Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 9.40, 22.50
1
1
T: Clint Trengove
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.15

Split

9.46

In Run

41111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

38.25

Split

9.40

In Run

12222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$1.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

38.33

Split

9.46

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

38.71

Split

9.66

In Run

54444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Jack Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

39.25

Split

9.44

In Run

25555

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
2
T: Clint Trengove
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.78
1
8
T: Scott Feltus
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.78

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.43

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Donald Turner
$6.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.98

Split

9.46

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Lester Harris
$81.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.37

Split

9.41

In Run

2344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Rayelene Kelly
$8.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.67

In Run

6665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Rayelene Kelly
$61.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.42

Split

9.43

In Run

5556

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.66
1
2
T: Robert Barclay
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.66

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Timothy Richards
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.78

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.85

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Clint Trengove
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.89

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Clint Trengove
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.98

In Run

4555

Wgt

23.5kg
6
5
T: Rayelene Kelly
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.26

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 9.04
1
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.20

In Run

4321

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.50

Split

9.04

In Run

2112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.06

In Run

3233

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Graeme Stirling
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.32

In Run

5444

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Michael Stewart
$2.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.50

Split

9.60

In Run

6655

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$19.00

Mgn

30.75

Time

25.63

Split

9.23

In Run

1566

Wgt

34.5kg
R5 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.73
1
8
T: Timothy Richards
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.98

In Run

3231

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.91

In Run

2322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$101.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.73

In Run

1113

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Adam Manton
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.35

Split

9.45

In Run

85554

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.58

Split

9.10

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Jack Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.66

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Brenton Prouse
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.95

Split

9.38

In Run

5677

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Rayelene Kelly
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.17

Split

9.64

In Run

6888

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.76
1
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
1
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.94

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Jack Trengove
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.37

Split

9.15

In Run

6633

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Jack Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.11

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Judith Hurley
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.69

Split

9.11

In Run

5455

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.97

In Run

3366

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.95

Split

9.41

In Run

8787

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Timothy Richards
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.98

Split

9.44

In Run

7878

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.66
1
2
T: Judith Hurley
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.66

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Richard Pearce
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.94

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.87

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.0kg
4
9
T: Jayde Hurley
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.15

In Run

6444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.50

Split

9.20

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Ross Panagiotou
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.53

Split

9.20

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Vadim Roz
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.69

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
R8 THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.17, 16.00
1
5
T: Robert Barclay
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.17

Split

3.17

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Edward Burrett
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.51

Split

3.36

In Run

42222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Graeme Stirling
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.53

Split

3.35

In Run

24333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Clint Trengove
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.71

Split

3.35

In Run

36544

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Artemio Ieraci
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.98

Split

3.41

In Run

65665

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Jack Trengove
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.06

Split

3.36

In Run

53456

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: Shelley Trengove
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.82
1
8
T: Vadim Roz
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

9.07

In Run

5321

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Christopher Jaensch
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.82

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.96

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.81

Split

9.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Kelvin Stott
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.90

Split

9.28

In Run

4555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.91

Split

9.42

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.78
1
1
T: Timothy Richards
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.78

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.92

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Narvette Treloar
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.27

In Run

5533

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$1.95

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.73

Split

9.11

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.75

Split

9.13

In Run

4355

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Stewart
$0.00
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.70
1
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.77

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Michael Stewart
$9.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.70

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Ross Panagiotou
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.45

Split

9.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Clint Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.14

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$0.00
R12 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 8.80
1
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Ross Panagiotou
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.98

In Run

5422

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.01

In Run

4543

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.89

In Run

3234

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Anthony Fry
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.92

In Run

2355

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.11

Split

9.92

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 9.40, 22.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WOODEN TIGER (1) Clint Trengove 38.15 0.00 9.46 41111 31.2kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $8.00
2 4 MAI TAI FOCUS (4) Michael Giniotis 38.25 1.50 9.40 12222 31.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $16.00
3 5 SEBON PANTHER (5) Anthony Nobes 38.33 2.50 9.46 33333 29.5kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $1.60
4 8 CROWN SUZIE (8) Shelley Trengove 38.71 8.00 9.66 54444 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $6.50
5 7 CRIMINAL (7) Jack Trengove 39.25 15.75 9.44 25555 31.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $6.00
SCR 2 BELLA ROCKS (2) Clint Trengove
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRAGGER DEEN (8) Scott Feltus 22.98 0.00 8.78 1111 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Ragadeen $2.15
2 4 LONG GULLY EDGE (4) Paula Hearnden 23.67 9.75 9.43 4222 32.8kg Cutting Edge Elizabeth Brown $2.80
3 5 BASSO'S CHOICE (5) Donald Turner 23.98 14.25 9.46 5433 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Lightcry $6.00
4 2 MAZZY QUINN (2) Lester Harris 24.37 19.75 9.41 2344 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $81.00
5 1 LADY MCBAIN (1) Rayelene Kelly 24.38 20.00 9.67 6665 29.8kg Fernando Bale Click Here $8.00
6 7 FAIR DELIGHT (7) Rayelene Kelly 24.42 20.50 9.43 5556 29.4kg Fernando Bale Click Here $61.00
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOOGIE VALUE (2) Robert Barclay 23.00 0.00 8.66 1111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $4.40
2 4 SHE'S FIRED UP (4) Timothy Richards 23.07 1.00 8.78 2222 27.7kg On Fire She's A Looper $2.80
3 8 SPRINGVALE ROXY (8) Michael Giniotis 23.13 1.75 8.85 3333 25.5kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $4.20
4 1 LOGAN'S HERO (1) Clint Trengove 23.27 3.75 8.89 5444 29.0kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $3.50
5 7 IRISH BRANDY (7) Clint Trengove 23.37 5.25 8.98 4555 23.5kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $26.00
6 5 SPARKY'S LASS (5) Rayelene Kelly 23.72 10.25 9.26 6666 27.6kg Fernando Bale Click Here $51.00
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BURNING GLOW (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.47 0.00 9.20 4321 27.9kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $3.10
2 5 RAGING CRITTER (5) Kevin Bewley 23.50 0.50 9.04 2112 31.8kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $7.00
3 8 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.72 3.50 9.06 3233 33.1kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $7.50
4 1 EMERLEY BURNER (1) Graeme Stirling 23.90 6.00 9.32 5444 25.2kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $7.00
5 2 SHAHAKA (2) Michael Stewart 24.50 14.50 9.60 6655 34.6kg Flying Penske Rochelle $2.70
6 4 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 25.63 30.75 9.23 1566 34.5kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $19.00
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUTTER UP AGAIN (8) Timothy Richards 23.15 0.00 8.98 3231 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $1.95
2 5 FINNISS BLOSSOM (5) Kevin Bewley 23.27 1.75 8.91 2322 26.6kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $4.00
3 4 MAGIC BURNER (4) Raymond Barkla 23.31 2.25 8.73 1113 24.9kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $101.00
4 6 WEBLEC GOLD (6) Adam Manton 23.35 2.75 9.45 85554 32.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $9.00
5 1 AQUA PANTHER (1) Kevin Bewley 23.58 6.00 9.10 4445 28.0kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $7.50
6 2 ASTON PRINCE (2) Jack Trengove 23.78 9.00 9.66 7766 31.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $7.50
7 3 LITTLE JEWEL (3) Brenton Prouse 23.95 11.50 9.38 5677 27.5kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $101.00
8 7 REAL MCBAIN (7) Rayelene Kelly 24.17 14.50 9.64 6888 35.0kg Fernando Bale Click Here $19.00
Race 6 XP3020 STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE FRIEND (1) Raymond Barkla 23.26 0.00 8.76 1111 34.8kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $11.00
1 7 PURE BY DESIGN (7) Sharyn Gray 23.26 0.00 8.94 2221 27.1kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $14.00
3 2 THAT'S A PROBLEM (2) Jack Trengove 23.37 1.50 9.15 6633 31.7kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $3.70
4 3 SHRINKING (3) Jack Trengove 23.58 4.50 9.11 4544 28.5kg Barcia Bale Appointed $5.50
5 6 EMERLEY APOLLO (6) Judith Hurley 23.69 6.00 9.11 5455 30.7kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $2.50
6 4 NOVA CASCADE (4) Kevin Bewley 23.75 7.00 8.97 3366 27.2kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $13.00
7 8 PANDA ROSE (8) Rosa Panagiotou 23.95 9.75 9.41 8787 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $8.00
8 5 ERRINGTON (5) Timothy Richards 23.98 10.25 9.44 7878 32.8kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $81.00
Race 7 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERLEY POIDA (2) Judith Hurley 23.11 0.00 8.66 1111 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $3.70
2 1 JUST A GIGGLE (1) Richard Pearce 23.21 1.50 8.94 3332 31.8kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $3.60
3 8 CRAZY DREAM (8) Desmond Hockley 23.31 2.75 8.87 2223 27.0kg Fabregas Just Crazy $5.00
4 9 DOLL FACE (3) Jayde Hurley 23.35 3.50 9.15 6444 30.1kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $15.00
5 6 LONG GULLY JIMMY (6) Paula Hearnden 23.50 5.50 9.20 4555 31.9kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $41.00
6 7 MISS FAB FOCUS (7) Ross Panagiotou 23.53 6.00 9.20 5666 28.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $11.00
7 5 HOT ROCKS (5) Vadim Roz 23.59 6.75 9.69 7777 33.2kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $5.00
DNF 4 BURNT GOLD (4) Renata Maruszczyk 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 36.4kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $12.00
SCR 3 GRIT BLASTER (3) Kevin Bewley
Race 8 THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.17, 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY MUM'S VALUE (5) Robert Barclay 31.17 0.00 3.17 11111 32.9kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $1.90
2 2 LET'S WIN COIN (2) Edward Burrett 31.51 4.75 3.36 42222 27.6kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $2.00
3 3 EMERLEY TOGETHER (3) Graeme Stirling 31.53 5.25 3.35 24333 29.8kg Fernando Bale Emerley Senorita $23.00
4 7 BORN A RUNNER (7) Clint Trengove 31.71 7.75 3.35 36544 26.3kg Collision Duna Runa $31.00
5 1 LA BELLA LUCY (1) Artemio Ieraci 31.98 11.50 3.41 65665 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $81.00
6 6 EMERLEY RED (6) Jack Trengove 32.06 12.75 3.36 53456 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $34.00
SCR 4 POCKET BOY (4) Shelley Trengove
SCR 8 REIKO BEAR (8) Kevin Bewley
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m 6 $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HELMET GIBLET (8) Vadim Roz 23.17 0.00 9.07 5321 30.2kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $1.95
2 4 RADIANT WAY (4) Christopher Jaensch 23.41 3.50 8.82 1112 25.0kg Moreira Poppy Pete $9.00
3 1 STEVE'S REGRET (1) Robert Isaacson 23.52 5.00 8.96 2233 27.5kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $2.50
4 5 LIKE A SNIPER (5) Brenton Prouse 23.81 9.25 9.21 3444 31.3kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $26.00
5 2 BIRDIE BOUND (2) Kelvin Stott 23.90 10.25 9.28 4555 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $17.00
6 7 DAN'S ANGEL (7) Kevin Bewley 23.91 10.50 9.42 6666 25.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $19.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m 6 $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S DRIVEN (1) Timothy Richards 23.12 0.00 8.78 1111 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $2.40
2 2 ELOPE TO PARIS (2) Christopher Jaensch 23.20 1.00 8.92 2222 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $10.00
3 8 SLAM DUNKER (8) Narvette Treloar 23.62 7.00 9.27 5533 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan Crimson Sally $13.00
4 5 OVER THE BRIDGE (5) Tamica Dunn 23.73 8.75 9.11 3444 32.3kg Spring Bridge Over Here $1.95
5 7 ROUND THE BASES (7) Kevin Bewley 23.75 9.00 9.13 4355 33.3kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $61.00
SCR 4 ACKLES (4) Michael Stewart
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE OPEN STAKE 400m Open $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRAZY DIVA (2) Desmond Hockley 22.77 0.00 8.77 2221 28.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $1.28
2 6 TIME STRIKER (6) Michael Stewart 22.86 1.25 8.70 1112 32.4kg Oaks Road Amyjo $9.00
3 4 BLACK JACK TEA (4) Ross Panagiotou 23.45 9.75 9.00 4333 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $81.00
4 8 FOR FIVE SECONDS (8) Clint Trengove 23.59 11.75 9.14 3444 25.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $5.50
SCR 1 CRAZY WHISPER (1) Renata Maruszczyk
Race 12 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAUX ALLIE (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.17 0.00 8.80 1111 26.3kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $1.95
2 8 BIG PREDICTION (8) Ross Panagiotou 23.24 1.00 8.98 5422 33.0kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $6.00
3 5 SHE'S HOPE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.39 3.00 9.01 4543 28.6kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $8.50
4 2 PERFECT DESIGN (2) Sharyn Gray 23.46 4.25 8.89 3234 29.4kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $8.00
5 7 RHINESTONE ASH (7) Anthony Fry 23.47 4.25 8.92 2355 26.0kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $14.00
6 1 BELLA BLITZ (1) Kevin Bewley 24.11 13.25 9.92 6666 26.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $5.50