Dubbo Race Results

Thursday 12th of August 2010
R1 WESTERN MAGAZINE STAKES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $115 - $55
Splits: 9.30
1
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

9.30

In Run

1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.44

Split

9.43

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.93

Split

9.57

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.95

Split

9.74

In Run

5

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.18

Split

9.71

In Run

4

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.37

Split

9.87

In Run

6

Wgt

26.7kg
7
9
T: Edwin Vella
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.58

Split

9.99

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 BRIAN BAKER BUSINESS MDN STAKES (516m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $115 - $55
Splits: 4.87
1
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

4.90

In Run

2

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Grant Miller
$0.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

31.14

Split

4.97

In Run

4

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

31.18

Split

4.96

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

0.83

Time

31.19

Split

4.87

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
$0.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

31.80

Split

5.05

In Run

5

Wgt

37.1kg
6
3
T: David Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

10.64

Time

31.81

Split

5.39

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: David Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

12.14

Time

31.90

Split

5.15

In Run

7

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Marlene Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

12.89

Time

31.95

Split

5.06

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 HARNETT TRANSPORTABLE HOMES STK (313m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 4.66
1
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

4.68

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.63

Split

4.74

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Anthony Reilly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.66

Split

4.72

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
4
10
T: R Bulliman
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.69

Split

4.90

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Daryle Craig Jnr
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.80

Split

4.66

In Run

1

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Clifford Rusten
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.82

Split

4.77

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Keith Allen
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.99

Split

4.96

In Run

8

Wgt

22.4kg
8
3
T: Margrette Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

19.83

Split

4.94

In Run

7

Wgt

22.8kg
R4 DUBBO VET HOSPITAL STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 9.25
1
1
T: Shayne Stiff
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

9.27

In Run

2

Wgt

36.2kg
2
5
T: Bryan Maxwell
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.43

Split

9.39

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.25

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Scott Watson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.52

In Run

5

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Lesley Coyte
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.87

Split

9.45

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Daryle Craig Jnr
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.95

Split

9.58

In Run

7

Wgt

34.4kg
7
9
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.12

Split

9.53

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.14

Split

9.61

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 GRNSW BLUE PAWS FINAL (400m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $600 - $150 - $75
Splits: 9.30
1
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

9.30

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.43

In Run

2

Wgt

36.3kg
3
4
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.92

Split

9.49

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
4
10
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.11

Split

9.54

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
5
9
T: Marlene Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

24.11

Split

9.54

In Run

4

Wgt

24.4kg
6
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

17.61

Time

24.56

Split

9.73

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 FRANK CROSS TYRES FINAL (516m)
Place
Grade 5 - $700 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.74
1
6
T: Leith Mchugh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.05

Split

4.74

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Leslie Miller
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.28

Split

4.88

In Run

5

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Paul Meredith
$0.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

31.28

Split

4.76

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Paul Meredith
$0.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

31.38

Split

4.93

In Run

6

Wgt

36.8kg
5
5
$0.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

31.46

Split

4.85

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Alfred Vella
$0.00

Mgn

8.02

Time

31.55

Split

4.96

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Barry Coyte
$0.00

Mgn

9.02

Time

31.61

Split

4.80

In Run

3

Wgt

24.8kg
8
2
T: Len Haaring
$0.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

31.66

Split

4.93

In Run

7

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 ROCKY RIDGE FARM STAKES (516m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 0.00
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Sonter
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 BOB'S PETS & FISH STAKES (516m)
Place
Mixed - $555 - $160 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
4
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Janette Finneran
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Warren Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Graeme Smith
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Samuel Lees
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 ELITE STATE @ STUD STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed - $555 - $160 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Owen Newton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Dennis Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: David Power
$0.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

7.05

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
9
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

9.05

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Brian Baker
$0.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 BLUES MEAT STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Graeme Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Greg Ford
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 WESTERN MAGAZINE STAKES 400m Maiden $400 - $115 - $55 Splits: 9.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEMPA RAE (2) 23.40 0.00 9.30 1 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool AYEFFELL $0.00
2 8 SUPREME BOMBER (8) 23.44 0.75 9.43 2 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MODERN SUPREME $0.00
3 3 LITTLE CINDERS (3) Pamela Braddon 23.93 8.50 9.57 3 25.8kg Over Flo LEUMEAH GIRL $0.00
4 4 COOL CHASER (4) 23.95 8.75 9.74 5 25.9kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
5 6 BIG MARKY (6) Robert Harrison 24.18 12.50 9.71 4 33.7kg Elite State GOODWIN LEE $0.00
6 7 COOL TIFF (7) 24.37 15.50 9.87 6 26.7kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
7 9 DIESEL ROC (1) Edwin Vella 24.58 18.75 9.99 7 27.4kg TRUE DESTINY CLAIRE ROC $0.00
Race 2 BRIAN BAKER BUSINESS MDN STAKES 516m Maiden $400 - $115 - $55 Splits: 4.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RETRO ZARR (6) 31.14 0.00 4.90 2 34.9kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
2 4 JOSE CUERVO (4) Grant Miller 31.14 0.02 4.97 4 35.3kg Elite State REAL BEAUTY $0.00
3 8 PHOEBE ROSE (8) 31.18 0.77 4.96 3 26.6kg Pure Octane PHOEBE MAC $0.00
4 1 JACKIE'S GIRL (1) Pamela Braddon 31.19 0.83 4.87 1 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MODERN SUPREME $0.00
5 5 STATE OF REALITY (5) 31.80 10.58 5.05 5 37.1kg Elite State REAL BEAUTY $0.00
6 3 FLASH RHINO (3) David Duncan 31.81 10.64 5.39 8 29.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey LILLYDALE RHINO $0.00
7 7 MAGIC RHINO (7) David Duncan 31.90 12.14 5.15 7 26.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey LILLYDALE RHINO $0.00
8 2 BULLDOG BEN (2) Marlene Harrison 31.95 12.89 5.06 6 32.4kg Elite State GOODWIN LEE $0.00
Race 3 HARNETT TRANSPORTABLE HOMES STK 313m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 4.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EZY COUNT (8) Pamela Braddon 18.21 0.00 4.68 2 33.3kg CLOSING ARGUMENT JANDERRA $0.00
2 5 MEL'S MAGIC (5) Geoffrey Sheather 18.63 6.75 4.74 4 28.2kg Elite State MORE TO LIFE $0.00
3 4 LOOSE WHEEL (4) Anthony Reilly 18.66 7.25 4.72 3 32.0kg Hallucinate BELLE LUCILLE $0.00
4 10 DELAREY (7) R Bulliman 18.69 7.75 4.90 6 27.0kg Pure Octane HONOUR PHASE $0.00
5 6 HELLFIGHTER (6) Daryle Craig Jnr 18.80 9.50 4.66 1 33.6kg Kobble Creek CLOSE THE DEAL $0.00
6 1 DROOPY'S SPARK (1) Clifford Rusten 18.82 9.75 4.77 5 31.4kg Droopys Marco MARIBYRNONG GIRL $0.00
7 2 SHE'S CASSIE (2) Keith Allen 18.99 12.50 4.96 8 22.4kg LAURIE BANNER SHE'S SO MEAN $0.00
8 3 REGAL KAYLA (3) Margrette Edwards 19.83 25.75 4.94 7 22.8kg Regal Ricky FLY BY NIGHT $0.00
Race 4 DUBBO VET HOSPITAL STAKES 400m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACE KEEPING (1) Shayne Stiff 23.40 0.00 9.27 2 36.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MRS. KING $0.00
2 5 MATE'S HONOUR (5) Bryan Maxwell 23.43 0.50 9.39 3 31.9kg Pure Octane MAKE A SCENE $0.00
3 3 TEARFUL PRINCESS (3) Rhonda Millsteed 23.66 4.25 9.25 1 24.8kg Bond SOBBING QUEEN $0.00
4 7 MAC STRYKER (7) Scott Watson 23.71 5.00 9.52 5 28.5kg STRYKER'S SHADOW LUDICROUS $0.00
5 4 MIMZY (4) Lesley Coyte 23.87 7.50 9.45 4 30.7kg ROYAL RIDDLE BLUE GRADUATE $0.00
6 2 TANIS (2) Daryle Craig Jnr 23.95 8.75 9.58 7 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz POISE AND INTENT $0.00
7 9 SLY ASH (6) 24.12 11.50 9.53 6 30.2kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
8 8 DOLLY CARGO (8) Ronald Steel 24.14 11.75 9.61 8 26.7kg BANK MANAGER MISS ROSEADENE $0.00
Race 5 GRNSW BLUE PAWS FINAL 400m Novice Grade 5 $600 - $150 - $75 Splits: 9.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOP TEMPA (2) 23.45 0.00 9.30 1 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool AYEFFELL $0.00
2 3 COOL ALL OVER (3) 23.78 5.25 9.43 2 36.3kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
3 4 MANX LAFOURCHE (4) 23.92 7.50 9.49 3 28.7kg GABLE LAFOURCHE LADY MANX $0.00
4 10 SECRET SUPREME (5) 24.11 10.50 9.54 5 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MODERN SUPREME $0.00
5 9 BEN'S BANK (1) Marlene Harrison 24.11 10.61 9.54 4 24.4kg BANK MANAGER VICKI LORRAINE $0.00
6 7 COOL BLAZE (7) 24.56 17.61 9.73 6 27.9kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
Race 6 FRANK CROSS TYRES FINAL 516m Grade 5 $700 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPIDER BITE SAM (6) Leith Mchugh 31.05 0.00 4.74 1 30.2kg Elite State SPRING STORY $0.00
2 4 BALCAZAR (4) Leslie Miller 31.28 3.75 4.88 5 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HAYLEY'S TRINITY $0.00
3 1 Snow Mel (1) Paul Meredith 31.28 3.77 4.76 2 27.4kg Phoenix Ice MODERN MEL $0.00
4 7 ICY MEL (7) Paul Meredith 31.38 5.27 4.93 6 36.8kg Phoenix Ice MODERN MEL $0.00
5 5 DEPOSIT CARGO (5) 31.46 6.52 4.85 4 28.0kg BANK MANAGER MISS ROSEADENE $0.00
6 8 Kat Kora (8) Alfred Vella 31.55 8.02 4.96 8 26.1kg Surf Lorian PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
7 3 KINGIE'S PEARD (3) Barry Coyte 31.61 9.02 4.80 3 24.8kg Where's Pedro IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
8 2 NATALIE ENLIM (2) Len Haaring 31.66 9.77 4.93 7 31.1kg Elite State DEEJAY'S LIZZY $0.00
Race 7 ROCKY RIDGE FARM STAKES 516m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PIPPI KEEPING (2) 30.93 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Brett Lee LATE EDITION $0.00
2 8 GIRRAWARRA SMILE (8) Robert Sonter 31.04 1.75 0.00 32.0kg Brett Lee GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
3 3 ELITE I AM (3) Robert Harrison 31.24 5.00 0.00 30.5kg Elite State GOODWIN LEE $0.00
4 7 MISS GUN CARGO (7) Ronald Steel 31.30 6.00 0.00 29.6kg Bond GET YA GUN $0.00
5 4 SIMPLY IN AWE (4) Geoffrey Sheather 31.33 6.50 0.00 33.6kg MOST AWESOME SIMPLY SUMETTE $0.00
6 1 COOL KISSES (1) 31.48 8.75 0.00 26.2kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00
7 6 MUDGEE SHIRAZ (6) 31.52 9.50 0.00 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS DICE $0.00
Race 8 BOB'S PETS & FISH STAKES 516m Mixed $555 - $160 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANNY CASEY (4) 30.74 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Pure Octane CHAMUCO $0.00
2 1 LITTLE ARGUMENT (1) Pamela Braddon 30.78 0.75 0.00 26.1kg CLOSING ARGUMENT JANDERRA $0.00
3 6 RUNNING CARGO (6) 31.13 6.25 0.00 35.5kg Bond GET YA GUN $0.00
4 2 CRONKITE (2) Janette Finneran 31.18 7.00 0.00 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz INSPIRATIONLEE $0.00
5 7 HEZA LARRAKIN (7) Warren Jarvis 31.41 10.75 0.00 32.7kg ARIZONA RAIDER LARRAKINS GIRL $0.00
6 8 NYAD SHIRAZ (8) Graeme Smith 31.59 13.50 0.00 25.2kg BUSH LEGEND YES LUCY $0.00
7 3 CHIEF RINGO (3) Samuel Lees 31.68 15.00 0.00 33.1kg Hallucinate GLEN ABBEY JEWEL $0.00
Race 9 ELITE STATE @ STUD STAKES 400m Mixed $555 - $160 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WENT BEGGING (3) Owen Newton 23.33 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Whisky Assassin ABBIE'S TRINITY $0.00
2 4 PERFECT FANCY (4) Dennis Barnes 23.40 1.25 0.00 34.7kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
3 2 KOUPARITSAS (2) David Power 23.41 1.30 0.00 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
4 8 SHARPE AIM (8) Robert Sharp 23.47 2.30 0.00 31.6kg Bond LADY APOLLO $0.00
5 1 MISS PENNY CARGO (1) 23.69 5.80 0.00 28.4kg BANK MANAGER MISS ROSEADENE $0.00
6 6 GAELIC PRINCE (6) Geoffrey Sheather 23.77 7.05 0.00 33.9kg DROOPYS KEWELL CIVIC ROSE $0.00
7 9 IRINKA ASOTASI (7) Geoffrey Sheather 23.90 9.05 0.00 32.8kg Bond IRINKA TAHNEE $0.00
8 5 STORMY ARMATREE (5) Brian Baker 23.90 9.17 0.00 33.0kg Typhoon Tide WILGA PLAINS $0.00
Race 10 BLUES MEAT STAKES 400m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNO NYAD (8) Graeme Smith 23.71 0.00 0.00 34.3kg Elite State TOMMIE'S PLACARD $0.00
2 1 SAILAWAY SAL (1) 23.96 4.00 0.00 28.2kg Collision MAYWEST GIRL $0.00
3 2 ROYAL HIGHNESS (2) Robert Sharp 24.02 5.00 0.00 30.7kg ROYAL RIDDLE BLUE GRADUATE $0.00
4 4 CINATE (4) Rhonda Millsteed 24.30 9.50 0.00 31.6kg Hallucinate MINT PATTY $0.00
5 3 REGAL SUN (3) 24.35 10.25 0.00 31.5kg Regal Ricky BAD FLIGHT $0.00
6 6 DROOPY'S HEART (6) Greg Ford 24.43 11.50 0.00 25.7kg Droopys Marco MARIBYRNONG GIRL $0.00
7 7 Missy Girl (7) 24.65 15.00 0.00 27.9kg COMMANDANT COOL WAVE $0.00