Dapto Race Results

Thursday 22nd of July 2021
R1 SPORTSBET MAIDEN (297m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.40
1
5
T: Jeffory Alaban
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

5.40

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Raymond Webster
$1.95

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.26

Split

5.42

In Run

22

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Joseph Bertinato
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.52

Split

5.50

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Patrick Daly
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.60

Split

5.56

In Run

54

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Dylan Goodger
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.67

Split

5.52

In Run

45

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Clifford Bell
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.71

Split

5.82

In Run

66

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: John Boersma
$12.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.98

Split

5.74

In Run

77

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Emma Kitchen
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.33

Split

5.88

In Run

88

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.47, 17.35
1
7
T: Ruth King
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.47

In Run

211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Craig Watts
$15.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.47

In Run

122

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Christopher Nutt
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.60

In Run

533

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Craig Chappelow
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.52

In Run

344

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Bailey Dickinson
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.63

In Run

655

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Gary Eslick
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.56

In Run

466

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.45, 17.45
1
3
T: Shaun Evans
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.49

In Run

211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Craig Chappelow
$19.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.45

In Run

122

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Ruth King
$1.65

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.60

In Run

433

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Craig Watts
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.56

In Run

344

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Justin King
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.64

In Run

755

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.64

In Run

676

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: John Smart
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.32

Split

5.61

In Run

567

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.40, 17.14
1
1
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.40

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Jordan Tweddle
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.46

In Run

222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Shane Pulbrook
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.52

In Run

433

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Phillip Bailey
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.53

In Run

544

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Bailey Dickinson
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.48

In Run

355

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Neville Brown
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.70

In Run

766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Andrew Bell
$41.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.56

In Run

677

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.36, 17.53
1
3
T: Dylan Goodger
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.50

In Run

321

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Peter Ray
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.36

In Run

112

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Anthony Lowry
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.51

In Run

533

Wgt

25.2kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.52

In Run

674

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Chappelow
$9.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.51

In Run

445

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Shane Pulbrook
$13.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.52

In Run

766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: John Little
$2.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.43

Split

5.43

In Run

257

Wgt

36.9kg
SCR
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
R6 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.44, 17.42
1
7
T: Randall Walter
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.46

In Run

211

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Shaun Evans
$41.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.48

In Run

322

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.52

In Run

433

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.70

In Run

754

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Kevin Barton
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.61

In Run

665

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Kevin Keys
$2.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.44

In Run

146

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Craig Chappelow
$4.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.56

In Run

577

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Neil Falk
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.72

In Run

888

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 4 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33, 17.43
1
3
T: Clifford Bell
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.48

In Run

321

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Kevin Keys
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.48

In Run

432

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Shaun Evans
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.33

In Run

113

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Phillip Bailey
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.67

In Run

654

Wgt

36.1kg
5
5
T: Andrew Bell
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.44

In Run

245

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Joseph Bertinato
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.74

In Run

776

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Dylan Goodger
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.92

Split

6.21

In Run

887

Wgt

24.8kg
8
1
T: Peter Frendo
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.56

In Run

568

Wgt

35.1kg
R8 SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.38, 17.32
1
1
T: Joseph Scerri
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.47

In Run

221

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Therese Simmons
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.38

In Run

112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Michelle Sultana
$2.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.61

In Run

643

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Arthur Langman
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.55

In Run

454

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Vincent Spiteri
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.58

In Run

565

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Neil Falk
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.49

In Run

336

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
R9 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.36
1
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: David Smart
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.32

Split

5.38

In Run

22

Wgt

23.1kg
3
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.44

Split

5.47

In Run

53

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.47

Split

5.49

In Run

64

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.57

Split

5.53

In Run

75

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.65

Split

5.41

In Run

36

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.70

Split

5.43

In Run

47

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Jack Sepple
$34.00

Mgn

54.50

Time

20.90

Split

5.99

In Run

88

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Vincent Spiteri
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.15

Split

5.36

In Run

21

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Emma Kitchen
$2.15

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.15

Split

5.15

In Run

12

Wgt

23.4kg
3
8
T: Clifford Bell
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.19

Split

5.42

In Run

43

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: John Grech
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.35

Split

5.36

In Run

34

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Steven Nash
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.53

Split

5.49

In Run

75

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.54

Split

5.49

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Charlie Micallef
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.57

Split

5.46

In Run

57

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: John Boersma
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.65

Split

5.61

In Run

88

Wgt

34.3kg
R11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (297m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.34
1
5
T: Gary Eslick
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

5.34

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Patrick Daly
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.27

Split

5.38

In Run

32

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.38

Split

5.38

In Run

23

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.48

Split

5.43

In Run

44

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Andrew Bell
$2.15

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.56

Split

5.46

In Run

55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Charlie Micallef
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.64

Split

5.49

In Run

66

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
4
T: Gary Eslick
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Glen Goodwin
$0.00
Race 1 SPORTSBET MAIDEN 297m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAMJAMS BEAU (5) Jeffory Alaban 17.22 0.00 5.40 11 29.2kg Keybow Kensa $8.50
2 6 FATHER RICK (6) Raymond Webster 17.26 0.75 5.42 22 30.9kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $1.95
3 4 TAKAHI TIGER (4) Joseph Bertinato 17.52 4.25 5.50 33 32.0kg Fernando Bale Gilgamesh $6.00
4 8 WINSTON BEAU (8) Patrick Daly 17.60 5.25 5.56 54 32.1kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $26.00
5 7 BAM BAM BALAAM (7) Dylan Goodger 17.67 6.25 5.52 45 28.8kg Collision Spanish Queen $6.00
6 2 RUBIN CORE KEY (2) Clifford Bell 17.71 7.00 5.82 66 31.9kg Keybow Miss Forty $11.00
7 1 RILLA SHADOW (1) John Boersma 17.98 10.75 5.74 77 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Roxy's A Rebel $12.00
8 3 EMMA'S MATE (3) Emma Kitchen 18.33 15.75 5.88 88 25.2kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $81.00
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 520m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.47, 17.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARGIE IRENE (7) Ruth King 30.28 0.00 5.47 211 27.3kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $2.00
2 4 GO THE CASH (4) Craig Watts 30.31 0.50 5.47 122 29.9kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $15.00
3 8 ROCKSTAR AUSTIN (8) Christopher Nutt 30.44 2.25 5.60 533 31.4kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $11.00
4 2 ZIPPY FRUITS (2) Craig Chappelow 30.57 4.25 5.52 344 25.8kg Fabregas Scramble $31.00
5 1 CAWBOURNE TACO (1) Bailey Dickinson 30.57 4.25 5.63 655 27.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $2.30
6 5 CHARGING TRACY (5) Gary Eslick 30.89 8.75 5.56 466 25.0kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $26.00
Race 3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 520m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.45, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COLLERSON (3) Shaun Evans 30.52 0.00 5.49 211 33.5kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $2.90
2 4 GLITTERING VIVID (4) Craig Chappelow 30.59 1.00 5.45 122 32.5kg Collision Evoked $19.00
3 1 ASIRAM (1) Ruth King 30.66 2.00 5.60 433 32.7kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $1.65
4 6 LOVING THE CASH (6) Craig Watts 30.71 2.50 5.56 344 26.1kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $34.00
5 8 MIA MARVEL (8) Justin King 30.81 4.25 5.64 755 28.8kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $12.00
6 2 CYCLONE RUFUS (2) Andrew Bell 30.94 6.00 5.64 676 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $81.00
7 7 PAT FOOT CHARLIE (7) John Smart 31.32 11.50 5.61 567 35.2kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $23.00
Race 4 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.40, 17.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMPRESS PATCH (1) Michelle Sultana 29.77 0.00 5.40 111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $1.70
2 6 SOUL TO SQUEEZE (6) Jordan Tweddle 30.17 5.75 5.46 222 35.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $3.30
3 4 WE'RE ON LAD (4) Shane Pulbrook 30.29 7.50 5.52 433 30.5kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $81.00
4 2 JEN'S JET (2) Phillip Bailey 30.49 10.25 5.53 544 30.0kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $7.50
5 8 VALENTINA BALE (8) Bailey Dickinson 30.61 12.00 5.48 355 26.2kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $101.00
6 3 ALL ABOUT MIA (3) Neville Brown 30.70 13.25 5.70 766 29.4kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $12.00
7 7 GO GO CHICAGO (7) Andrew Bell 31.00 17.50 5.56 677 33.0kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $41.00
Race 5 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.36, 17.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS TOOTSIE RAE (3) Dylan Goodger 30.12 0.00 5.50 321 25.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $4.60
2 6 WICKED FURY (6) Peter Ray 30.50 5.25 5.36 112 28.8kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $3.30
3 8 MY PLAY MAKER (8) Anthony Lowry 30.82 10.00 5.51 533 25.2kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $19.00
4 4 CEDAR GIRL (4) Andrew Bell 30.94 11.75 5.52 674 27.8kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $71.00
5 2 BRISK (2) Kenneth Chappelow 31.10 14.00 5.51 445 35.7kg Magic Sprite Vintage Blend $9.50
6 5 TARA SWIFT (5) Shane Pulbrook 31.16 14.75 5.52 766 29.4kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $13.00
7 7 MR. WENDAL (7) John Little 31.43 18.50 5.43 257 36.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $2.50
SCR 1 WINSLET BALE (1) Simon Rhodes
Race 6 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.44, 17.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOT STREAK (7) Randall Walter 30.32 0.00 5.46 211 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $34.00
2 8 EUPHEMISM (8) Shaun Evans 30.42 1.50 5.48 322 30.6kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $41.00
3 5 GENERAL PAYTON (5) Andrew Bell 30.52 2.75 5.52 433 31.3kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $4.20
4 1 DOLL FACE (1) Andrew Bell 30.67 5.00 5.70 754 29.8kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $12.00
5 3 MEAT PIE HERO (3) Kevin Barton 30.78 6.50 5.61 665 30.2kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $6.00
6 6 SKEDADDLE TESS (6) Kevin Keys 30.98 9.25 5.44 146 24.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $2.30
7 2 STAR FRUITS (2) Craig Chappelow 31.12 11.50 5.56 577 26.9kg Fabregas Scramble $4.80
8 4 SUNSHINE EMILY (4) Neil Falk 31.15 11.75 5.72 888 28.8kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $101.00
Race 7 GRNSW 1-4 WIN HEAT 4 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33, 17.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BONE COLLECTOR (3) Clifford Bell 30.23 0.00 5.48 321 31.4kg Oaks Road Super Vision $16.00
2 8 SKEDADDLE JAMIE (8) Kevin Keys 30.28 0.75 5.48 432 26.6kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $3.50
3 2 HIATUS (2) Shaun Evans 30.31 1.00 5.33 113 35.9kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $2.30
4 7 TRICKY TRENEAR (7) Phillip Bailey 30.33 1.50 5.67 654 36.1kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $10.00
5 5 TO THE RIOTS (5) Andrew Bell 30.62 5.50 5.44 245 30.9kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $21.00
6 6 TAKAHI NIPPER (6) Joseph Bertinato 30.68 6.25 5.74 776 25.7kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $7.00
7 4 MISS FRANKIE RAE (4) Dylan Goodger 30.92 9.75 6.21 887 24.8kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $10.00
8 1 FAWN FLASH (1) Peter Frendo 31.05 11.75 5.56 568 35.1kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $71.00
Race 8 SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.38, 17.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RITZA RACHELLE (1) Joseph Scerri 29.89 0.00 5.47 221 28.5kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $5.50
2 8 ZIPPING ANTHEA (8) Therese Simmons 29.97 1.00 5.38 112 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $3.00
3 3 DRINK LONG NECKS (3) Michelle Sultana 30.21 4.50 5.61 643 30.0kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $2.30
4 4 RODGER BULLET (4) Arthur Langman 30.47 8.25 5.55 454 31.3kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $16.00
5 2 SALLY'S REWARD (2) Vincent Spiteri 30.57 9.75 5.58 565 26.0kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $9.00
6 6 FANTASY FLOWER (6) Neil Falk 30.74 12.25 5.49 336 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $21.00
SCR 7 JULLISA BALE (7) Simon Rhodes
Race 9 WATCH LIVE ON SPORTSBET 297m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO'S CHARM (1) Ricky Brewer 17.08 0.00 5.36 11 26.6kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $2.30
2 3 JERRA LEE (3) David Smart 17.32 3.50 5.38 22 23.1kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $19.00
3 2 SADIE BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 17.44 5.25 5.47 53 31.7kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $19.00
4 6 XAMIRA BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 17.47 5.50 5.49 64 28.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $4.60
5 5 TANSAR BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 17.57 7.00 5.53 75 25.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $8.00
6 4 PIPER KEEPING (4) Andrew Bell 17.65 8.25 5.41 36 29.9kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $5.50
7 7 VANNA BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 17.70 8.75 5.43 47 26.0kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $13.00
8 8 HIGH SPEED (8) Jack Sepple 20.90 54.50 5.99 88 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $34.00
Race 10 DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB 297m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHAT ABOUT YOU (2) Vincent Spiteri 17.15 0.00 5.36 21 30.1kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $4.80
2 4 COCO BOOMER (4) Emma Kitchen 17.15 0.05 5.15 12 23.4kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $2.15
3 8 AT THE OFFICE (8) Clifford Bell 17.19 0.75 5.42 43 31.5kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $11.00
4 7 KINKADE (7) John Grech 17.35 2.75 5.36 34 25.6kg Oaks Road Amyjo $6.00
5 1 ABOUT THAT (1) Steven Nash 17.53 5.25 5.49 75 29.5kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $41.00
6 3 SKYWAY (3) Andrew Bell 17.54 5.50 5.49 66 28.8kg Barcia Bale Sheike $9.00
7 6 MOUNT OXLEY (6) Charlie Micallef 17.57 6.00 5.46 57 30.0kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $17.00
8 5 RILLA VENTURE (5) John Boersma 17.65 7.00 5.61 88 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Roxy's A Rebel $19.00
Race 11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 297m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAC OLGA (5) Gary Eslick 16.95 0.00 5.34 11 25.8kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $6.50
2 6 KURO WARRIOR (6) Patrick Daly 17.27 4.50 5.38 32 27.8kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $7.50
3 8 BARCIA'S WISH (8) Andrew Bell 17.38 6.00 5.38 23 30.9kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $5.50
4 1 KALANY BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 17.48 7.50 5.43 44 28.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.60
5 2 GOOD ODDS REWARD (2) Andrew Bell 17.56 8.75 5.46 55 31.0kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.15
6 3 MOUNT FRANKLIN (3) Charlie Micallef 17.64 9.75 5.49 66 28.4kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $41.00
SCR 4 PERFECT EVEREST (4) Gary Eslick
SCR 7 VELOCITY ADMIT (7) Glen Goodwin