Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 19th of May 2020
R1 G-SIX GIDDY-UP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 8.95
1
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.21

In Run

5511

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Vadim Roz
$51.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.97

In Run

3232

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Paul Fagan
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.95

In Run

1123

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Timothy Richards
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.91

Split

9.02

In Run

2354

Wgt

24.6kg
5
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.94

Split

9.32

In Run

6645

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Trevor Sargent
$2.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.98

Split

9.09

In Run

4466

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 G-SIX SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 8.93
1
1
T: Donald Turner
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.93

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Vadim Roz
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.95

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.63

Split

9.11

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: David Perry
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.77

Split

9.26

In Run

4444

Wgt

23.9kg
5
8
T: Ross Panagiotou
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.89

Split

9.39

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Vadim Roz
$3.20

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.75

Split

9.35

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.74
1
8
T: Paul Fagan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.83

In Run

2311

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Anthony Milligan
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.92

In Run

4422

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Anthony Fry
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.32

Split

9.00

In Run

6543

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Robyn Mackellar
$2.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

1134

Wgt

24.1kg
5
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.57

Split

9.00

In Run

5655

Wgt

25.0kg
6
10
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.67

Split

8.81

In Run

3266

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
R4 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.86
1
1
T: Paul Fagan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.91

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.28

Split

9.11

In Run

5332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
9
T: Robert Harris
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.86

In Run

1223

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Vadim Roz
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.12

In Run

3644

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Karryn Nobes
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.74

Split

9.12

In Run

4565

Wgt

36.8kg
6
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.75

Split

9.12

In Run

6456

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Kate Dunn
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.73
1
7
T: Robert Harris
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Angela Modra
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.80

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Aart Verhoef
$2.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.37

Split

9.05

In Run

5533

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.54

Split

8.98

In Run

3454

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.06

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.87

In Run

2346

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.75

Split

9.15

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Trevor Sargent
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.90

Split

9.20

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 THE BUNYIP (QUEENS) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.57
1
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.57

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.83

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.15

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.97

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.29

Split

9.20

In Run

6544

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.49

Split

9.13

In Run

7455

Wgt

26.2kg
6
10
T: Matthew Payne
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.49

Split

9.34

In Run

5666

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Harris
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.27

In Run

4777

Wgt

24.1kg
8
5
T: Brian Styles
$101.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.97

Split

9.52

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
R7 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.80
1
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.98

In Run

3311

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.80

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.05

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.20

In Run

5664

Wgt

38.6kg
5
2
T: Clint Trengove
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.91

In Run

2235

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.19

In Run

7556

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.89

Split

9.27

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Anthony Fry
$19.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.17

Split

9.29

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 3.25, 16.15
1
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.21

Split

3.30

In Run

31111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Vadim Roz
$2.25

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.30

Split

3.25

In Run

12222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.51

Split

3.35

In Run

43333

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: John Williams
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.98

Split

3.40

In Run

64444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Colin Swain
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.00

Split

3.40

In Run

76655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Timothy Richards
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

32.04

Split

3.39

In Run

58866

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

32.09

Split

3.44

In Run

87787

Wgt

32.3kg
8
9
T: Timothy Richards
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.10

Split

3.29

In Run

25578

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$0.00
R9 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.65
1
7
T: Karryn Nobes
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.65

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Vadim Roz
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.13

Split

9.09

In Run

5332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.81

In Run

2223

Wgt

24.2kg
4
4
T: David Perry
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.48

Split

9.12

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.00

Mgn

50.00

Time

26.35

Split

9.35

In Run

3555

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00
R10 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 8.70
1
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.93

In Run

5311

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Kiah Hurley
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.70

In Run

1122

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: Angela Modra
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.81

In Run

3233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.88

In Run

2444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.89

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Trevor Sargent
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.52

Split

9.02

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.81
1
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.90

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.81

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Timothy Richards
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.48

Split

9.14

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.1kg
4
9
T: Timothy Richards
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.56

Split

9.06

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Scott Feltus
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.65

Split

9.16

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Marcello Calicchio
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.93

Split

9.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: Timothy Richards
$0.00
R12 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.77
1
7
T: Matthew Payne
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.77

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Marcello Calicchio
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.79

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Robert Harris
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.47

Split

9.09

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Brenton Prouse
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.64

Split

8.96

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Stuart Ellis
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.23

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$34.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

24.61

Split

9.16

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 G-SIX GIDDY-UP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BILLIE BURNER (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.58 0.00 9.21 5511 28.5kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $5.50
2 7 EMERLEY RHYME (7) Vadim Roz 23.67 1.25 8.97 3232 30.6kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $51.00
3 1 ASTON LOMOND (1) Paul Fagan 23.68 1.50 8.95 1123 34.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.00
4 4 MOLLY'S BURNER (4) Timothy Richards 23.91 4.75 9.02 2354 24.6kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $9.50
5 5 MARIA'S GEM (5) Robert Isaacson 23.94 5.25 9.32 6645 26.8kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $9.50
6 8 SALT AND PEPPER (8) Trevor Sargent 23.98 5.75 9.09 4466 28.4kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $2.20
Race 2 G-SIX SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STELLA WARNING (1) Donald Turner 23.34 0.00 8.93 1111 25.5kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $1.85
2 5 SATIN DRAGONFLY (5) Vadim Roz 23.56 3.00 8.95 2222 24.8kg Moreira Cafe Dior $4.80
3 2 OH NO MADDIE (2) Robert Isaacson 23.63 4.25 9.11 3333 25.6kg Oaks Road Cris Tyson $10.00
4 7 HAYRIDE SMITH (7) David Perry 23.77 6.00 9.26 4444 23.9kg Glen Gallon Dakota Fancy $101.00
5 8 BLACK DIESEL (8) Ross Panagiotou 23.89 7.75 9.39 6555 29.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $41.00
6 4 EMERLEY ABSOLUTE (4) Vadim Roz 24.75 20.25 9.35 5666 31.7kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $3.20
Race 3 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COSMIC JENNA (8) Paul Fagan 23.17 0.00 8.83 2311 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $6.00
2 7 HE'S A BURNER (7) Anthony Milligan 23.23 0.75 8.92 4422 29.4kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $6.50
3 5 BIG BURNER (5) Anthony Fry 23.32 2.00 9.00 6543 34.3kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $21.00
4 2 INVINCIBILITY (2) Robyn Mackellar 23.35 2.50 8.74 1134 24.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $2.30
5 1 VIBRANT LEE (1) Kim Johnstone 23.57 5.75 9.00 5655 25.0kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $15.00
6 10 DIGGIN' FOR GOLD (4) Desmond Hockley 23.67 7.00 8.81 3266 30.9kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $2.90
SCR 4 DINKYDI SHEILA (4) Anthony Nobes
Race 4 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WARRIOR JAKE (1) Paul Fagan 23.25 0.00 8.91 2111 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $2.50
2 8 BLACK ROCK (8) Ben Rawlings 23.28 0.50 9.11 5332 31.1kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $2.70
3 9 MAGIC CHARIOT (2) Robert Harris 23.44 2.50 8.86 1223 26.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $31.00
4 5 EMERLEY PHANTOM (5) Vadim Roz 23.47 3.00 9.12 3644 25.9kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $4.40
5 4 DONOVAN BALE (4) Karryn Nobes 23.74 7.00 9.12 4565 36.8kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $7.00
6 7 VELOCITY ANNA (7) Kim Johnstone 23.75 7.00 9.12 6456 28.1kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $15.00
SCR 2 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (2) Kate Dunn
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOT ZORRO (7) Robert Harris 23.14 0.00 8.73 1111 34.7kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $8.50
2 8 SUTTON FRANKIE (8) Angela Modra 23.22 1.00 8.80 4222 30.8kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $3.50
3 2 CLEVERMAN (2) Aart Verhoef 23.37 3.25 9.05 5533 29.7kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.10
4 1 PREMIER PERUZZI (1) Yvonne Maxwell 23.54 5.75 8.98 3454 27.2kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $6.00
5 5 NANCY LEE (5) Kim Johnstone 23.58 6.25 9.06 6665 26.1kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $12.00
6 6 VIKING STORM (6) Kevin Bewley 23.60 6.50 8.87 2346 26.1kg Barcia Bale Striking Viking $101.00
7 3 CLARETOWN LILLY (3) Renata Maruszczyk 23.75 8.75 9.15 7777 29.0kg Dyna Double One Claretown Maisy $14.00
8 4 VOULEZ VOUS (4) Trevor Sargent 23.90 10.75 9.20 8888 25.8kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $101.00
Race 6 THE BUNYIP (QUEENS) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LONG GULLY WILMA (7) Paula Hearnden 22.67 0.00 8.57 1111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $2.70
2 3 BOTTLED FURY (3) Tony Hinrichsen 23.14 6.50 8.83 2222 28.3kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $26.00
3 1 MISSY TWO TOES (1) Robert Isaacson 23.24 8.25 8.97 3333 26.2kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $2.15
4 8 SUNSET NAVANA (8) Kevin Bewley 23.29 8.75 9.20 6544 27.1kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $3.90
5 6 OUTBREAK GIRL (6) Rosa Panagiotou 23.49 11.75 9.13 7455 26.2kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $81.00
6 10 ASTON JOYNER (4) Matthew Payne 23.49 11.75 9.34 5666 24.6kg Elite State Aston Coco $41.00
7 2 ELLEY'S MAGIC (2) Robert Harris 23.72 15.00 9.27 4777 24.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $41.00
8 5 GYPSY CRUZ (5) Brian Styles 23.97 18.50 9.52 8888 25.7kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy $101.00
SCR 4 HOPEY GIRL (4) Paul Fagan
Race 7 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LONG GULLY TERRY (8) Paula Hearnden 23.07 0.00 8.98 3311 32.1kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $2.70
2 1 ARTISTIC GENIUS (1) Kevin Bewley 23.37 4.25 8.80 1122 31.8kg Magic Sprite Dream Chick $10.00
3 6 FILTHY PHANTOM (6) Tony Hinrichsen 23.49 6.00 9.05 4443 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $34.00
4 4 FIVE GRAND (4) Robert Isaacson 23.59 7.50 9.20 5664 38.6kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $2.90
5 2 STITCH 'EM FRANK (2) Clint Trengove 23.59 7.50 8.91 2235 29.4kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon $8.00
6 5 RESOLUTE LEE (5) Kim Johnstone 23.68 8.75 9.19 7556 30.3kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $5.50
7 3 ABIGARRADO (3) Kevin Bewley 23.89 11.75 9.27 8777 33.3kg Moreira Trip To Cairns $61.00
8 7 DUECE VICTOREM (7) Anthony Fry 24.17 15.75 9.29 6888 33.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Kayla's Penny $19.00
Race 8 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE 531m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 3.25, 16.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONG GULLY EVIE (1) Paula Hearnden 31.21 0.00 3.30 31111 26.3kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $1.80
2 2 SHANLYN HAVEN (2) Vadim Roz 31.30 1.25 3.25 12222 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $2.25
3 7 KISS MY BOSS (7) Ben Rawlings 31.51 4.25 3.35 43333 24.7kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $31.00
4 3 REDDY RED (3) John Williams 31.98 11.00 3.40 64444 31.9kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $41.00
5 5 MIDNIGHT CRASH (5) Colin Swain 32.00 11.25 3.40 76655 33.7kg Crash J's Robin $34.00
6 6 ERRINGTON (6) Timothy Richards 32.04 11.75 3.39 58866 32.0kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $10.00
7 8 QUICK BURN (8) Renata Maruszczyk 32.09 12.50 3.44 87787 32.3kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $101.00
8 9 SPICEY JILL (4) Timothy Richards 32.10 12.75 3.29 25578 27.2kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $81.00
SCR 4 LONG GULLY DON (4) Paula Hearnden
Race 9 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FREE SEBON (7) Karryn Nobes 22.84 0.00 8.65 1111 29.2kg Worm Burner Katies Empire $1.75
2 2 LEFEVRE LILL (2) Vadim Roz 23.13 4.25 9.09 5332 26.9kg Worm Burner Establish $2.60
3 8 SWEET LEE (8) Kim Johnstone 23.20 5.25 8.81 2223 24.2kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $16.00
4 4 HAYRIDE DAWSON (4) David Perry 23.48 9.25 9.12 4444 27.3kg Glen Gallon Dakota Fancy $81.00
5 1 QUEENS (1) Kim Johnstone 26.35 50.00 9.35 3555 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Receptive $6.00
SCR 5 PUMA COUNTRY (5) Robert Isaacson
Race 10 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS OPEN STAKE 400m Open $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LONG GULLY BOY (8) Paula Hearnden 22.85 0.00 8.93 5311 33.1kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $1.70
2 5 ZIPPING CAESAR (5) Kiah Hurley 22.88 0.50 8.70 1122 35.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $5.50
3 7 DOLLY JO (7) Angela Modra 23.13 4.00 8.81 3233 28.2kg Silver Saul Only Jess $15.00
4 2 CALAIS PERUZZI (2) Yvonne Maxwell 23.21 5.25 8.88 2444 28.3kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $3.80
5 1 HOTSPUR JOEY (1) Kevin Bewley 23.42 8.25 8.89 4555 34.5kg Goodesy White Heart $14.00
6 4 ZOOMETRICAL (4) Trevor Sargent 23.52 9.50 9.02 6666 31.9kg Sure As Call Of Ktulu $41.00
Race 11 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ICENI RIVAL (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.16 0.00 8.90 2211 28.4kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $2.30
2 2 VELOCITY FLAME (2) Kevin Bewley 23.33 2.25 8.81 1122 28.7kg Glen Gallon Velocity Fire $3.90
3 8 SKETCHY GUN (8) Timothy Richards 23.48 4.50 9.14 4443 31.1kg Brett Lee Motown Girl $12.00
4 9 BLUE BLAZE (5) Timothy Richards 23.56 5.75 9.06 3334 32.6kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably $17.00
5 4 NUT ALLERGY (4) Scott Feltus 23.65 7.00 9.16 5555 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $2.90
6 7 ASTON EMILIO (7) Marcello Calicchio 23.93 11.00 9.35 6666 30.4kg Collision Aston Amelia $23.00
SCR 5 ALLEN PAUL (5) Timothy Richards
Race 12 G-SIX THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUNKIRK (7) Matthew Payne 23.00 0.00 8.77 2111 33.4kg Bella Infrared Goosebumps $1.28
2 2 MR. ONASIS (2) Marcello Calicchio 23.25 3.50 8.79 1222 33.1kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $34.00
3 5 RICKETT'S POINT (5) Robert Harris 23.47 6.50 9.09 5433 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $8.50
4 1 IRINKA JOSH (1) Brenton Prouse 23.64 9.25 8.96 3344 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope $12.00
5 8 RHYNSTONE TEDDY (8) Stuart Ellis 23.66 9.25 9.23 4555 34.1kg Paw Licking Pearl's Bonnie $6.00
6 4 OLARY (4) Rosa Panagiotou 24.61 23.00 9.16 6666 30.9kg Magic Sprite Cover Girl $34.00