Gawler Race Results

Friday 26th of June 2020
R1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.92
1
4
T: Elizabeth Harley
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.92

In Run

4111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
9
T: Troy Murray
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.97

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.53

Split

9.13

In Run

3433

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.54

Split

9.06

In Run

1344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Ross Panagiotou
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.79

Split

9.24

In Run

5655

Wgt

29.1kg
6
10
T: Scott Feltus
$61.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.97

Split

9.22

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Murray
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Vadim Roz
$0.00
R2 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.76
1
8
T: David Hall
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.90

In Run

4311

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Richard Pearce
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.90

In Run

3422

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Steven Brook
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.76

In Run

1133

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Troy Murray
$1.55

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.06

In Run

5554

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Timothy Richards
$61.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.88

In Run

2245

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Kate Dunn
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.44

Split

9.15

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.77
1
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.82

In Run

1211

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Troy Murray
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.89

In Run

3322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.77

In Run

2133

Wgt

26.9kg
4
9
T: Anthony Fry
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.05

In Run

4664

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Steven Brook
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.95

In Run

5445

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Angela Modra
$2.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.98

In Run

6556

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00
R4 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.66
1
4
T: Aart Verhoef
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.66

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.2kg
2
2
T: Vadim Roz
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.70

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.15

Split

9.05

In Run

6433

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: David Hall
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.94

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.35

Split

9.03

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Yvonne King
$2.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.01

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.59
1
6
T: Timothy Richards
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.59

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Tony Lagana
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.94

In Run

6222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.11

Split

9.08

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.47

Split

8.91

In Run

3554

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.49

Split

8.89

In Run

4445

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.73

Split

9.15

In Run

2666

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Bodsworth
$0.00
R6 2020 (531m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 3.19, 15.69
1
3
T: Raymond Murray
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

3.20

In Run

21111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.93

Split

3.19

In Run

12222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.93

Split

3.29

In Run

33333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Gregory Board
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.03

Split

3.32

In Run

54444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Nathan Wilson
$9.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.28

Split

3.40

In Run

77765

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Neil Mann
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.35

Split

3.40

In Run

86556

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.49

Split

3.36

In Run

68887

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Yvonne King
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.56

Split

3.32

In Run

45678

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 2020 (531m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 3.20, 15.83
1
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.00

Split

3.20

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Nathan Wilson
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.04

Split

3.29

In Run

53222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.07

Split

3.25

In Run

45333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Gregory Board
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.24

Split

3.21

In Run

24444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.33

Split

3.36

In Run

87655

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Gregory Board
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.37

Split

3.31

In Run

68776

Wgt

36.4kg
7
5
T: Anthony Fry
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.44

Split

3.24

In Run

32567

Wgt

25.0kg
8
6
T: Gavin Harris
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.64

Split

3.32

In Run

76888

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.16, 15.97
1
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.97

Split

3.16

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Angela Modra
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.08

Split

3.17

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Raymond Murray
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.26

Split

3.30

In Run

53333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Nathan Wilson
$4.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.32

Split

3.25

In Run

35544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Troy Murray
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.47

Split

3.34

In Run

77765

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Vadim Roz
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.54

Split

3.37

In Run

86456

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Janice Jones
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.62

Split

3.32

In Run

64677

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: Vadim Roz
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.74

Split

3.27

In Run

48888

Wgt

34.5kg
R9 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.26, 16.18
1
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.08

Split

3.34

In Run

32111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Georgina Hall
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.45

Split

3.36

In Run

56542

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Troy Murray
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.48

Split

3.26

In Run

11223

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Donald Turner
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.52

Split

3.38

In Run

64334

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Scott Feltus
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.86

Split

3.36

In Run

45655

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Yvonne King
$4.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

32.12

Split

3.32

In Run

23466

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.28, 16.03
1
7
T: Yvonne King
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.16

Split

3.28

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Georgina Hall
$2.25

Mgn

0.05

Time

31.16

Split

3.36

In Run

42222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Angela Modra
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.28

Split

3.35

In Run

33333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Donald Turner
$34.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.36

Split

3.38

In Run

54444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.41

Split

3.32

In Run

25555

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Timothy Richards
$21.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.48

Split

3.48

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.71
1
7
T: Gregory Board
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.80

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Aart Verhoef
$1.75

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.83

Split

8.71

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Karen Wittholz
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.94

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Kelvin Stott
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.99

In Run

2444

Wgt

24.9kg
5
5
T: Ross Panagiotou
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.44

Split

9.06

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Scott Feltus
$0.00
R12 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.63
1
1
T: Troy Murray
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.63

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.05

Split

9.09

In Run

5432

Wgt

36.0kg
3
5
T: Yvonne King
$4.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.96

In Run

3323

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.86

In Run

2244

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Scott Feltus
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.36

Split

9.02

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Tony Lagana
$71.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.39

Split

9.21

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARLEE JAYE (4) Elizabeth Harley 23.02 0.00 8.92 4111 31.4kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $1.80
2 9 FLOSSY HILL (1) Troy Murray 23.40 5.25 8.97 2222 32.1kg Moreira Canya Sassy $13.00
3 8 LONG GULLY DINO (8) Paula Hearnden 23.53 7.25 9.13 3433 30.1kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $3.00
4 2 KUNG FU KIKI (2) Ben Rawlings 23.54 7.50 9.06 1344 28.5kg Snakebite Bale Kung Fu Mary $4.60
5 7 BLACK DIESEL (7) Ross Panagiotou 23.79 11.00 9.24 5655 29.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $71.00
6 10 DUTCH COOKIES (5) Scott Feltus 23.97 13.50 9.22 6566 31.0kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $61.00
SCR 1 BOLD MIRAGE (1) Raymond Murray
SCR 5 EMERLEY RHYME (5) Vadim Roz
Race 2 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RANGER ROSE (8) David Hall 23.13 0.00 8.90 4311 28.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.50
2 7 MOMBASA BEN (7) Richard Pearce 23.22 1.25 8.90 3422 35.6kg Dyna Double One Black Battenbugh $6.50
3 2 PINK EIGHT (2) Steven Brook 23.25 1.75 8.76 1133 28.5kg Fabregas Clinga $5.50
4 1 SLICK FERNANDO (1) Troy Murray 23.35 3.00 9.06 5554 30.5kg Fernando Bale Who's Doing What $1.55
5 4 MOLLY'S BURNER (4) Timothy Richards 23.41 4.00 8.88 2245 25.5kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $61.00
6 5 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (5) Kate Dunn 23.44 4.25 9.15 6666 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $13.00
Race 3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUSTY FURY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 23.00 0.00 8.82 1211 27.7kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $9.50
2 8 VOSSY (8) Troy Murray 23.14 2.00 8.89 3322 27.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Freelove $2.40
3 1 HE'S ALL OURS (1) Lisa Rasmussen 23.31 4.25 8.77 2133 26.9kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $4.80
4 9 BIG BURNER (7) Anthony Fry 23.33 4.75 9.05 4664 33.8kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $19.00
5 4 MAKING DOUGH (4) Steven Brook 23.34 4.75 8.95 5445 31.3kg Fabregas Clinga $11.00
6 5 SUTTON FRANKIE (5) Angela Modra 23.39 5.50 8.98 6556 30.8kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.80
SCR 7 BRAZEN CROW (7) Robin Harnas
Race 4 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MADDIE ME (4) Aart Verhoef 22.73 0.00 8.66 1111 23.2kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.40
2 2 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (2) Vadim Roz 22.88 2.00 8.70 2222 31.0kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $3.70
3 8 BILLIE BURNER (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.15 6.00 9.05 6433 27.7kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $18.00
4 5 BLISTERING BETTY (5) David Hall 23.27 7.75 8.94 3344 27.4kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $12.00
5 1 DOUBLE BURN (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.35 8.75 9.03 5555 29.6kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $61.00
6 7 ALLINGA CHLOE (7) Yvonne King 23.72 14.00 9.01 4666 26.0kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $2.70
Race 5 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JERVOIS BRUIT (6) Timothy Richards 23.00 0.00 8.59 1111 36.0kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $2.70
2 3 BRADLEY TYSON (3) Tony Lagana 23.05 0.75 8.94 6222 35.7kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $19.00
3 4 VICTA CALEB (4) Michael Giniotis 23.11 1.50 9.08 5333 34.0kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $3.10
4 2 LONG GULLY TERRY (2) Paula Hearnden 23.47 6.50 8.91 3554 32.0kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $6.00
5 7 CAWBOURNE CROSS (7) Lisa Rasmussen 23.49 7.00 8.89 4445 27.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $4.40
6 1 CRAZY AGAIN (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.73 10.25 9.15 2666 26.7kg Dyna Tron Just Crazy $14.00
SCR 8 BLACK KRUGER (8) Paul Bodsworth
Race 6 2020 531m Special Event Non Penalty $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 3.19, 15.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AIR MARSHALL (3) Raymond Murray 30.66 0.00 3.20 21111 35.1kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $3.30
2 7 LONG GULLY BARNY (7) Paula Hearnden 30.93 3.75 3.19 12222 31.5kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $4.40
3 1 SEE YOU SMILE (1) Ben Rawlings 30.93 3.75 3.29 33333 26.0kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $9.50
4 4 SPRING VINNIE (4) Gregory Board 31.03 5.25 3.32 54444 34.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $4.00
5 6 HANK THE HUSTLER (6) Nathan Wilson 31.28 8.75 3.40 77765 29.3kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $9.50
6 2 JABARI (2) Neil Mann 31.35 9.75 3.40 86556 34.8kg Fernando Bale Flying Cheryl $8.00
7 5 SHADOW BURNER (5) Tony Rasmussen 31.49 11.75 3.36 68887 30.9kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $21.00
8 8 ALLINGA OLLIE (8) Yvonne King 31.56 12.75 3.32 45678 31.0kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $23.00
Race 7 2020 531m Special Event Non Penalty $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 3.20, 15.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUDDY GUY (4) Tony Rasmussen 31.00 0.00 3.20 11111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $6.00
2 2 OAKVALE STYLE (2) Nathan Wilson 31.04 0.75 3.29 53222 26.1kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $4.60
3 8 BORN LOVELY (8) Ben Rawlings 31.07 1.00 3.25 45333 27.9kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $6.50
4 7 SPRING BURNER (7) Gregory Board 31.24 3.50 3.21 24444 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $18.00
5 1 VONTAE MACK (1) Ben Rawlings 31.33 4.75 3.36 87655 35.0kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $11.00
6 3 SPRING COBRA (3) Gregory Board 31.37 5.25 3.31 68776 36.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $2.80
7 5 DANCE MOVES (5) Anthony Fry 31.44 6.25 3.24 32567 25.0kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $81.00
8 6 SPRINGVALE ORTIZ (6) Gavin Harris 31.64 9.25 3.32 76888 30.4kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $6.50
Race 8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.16, 15.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOT SAMBUCA (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.97 0.00 3.16 11111 33.8kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $3.40
2 2 DIAMOND LEE (2) Angela Modra 31.08 1.50 3.17 22222 27.7kg Sh Avatar Lizzy Birdsworth $6.00
3 4 STEVIE DEE (4) Raymond Murray 31.26 4.25 3.30 53333 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $5.50
4 6 OAKVALE WARRIOR (6) Nathan Wilson 31.32 5.00 3.25 35544 32.0kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $4.80
5 5 SUPER BLU (5) Troy Murray 31.47 7.00 3.34 77765 32.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $6.00
6 7 COLLECTING (7) Vadim Roz 31.54 8.25 3.37 86456 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $26.00
7 3 CROWDZA JUMPIN' (3) Janice Jones 31.62 9.25 3.32 64677 25.4kg Collision Crowdza Captive $7.00
8 8 SKY WESLEY (8) Vadim Roz 31.74 11.00 3.27 48888 34.5kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale $21.00
Race 9 G-SIX THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.26, 16.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOT SPARTAN (1) Tony Rasmussen 31.08 0.00 3.34 32111 31.6kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $1.45
2 4 WILLOW ROSE (4) Georgina Hall 31.45 5.25 3.36 56542 25.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $9.50
3 5 OUR BOY WOLF (5) Troy Murray 31.48 5.75 3.26 11223 34.3kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $8.50
4 8 UNDER STUDY (8) Donald Turner 31.52 6.25 3.38 64334 27.4kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $18.00
5 2 STARLIGHT MEG (2) Scott Feltus 31.86 11.00 3.36 45655 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Lucy $41.00
6 7 ALLINGA TIANNA (7) Yvonne King 32.12 14.75 3.32 23466 28.3kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $4.40
Race 10 G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.28, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RED ARAMIS (7) Yvonne King 31.16 0.00 3.28 11111 32.4kg Stagger Jessica Macy $19.00
2 1 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (1) Georgina Hall 31.16 0.05 3.36 42222 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.25
3 4 SUTTON DAISY (4) Angela Modra 31.28 1.75 3.35 33333 27.5kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $3.30
4 2 SNEAKY OPTION (2) Donald Turner 31.36 2.75 3.38 54444 28.6kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $34.00
5 8 HOT DESERT STORM (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.41 3.50 3.32 25555 24.7kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $3.00
6 5 ERRINGTON (5) Timothy Richards 31.48 4.50 3.48 66666 32.8kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $21.00
Race 11 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING CHIP (7) Gregory Board 22.83 0.00 8.80 3221 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $2.50
2 4 CLEVERMAN (4) Aart Verhoef 22.83 0.05 8.71 1112 29.8kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $1.75
3 8 LILLEHAMMER (8) Karen Wittholz 22.98 2.00 8.94 4333 33.6kg Fabregas Chandalar $5.50
4 1 KID ME NEVER (1) Kelvin Stott 23.31 6.75 8.99 2444 24.9kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $41.00
5 5 IN THE CLEAR (5) Ross Panagiotou 23.44 8.75 9.06 5555 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $81.00
SCR 2 CONNOR ALLEN (2) Scott Feltus
Race 12 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR MAJOR (1) Troy Murray 22.49 0.00 8.63 1111 36.4kg Fernando Bale Split Image $1.60
2 7 VICTA NASH (7) Michael Giniotis 23.05 8.00 9.09 5432 36.0kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $8.50
3 5 ALLINGA LILY (5) Yvonne King 23.11 8.75 8.96 3323 26.2kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $4.20
4 2 NIRIMBA PIRATE (2) Lisa Rasmussen 23.28 11.25 8.86 2244 32.2kg Barcia Bale Nirimba Sapphire $5.00
5 4 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE (4) Scott Feltus 23.36 12.25 9.02 4555 34.3kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola $81.00
6 8 PRECIOUS TYSON (8) Tony Lagana 23.39 12.75 9.21 6666 32.6kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $71.00