Dubbo Race Results

Thursday 25th of November 2010
R1 COSMIC RUMBLE @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $115 - $55
Splits: 9.21
1
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.80

Split

9.21

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Glen Collett
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.16

Split

9.53

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.25

Split

9.61

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Barry Coyte
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.27

Split

9.37

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Lynette O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.33

Split

9.68

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.36

Split

9.60

In Run

4

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.74

Split

9.83

In Run

8

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Len Haaring
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.98

Split

9.81

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 FRANK CROSS TYRES MAIDEN (516m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $115 - $55
Splits: 4.77
1
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

4.77

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.81

Split

4.77

In Run

2

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Len Haaring
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.98

Split

4.95

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.14

Split

4.90

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.44

Split

4.82

In Run

3

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Raymond Hardie
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.67

Split

4.83

In Run

4

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 AUSPET BRANDS STAKES (313m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Edwin Vella
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Michael Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

33.1kg
R4 TILE POWER DUBBO STAKES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $675 - $200 - $100
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Benjamin Howe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.04

Split

0.00

In Run

62222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Leith Mchugh
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.41

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.92

Split

0.00

In Run

45444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Boody
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

36.12

Split

0.00

In Run

76555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Charles Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

36.22

Split

0.00

In Run

14666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Garry Abernethy
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

36.39

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 FREE CHOICE WEST DUBBO STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 9.19
1
3
T: Maurice Mcardle
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.19

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Greg Ford
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.57

Split

9.43

In Run

4

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Glen Collett
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.38

In Run

2

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.65

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.79

Split

9.38

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Len Haaring
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.03

Split

9.71

In Run

7

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Guiseppe Denardo
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.06

Split

9.60

In Run

5

Wgt

23.4kg
R6 OUTWEST PUMPS & IRRIGATION STK (516m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Douglas Gladman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Janette Finneran
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Derek Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
2
T: Raymond Hardie
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Colin Miller
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 BOB'S PETS & BIRDS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 9.25
1
5
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.25

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Scott Watson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.42

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.52

In Run

5

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.28

In Run

2

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Charles Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.92

Split

9.47

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Robert Sonter
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.14

Split

9.55

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Robert Sonter
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.45

Split

9.68

In Run

7

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 BILLY BOLAND MEMORIAL FINAL (400m)
Place
Mixed - $1000 - $160 - $80
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: D Sparkes
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Bryan Maxwell
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Derek Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00

Mgn

35.00

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 BLUES MEAT STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 9.24
1
1
T: B Judd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

9.41

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Leighton Winter
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.42

Split

9.24

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.56

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Neil Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.56

In Run

3

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.91

Split

9.64

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.98

Split

9.56

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Len Haaring
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.15

Split

9.71

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 AMAROO HOTEL STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 9.38
1
8
T: Derek Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

9.38

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.67

Split

9.52

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Robert Sonter
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.87

Split

9.66

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.97

Split

9.57

In Run

3

Wgt

24.2kg
5
2
T: Anthony Reilly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.03

Split

9.81

In Run

8

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Teena Cochrane
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.16

Split

9.63

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Anthony Coyte
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.33

Split

9.62

In Run

4

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.77

Split

9.67

In Run

7

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 COSMIC RUMBLE @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $400 - $115 - $55 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GAZMICK BARBIE (3) 23.80 0.00 9.21 1 26.5kg Surf Lorian CRAZY GAZMICK $0.00
2 1 I'M STARRING (1) Glen Collett 24.16 5.75 9.53 3 31.7kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
3 8 LITTLE PRETENDER (8) Wesley Mcdonald 24.25 7.25 9.61 5 26.2kg Collision NEVER PRETEND $0.00
4 5 AVOLITION (5) Barry Coyte 24.27 7.50 9.37 2 32.4kg TIMS CROW SECRET GUEST $0.00
5 4 DANA GUS (4) Lynette O'Brien 24.33 8.50 9.68 6 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool DANA GRETEL $0.00
6 2 GIRRAWARRA NEON (2) 24.36 9.00 9.60 4 24.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
7 6 CLASSY SUMMER (6) 24.74 15.00 9.83 8 26.2kg Carnage CLASSY MOJO $0.00
8 7 DUTCH TRICK (7) Len Haaring 24.98 18.75 9.81 7 26.0kg EIFFELLA BRIDGET LEE $0.00
Race 2 FRANK CROSS TYRES MAIDEN 516m Maiden $400 - $115 - $55 Splits: 4.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BENNY ROX (8) 30.37 0.00 4.77 1 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MIDNIGHT SPIRIT $0.00
2 4 JACOBITE LORD (4) 30.81 7.00 4.77 2 34.6kg MANDAGERY MAN TANIA MAREE $0.00
3 2 SPEEDIE FELLA (2) Len Haaring 30.98 9.75 4.95 6 30.2kg EIFFELLA BRIDGET LEE $0.00
4 7 ON A WAVE (7) Wesley Mcdonald 31.14 12.25 4.90 5 30.6kg Surf Lorian AWESOME KISS $0.00
5 1 SUPREME BOMBER (1) 31.44 17.00 4.82 3 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MODERN SUPREME $0.00
6 5 SEATTLE KING (5) Raymond Hardie 31.67 20.75 4.83 4 34.1kg Return The King JAZZY ERIN $0.00
Race 3 AUSPET BRANDS STAKES 313m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEL'S MAGIC (6) Geoffrey Sheather 18.30 0.00 0.00 211 28.0kg Elite State MORE TO LIFE $0.00
2 2 SMOKE LINK (2) 18.61 5.00 0.00 333 32.7kg Where's Pedro BELINDA BELLE $0.00
3 5 DIESEL ROC (5) Edwin Vella 18.66 5.75 0.00 122 27.6kg TRUE DESTINY CLAIRE ROC $0.00
4 7 BILL'S FURY (7) 18.75 7.25 0.00 444 25.8kg November Fury PADDY'S SUNSHINE $0.00
5 8 SECRET PEDRO (8) 19.08 12.50 0.00 765 33.7kg Where's Pedro TAMMY'S WISH $0.00
6 1 DEW DROP (1) Paul Braddon 19.10 12.75 0.00 576 30.6kg Whisky Assassin LEUMEAH GIRL $0.00
7 3 SUNSHINE FURY (3) 19.11 13.00 0.00 887 29.2kg November Fury PADDY'S SUNSHINE $0.00
8 4 MUD MAN (4) Michael Jenner 19.15 13.50 0.00 658 33.1kg Brett Lee WITCH GEM $0.00
Race 4 TILE POWER DUBBO STAKES 600m Grade 5 $675 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FROSTY JEWEL (1) Benjamin Howe 35.01 0.00 0.00 21111 25.6kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
2 8 GLEN ABBEY MAL (8) Charmaine Roberts 35.04 0.50 0.00 62222 33.1kg Bit Chili OR CATRA $0.00
3 2 SPIDER BITE SAM (2) Leith Mchugh 35.41 6.50 0.00 33333 31.5kg Elite State SPRING STORY $0.00
4 3 SIMPLY IN AWE (3) Geoffrey Sheather 35.92 14.50 0.00 45444 33.7kg MOST AWESOME SIMPLY SUMETTE $0.00
5 7 KICKIT TO ME (7) Michael Boody 36.12 17.75 0.00 76555 32.3kg November Fury PADDY'S SUNSHINE $0.00
6 4 SPRING PATRICK (4) Charles Hughes 36.22 19.25 0.00 14666 30.8kg Token Prince MUST OBEY $0.00
7 6 GAZMICK MARLEY (6) Garry Abernethy 36.39 22.00 0.00 57777 30.1kg WW APPLE JAX LADY GAZMICK $0.00
Race 5 FREE CHOICE WEST DUBBO STAKES 400m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 9.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHEATO (3) Maurice Mcardle 23.39 0.00 9.19 1 32.3kg Black Enforcer JUST KISSY $0.00
2 2 WOT A CROC (2) Greg Ford 23.57 3.00 9.43 4 28.6kg WW APPLE JAX ROYAL MAGNATE $0.00
3 5 TOKEN MASK (5) Glen Collett 23.72 5.25 9.38 2 33.1kg Elite State TOKEN PENNY $0.00
4 6 SILVER RIDGE (6) 23.76 6.00 9.65 6 31.2kg Bond DR. JACINTA $0.00
5 1 ROYAL HIGHNESS (1) Robert Sharp 23.79 6.50 9.38 3 30.5kg ROYAL RIDDLE BLUE GRADUATE $0.00
6 8 UNO THE DOOLEY (8) Len Haaring 24.03 10.25 9.71 7 34.5kg Primo Uno SOBBING STAR $0.00
7 4 GUNNADOO CLASSIC (4) Guiseppe Denardo 24.06 10.75 9.60 5 23.4kg Big Daddy Cool SALLY'S RUN $0.00
Race 6 OUTWEST PUMPS & IRRIGATION STK 516m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHAMPAGNE OSTI (7) Douglas Gladman 30.56 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY'S OSTI $0.00
2 1 SEE YA ROXON (1) Geoffrey Sheather 30.85 4.75 0.00 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SAMMY ROCKS ON $0.00
3 8 CRONKITE (8) Janette Finneran 30.90 5.50 0.00 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz INSPIRATIONLEE $0.00
4 5 JACOBITE SWORD (5) Derek Kerr 30.95 6.25 0.00 28.5kg MANDAGERY MAN TANIA MAREE $0.00
5 6 COOL RUBY (6) Wesley Mcdonald 31.01 7.25 0.00 24.4kg Big Daddy Cool ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
6 2 MR. HACKETT (2) Raymond Hardie 31.09 8.50 0.00 30.1kg Bit Chili MISS HACKETT $0.00
7 4 BAZZA SHIRAZ (4) 31.11 8.75 0.00 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY'S OSTI $0.00
8 3 SAND DOLLAR (3) Colin Miller 31.33 12.25 0.00 29.6kg Bit Chili REMA'S REIGN $0.00
Race 7 BOB'S PETS & BIRDS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOND CRETE CARGO (5) Ronald Steel 23.31 0.00 9.25 1 32.4kg Bond MISS CARGO $0.00
2 2 MAC STRYKER (2) Scott Watson 23.53 3.50 9.42 3 29.1kg STRYKER'S SHADOW LUDICROUS $0.00
3 6 RANTING RACHEL (6) Geoffrey Sheather 23.59 4.50 9.52 5 28.4kg Bond IRINKA MIN $0.00
4 8 SHARPE IMAGE (8) Robert Sharp 23.67 5.75 9.28 2 35.2kg Bond LADY APOLLO $0.00
5 4 MIMZY (4) Charles Hughes 23.92 9.75 9.47 4 30.5kg ROYAL RIDDLE BLUE GRADUATE $0.00
6 3 GIRRAWARRA SMILE (3) Robert Sonter 24.14 13.25 9.55 6 32.7kg Brett Lee GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
7 7 SLOON (7) Robert Sonter 24.45 18.25 9.68 7 31.4kg Brett Lee GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
Race 8 BILLY BOLAND MEMORIAL FINAL 400m Mixed $1000 - $160 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONLY BILL (8) 23.27 0.00 0.00 34.0kg EIFFELLA MATLOW MUSIC $0.00
2 2 Scotch Bonnet (2) D Sparkes 23.36 1.50 0.00 26.4kg Bit Chili MISS HACKETT $0.00
3 6 SPRING ROSE (6) 23.44 2.75 0.00 26.0kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
4 3 MATE'S HONOUR (3) Bryan Maxwell 23.50 3.75 0.00 31.7kg Pure Octane MAKE A SCENE $0.00
5 5 Jacobite Caramel (5) Derek Kerr 23.80 8.50 0.00 28.4kg MANDAGERY MAN TANIA MAREE $0.00
7 4 DADDY'S ECHO (4) Kylie Mcdonald 24.04 12.25 0.00 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
8 1 SMART CARGO (1) Ronald Steel 25.47 35.00 0.00 34.6kg Bond MISS CARGO $0.00
Race 9 BLUES MEAT STAKES 400m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Abella's Casey (1) B Judd 23.13 0.00 9.41 2 30.2kg Where's Pedro MOLLY'S OSTI $0.00
2 5 ANGEL JEAN (5) Leighton Winter 23.42 4.75 9.24 1 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool DIAMOND JEAN $0.00
3 2 TEMPA RAE (2) 23.68 8.75 9.56 4 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool AYEFFELL $0.00
4 4 SHADY REST (4) Neil Hudson 23.83 11.25 9.56 3 34.1kg Over Flo LADY GWENARA $0.00
5 7 JACOBITE PRINCE (7) 23.91 12.50 9.64 6 32.4kg MANDAGERY MAN TANIA MAREE $0.00
6 8 PRINCESS LIBBY (8) 23.98 13.50 9.56 5 30.8kg ELGRANDO ELECTRIC ELLIE $0.00
7 6 ELUSIVE OMEN (6) Len Haaring 24.15 16.25 9.71 7 26.4kg EIFFELLA BRIDGET LEE $0.00
Race 10 AMAROO HOTEL STAKES 400m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 9.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JACOBITE ANNA (8) Derek Kerr 23.53 0.00 9.38 1 27.4kg MANDAGERY MAN TANIA MAREE $0.00
2 4 WORLD'S END (4) Shannon Kirby 23.67 2.25 9.52 2 26.0kg TWO UP LARRY APHIRDITEE $0.00
3 5 GIRRAWARRA SNAKE (5) Robert Sonter 23.87 5.50 9.66 6 26.0kg Brett Lee GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
4 7 BURNING ASH (7) 23.97 7.00 9.57 3 24.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ADRIS ECHO $0.00
5 2 MOTLEY FLEW (2) Anthony Reilly 24.03 8.00 9.81 8 32.4kg Premier Fantasy AWESOME CHICK $0.00
6 6 HONEYBEE STRONG (6) Teena Cochrane 24.16 10.00 9.63 5 27.1kg MOST AWESOME FANTASTIC RUBY $0.00
7 1 DANCING DRAMA (1) Anthony Coyte 24.33 12.75 9.62 4 26.4kg Slater SPANISH DRUM $0.00
8 3 MANX LAFOURCHE (3) 24.77 19.75 9.67 7 29.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE LADY MANX $0.00