Dapto Race Results

Thursday 19th of November 2020
R1 WELCOME TO SPORTSBET DAPTO DOGS MDN (297m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.39
1
7
T: Neville Brown
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

5.43

In Run

31

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: David Smith
$3.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.29

Split

5.39

In Run

12

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Neil Collins
$6.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.62

Split

5.43

In Run

43

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Deborah Conquest
$5.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.63

Split

5.51

In Run

54

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Jordan Tweddle
$5.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.64

Split

5.40

In Run

25

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Ian Vassallo
$6.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.76

Split

5.55

In Run

66

Wgt

24.2kg
7
4
T: Deborah Conquest
$51.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.76

Split

5.63

In Run

77

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Barry Harmey
$12.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

18.32

Split

5.76

In Run

88

Wgt

24.5kg
R2 SPORTSBET GREYHOUND PODCAST MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.45, 17.45
1
6
T: Justin King
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.46

In Run

231

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Clifford Bell
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.60

In Run

622

Wgt

31.6kg
3
9
T: Anthony Hokin
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.45

In Run

113

Wgt

31.2kg
4
10
T: Mark Forner
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.51

In Run

344

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Stuart Hazlett
$41.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.61

In Run

765

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Shaun Evans
$9.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.55

In Run

456

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Stuart Hazlett
$20.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.63

In Run

877

Wgt

24.6kg
8
7
T: Anthony Hokin
$20.70

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.75

Split

5.59

In Run

588

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Forner
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jason Sing
$0.00
R3 SPORTSBET 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.45, 17.58
1
5
T: Peter Massa
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.59

In Run

621

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Mervyn Buckley
$7.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.51

In Run

342

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Ruth King
$19.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.46

In Run

213

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Neville Brown
$2.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.45

In Run

134

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Clifford Bell
$5.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.62

In Run

865

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Jordan Tweddle
$51.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.58

In Run

576

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: John Little
$9.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.52

In Run

457

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Kevin Clunne
$71.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.60

In Run

788

Wgt

36.4kg
R4 SPORTSBET 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.43, 17.34
1
5
T: Jordan Tweddle
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.43

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$38.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.68

In Run

522

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$17.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.58

In Run

343

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Mark Gatt
$1.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.61

In Run

454

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Michael Hooper
$39.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.56

In Run

235

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Clifford Bell
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.75

In Run

666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Anthony Hokin
$6.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.79

In Run

777

Wgt

37.5kg
SCR
7
T: Ruth King
$0.00
R5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.55, 21.82
1
7
T: Charlie Gatt
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.85

Split

9.59

In Run

221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Mark Forner
$15.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.28

Split

9.55

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Joseph Scerri
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.30

Split

9.81

In Run

333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: John Little
$2.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.31

Split

9.86

In Run

444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Andrew Mulrine
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.60

Split

10.16

In Run

865

Wgt

30.2kg
6
9
T: Craig Chappelow
$32.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.64

Split

10.12

In Run

756

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: John Smart
$32.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.64

Split

10.09

In Run

577

Wgt

30.1kg
8
1
T: Marie Burton
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.75

Split

10.11

In Run

688

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
3
T: Andrew Mulrine
$0.00
R6 SPORTSBET 5TH GRADE HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.42, 17.43
1
4
T: Glen Goodwin
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.46

In Run

321

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Jordan Tweddle
$9.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.26

Split

5.42

In Run

112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Phillip Bailey
$7.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.50

In Run

433

Wgt

29.3kg
4
9
T: Simon Rhodes
$44.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.71

In Run

844

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Joseph Bertinato
$12.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.61

In Run

765

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$75.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.59

In Run

656

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Garry Erwin
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.52

In Run

587

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Anthony Hokin
$3.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.45

In Run

278

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
7
T: John Maroun
$0.00
R7 SPORTSBET MIDDLE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $25000 - $5400 - $3385
Splits: 9.41, 21.31
1
1
T: Peter Sims
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.16

Split

9.41

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Mark Gatt
$6.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.31

Split

9.71

In Run

752

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: David Smith
$21.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.39

Split

9.46

In Run

223

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Justin King
$7.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.48

Split

9.66

In Run

544

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Stephen Fitch
$20.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.48

Split

9.52

In Run

335

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Rob Tyler
$7.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.63

Split

9.83

In Run

886

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Jodie Lord
$4.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.06

Split

9.70

In Run

677

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Jodie Lord
$16.80

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.63

In Run

468

Wgt

36.6kg
R8 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.38, 17.24
1
7
T: Judith Richardson
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.49

In Run

211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Stephen Fitch
$2.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

29.94

Split

5.52

In Run

422

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: David Smith
$22.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.38

In Run

133

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$13.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.51

In Run

344

Wgt

27.8kg
5
9
T: Mervyn Buckley
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.58

In Run

555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$40.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.68

In Run

766

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Peter Spiteri
$10.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.71

In Run

887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Matthew Attard
$5.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.62

In Run

678

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
4
T: Ruth King
$0.00
R9 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34
1
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

5.36

In Run

31

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Neville Brown
$8.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.30

Split

5.34

In Run

12

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Marie Burton
$6.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.36

Split

5.44

In Run

63

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Lakis Michael
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.38

Split

5.48

In Run

54

Wgt

24.9kg
5
5
T: Charlie Gatt
$3.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.48

Split

5.35

In Run

25

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Janel Erwin
$29.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.60

Split

5.54

In Run

76

Wgt

23.9kg
7
7
T: Bruno Sita
$4.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.78

Split

5.41

In Run

47

Wgt

24.8kg
8
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$31.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.91

Split

5.53

In Run

88

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB (297m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.27
1
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

5.27

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Nathan Bendeich
$6.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.23

Split

5.37

In Run

32

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$12.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.27

Split

5.40

In Run

43

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Neville Brown
$36.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.38

Split

5.52

In Run

74

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Barry Harmey
$12.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.42

Split

5.32

In Run

25

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Neville Brown
$28.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.44

Split

5.51

In Run

56

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Allan Manwaring
$67.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.54

Split

5.53

In Run

67

Wgt

36.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO SPORTSBET DAPTO DOGS MDN 297m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALL ABOUT ARIA (7) Neville Brown 17.28 0.00 5.43 31 28.6kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $7.40
2 8 FANTASY FLOWER (8) David Smith 17.29 0.10 5.39 12 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $3.70
3 3 WALKAWAY SLOW (3) Neil Collins 17.62 4.75 5.43 43 29.4kg Collision Good Odds Angel $6.60
4 1 FREENEY (1) Deborah Conquest 17.63 5.00 5.51 54 26.6kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $5.80
5 6 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (6) Jordan Tweddle 17.64 5.25 5.40 25 30.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $5.20
6 5 PETITE TIGER (5) Ian Vassallo 17.76 6.75 5.55 66 24.2kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $6.40
7 4 RAGLAN ROSE (4) Deborah Conquest 17.76 6.75 5.63 77 25.7kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $51.80
8 2 STORM RAZOR (2) Barry Harmey 18.32 14.75 5.76 88 24.5kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $12.50
Race 2 SPORTSBET GREYHOUND PODCAST MAIDEN 520m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.45, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY SIENNA (6) Justin King 30.35 0.00 5.46 231 26.0kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $4.30
2 5 COSMIC KID (5) Clifford Bell 30.49 2.00 5.60 622 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.40
3 9 HERMOSA (8) Anthony Hokin 30.57 3.00 5.45 113 31.2kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $8.00
4 10 NICMAC MAGIC (1) Mark Forner 30.65 4.25 5.51 344 29.4kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $2.70
5 4 BERRIDALE RUBY (4) Stuart Hazlett 30.87 7.50 5.61 765 26.5kg Walk Hard Gravitas $41.60
6 2 WILD TORANA (2) Shaun Evans 30.92 8.25 5.55 456 29.2kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $9.60
7 3 FASCINATE HANNAH (3) Stuart Hazlett 31.24 12.75 5.63 877 24.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $20.70
8 7 HIGH DEMAND (7) Anthony Hokin 31.75 20.00 5.59 588 28.4kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $20.70
SCR 1 NICMAC PRINCE (1) Mark Forner
SCR 8 TILLY'S THE ONE (8) Jason Sing
Race 3 SPORTSBET 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.45, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZAMBORA TAN (5) Peter Massa 30.20 0.00 5.59 621 33.8kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $3.00
2 8 WHITEY SPHERE (8) Mervyn Buckley 30.46 3.75 5.51 342 31.5kg Spring Gun Cathy's Marble $7.60
3 1 WICKED SAPPHIRE (1) Ruth King 30.51 4.25 5.46 213 26.2kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $19.20
4 7 ALL ABOUT MIA (7) Neville Brown 30.65 6.25 5.45 134 29.8kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $2.90
5 2 LIGHTNING KIWI (2) Clifford Bell 30.72 7.50 5.62 865 33.1kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $5.40
6 4 PEPE POWER (4) Jordan Tweddle 30.76 8.00 5.58 576 29.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $51.30
7 6 EGYPTIAN KING (6) John Little 30.86 9.25 5.52 457 32.2kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $9.80
8 3 BLINKS (3) Kevin Clunne 30.91 10.00 5.60 788 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $71.30
Race 4 SPORTSBET 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.43, 17.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRAEBY GOT BACK (5) Jordan Tweddle 30.28 0.00 5.43 111 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Chasing Diana $6.50
2 3 LUNAR EDITION (3) Geoffrey Sheather 30.33 0.75 5.68 522 25.7kg Fabregas Golden Musket $38.60
3 2 TWISTED AGAIN (2) Stuart Hazlett 30.36 1.00 5.58 343 33.7kg Barcia Bale Honey Twist $17.80
4 8 RITZA TOMMY (8) Mark Gatt 30.48 2.75 5.61 454 34.9kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $1.50
5 6 VALENTINA BALE (6) Michael Hooper 30.56 4.00 5.56 235 27.2kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $39.40
6 4 NICMAC PADDYWACK (4) Clifford Bell 30.61 4.75 5.75 666 30.5kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic $8.00
7 1 REPORT IN (1) Anthony Hokin 30.84 8.00 5.79 777 37.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $6.70
SCR 7 WICKED SPARTAN (7) Ruth King
Race 5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.55, 21.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPER ARCHIE (7) Charlie Gatt 34.85 0.00 9.59 221 33.1kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $4.30
2 2 SHADY COMET (2) Mark Forner 35.28 6.00 9.55 112 28.2kg Fernando Bale Shady Ace $15.10
3 4 RITZA KEZ (4) Joseph Scerri 35.30 6.25 9.81 333 28.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $7.00
4 6 REDSHIFT SEVEN (6) John Little 35.31 6.50 9.86 444 31.7kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $2.10
5 5 GOLD AZALEA (5) Andrew Mulrine 35.60 10.50 10.16 865 30.2kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $7.50
6 9 STRIKING (3) Craig Chappelow 35.64 11.25 10.12 756 34.0kg Barcia Bale Evoked $32.30
7 8 GO ABBEY SUE (8) John Smart 35.64 11.25 10.09 577 30.1kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $32.00
8 1 NANGAR LILLY (1) Marie Burton 35.75 12.75 10.11 688 27.4kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $13.00
SCR 3 GOLD OSTARE (3) Andrew Mulrine
Race 6 SPORTSBET 5TH GRADE HEAT 3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.42, 17.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRIMES (4) Glen Goodwin 30.25 0.00 5.46 321 32.0kg Jury Velocity Spice $2.70
2 1 ZIEMS PARK MISS (1) Jordan Tweddle 30.26 0.10 5.42 112 28.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $9.00
3 5 GLORIA GRACE (5) Phillip Bailey 30.72 6.50 5.50 433 29.3kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss $7.20
4 9 WHISPY BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 30.74 7.00 5.71 844 29.5kg David Bale Jayney Bale $44.90
5 8 TAKAHI NIPPER (8) Joseph Bertinato 30.79 7.75 5.61 765 26.8kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $12.90
6 6 YANDERRA AZALIA (6) Geoffrey Sheather 30.84 8.25 5.59 656 26.6kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $75.10
7 3 MOZZIE (3) Garry Erwin 31.10 12.25 5.52 587 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $8.50
8 2 DARCY'S PROMISE (2) Anthony Hokin 31.28 14.50 5.45 278 29.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $3.00
SCR 7 EMMY'S SHARK (7) John Maroun
Race 7 SPORTSBET MIDDLE DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 600m Non Graded $25000 - $5400 - $3385 Splits: 9.41, 21.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SECOND EXIT (1) Peter Sims 34.16 0.00 9.41 111 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $2.60
2 6 STANLEY ROAD (6) Mark Gatt 34.31 2.00 9.71 752 28.8kg Allen Deed Piper Road $6.30
3 4 PRIM AND PROPER (4) David Smith 34.39 3.25 9.46 223 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $21.90
4 8 INCAPACITATED (8) Justin King 34.48 4.50 9.66 544 31.5kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $7.30
5 2 SILVER HEELS (2) Stephen Fitch 34.48 4.50 9.52 335 35.6kg Sh Avatar Tifia $20.10
6 3 ZIPPING TRUVY (3) Rob Tyler 34.63 6.50 9.83 886 29.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $7.10
7 5 WINLOCK ON TOP (5) Jodie Lord 35.06 12.75 9.70 677 30.1kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $4.70
8 7 RITZA DONALD (7) Jodie Lord 35.07 13.00 9.63 468 36.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $16.80
Race 8 WORLD FAMOUS DAPTO DOGS 520m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.38, 17.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNBURNT HIGHWAY (7) Judith Richardson 29.94 0.00 5.49 211 32.3kg Oaks Road Where's Kitty $4.10
2 2 CUMBRIA BELLE (2) Stephen Fitch 29.94 0.05 5.52 422 30.5kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $2.20
3 8 MY BRO'S ETHICS (8) David Smith 29.96 0.25 5.38 133 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $22.10
4 3 ELVISA BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 30.19 3.50 5.51 344 27.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $13.50
5 9 BROWN SPHERE (4) Mervyn Buckley 30.20 3.75 5.58 555 31.1kg Spring Gun Cathy's Marble $16.00
6 5 IDRIA BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 30.38 6.25 5.68 766 28.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $40.10
7 1 BLAND PURR (1) Peter Spiteri 30.39 6.25 5.71 887 27.6kg Let It Develop Naawy Naawy $10.20
8 6 HAMMER DOWN (6) Matthew Attard 30.78 12.00 5.62 678 32.1kg Magic Sprite Punch One Out $5.40
SCR 4 MOON LINE (4) Ruth King
Race 9 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET 297m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VANNA BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 17.28 0.00 5.36 31 25.6kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $4.60
2 1 ALL ABOUT SOPHIA (1) Neville Brown 17.30 0.25 5.34 12 27.2kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $8.50
3 4 SPRING CHILLI (4) Marie Burton 17.36 1.00 5.44 63 32.0kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $6.40
4 6 ROCKING JEWEL (6) Lakis Michael 17.38 1.50 5.48 54 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $8.50
5 5 SONATA (5) Charlie Gatt 17.48 2.75 5.35 25 27.1kg Paw Licking Allegro Dot $3.80
6 3 ONLY SOMETIMES (3) Janel Erwin 17.60 4.50 5.54 76 23.9kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $29.10
7 7 HURTLE MYRTLE (7) Bruno Sita 17.78 7.00 5.41 47 24.8kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $4.10
8 2 KAMARA BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 17.91 9.00 5.53 88 27.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $31.10
Race 10 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB 297m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANILA BEEF (1) Geoffrey Sheather 16.93 0.00 5.27 11 34.0kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $1.20
2 7 SLIM SADIE (7) Nathan Bendeich 17.23 4.25 5.37 32 24.4kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic $6.60
3 2 DAMARA BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 17.27 4.75 5.40 43 28.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $12.60
4 3 NANGAR JACK (3) Neville Brown 17.38 6.25 5.52 74 33.2kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $36.40
5 6 TILLY'S VISION (6) Barry Harmey 17.42 7.00 5.32 25 29.7kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $12.90
6 4 HENROW BALE (4) Neville Brown 17.44 7.25 5.51 56 32.4kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $28.30
7 8 IMA FAB (8) Allan Manwaring 17.54 8.75 5.53 67 36.8kg Fabregas My Bella Rose $67.90