Dubbo Race Results

Thursday 28th of April 2011
R1 ERN'S DOG TEASERS MDN STAKES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $115 - $55
Splits: 9.10
1
3
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

9.10

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Garry Abernethy
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.29

Split

9.23

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.37

Split

9.29

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Anthony Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.86

Split

9.48

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: T Coen
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.91

Split

9.56

In Run

6

Wgt

39.4kg
6
6
T: Scott Watson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.51

In Run

5

Wgt

24.8kg
7
8
T: Leighton Winter
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.97

Split

9.57

In Run

7

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: Margrette Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.54

Split

9.62

In Run

8

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 MICK'S MOWERS & CHAINSAWS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 9.06
1
2
T: Anthony Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

9.06

In Run

2

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.03

Split

9.06

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.38

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Raymond Hardie
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.86

Split

9.60

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Ronald Steel
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.03

Split

9.53

In Run

5

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Peter O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.11

Split

9.63

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
7
10
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.14

Split

9.46

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Neil Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.19

Split

9.68

In Run

8

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 GARVAN FINANCIAL SLOUCH HAT FNL (318m)
Place
Mixed - $1000 - $200 - $100
Splits: 4.71
1
3
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

4.71

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.36

Split

4.76

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Glen Ginn
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.51

Split

4.88

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: John Barrass
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.55

Split

5.01

In Run

4

Wgt

34.4kg
5
10
T: Barry Coyte
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.79

Split

5.12

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
6
9
T: Paul Meredith
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.81

Split

5.09

In Run

5

Wgt

23.9kg
7
7
T: Graham Dixon
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.85

Split

5.23

In Run

7

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.99

Split

5.25

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 BUNINYONG DIGGERS TROPHY FINAL (516m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $200 - $100
Splits: 4.69
1
7
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

4.72

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Bradley Wakem
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.36

Split

4.69

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.63

Split

4.90

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Garry Abernethy
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.65

Split

4.86

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.82

Split

4.79

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.55

Split

4.83

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.75

Split

4.90

In Run

6

Wgt

39.2kg
8
1
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

36.00

Time

32.55

Split

4.98

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 ROCKY RIDGE FUTURE STAR MDN FNL (318m)
Place
Grade 5 - $10000 - $800 - $500
Splits: 4.69
1
3
T: Robyn Goodwin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

4.72

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.49

Split

4.69

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.68

Split

4.88

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.77

Split

4.83

In Run

4

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Noelene Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.84

Split

4.78

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.96

Split

4.93

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Neil Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.03

Split

4.89

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.07

Split

4.93

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 BILL & PEG MILLER MEMORIAL STK (516m)
Place
Special Event - $1500 - $200 - $100
Splits: 4.62
1
1
T: Brian Mckivat
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.72

In Run

3

Wgt

39.7kg
2
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.84

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.84

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.49

Split

4.62

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Brian Mckivat
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.50

Split

4.65

In Run

2

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: John Buttsworth
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.56

Split

4.86

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Graeme Smith
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.12

Split

4.78

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.26

Split

4.91

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 SPORTINGBET SUPER STAYERS HEAT (605m)
Place
Mixed - $810 - $240 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: John Mathias
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

36.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 FRANK CROSS TYRES STAKES (516m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $200 - $100
Splits: 4.70
1
7
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.76

In Run

2

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.68

Split

4.77

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Paul Meredith
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.77

Split

4.99

In Run

7

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: John Barrass
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.96

Split

4.85

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Robyn Goodwin
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.13

Split

4.77

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.49

Split

4.70

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.54

Split

4.86

In Run

6

Wgt

24.2kg
R9 DAWSONS PLASTER GALLIPOLI TPY F (516m)
Place
Special Event - $2000 - $300 - $300
Splits: 4.67
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.81

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Mathew Moncrieff
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.44

Split

4.71

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.44

Split

4.86

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.44

Split

4.74

In Run

3

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.49

Split

4.83

In Run

5

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Noel Massina
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.50

Split

4.67

In Run

1

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Len Haaring
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.88

In Run

7

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 DUBBO RSL CLASSIC FINAL (400m)
Place
Mixed - $2000 - $200 - $100
Splits: 9.10
1
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

9.10

In Run

1

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.32

Split

9.13

In Run

2

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.54

Split

9.45

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.81

Split

9.49

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Tracey Salter
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.04

Split

9.53

In Run

5

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.31

Split

9.67

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 GBOTA DUBBO CANNON BALL (400m)
Place
Mixed - $700 - $200 - $100
Splits: 9.04
1
4
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

9.04

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Jonathan Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.19

Split

9.24

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.27

Split

9.06

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Barry Coyte
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.35

Split

9.33

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: John Buttsworth
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.46

Split

9.25

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Rhonda Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.68

Split

9.40

In Run

6

Wgt

24.6kg
7
7
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.84

Split

9.48

In Run

8

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.48

In Run

7

Wgt

22.6kg
R12 FREE CHOICE WEST DUBBO STK (318m)
Place
Mixed - $600 - $200 - $100
Splits: 4.69
1
1
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

4.69

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.40

Split

4.88

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.55

Split

4.91

In Run

3

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.79

Split

5.16

In Run

4

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Malcolm Suckling
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.89

Split

5.24

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Charles Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.06

Split

5.27

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Shayne Stiff
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.12

Split

5.40

In Run

8

Wgt

36.9kg
8
9
T: Charles Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

19.37

Split

5.35

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 ERN'S DOG TEASERS MDN STAKES 400m Maiden $400 - $115 - $55 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRIDIE DOONS (3) Neil Staines 23.25 0.00 9.10 1 29.7kg Premier Fantasy JAKODY DOONS $0.00
2 1 GAZMICK JET (1) Garry Abernethy 23.29 0.75 9.23 2 32.4kg Surf Lorian CRAZY GAZMICK $0.00
3 4 Midnight Dreamer (4) 23.37 2.00 9.29 3 27.2kg Collision MIDNIGHT MOVIE $0.00
4 5 CURLY CONWAY (5) Anthony Jeffrey 23.86 9.75 9.48 4 33.2kg Paddy's Flame MISS STAND BY $0.00
5 7 BIG DUDE AH (7) T Coen 23.91 10.50 9.56 6 39.4kg Slater SHE'S TROUBLED $0.00
6 6 JAZZ HER UP (6) Scott Watson 23.95 11.25 9.51 5 24.8kg Brett Lee Dusty Retreat $0.00
7 8 CONUNDRUM CHICK (8) Leighton Winter 23.97 11.50 9.57 7 25.8kg Premier Fantasy AWESOME CHICK $0.00
8 2 BRILLIANT GREEN (2) Margrette Edwards 24.54 20.50 9.62 8 29.5kg Return The King TIPPERARY GALE $0.00
Race 2 MICK'S MOWERS & CHAINSAWS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PADDY CONWAY (2) Anthony Jeffrey 23.00 0.00 9.06 2 33.6kg Paddy's Flame MISS STAND BY $0.00
2 6 NAVAJO PUZZLE (6) Robyn Massina 23.03 0.50 9.06 1 31.6kg Solve The Puzzle OCEANIC TYCOON $0.00
3 3 ECONOMY LODGE (3) 23.67 10.75 9.38 3 27.0kg Droopys Maldini OUR IRIS $0.00
4 7 LITTLE ELFIN (7) Raymond Hardie 23.86 13.75 9.60 6 25.8kg Bit Chili MISS HACKETT $0.00
5 4 DOLLY CARGO (4) Ronald Steel 24.03 16.50 9.53 5 26.9kg BANK MANAGER MISS ROSEADENE $0.00
6 5 WHERE'S MAKAYLA (5) Peter O'Neil 24.11 17.75 9.63 7 27.7kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
7 10 SLEEPY BULLET (1) 24.14 18.25 9.46 4 29.6kg Hallucinate LULLABY $0.00
8 8 SEDGE'S REEF (8) Neil Hudson 24.19 19.00 9.68 8 30.8kg Solve The Puzzle NELLIE BLIGH $0.00
Race 3 GARVAN FINANCIAL SLOUCH HAT FNL 318m Mixed $1000 - $200 - $100 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG TOMMIE (3) John Miles 18.18 0.00 4.71 1 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool TOMMIE'S PLACARD $0.00
2 5 DARK COUNTRY (5) Robyn Massina 18.36 3.00 4.76 2 27.2kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
3 2 MASTER LEGEND (2) Glen Ginn 18.51 5.25 4.88 3 28.6kg BUSH LEGEND MISS BLISS $0.00
4 1 MR. KNIGHTLEY (1) John Barrass 18.55 6.00 5.01 4 34.4kg Elite State HELWA $0.00
5 10 LILLY DRUM (4) Barry Coyte 18.79 9.75 5.12 6 26.3kg Slater SPANISH DRUM $0.00
6 9 JESSICA MEGGS (8) Paul Meredith 18.81 10.00 5.09 5 23.9kg Bit Chili FRIDGE WILSON $0.00
7 7 FUTURE RAVEN (7) Graham Dixon 18.85 10.75 5.23 7 25.8kg Return The King WOODPARK OPAL $0.00
8 6 DARK BARITONE (6) Shannon Kirby 18.99 13.00 5.25 8 31.4kg BANK MANAGER SWEET MONROE $0.00
Race 4 BUNINYONG DIGGERS TROPHY FINAL 516m Grade 5 $1500 - $200 - $100 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Spring Gun (7) Gregory Board 30.29 0.00 4.72 2 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz READY FOR RAIN $0.00
2 8 CHICKIE BABE (8) Bradley Wakem 30.36 1.25 4.69 1 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELECTRIC BELLE $0.00
3 5 STILL KEEPING (5) Charmaine Roberts 30.63 5.50 4.90 7 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Still Hoping $0.00
4 2 MR. GAZMICK (2) Garry Abernethy 30.65 5.75 4.86 5 31.6kg Surf Lorian CRAZY GAZMICK $0.00
5 6 UPPERDECK (6) John Miles 30.82 8.50 4.79 3 30.6kg Pure Octane LUCY JET $0.00
6 4 BARRY'S MATE (4) 31.55 20.00 4.83 4 32.8kg Brett Lee DEEJAY'S LIZZY $0.00
7 3 HUM DINGIN' (3) 31.75 23.25 4.90 6 39.2kg Slater SHE'S TROUBLED $0.00
8 1 OMAR FLEX (1) Shannon Kirby 32.55 36.00 4.98 8 31.6kg Where's Pedro ZALI BALE $0.00
Race 5 ROCKY RIDGE FUTURE STAR MDN FNL 318m Grade 5 $10000 - $800 - $500 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CORBY (3) Robyn Goodwin 18.18 0.00 4.72 2 32.4kg Surf Lorian Trendy Habit $0.00
2 8 WE WON'T RUN (8) Neil Staines 18.49 5.00 4.69 1 26.9kg Elite State ON THIS FOLD $0.00
3 5 RIMA (5) Lorraine Roy 18.68 8.00 4.88 5 30.1kg Collision SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
4 7 ONE BIG WIN (7) John Harris 18.77 9.50 4.83 4 28.5kg Elite State SHESA QUE TEE $0.00
5 1 Whinging Wrench (1) Noelene Walsh 18.84 10.50 4.78 3 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool TOMMIE'S PLACARD $0.00
6 2 BLUE STYLE ODE (2) 18.96 12.50 4.93 8 33.6kg Elite State GEMINIST $0.00
7 4 CHILLY NIGHT (4) Neil Hudson 19.03 13.50 4.89 6 26.8kg Bit Chili COTTON JENNY $0.00
8 6 GUNG HO RUMBLE (6) Stephen Kavanagh 19.07 14.25 4.93 7 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE CHARM $0.00
Race 6 BILL & PEG MILLER MEMORIAL STK 516m Special Event $1500 - $200 - $100 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUDAPEST (1) Brian Mckivat 30.16 0.00 4.72 3 39.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BUSY PILGRIM $0.00
2 7 TALK TO ME (7) 30.22 1.00 4.84 6 32.3kg Talk's Cheap MESMERIZING $0.00
3 6 Monster Jack (6) Lorraine Roy 30.47 5.00 4.84 5 30.1kg Collide EVIL LYN $0.00
4 8 CHASING DE CASH (8) John Miles 30.49 5.25 4.62 1 27.8kg Pure Octane LUCY JET $0.00
5 4 CASUAL TRICK (4) Brian Mckivat 30.50 5.50 4.65 2 35.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CUTE TRICK $0.00
6 5 Sad Movies (5) John Buttsworth 30.56 6.50 4.86 7 25.4kg Hallucinate STOLEN MOMENTS $0.00
7 2 NYAD SHIRAZ (2) Graeme Smith 31.12 15.25 4.78 4 26.6kg BUSH LEGEND YES LUCY $0.00
8 3 FRED ESTATE (3) Graham Pickering 31.26 17.50 4.91 8 31.6kg Elite State REAL BEAUTY $0.00
Race 7 SPORTINGBET SUPER STAYERS HEAT 605m Mixed $810 - $240 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Humdrum (3) Lorraine Roy 35.08 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY'S OSTI $0.00
2 8 APIDRA (8) Brian Smith 35.33 4.00 0.00 29.2kg Bond BRADY'S MATE $0.00
3 2 Active Beauty (2) John Mathias 35.36 4.50 0.00 27.4kg EIFFELLA LADY BIANCA $0.00
4 4 PARRYDISE LADY (4) Brian Smith 35.77 11.00 0.00 27.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE WILCANNIA RUN $0.00
5 7 RIGOLETTO (7) 35.80 11.50 0.00 30.2kg Spiral Nikita JACINTA BALE $0.00
6 6 MUDGEE SHIRAZ (6) 36.32 19.75 0.00 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS DICE $0.00
Race 8 FRANK CROSS TYRES STAKES 516m Grade 5 $800 - $200 - $100 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CARRAK (7) Robyn Massina 30.35 0.00 4.76 2 33.2kg Hallucinate JA JA $0.00
2 6 STAR KEEPING (6) Charmaine Roberts 30.68 5.25 4.77 3 29.3kg Pure Octane ONLY KEEPING $0.00
3 1 KOOL MEL (1) Paul Meredith 30.77 6.75 4.99 7 28.1kg Phoenix Ice MODERN MEL $0.00
4 8 MISS SOUTHERN (8) John Barrass 30.96 9.75 4.85 5 27.8kg BANK MANAGER MEGAN'S POP $0.00
5 2 SIDESHOW BOB (2) Robyn Goodwin 31.13 12.50 4.77 4 31.2kg Late Late Show SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
6 5 PURE CALM (5) Graham Pickering 31.49 18.25 4.70 1 28.5kg Pure Octane CALMIT $0.00
7 4 HOUDINI LASS (4) 31.54 19.00 4.86 6 24.2kg Big Daddy Cool DAVE'S BABE $0.00
Race 9 DAWSONS PLASTER GALLIPOLI TPY F 516m Special Event $2000 - $300 - $300 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POST CARD BANDIT (7) 30.35 0.00 4.81 4 31.4kg Collision ICY LASS $0.00
2 1 PRESS STATEMENT (1) Mathew Moncrieff 30.44 1.50 4.71 2 32.4kg Elite State MISS TEDDY MINT $0.00
2 3 ROMBA (3) 30.44 1.50 4.86 6 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
4 2 Indulgent (2) Kylie Mcdonald 30.44 1.50 4.74 3 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
5 4 VOLCANO CRUNCH (4) Kylie Mcdonald 30.49 2.25 4.83 5 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
6 8 RAM MAN (8) Noel Massina 30.50 2.50 4.67 1 32.1kg Collide EVIL LYN $0.00
7 6 SPEEDIE FELLA (6) Len Haaring 30.80 7.25 4.88 7 29.4kg EIFFELLA BRIDGET LEE $0.00
Race 10 DUBBO RSL CLASSIC FINAL 400m Mixed $2000 - $200 - $100 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRITELY VIXEN (5) 22.93 0.00 9.10 1 28.7kg Knocka Norris AUNTY BOBBY $0.00
2 3 HYPA KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 23.32 6.25 9.13 2 29.5kg Pure Octane ONLY KEEPING $0.00
3 8 EMMA JANE (8) Shannon Kirby 23.54 9.75 9.45 3 26.7kg TWO UP LARRY APHIRDITEE $0.00
4 1 VIA DAY (1) Rhonda Millsteed 23.81 14.00 9.49 4 26.6kg Knocka Norris DREAM BELIEVER $0.00
6 2 Candylicious (2) Tracey Salter 24.04 17.75 9.53 5 28.1kg Knocka Norris MAJOR COINAGE $0.00
7 6 RITZA RONNIE (6) 24.31 22.00 9.67 6 31.2kg Spiral Nikita BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
Race 11 GBOTA DUBBO CANNON BALL 400m Mixed $700 - $200 - $100 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRAIRIE PUZZLE (4) 23.15 0.00 9.04 1 28.6kg Solve The Puzzle OCEANIC TYCOON $0.00
2 5 WARM AS TOAST (5) Jonathan Brown 23.19 0.75 9.24 3 25.9kg Hallucinate STOLEN MOMENTS $0.00
3 3 TURTLE KEEPING (3) 23.27 2.00 9.06 2 32.2kg Pure Octane ASHLEY WHO $0.00
4 1 THUNDER DRUM (1) Barry Coyte 23.35 3.25 9.33 5 30.9kg Slater SPANISH DRUM $0.00
5 2 LITTLE LUCIA (2) John Buttsworth 23.46 5.00 9.25 4 27.6kg Elite State SHE'S ON SONG $0.00
6 6 TEARFUL PRINCESS (6) Rhonda Millsteed 23.68 8.50 9.40 6 24.6kg Bond SOBBING QUEEN $0.00
7 7 TEXAS SPIRIT (7) Graham Pickering 23.84 11.00 9.48 8 28.4kg Texas Gold XSELLER $0.00
8 8 KOONIBBA (8) Shannon Kirby 23.90 12.00 9.48 7 22.6kg EIFFELLA TAMMY LEE $0.00
Race 12 FREE CHOICE WEST DUBBO STK 318m Mixed $600 - $200 - $100 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CYCLONE COUNTRY (1) Robyn Massina 18.15 0.00 4.69 1 31.2kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
2 8 TWO SIX TWO (8) Neil Staines 18.40 4.00 4.88 2 32.2kg LAURIE BANNER MISS VENEZUELA $0.00
3 6 SAILAWAY SAL (6) 18.55 6.50 4.91 3 27.4kg Collision MAYWEST GIRL $0.00
4 4 PETERSON (4) 18.79 10.25 5.16 4 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool CALM DUCHESS $0.00
5 7 TRUST MUNRO (7) Malcolm Suckling 18.89 11.75 5.24 5 30.9kg Hallucinate JUST LIKE ALICE $0.00
6 2 MIMZY (2) Charles Hughes 19.06 14.50 5.27 6 29.2kg ROYAL RIDDLE BLUE GRADUATE $0.00
7 3 ACE KEEPING (3) Shayne Stiff 19.12 15.50 5.40 8 36.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MRS. KING $0.00
8 9 AVOLITION (5) Charles Hughes 19.37 19.50 5.35 7 31.3kg TIMS CROW SECRET GUEST $0.00