Dubbo Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2021
R1 LADBROKES.COM.AU MAIDEN (318m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.87
1
5
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

4.92

In Run

431

Wgt

39.4kg
2
7
T: Len Haaring
$17.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.92

Split

4.96

In Run

642

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Len Haaring
$18.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.17

Split

4.87

In Run

113

Wgt

33.9kg
4
9
T: Paul Braddon
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.18

Split

4.91

In Run

524

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Jade Lee
$5.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.39

Split

5.09

In Run

265

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Tania Trappett
$6.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.43

Split

5.13

In Run

886

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Merle Clarke
$10.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.51

Split

5.09

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Robert Hill
$6.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.71

Split

5.05

In Run

358

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
8
T: Richard Hawker
$0.00
R2 GET WELL SOON RON STEEL 0-1 WINS (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.44, 15.21
1
1
T: Shayne Stiff
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

4.44

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Vicki Pickering
$19.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.13

Split

4.49

In Run

52222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Leighton Winter
$12.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.29

Split

4.62

In Run

65333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$4.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.62

In Run

2544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Matthew Wallace
$6.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.25

Split

4.68

In Run

46665

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Shayne Stiff
$6.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.35

Split

4.57

In Run

33456

Wgt

36.6kg
SCR
4
T: Shayne Stiff
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND DATA 0-1 WINS (516m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.42, 15.21
1
7
T: Vicki Pickering
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.42

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Raymond Smith
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.18

Split

4.59

In Run

55422

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Shayne Stiff
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.44

Split

4.56

In Run

44533

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Shayne Stiff
$3.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.67

Split

4.43

In Run

12244

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Matthew Wallace
$10.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.90

Split

4.49

In Run

33355

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Shayne Stiff
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Benjamin Howe
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 (318m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.74
1
5
T: Garry Abernethy
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

4.74

In Run

311

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Carl Moss
$15.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.77

Split

4.93

In Run

762

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$45.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.88

Split

4.88

In Run

554

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Merle Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.97

Split

4.83

In Run

243

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Tania Trappett
$28.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.99

Split

4.82

In Run

137

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Jade Lee
$19.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.04

Split

4.94

In Run

676

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.14

Split

4.80

In Run

425

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Brian Bush
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 (318m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.69
1
9
T: Jannette Steel
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.41

Split

4.69

In Run

313

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: John Mathias
$5.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.46

Split

4.77

In Run

231

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Len Haaring
$12.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.56

Split

4.72

In Run

124

Wgt

37.5kg
4
2
T: Steven Lang
$8.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.65

Split

4.84

In Run

442

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Samantha Ashman
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.82

Split

4.94

In Run

555

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$10.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.95

Split

4.96

In Run

666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Tania Trappett
$10.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.15

Split

4.98

In Run

777

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
1
T: Brian Bush
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 (318m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.79
1
7
T: Raymond Smith
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.91

In Run

282

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Merle Clarke
$7.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.77

Split

4.79

In Run

411

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Richard Hawker
$8.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.94

Split

4.81

In Run

123

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Jade Lee
$7.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.13

Split

4.88

In Run

345

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$2.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.32

Split

4.88

In Run

756

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Steven Lang
$19.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.38

Split

4.85

In Run

534

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Matthew Wallace
$15.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.56

Split

4.89

In Run

677

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
4
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WINS HEAT 4 (318m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.71
1
3
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.22

Split

4.74

In Run

331

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.68

Split

4.75

In Run

422

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Peter Parker
$46.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.69

Split

4.90

In Run

573

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Merle Clarke
$9.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.70

Split

4.71

In Run

114

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.84

Split

4.79

In Run

245

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Steven Lang
$51.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.06

Split

4.90

In Run

666

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Paul Braddon
$3.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.14

Split

4.83

In Run

757

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Daniel Hoskins
$49.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.15

Split

5.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE FINAL (516m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Errol Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Mark Tailby
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Damien Lee
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Graham Pickering
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
R9 ZIPPING GARTH AT STUD (318m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.64
1
4
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

4.64

In Run

211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Paul Braddon
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.14

Split

4.70

In Run

322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$17.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.36

Split

4.77

In Run

443

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Pamela Braddon
$8.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.62

Split

4.77

In Run

634

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Paul Braddon
$42.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.84

In Run

785

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Samantha Ashman
$47.10

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.09

Split

4.84

In Run

877

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Pamela Braddon
$5.10

Mgn

17.50

Time

19.15

Split

4.78

In Run

166

Wgt

29.4kg
8
2
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$20.20

Mgn

19.25

Time

19.27

Split

4.77

In Run

558

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 BLUES MEATS DUBBO BATTLERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.24
1
1
T: Carl Moss
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

9.38

In Run

232

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Peter Parker
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.61

In Run

874

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Mervyn Townsend
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.19

Split

9.48

In Run

543

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$20.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.25

Split

9.60

In Run

786

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Len Haaring
$2.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.29

Split

9.24

In Run

411

Wgt

24.0kg
6
4
T: Len Haaring
$15.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.37

Split

9.55

In Run

668

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Len Haaring
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.47

Split

9.52

In Run

357

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: Len Haaring
$14.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.49

Split

9.37

In Run

125

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 FERAL FRANKY AT STUD (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.99
1
3
T: Paul Braddon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.99

In Run

311

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Vicki Pickering
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.07

Split

9.05

In Run

422

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Daniel Hoskins
$6.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.16

Split

9.18

In Run

134

Wgt

33.6kg
4
9
T: Amanda Ginn
$42.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.20

Split

9.25

In Run

6

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Errol Hughes
$13.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.37

Split

9.19

In Run

646

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.35

In Run

573

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Graham Pickering
$17.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.77

Split

9.24

In Run

858

Wgt

36.2kg
8
2
T: Samantha Ashman
$23.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.79

Split

9.39

In Run

787

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
5
T: Steven Cummins
$0.00
R12 HAPPY EASTER FROM DUBBO GRC (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.06
1
1
T: Scott Board
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

9.06

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Tania Trappett
$50.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.23

Split

9.21

In Run

722

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Scott Board
$2.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.26

Split

9.30

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Samantha Ashman
$16.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.40

Split

9.24

In Run

633

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Scott Board
$17.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.34

In Run

555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Tania Trappett
$25.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.73

Split

9.41

In Run

366

Wgt

35.9kg
7
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$10.30

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.05

Split

9.60

In Run

277

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Wasson
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES.COM.AU MAIDEN 318m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FUSION SPARTAN (5) Kylie Mcdonald 18.76 0.00 4.92 431 39.4kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $3.70
2 7 ARROGANT ANDY (7) Len Haaring 18.92 2.25 4.96 642 32.9kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $17.10
3 2 ARROGANT SPIKE (2) Len Haaring 19.17 5.75 4.87 113 33.9kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $18.60
4 9 SHELLY SWIFT (8) Paul Braddon 19.18 6.00 4.91 524 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Layla Swift $5.00
5 1 MISS LOCKOUT (1) Jade Lee 19.39 9.00 5.09 265 27.7kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $5.30
6 3 MRS BROWN (3) Tania Trappett 19.43 9.50 5.13 886 27.6kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $6.30
7 4 WHAT'S TO COME (4) Merle Clarke 19.51 10.50 5.09 777 28.1kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $10.50
8 6 ROOKIE GIRL (6) Robert Hill 19.71 13.50 5.05 358 23.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Blockbuster $6.70
SCR 8 PAPHOS QUEEN (8) Richard Hawker
Race 2 GET WELL SOON RON STEEL 0-1 WINS 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.44, 15.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BONNIE KEEPING (1) Shayne Stiff 29.65 0.00 4.44 11111 29.5kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $2.10
2 8 SWIFT JERRY (8) Vicki Pickering 30.13 6.75 4.49 52222 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $19.70
3 7 TOTAL BURNER (7) Leighton Winter 30.29 9.25 4.62 65333 35.0kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $12.50
4 6 NELLIE CREEK (6) Daniel Hoskins 30.59 13.25 4.62 2544 27.7kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $4.00
5 3 SMOOTHER RODWAY (3) Matthew Wallace 31.25 22.75 4.68 46665 33.6kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $6.00
6 2 BAILEY KEEPING (2) Shayne Stiff 31.35 24.25 4.57 33456 36.6kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $6.00
SCR 4 DANIELLE KEEPING (4) Shayne Stiff
Race 3 GREYHOUND DATA 0-1 WINS 516m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.42, 15.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SWIFT KEVIN (7) Vicki Pickering 30.06 0.00 4.42 21111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $8.40
2 1 DAISY'S FERNANDO (1) Raymond Smith 30.18 1.75 4.59 55422 33.5kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $3.00
3 8 NED KEEPING (8) Shayne Stiff 30.44 5.25 4.56 44533 33.8kg Buck Fever Lexie Keeping $2.70
4 3 CUP KEEPING (3) Shayne Stiff 30.67 8.75 4.43 12244 27.1kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $3.80
5 6 BLUE AIYANA (6) Matthew Wallace 30.90 12.00 4.49 33355 29.9kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $10.70
SCR 2 ROSE KEEPING (2) Shayne Stiff
SCR 4 GUNNADOO GRACE (4) Benjamin Howe
Race 4 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 318m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LUMEAH MILLA (5) Garry Abernethy 18.24 0.00 4.74 311 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $1.30
2 3 ACT NOW (3) Carl Moss 18.77 7.50 4.93 762 30.1kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $15.50
3 6 LITTLE CREEK (6) Daniel Hoskins 18.88 9.25 4.88 554 26.1kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $45.70
4 2 LUKE'S LAD (2) Merle Clarke 18.97 10.25 4.83 243 31.8kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $10.00
5 7 WINDY PINES (7) Tania Trappett 18.99 10.50 4.82 137 34.6kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $28.50
6 8 QUEUE FOR QUIDS (8) Jade Lee 19.04 11.50 4.94 676 31.2kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $19.10
7 1 DANA GERTIE (1) Rodney Mcdonald 19.14 12.75 4.80 425 27.3kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $6.20
SCR 4 MY MATE TACK (4) Brian Bush
Race 5 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 318m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KIMBERLEY CARGO (6) Jannette Steel 18.41 0.00 4.69 313 28.6kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $3.30
2 7 ACTIVE NUGGET (7) John Mathias 18.46 0.75 4.77 231 31.4kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $5.90
3 5 ARROGANT SCOTTY (5) Len Haaring 18.56 2.00 4.72 124 37.5kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $12.80
4 2 VELOCITY ANNA (2) Steven Lang 18.65 3.50 4.84 442 26.9kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $8.20
5 8 BLACKPOOL GRACE (8) Samantha Ashman 18.82 5.75 4.94 555 25.1kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $3.20
6 4 SOLD NO HOUSES (4) Rodney Mcdonald 18.95 7.75 4.96 666 31.0kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $10.60
7 3 SPRING HILL GIRL (3) Tania Trappett 19.15 10.50 4.98 777 25.8kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $10.30
SCR 1 LOGGENS CHEETAH (1) Brian Bush
SCR 6 SOME GAVE ALL (6) Merle Clarke
Race 6 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WINS HEAT 3 318m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DAISY'S GOLD (7) Raymond Smith 18.74 0.00 4.91 282 35.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $3.40
2 2 BEN'S LAD (2) Merle Clarke 18.77 0.50 4.79 411 35.1kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $7.10
3 6 CRYSTAL MAIDEN (6) Richard Hawker 18.94 2.75 4.81 123 26.9kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $8.90
4 1 TOTAL LOCKOUT (1) Jade Lee 19.13 5.50 4.88 345 30.1kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $7.20
5 3 FUSION SMILE (3) Kylie Mcdonald 19.32 8.25 4.88 756 26.7kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $2.80
6 8 DANA CHILL (8) Steven Lang 19.38 9.25 4.85 534 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $19.70
7 5 COFFEE WITH TEN (5) Matthew Wallace 19.56 11.75 4.89 677 26.7kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $15.30
DNF 4 FROM THE BRONX (4) Merle Clarke 0.00 0.00 0.00 86 29.2kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $0.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WINS HEAT 4 318m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FUSION CADET (3) Wesley Mcdonald 18.22 0.00 4.74 331 30.9kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $3.90
2 1 FUSION ART (1) Kylie Mcdonald 18.68 6.50 4.75 422 32.0kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $3.00
3 7 BAD MONDAY (7) Peter Parker 18.69 6.50 4.90 573 33.5kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $46.30
4 4 BORROWED ANGEL (4) Merle Clarke 18.70 6.75 4.71 114 30.7kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $9.20
5 5 DANA DANCER (5) Rodney Mcdonald 18.84 8.75 4.79 245 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $6.50
6 8 BELMONT ROSE (8) Steven Lang 19.06 12.00 4.90 666 26.0kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $51.80
7 2 UNLOCK THE FURY (2) Paul Braddon 19.14 13.25 4.83 757 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $3.70
8 6 OUTBACK LISA (6) Daniel Hoskins 19.15 13.25 5.00 888 29.0kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $49.30
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE FINAL 516m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRINKA RILEY (1) Raymond Smith 29.35 0.00 0.00 0 34.3kg Barcia Bale Zagati $0.00
2 2 SWIFT DYLAN (2) Graham Pickering 30.20 12.25 0.00 0 29.2kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $0.00
3 4 BLACKFOOT ANGEL (4) Errol Hughes 30.21 12.25 0.00 0 28.1kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $0.00
4 8 SADDLEBACK (8) Mark Tailby 30.24 12.75 0.00 0 26.5kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $0.00
5 5 LIGHTNING BLAZER (5) Pamela Braddon 30.27 13.25 0.00 0 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $0.00
6 7 FURIOUS BLAZE (7) Paul Braddon 30.41 15.00 0.00 0 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $0.00
7 3 TIN TOWN (3) Damien Lee 30.51 16.50 0.00 0 25.3kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $0.00
8 6 SWIFT CHESTER (6) Graham Pickering 31.03 24.00 0.00 0 35.6kg Fabregas Nangar Doll $0.00
Race 9 ZIPPING GARTH AT STUD 318m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRINKLE FUSION (4) Kylie Mcdonald 17.92 0.00 4.64 211 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $2.20
2 8 RAPID HILL BILLY (8) Paul Braddon 18.14 3.00 4.70 322 31.4kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.80
3 3 DANA HANK (3) Rebecca Edenborough 18.36 6.25 4.77 443 29.7kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $17.20
4 1 MEEKA'S CHARM (1) Pamela Braddon 18.62 10.00 4.77 634 27.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $8.90
5 5 JANDERRA'S DIVA (5) Paul Braddon 18.83 13.00 4.84 785 29.2kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $42.60
6 7 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (7) Samantha Ashman 19.09 16.75 4.84 877 29.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $47.10
7 6 CARLA'S MAGIC (6) Pamela Braddon 19.15 17.50 4.78 166 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $5.10
8 2 DRUNKEN OLLIE (2) Geoffrey Townsend 19.27 19.25 4.77 558 33.0kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $20.20
Race 10 BLUES MEATS DUBBO BATTLERS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TELEGRAPH ROAD (1) Carl Moss 23.82 0.00 9.38 232 30.6kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $5.30
2 5 WON'T WIN LARSON (5) Peter Parker 23.89 1.00 9.61 874 33.3kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $6.00
3 7 DRUNKEN KID (7) Mervyn Townsend 24.19 5.25 9.48 543 33.3kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $10.00
4 6 MY MATE RISKY (6) Timothy Mccaffery 24.25 6.00 9.60 786 25.9kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $20.60
5 8 PLATINUM STATUS (8) Len Haaring 24.29 6.50 9.24 411 24.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $2.30
6 4 BUBBA BEACH (4) Len Haaring 24.37 7.75 9.55 668 32.6kg Spring Gun El Bella Beach $15.40
7 3 DIAMOND ENLIM (3) Len Haaring 24.47 9.25 9.52 357 26.2kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $8.50
8 2 ARROGANT BOBBY (2) Len Haaring 24.49 9.50 9.37 125 32.1kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $14.80
Race 11 FERAL FRANKY AT STUD 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RICH HISTORY (3) Paul Braddon 22.93 0.00 8.99 311 30.3kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $2.70
2 1 WESTERN HERO (1) Vicki Pickering 23.07 2.00 9.05 422 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $2.70
3 4 KARINYA MANN (4) Daniel Hoskins 23.16 3.25 9.18 134 33.6kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $6.70
4 9 WINLOCK SIENNA (5) Amanda Ginn 23.20 3.75 9.25 6 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $42.70
5 8 MEEKA'S ANGEL (8) Errol Hughes 23.37 6.25 9.19 646 26.5kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $13.60
6 7 FUSION SPLIT (7) Kylie Mcdonald 23.51 8.25 9.35 573 26.5kg Brad Hill Billy Gold Fusion $10.00
7 6 MR. CASH (6) Graham Pickering 23.77 12.00 9.24 858 36.2kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $17.80
8 2 WINLOCK PIRATE (2) Samantha Ashman 23.79 12.25 9.39 787 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $23.10
SCR 5 ZIPPING CHELSE (5) Steven Cummins
Race 12 HAPPY EASTER FROM DUBBO GRC 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING AGGIE (1) Scott Board 23.07 0.00 9.06 111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $2.20
2 8 OH MATE SPRINGER (8) Tania Trappett 23.23 2.25 9.21 722 31.2kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $50.10
3 6 SPRING BARTY (6) Scott Board 23.26 2.50 9.30 444 31.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $2.20
4 5 YANDERRA RIP (5) Samantha Ashman 23.40 4.75 9.24 633 30.9kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $16.20
5 7 SPRING CRASH (7) Scott Board 23.53 6.50 9.34 555 30.2kg Collision Tina Lee $17.20
6 4 BIG CHIEF (4) Tania Trappett 23.73 9.25 9.41 366 35.9kg Lucky Chap Asa Carrera $25.30
7 2 MIN JAM SAYA (2) Amanda Ginn 24.05 14.00 9.60 277 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $10.30
SCR 3 UNO RAPIDO (3) Paul Wasson