $2.50
6 5 QUIP ALLEN (5) Simon Rhodes 30.55 8.25 5.56 566 26.6kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $27.00
SCR 4 KING CRATOS (4) Jason Magri
SCR 6 NANDOR JUNIOR (6) Ricky Brewer
Race 8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND STAKES 600m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.36, 21.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CLASSY ETHICS (3) David Smith 34.44 0.00 9.77 321 25.0kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $11.10
2 5 ZEST TO EXCEL (5) Allen Williams 34.56 1.75 9.36 112 30.0kg Allkel To Excel Caviar To Excel $14.80
3 6 DEFY (6) Glen Goodwin 34.91 6.50 10.05 653 32.8kg Keybow Velocity Storm $3.40
4 8 VOUCHERS (8) Mark Gatt 35.07 9.00 10.17 764 30.5kg Where's Pedro Jewel Action $6.80
5 2 MANNY MAC (2) Aaron Williams 35.29 12.25 9.73 235 26.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $48.90
6 1 HIGH SIAM (1) Jack Sepple 35.35 13.00 9.78 446 27.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $6.00
7 4 NANGAR LILLY (4) Marie Burton 35.50 15.00 9.95 577 27.6kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $15.00
8 7 WINLOCK RAMIREZ (7) Jodie Lord 35.73 18.25 10.35 888 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $3.00
Race 9 WWW.GAPNSW.COM.AU 1-2 WINS STAKES 520m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.40, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRISK (1) Kenneth Chappelow 30.57 0.00 5.40 111 36.2kg Magic Sprite Vintage Blend $2.10
2 2 HIGH PRIESTESS (2) Benjamin Mccauley 30.60 0.50 5.53 532 25.8kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $41.80
3 6 MY BRO BOB (6) Charlie Gatt 30.74 2.25 5.44 223 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $26.10
4 5 BLUE LEGACY (5) Clifford Bell 30.77 2.75 5.58 744 35.4kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $3.70
5 4 SONOMA ICON (4) Charles Briffa 30.86 4.25 5.76 885 28.9kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $116.60
6 7 TIME FLIES BY (7) Colleen Wall 31.02 6.25 5.56 666 27.1kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $14.40
7 8 TWISTED LEAGUE (8) Fay Wotton 31.06 7.00 5.52 457 30.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $80.20
8 3 FORNER RISING (3) Sergio Forner 31.08 7.25 5.48 378 27.3kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $3.40
Race 10 BETEASY DAPTO DOGS FINAL 297m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CONROD STRAIGHT (4) Nathan Tetley 16.93 0.00 5.30 11 32.1kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $3.50
2 5 GETTIN' BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 17.06 1.75 5.42 22 25.2kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $16.80
3 1 JAGORA BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 17.19 3.75 5.43 33 24.8kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $8.40
4 3 MORE SPARK (3) Garry Edwards 17.20 3.75 5.46 44 34.3kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $4.90
5 6 DUAL FOCUS (6) Garry Edwards 17.64 10.00 5.57 75 30.2kg Banjo Boy Flash Focus $5.50
6 7 MCDIESEL (7) Gary Eslick 17.69 10.75 5.74 86 29.8kg Magic Sprite Casino Doll $33.80
7 2 BAR THE PUNK (2) James Coyle 17.84 13.00 5.56 67 28.3kg Collision Funky Punk $3.90
8 8 ALL ON FOUR (8) George Micallef 17.93 14.25 5.54 58 33.8kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $21.40