Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 17th of October 2020
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Raymond Smith
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Garry Abernethy
$20.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Paul Braddon
$15.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

36.3kg
6
4
T: Samantha Ashman
$8.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Len Haaring
$26.20

Mgn

20.50

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Merle Clarke
$65.20

Mgn

23.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
1
T: Samantha Ashman
$0.00
R2 HOGS BREATH DUBBO MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

36.4kg
2
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$7.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Tania Trappett
$18.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

24.0kg
4
7
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$10.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Jamie O'Malley
$9.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Carl Moss
$29.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

36.1kg
8
8
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$10.30

Mgn

36.25

Time

25.24

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 SIGNVISION DUBBO (318m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Paul Braddon
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Paul Britt
$8.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

36.9kg
3
8
T: Pamela Braddon
$11.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Paul Braddon
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: John Chapman
$16.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$5.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

24.9kg
7
4
T: Paul Braddon
$9.90

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 CHOICES FLOORING DUBBO (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Paul Braddon
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Paul Britt
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Paul Braddon
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: John Portelli
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Jamie O'Malley
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: John Chapman
$11.90

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Ronald Steel
$3.60

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

26

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00
R5 DUBBO RSL 0-3 WINS (605m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.16
1
1
T: Matthew Duncan
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.22

Split

9.16

In Run

211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$1.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.50

Split

9.50

In Run

522

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Derek Kerr
$72.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

36.04

Split

9.57

In Run

333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Scott
$81.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.07

Split

9.63

In Run

644

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Robert Littlefield
$46.20

Mgn

17.25

Time

36.44

Split

9.56

In Run

865

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Raymond Smith
$5.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

36.60

Split

9.66

In Run

188

Wgt

26.5kg
7
9
T: Elizabeth Scott
$49.80

Mgn

21.25

Time

36.70

Split

9.44

In Run

757

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Robert Littlefield
$74.40

Mgn

22.25

Time

36.79

Split

9.61

In Run

476

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
8
T: Errol Hughes
$0.00
R6 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (516m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
4
9
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Errol Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: John Scott
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
R7 COL HEWITT REAL ESTATE DUBBO (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Barrass
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.0kg
2
4
T: Alan Provest
$10.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Joanne Kerr
$99.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$11.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Tania Trappett
$56.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: John Portelli
$18.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Len Haaring
$95.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Alan Provest
$5.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Paul Britt
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Richard Board
$26.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Graham Dixon
$25.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Harrison
$16.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

24.4kg
6
9
T: Robert Littlefield
$30.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Casie O'Neil
$34.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Graeme Smith
$26.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Dobrivoje Stojanov
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 1 (318m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Graham Dixon
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Tania Trappett
$10.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Len Haaring
$99.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Merle Clarke
$7.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

35.9kg
6
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$2.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Alan Provest
$77.40

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
6
T: Jamie O'Malley
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 2 (318m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Graham Dixon
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Samantha Ashman
$9.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Alan Provest
$15.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Glen Prestwidge
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: David Harkin
$97.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Len Haaring
$38.70

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$17.70

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 3 (318m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Errol Hughes
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Tania Trappett
$9.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Merle Clarke
$46.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Len Haaring
$61.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$13.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Graham Novley
$1.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Mervyn Townsend
$21.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: Steven Cummins
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 4 (318m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Samantha Ashman
$5.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: John Chapman
$3.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Mervyn Townsend
$38.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Harrison
$6.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: William O'Neil
$12.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

23.5kg
7
2
T: Merle Clarke
$58.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

24.4kg
8
3
T: Len Haaring
$32.60

Mgn

19.50

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

18

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 318m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DIP IT IN (5) Raymond Smith 18.58 0.00 0.00 54 29.7kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $3.40
2 6 LUMEAH MILLA (6) Garry Abernethy 18.59 0.10 0.00 11 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $20.60
3 2 WOOD BURN (2) Paul Braddon 18.88 4.25 0.00 45 25.2kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $15.20
4 8 HUNTER KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts 18.92 4.75 0.00 33 31.0kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $2.80
5 7 FRECKLES KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 18.96 5.25 0.00 22 36.3kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $4.10
6 4 LOVER GIRL (4) Samantha Ashman 19.41 11.75 0.00 66 27.2kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $8.70
7 9 ARROGANT SPIKE (1) Len Haaring 20.02 20.50 0.00 88 33.9kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $26.20
8 3 TINY SPARKS (3) Merle Clarke 20.19 23.00 0.00 77 25.0kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $65.20
SCR 1 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (1) Samantha Ashman
Race 2 HOGS BREATH DUBBO MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEMPHIS KEEPING (4) Charmaine Roberts 22.69 0.00 0.00 11 36.4kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $3.10
2 6 MIN JAM SAYA (6) Amanda Ginn 23.31 8.75 0.00 32 24.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $7.70
3 2 SPRING HILL GIRL (2) Tania Trappett 23.35 9.25 0.00 23 24.0kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $18.10
4 7 FUSION ART (7) Kylie Mcdonald 23.65 13.75 0.00 56 29.9kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $10.80
5 1 TEXAS KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts 23.72 14.50 0.00 85 35.3kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $2.80
6 3 MULLA MULLA JOHN (3) Jamie O'Malley 23.81 16.00 0.00 48 33.4kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $9.50
7 5 WAY IT IS (5) Carl Moss 23.96 18.00 0.00 67 36.1kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $29.50
8 8 FUSION CRACKER (8) Wesley Mcdonald 25.24 36.25 0.00 74 31.9kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $10.30
Race 3 SIGNVISION DUBBO 318m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARPER'S FURY (1) Paul Braddon 18.20 0.00 0.00 41 30.9kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $2.90
2 2 HUSKY HOOFS (2) Paul Britt 18.37 2.25 0.00 73 36.9kg Spring Gun Pawsative $8.10
3 8 MEEKA'S CHARM (8) Pamela Braddon 18.47 3.75 0.00 62 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $11.20
4 7 FLAMING FURY (7) Paul Braddon 18.76 8.00 0.00 14 29.7kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $3.50
5 3 FONTEZZA (3) John Chapman 19.07 12.25 0.00 55 32.2kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $16.30
6 6 FUSION CRUMBLE (6) Kylie Mcdonald 19.26 15.00 0.00 26 24.9kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $5.60
7 4 JANDERRA'S DIVA (4) Paul Braddon 19.37 16.75 0.00 37 29.8kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $9.90
Race 4 CHOICES FLOORING DUBBO 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RICH HISTORY (7) Paul Braddon 23.02 0.00 0.00 31 29.8kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $3.20
2 8 SANDY'S MY NAME (8) Paul Britt 23.19 2.25 0.00 73 26.7kg Hooksy Proven Scary $8.50
3 6 RAPID HILL BILLY (6) Paul Braddon 23.23 3.00 0.00 42 32.1kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.20
4 1 KARINYA BILLY (1) John Portelli 23.30 4.00 0.00 14 31.8kg Brad Hill Billy Karinya Connie $6.50
5 2 SECRET OF OURS (2) Jamie O'Malley 23.88 12.25 0.00 55 29.5kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $10.00
6 5 MERCATOR CLOSER (5) John Chapman 24.12 15.75 0.00 67 30.7kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $11.90
7 3 DUNCAN CARGO (3) Ronald Steel 24.48 20.75 0.00 26 36.0kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $3.60
SCR 4 SHE'S A GEM (4) Paul Braddon
Race 5 DUBBO RSL 0-3 WINS 605m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR BRO HAZZA (1) Matthew Duncan 35.22 0.00 9.16 211 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $4.50
2 2 STANLEY KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 35.50 4.00 9.50 522 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $1.40
3 3 OKAY CURTLY (3) Derek Kerr 36.04 11.75 9.57 333 34.5kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $72.00
4 6 MARTIN LOBO (6) Elizabeth Scott 36.07 12.25 9.63 644 30.0kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $81.90
5 7 OUTLAW TOM (7) Robert Littlefield 36.44 17.25 9.56 865 31.4kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $46.20
6 4 IRINKA TESSA (4) Raymond Smith 36.60 19.75 9.66 188 26.5kg Brad Hill Billy Zipping Shelby $5.00
7 9 LOBO HEART (8) Elizabeth Scott 36.70 21.25 9.44 757 27.5kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $49.80
8 5 TANGERINE QUEEN (5) Robert Littlefield 36.79 22.25 9.61 476 27.4kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $74.40
SCR 8 RUN GOLDIE RUN (8) Errol Hughes
Race 6 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 516m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAPID RIVAL (2) Charmaine Roberts 29.71 0.00 0.00 0 29.9kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $0.00
2 3 RAY KEEPING (3) Charmaine Roberts 30.04 4.75 0.00 0 31.9kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $0.00
3 4 MIDNIGHT FLASH (4) Raymond Smith 30.16 6.25 0.00 0 29.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $0.00
4 9 HE'S SO HECTIC (6) Amanda Ginn 30.18 6.50 0.00 0 32.6kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $0.00
5 7 MOUNT HOPE (7) Errol Hughes 30.19 6.75 0.00 0 32.5kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $0.00
6 8 WINLOCK SIENNA (8) Amanda Ginn 30.35 9.25 0.00 0 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $0.00
7 5 TORANA ONE (5) John Scott 30.54 11.75 0.00 0 31.4kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $0.00
SCR 1 MOW KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts
SCR 6 LIAM KEEPING (6) Charmaine Roberts
Race 7 COL HEWITT REAL ESTATE DUBBO 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOY FAIR (1) John Barrass 23.03 0.00 0.00 11 24.0kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $1.30
2 4 WINKING NICK (4) Alan Provest 23.14 1.50 0.00 43 28.5kg Collision Good Odds Angel $10.30
3 5 JACOBITE HAMMER (5) Joanne Kerr 23.34 4.25 0.00 32 35.9kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $99.80
4 7 CARLA RUM (7) Pamela Braddon 23.46 6.00 0.00 87 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $11.80
5 3 DEVIL DEN (3) Tania Trappett 23.62 8.25 0.00 24 29.3kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $56.80
6 2 KARINYA SOCKS (2) John Portelli 23.80 11.00 0.00 56 27.1kg Brad Hill Billy Karinya Connie $18.40
7 6 BUBBA BEACH (6) Len Haaring 24.09 15.00 0.00 65 32.3kg Spring Gun El Bella Beach $95.40
8 8 BLACK EYE JACK (8) Alan Provest 24.29 18.00 0.00 78 29.3kg Collision Midnight Moments $5.50
Race 8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MUSTANG HAVOC (1) Paul Britt 23.22 0.00 0.00 11 34.0kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $1.60
2 8 SLEEPY CAN DO (8) Richard Board 23.51 4.25 0.00 62 31.1kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $26.10
3 3 BOGAN RIVER (3) Graham Dixon 23.76 7.75 0.00 54 30.1kg Fernando Bale Agni $25.80
4 2 GEORGIA KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 23.87 9.25 0.00 46 28.6kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $3.00
5 6 LITTLE PEPPA (6) Robert Harrison 23.97 10.50 0.00 35 24.4kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $16.10
6 9 SWEEPING FANCY (4) Robert Littlefield 24.01 11.25 0.00 23 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $30.70
7 7 RAMBLIN' BOOTS (7) Casie O'Neil 24.04 11.75 0.00 87 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Haves $34.10
8 5 WINLOCK HONDO (5) Graeme Smith 24.24 14.50 0.00 78 30.5kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $26.20
SCR 4 BOOSTED EGO (4) Dobrivoje Stojanov
Race 9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 1 318m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOGAN WEIR (2) Graham Dixon 18.61 0.00 0.00 42 31.2kg Fernando Bale Agni $3.70
2 1 CHANGE OVER (1) Tania Trappett 18.82 3.00 0.00 64 34.1kg Magic Sprite Brooklyn Drive $10.70
3 4 ARROGANT BOBBY (4) Len Haaring 19.12 7.25 0.00 15 32.3kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $99.50
4 8 DRUNKEN OLLIE (8) Geoffrey Townsend 19.20 8.25 0.00 33 33.0kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $3.90
5 3 BEN'S LAD (3) Merle Clarke 19.45 12.00 0.00 21 35.9kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $7.10
6 5 PIP'S DELIGHT (5) Pamela Braddon 19.73 16.00 0.00 56 28.6kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $2.50
7 7 GIMME STRENGTH (7) Alan Provest 19.88 18.00 0.00 77 29.8kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $77.40
SCR 6 MULLA MULLA LAD (6) Jamie O'Malley
Race 10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 2 318m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAXIMUM RHONDA (8) Amanda Ginn 18.69 0.00 0.00 52 27.1kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $2.70
2 5 BOGAN PANTHER (5) Graham Dixon 19.06 5.25 0.00 85 31.3kg Fernando Bale Agni $2.70
3 4 EGLER (4) Samantha Ashman 19.24 7.75 0.00 76 29.9kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $9.10
4 3 MISS RUBELLY (3) Alan Provest 19.32 9.00 0.00 31 25.0kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic $15.20
5 1 TRIPLE SOXY (1) Glen Prestwidge 19.40 10.00 0.00 68 26.4kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $6.00
6 7 IDLE MISS (7) David Harkin 19.63 13.25 0.00 47 27.8kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $97.50
7 2 ARROGANT ARCHIE (2) Len Haaring 19.65 13.75 0.00 23 32.8kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $38.70
8 6 DRUNKEN PHOENIX (6) Geoffrey Townsend 19.91 17.25 0.00 14 27.6kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $17.70
Race 11 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 3 318m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEEKA'S ANGEL (2) Errol Hughes 18.47 0.00 0.00 21 25.5kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $2.40
2 1 LUAI BALE (1) Tania Trappett 18.69 3.00 0.00 12 27.2kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $9.40
3 3 TIMELY WISH (3) Merle Clarke 18.87 5.75 0.00 63 27.4kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $46.10
4 4 ARROGANT LILLIE (4) Len Haaring 19.03 8.00 0.00 34 27.0kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $61.70
5 8 DRUNKEN TABETHA (8) Geoffrey Townsend 19.34 12.25 0.00 55 26.3kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $13.30
6 7 DEFIER (7) Graham Novley 19.45 14.00 0.00 46 33.1kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $1.90
7 6 DRUNKEN MEG (6) Mervyn Townsend 19.67 17.25 0.00 77 28.4kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $21.80
SCR 5 ZIPPING CHELSE (5) Steven Cummins
Race 12 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 4 318m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DURAMA MACHINE (1) Amanda Ginn 18.60 0.00 0.00 21 30.0kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah $2.50
2 8 WINLOCK PIRATE (8) Samantha Ashman 18.82 3.00 0.00 53 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $5.90
3 4 TILTED TOWERS (4) John Chapman 19.19 8.25 0.00 44 28.5kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $3.40
4 7 DRUNKEN KID (7) Mervyn Townsend 19.20 8.50 0.00 66 34.0kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $38.50
5 6 SIMON RALPH (6) Robert Harrison 19.39 11.25 0.00 75 30.7kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $6.10
6 5 MIDNIGHT LALA (5) William O'Neil 19.49 12.75 0.00 87 23.5kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $12.90
7 2 TOUCH OF FEVER (2) Merle Clarke 19.74 16.25 0.00 32 24.4kg Buck Fever Mighty Stunner $58.50
8 3 ARROGANT DUSTY (3) Len Haaring 19.96 19.50 0.00 18 32.3kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $32.60