Dapto Race Results

Thursday 10th of June 2021
R1 WELCOME TO SPORTSBET DAPTO DOGS MAIDEN (297m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.43
1
5
T: Wayne Sugars
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

5.53

In Run

21

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Susan Sundstrom
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.38

Split

5.43

In Run

12

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: John Boersma
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.63

Split

5.62

In Run

53

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Barry Harmey
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.65

Split

5.54

In Run

34

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Clifford Bell
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.90

Split

5.54

In Run

45

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.19

Split

5.67

In Run

66

Wgt

24.2kg
R2 SPORTSBET BET WITH YOUR MATES MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.48, 17.52
1
5
T: Mark Bell
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.48

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Mark Suttle
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.57

In Run

32

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Gatt
$1.25

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.58

In Run

43

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Larry Warren
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.70

In Run

65

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Joseph Bertinato
$14.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.54

In Run

24

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: John Boersma
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.42

Split

5.70

In Run

56

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.47, 17.58
1
2
T: Bruno Sita
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.47

In Run

11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Ray Magri
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.64

In Run

53

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Mark Bell
$9.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.62

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Donnaleah Carter
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.50

In Run

22

Wgt

23.6kg
5
5
T: Barry Campbell
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.58

In Run

35

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Judith Fisher
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.68

In Run

67

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Stephen Arnold
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.77

In Run

88

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Joseph Bertinato
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.69

In Run

76

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.52, 17.32
1
2
T: Judith Fisher
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Anthony Pagano
$26.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.16

Split

5.55

In Run

22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Lee Bowman
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.57

In Run

44

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Neil Falk
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.71

In Run

75

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.64

In Run

63

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Stephen Fitch
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.61

In Run

56

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Arnold
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.02

Split

6.03

In Run

88

Wgt

26.0kg
8
1
T: Leanne Godden
$3.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.55

In Run

37

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.36, 17.26
1
8
T: Mark Suttle
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Donnaleah Carter
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.65

In Run

63

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Joseph Bertinato
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.57

In Run

22

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Robyn Hatton
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.64

In Run

46

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Robyn Hatton
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.59

In Run

35

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Donnaleah Carter
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.86

In Run

84

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Stephen Arnold
$7.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.77

In Run

77

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Graeme Hughes
$12.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.65

In Run

58

Wgt

24.6kg
R6 SPORTSBET DAPTO SILVER COLLAR (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $10000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.36, 16.92
1
7
T: Michael Eberand
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Jodie Lord
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.72

Split

5.43

In Run

22

Wgt

36.6kg
3
6
T: Jodie Lord
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.77

Split

5.43

In Run

43

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Jordan Tweddle
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.83

Split

5.43

In Run

34

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Chris O'Brien
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.55

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.60

In Run

66

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Leanne Godden
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.73

In Run

78

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.73

In Run

87

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.37, 17.23
1
6
T: Gregory Sutherland
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.49

In Run

31

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Allen Williams
$18.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.74

In Run

85

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Charlie Gatt
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.47

In Run

23

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Allen Williams
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.66

In Run

77

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Andrew Bell
$2.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.56

In Run

44

Wgt

24.2kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.37

In Run

12

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: John Maroun
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.65

In Run

68

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Mark Suttle
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.64

In Run

56

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.47, 17.36
1
2
T: Judith Fisher
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.47

In Run

11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$26.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.59

In Run

65

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Stephen Fitch
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.53

In Run

43

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: George Micallef
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.48

In Run

32

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Joseph Bertinato
$101.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.48

In Run

27

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: George Micallef
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.55

In Run

54

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Peter Massa
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.70

In Run

76

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Peter Massa
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.74

In Run

88

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI (297m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.30
1
3
T: Frances Goodwin
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

5.30

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Allan Halovic
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.03

Split

5.36

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.03

Split

5.41

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.23

Split

5.39

In Run

3

Wgt

24.8kg
5
9
T: Allen Williams
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.36

Split

5.46

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Lakis Michael
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.39

Split

5.48

In Run

8

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.50

Split

5.42

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.51

Split

5.43

In Run

6

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
2
T: Stephen Fitch
$0.00
R10 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GROUP (297m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.37
1
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

5.39

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.37

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$41.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.39

Split

5.44

In Run

3

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Chris O'Brien
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.47

Split

5.45

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Kristofor Rees
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.60

Split

5.56

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.67

Split

5.59

In Run

6

Wgt

24.6kg
7
6
T: Anthony Pagano
$2.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.68

Split

5.65

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Graeme Hughes
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.69

Split

5.64

In Run

7

Wgt

24.3kg
R11 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.35
1
1
T: John Grech
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

5.35

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.51

Split

5.54

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.51

Split

5.44

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Philip Goodsell
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.60

Split

5.40

In Run

4

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Robyn Hatton
$101.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.64

Split

5.49

In Run

6

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Barry Harmey
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.79

Split

5.40

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Mark Bell
$3.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.86

Split

5.40

In Run

3

Wgt

24.0kg
8
6
T: Robert Arnold
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.87

Split

5.56

In Run

8

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO SPORTSBET DAPTO DOGS MAIDEN 297m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARLEY BALE (5) Wayne Sugars 17.30 0.00 5.53 21 33.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $4.20
2 4 NORDIC AMY (4) Susan Sundstrom 17.38 1.00 5.43 12 25.1kg Keybow Stilton Shiraz $3.70
3 2 RILLA VENTURE (2) John Boersma 17.63 4.75 5.62 53 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Roxy's A Rebel $21.00
4 8 STORM RAZOR (8) Barry Harmey 17.65 5.00 5.54 34 24.9kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $7.50
5 7 FAWN TIPSY (7) Clifford Bell 17.90 8.50 5.54 45 26.8kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $8.00
6 1 PRINCESS BEA (1) Andrew Bell 18.19 12.75 5.67 66 24.2kg Bekim Bale Five Cinns $2.90
Race 2 SPORTSBET BET WITH YOUR MATES MAIDEN 520m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.48, 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DON'T SUE ME (5) Mark Bell 30.29 0.00 5.48 11 26.2kg Collision Nino De Oro $9.50
2 2 SKEDADDLE LURCH (2) Mark Suttle 30.35 0.75 5.57 32 33.2kg Barcia Bale Senorita Ava $6.50
3 8 ZIPPING SHAYNE (8) Mark Gatt 30.47 2.50 5.58 43 30.0kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $1.25
4 7 SHE'S DEBACLE (7) Larry Warren 31.02 10.25 5.70 65 26.0kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $101.00
5 4 TAKAHI TIGER (4) Joseph Bertinato 31.08 11.25 5.54 24 31.8kg Fernando Bale Gilgamesh $14.00
6 1 RILLA SHADOW (1) John Boersma 31.42 16.25 5.70 56 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Roxy's A Rebel $81.00
Race 3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 520m Maiden Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.47, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAW BABY (2) Bruno Sita 30.52 0.00 5.47 11 24.7kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $2.80
2 1 ZIPPING ABILENE (1) Ray Magri 30.60 1.00 5.64 53 27.6kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $2.30
3 7 TAKE THE LOLLIES (7) Mark Bell 30.72 2.75 5.62 44 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $9.50
4 4 AMEENA'S ATHENA (4) Donnaleah Carter 30.82 4.25 5.50 22 23.6kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $6.50
5 5 TEA POLICE (5) Barry Campbell 30.90 5.25 5.58 35 27.9kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $101.00
6 6 LE PEW (6) Judith Fisher 31.10 8.25 5.68 67 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cyclone Simone $19.00
7 8 CAWBOURNE NUTTY (8) Stephen Arnold 31.23 10.00 5.77 88 29.7kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $19.00
8 3 TAKAHI CHISUM (3) Joseph Bertinato 31.23 10.00 5.69 76 32.7kg Fernando Bale Gilgamesh $101.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.52, 17.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOMMY TYPHOON (2) Judith Fisher 30.15 0.00 5.52 11 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cyclone Simone $1.75
2 3 DANI'S JEWEL (3) Anthony Pagano 30.16 0.10 5.55 22 29.6kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $26.00
3 8 WISH MASTER (8) Lee Bowman 30.43 4.00 5.57 44 31.7kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $18.00
4 7 FANTASY FLOWER (7) Neil Falk 30.55 5.75 5.71 75 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $13.00
5 4 HUNTER KEEPING (4) Andrew Bell 30.60 6.25 5.64 63 30.6kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $7.00
6 5 CUMBRIA LASS (5) Stephen Fitch 30.87 10.25 5.61 56 30.6kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $101.00
7 6 AM I IMPRESSIVE (6) Robert Arnold 31.02 12.25 6.03 88 26.0kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $101.00
8 1 LOFTY LASS (1) Leanne Godden 31.09 13.25 5.55 37 28.7kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $3.60
Race 5 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.36, 17.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SKEDADDLE TESS (8) Mark Suttle 30.01 0.00 5.36 11 24.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $2.70
2 4 AMEENA'S JEDI (4) Donnaleah Carter 30.43 6.00 5.65 63 32.1kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $3.30
3 1 TAKAHI MEL (1) Joseph Bertinato 30.53 7.50 5.57 22 25.4kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $14.00
4 5 JUMPING BEAN (5) Robyn Hatton 30.75 10.50 5.64 46 32.1kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $34.00
5 3 HARVEST MOON (3) Robyn Hatton 30.80 11.25 5.59 35 26.3kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $23.00
6 7 AMEENA'S ODYSSEY (7) Donnaleah Carter 30.95 13.25 5.86 84 31.9kg Stilton Blue Eudora Ameena $7.00
7 6 PAULY'S PANTS (6) Stephen Arnold 30.96 13.50 5.77 77 31.1kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $7.50
8 2 DON'T STAY (2) Graeme Hughes 31.07 15.00 5.65 58 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $12.00
Race 6 SPORTSBET DAPTO SILVER COLLAR 520m Non Graded $10000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.36, 16.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EBBY INFRARED (7) Michael Eberand 29.66 0.00 5.36 11 34.1kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $4.80
2 8 RITZA DONALD (8) Jodie Lord 29.72 0.75 5.43 22 36.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $8.00
3 6 WINLOCK ON TOP (6) Jodie Lord 29.77 1.50 5.43 43 30.5kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $6.50
4 2 LIGHT AND LILY (2) Jordan Tweddle 29.83 2.25 5.43 34 29.3kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $8.50
5 3 NOTIFIED (3) Chris O'Brien 30.13 6.50 5.55 55 29.2kg Fernando Bale Justifia $21.00
6 4 SERIOUS OBJECT (4) Jodie Lord 30.20 7.75 5.60 66 34.5kg Oaks Road Amyjo $4.00
7 5 TRUNKEY ROSE (5) Leanne Godden 30.36 10.00 5.73 78 25.5kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $4.20
8 1 ENICKA BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 30.40 10.50 5.73 87 24.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $41.00
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.37, 17.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMART FERNANDO (6) Gregory Sutherland 30.03 0.00 5.49 31 32.7kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $3.80
2 1 TRIPLE TO EXCEL (1) Allen Williams 30.11 1.00 5.74 85 33.4kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $18.00
3 8 BIGGEST STAR (8) Charlie Gatt 30.16 1.75 5.47 23 28.0kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $7.50
4 5 ACHIRA TO EXCEL (5) Allen Williams 30.25 3.00 5.66 77 30.6kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $34.00
5 3 COLLECTING MODEL (3) Andrew Bell 30.39 5.25 5.56 44 24.2kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $2.90
6 7 GOOD ODDS TIGER (7) Andrew Bell 30.44 5.75 5.37 12 27.4kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $9.00
7 2 KIWI FANTASY (2) John Maroun 30.68 9.25 5.65 68 26.0kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $8.00
8 4 SKEDADDLE CRASH (4) Mark Suttle 30.77 10.50 5.64 56 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mumza Pearl $9.50
Race 8 RYAN'S CLEANING SERVICE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.47, 17.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOLLOBRIGIDA (2) Judith Fisher 30.18 0.00 5.47 11 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $7.50
2 4 IDRIA BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 30.20 0.25 5.59 65 27.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $26.00
3 5 CUMBRIA DREAMING (5) Stephen Fitch 30.21 0.50 5.53 43 34.8kg Barcia Bale Hill Top Belle $1.90
4 8 TAYLOR MADE GREY (8) George Micallef 30.24 0.75 5.48 32 35.6kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $15.00
5 3 TAKAHI NIPPER (3) Joseph Bertinato 30.28 1.50 5.48 27 26.4kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $101.00
6 1 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (1) George Micallef 30.55 5.25 5.55 54 34.0kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $7.50
7 7 ZAMBORA TAN (7) Peter Massa 30.57 5.50 5.70 76 33.2kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $14.00
8 6 CANDY CARRERA (6) Peter Massa 30.59 5.75 5.74 88 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $5.00
Race 9 SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI 297m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TYPHOON TIM (3) Frances Goodwin 16.80 0.00 5.30 1 31.9kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $1.80
2 1 SUPER OVERDRIVE (1) Allan Halovic 17.03 3.25 5.36 2 30.5kg Fernando Bale Mighty Minnie $4.20
3 8 KALANY BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 17.03 3.25 5.41 4 26.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $34.00
4 7 IEISHA BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 17.23 6.00 5.39 3 24.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $61.00
5 9 SALUTE TO EXCEL (2) Allen Williams 17.36 8.00 5.46 7 33.8kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $23.00
6 4 NANGAR ROAD (4) Lakis Michael 17.39 8.25 5.48 8 34.2kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $6.50
7 6 GENERAL CORTEZ (6) Andrew Bell 17.50 10.00 5.42 5 31.6kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $8.00
8 5 NEO BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 17.51 10.00 5.43 6 35.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $101.00
SCR 2 CUMBRIA JIM (2) Stephen Fitch
Race 10 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GROUP 297m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NIXON BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 17.25 0.00 5.39 2 31.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.40
2 2 BARCIA'S WISH (2) Andrew Bell 17.33 1.00 5.37 1 30.3kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $5.00
3 8 VANNA BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 17.39 2.00 5.44 3 24.8kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $41.00
4 7 CARTWHEEL (7) Chris O'Brien 17.47 3.00 5.45 4 31.4kg Fernando Bale Justifia $10.00
5 4 STILTON CHEEKY (4) Kristofor Rees 17.60 5.00 5.56 5 27.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $14.00
6 5 TANSAR BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 17.67 6.00 5.59 6 24.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $19.00
7 6 ONE SHADOW (6) Anthony Pagano 17.68 6.00 5.65 8 32.5kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $2.40
8 3 ROCKING JEWEL (3) Graeme Hughes 17.69 6.25 5.64 7 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $41.00
Race 11 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET 297m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KINKADE (1) John Grech 17.40 0.00 5.35 1 25.3kg Oaks Road Amyjo $4.20
2 3 ZIPPING SIERRA (3) Andrew Bell 17.51 1.50 5.54 7 25.6kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $14.00
3 7 SADIE BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 17.51 1.50 5.44 5 31.0kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $3.10
4 5 STILTON FRECKLE (5) Philip Goodsell 17.60 2.75 5.40 4 29.4kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $7.00
5 4 ROB'S ROY (4) Robyn Hatton 17.64 3.50 5.49 6 35.6kg Sh Avatar Back On Top $101.00
6 2 KATE'S DREAM (2) Barry Harmey 17.79 5.50 5.40 2 26.9kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $14.00
7 8 NANNA'S NAUGHTY (8) Mark Bell 17.86 6.50 5.40 3 24.0kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $3.10
8 6 LOVE IS SERIOUS (6) Robert Arnold 17.87 6.50 5.56 8 28.8kg David Bale Anna Mareolas $101.00