Gawler Race Results

Sunday 27th of December 2020
R1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.69
1
2
T: Artemio Ieraci
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.69

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Graham Smith
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.95

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Troy Murray
$3.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.54

Split

9.02

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
4
T: Adam Manton
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.55

Split

9.25

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Clint Trengove
$2.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.69

Split

9.20

In Run

2455

Wgt

24.0kg
6
5
T: Judith Hurley
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.76

Split

9.25

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.65
1
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.72

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.65

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Troy Murray
$2.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.52

Split

8.76

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Noel Watson
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.69

Split

9.11

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Jayde Hurley
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.90

Split

9.30

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Judith Hurley
$10.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.17

Split

9.30

In Run

5666

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.77
1
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.84

In Run

2311

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Troy Murray
$2.25

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.84

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Vadim Roz
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.20

Split

9.02

In Run

5543

Wgt

23.4kg
4
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.77

In Run

1134

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.93

In Run

4455

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Clint Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.53

Split

9.10

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1 WIN) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.81
1
5
T: Troy Murray
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.93

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.16

Split

8.95

In Run

3322

Wgt

24.3kg
3
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.81

In Run

1133

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Elizabeth Harley
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.07

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$12.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.39

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Graham Smith
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.69

Split

9.16

In Run

5566

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.81
1
2
T: Vadim Roz
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.90

In Run

4211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.83

In Run

2122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.25

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.86

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.81

In Run

1444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.13

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.99

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 G-SIX XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.85
1
2
T: Clint Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.90

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Donald Turner
$3.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.26

Split

8.94

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Kellie Watson
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.33

Split

9.08

In Run

6653

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.94

In Run

2324

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Vadim Roz
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.04

In Run

5565

Wgt

34.9kg
6
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.85

In Run

1146

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY FREE FOR ALL (400m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.71
1
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.71

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.00

Split

8.85

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Judith Hurley
$1.85

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.06

Split

8.85

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.18

Split

8.78

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.94

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
4
T: Graham Smith
$0.00
R8 G-SIX THE BUNYP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.16, 15.92
1
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

3.24

In Run

42111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.12

Split

3.16

In Run

11222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Brenton Prouse
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.13

Split

3.19

In Run

33333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.25

Split

3.18

In Run

25544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.47

Split

3.27

In Run

66665

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Artemio Ieraci
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.50

Split

3.25

In Run

54456

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.19, 16.07
1
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

3.29

In Run

22111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
8
T: Donald Turner
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.22

Split

3.29

In Run

33322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Artemio Ieraci
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.35

Split

3.19

In Run

11233

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.60

Split

3.30

In Run

44444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: David Perry
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.89

Split

3.32

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.95

Split

3.33

In Run

66666

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.85
1
8
T: Adrien Chevalier
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Richard Pearce
$2.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.03

Split

9.01

In Run

4322

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.94

In Run

2233

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Shelley Trengove
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.11

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Kelvin Stott
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.88

Split

9.24

In Run

5555

Wgt

23.6kg
Race 1 G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BID YOU ADIEU (2) Artemio Ieraci 23.01 0.00 8.69 1111 35.6kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $4.20
2 1 WOODSIDE FORREST (1) Graham Smith 23.25 3.50 8.95 3222 31.3kg Moreira Venetian Mask $9.50
3 8 SIMBA (8) Troy Murray 23.54 7.50 9.02 4333 35.8kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $3.60
4 4 TOBY WEST (4) Adam Manton 23.55 7.75 9.25 6544 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $14.00
5 7 UP THERE HOUDINI (7) Clint Trengove 23.69 9.75 9.20 2455 24.0kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $2.70
6 5 EMERLEY TOGETHER (5) Judith Hurley 23.76 10.50 9.25 5666 28.5kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $7.00
Race 2 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LONG GULLY COREY (7) Paula Hearnden 23.01 0.00 8.72 3211 33.2kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $3.60
2 1 BLACK BOOTS (1) Ben Rawlings 23.36 5.00 8.65 1122 29.0kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $3.30
3 4 BLINKY BLINK (4) Troy Murray 23.52 7.25 8.76 2333 30.3kg Barcia Bale Split Image $2.60
4 8 DANYO'S SHANKS (8) Noel Watson 23.69 9.75 9.11 4444 32.8kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $9.50
5 5 AZURE KIST (5) Jayde Hurley 23.90 12.75 9.30 6555 28.3kg Worm Burner Pandora Kist $34.00
6 2 EMERLEY DARE (2) Judith Hurley 24.17 16.50 9.30 5666 24.2kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $10.00
Race 3 G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAKARIKI (1) Tony Rasmussen 23.02 0.00 8.84 2311 28.0kg Hukanui Keely Allen $17.00
2 4 SPRING POLDARK (4) Troy Murray 23.07 0.75 8.84 3222 34.3kg Fabregas Spring Grace $2.25
3 5 ZINFANDEL TORI (5) Vadim Roz 23.20 2.50 9.02 5543 23.4kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $7.00
4 2 LUCKY JAY (2) Lisa Rasmussen 23.26 3.50 8.77 1134 27.1kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $7.00
5 8 SPIRITUAL VISION (8) Michael Giniotis 23.36 4.75 8.93 4455 25.8kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $3.10
6 7 IT'S A LOUIE (7) Clint Trengove 23.53 7.25 9.10 6666 28.7kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $11.00
Race 4 G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (1 WIN) STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BEATIFIC (5) Troy Murray 22.98 0.00 8.93 2211 33.1kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $1.50
2 2 THIRTY WATCHES (2) Adrien Chevalier 23.16 2.50 8.95 3322 24.3kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $5.50
3 1 SUGAR RAY PRINCE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.39 5.75 8.81 1133 32.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $6.00
4 8 ARTISTIC GIRL (8) Elizabeth Harley 23.41 6.00 9.07 4444 30.6kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $14.00
5 4 PARADISE PIPPA (4) Michael Giniotis 23.61 9.00 9.39 6655 30.0kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $12.00
6 7 SESH GREMLIN (7) Graham Smith 23.69 10.00 9.16 5566 34.6kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $19.00
Race 5 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOT ROCKS (2) Vadim Roz 22.84 0.00 8.90 4211 31.3kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $4.00
2 8 CRAZY DREAM (8) Desmond Hockley 23.04 2.75 8.83 2122 26.9kg Fabregas Just Crazy $10.00
3 1 FAR MORE CRAZY (1) Desmond Hockley 23.17 4.75 8.86 3333 33.1kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.25
4 5 RAGING CRITTER (5) Kevin Bewley 23.43 8.25 8.81 1444 31.7kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $14.00
5 7 KEUNGI (7) Michael Taylor 23.60 10.75 9.13 6655 30.3kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $8.00
6 4 PRECOAT (4) Yvonne Maxwell 23.63 11.25 8.99 5566 27.1kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $5.00
Race 6 G-SIX XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRICKERATION (2) Clint Trengove 23.25 0.00 8.90 3211 31.4kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $6.00
2 8 CHEQUE MONEY (8) Donald Turner 23.26 0.10 8.94 4432 32.2kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $3.60
3 7 DANYO'S CHARLIE (7) Kellie Watson 23.33 1.00 9.08 6653 32.1kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $2.00
4 5 HOT SAMBUCA (5) Tony Rasmussen 23.33 1.00 8.94 2324 35.0kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $10.00
5 4 MOTOR CITY FURY (4) Vadim Roz 23.47 3.00 9.04 5565 34.9kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $8.50
6 1 NANGAR COOKIE (1) Yvonne Maxwell 23.53 4.00 8.85 1146 28.5kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll $23.00
Race 7 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY FREE FOR ALL 400m Free For All Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HE'S ALL OURS (5) Lisa Rasmussen 22.94 0.00 8.71 1111 27.4kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $9.00
2 8 LONG GULLY BOY (8) Paula Hearnden 23.00 0.75 8.85 3222 34.8kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $2.50
3 2 SLIPPERY JACK (2) Judith Hurley 23.06 1.75 8.85 4333 31.5kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $1.85
4 1 LONG GULLY TERRY (1) Paula Hearnden 23.18 3.50 8.78 2444 33.0kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $10.00
5 7 HOTSPUR JOEY (7) Kevin Bewley 23.23 4.25 8.94 5555 34.3kg Goodesy White Heart $26.00
SCR 4 WOODSIDE JESTER (4) Graham Smith
Race 8 G-SIX THE BUNYP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.16, 15.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LILY PAD (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.82 0.00 3.24 42111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $1.40
2 1 LILY'S LAD (1) Kiah Hurley 31.12 4.25 3.16 11222 33.7kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $7.00
3 7 OUR BOY WOLF (7) Brenton Prouse 31.13 4.25 3.19 33333 31.5kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $4.00
4 8 HOT DESERT STORM (8) Lisa Rasmussen 31.25 6.00 3.18 25544 25.8kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $26.00
5 5 RAMPAGE LUKE (5) Christopher Jaensch 31.47 9.25 3.27 66665 33.7kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $51.00
6 4 LENNY THE JET (4) Artemio Ieraci 31.50 9.75 3.25 54456 30.9kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $21.00
Race 9 G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.19, 16.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING MARSHALL (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.87 0.00 3.29 22111 36.7kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.55
2 8 UNDER STUDY (8) Donald Turner 31.22 5.00 3.29 33322 27.0kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $4.00
3 2 AUSTRALASIAN ART (2) Artemio Ieraci 31.35 6.75 3.19 11233 33.1kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $9.50
4 1 CAWBOURNE ARCHY (1) Tony Rasmussen 31.60 10.25 3.30 44444 25.8kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $34.00
5 5 HAYRIDE REID (5) David Perry 31.89 14.50 3.32 55555 32.5kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $51.00
6 4 HECKLE ME (4) Tony Rasmussen 31.95 15.50 3.33 66666 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $6.50
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (8) Adrien Chevalier 23.02 0.00 8.85 1111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $3.80
2 2 NED'S CHANCE (2) Richard Pearce 23.03 0.10 9.01 4322 35.8kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $2.50
3 1 CAWBOURNE HUNTER (1) Lisa Rasmussen 23.17 2.00 8.94 2233 35.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $2.60
4 6 STITCH 'EM PANDA (6) Shelley Trengove 23.31 4.25 9.11 3444 28.5kg Taylors Sky All You Can $8.50
5 4 BLACKROCK BUSY (4) Kelvin Stott 23.88 12.25 9.24 5555 23.6kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $71.00