Geelong Race Results

Friday 6th of June 2008
R1 BECKLEY PARK MARKET - SATURDAY 8.00am (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.81
1
6
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.14

Split

8.81

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Rodney Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

20.14

Split

9.03

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.26

Split

9.08

In Run

34

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Cameron Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.32

Split

9.17

In Run

53

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.36

Split

9.19

In Run

65

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.40

Split

9.14

In Run

46

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: J Celano
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.67

Split

9.49

In Run

88

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Annette Martin
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

20.68

Split

9.44

In Run

77

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 CHAS COLE CELLARS (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.86
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.87

In Run

321

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.10

Split

6.86

In Run

212

Wgt

24.0kg
3
2
T: Neil Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.25

Split

7.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.30

Split

7.07

In Run

844

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Justin Perkins
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.43

Split

6.87

In Run

433

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.85

Split

7.05

In Run

676

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.99

Split

7.06

In Run

767

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

27.12

Split

6.86

In Run

188

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 K-ROCK 95.5 FM (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.80
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.94

In Run

621

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.29

Split

6.83

In Run

212

Wgt

32.2kg
3
9
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.34

Split

7.19

In Run

833

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Barry Reid
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.45

Split

7.04

In Run

744

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.53

Split

6.80

In Run

155

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Christopher Croft
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.60

Split

6.93

In Run

566

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.01

Split

6.91

In Run

477

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

27.58

Split

6.86

In Run

388

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 FRUIT & VEG @ BECKLEY PARK MARKET (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.76
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.76

Split

8.76

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.77

Split

8.85

In Run

32

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.94

Split

8.79

In Run

23

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.10

Split

8.86

In Run

44

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: David Williams
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.18

Split

8.94

In Run

55

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.23

Split

9.08

In Run

66

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Darren Haffenden
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.37

Split

9.13

In Run

77

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.51

Split

9.27

In Run

88

Wgt

35.0kg
R5 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.81
1
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.98

In Run

722

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.72

Split

6.81

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.97

Split

7.00

In Run

866

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Joe Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.08

Split

6.86

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.94

In Run

575

Wgt

35.9kg
6
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.83

In Run

244

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.35

Split

6.95

In Run

688

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Craig Althorp
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.89

In Run

457

Wgt

33.8kg
R6 COMMON VB'S (4-WIN STAKE) (700m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 41.27
1
2
T: Troy Scott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.27

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Shane Whitney
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

41.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

41.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

41.56

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

36.3kg
5
7
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

41.63

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.9kg
6
10
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

41.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

41.74

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

41.96

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 JINDALEE WINES (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.80
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

7.00

In Run

551

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.20

Split

7.18

In Run

664

Wgt

36.4kg
3
3
T: B Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.25

Split

6.94

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.99

In Run

442

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Josephine Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.44

Split

6.88

In Run

225

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.56

Split

6.80

In Run

116

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12 (GOBIS) (457m)
Place
Free For All - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 6.76
1
2
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.76

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.56

Split

6.76

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.89

Split

6.76

In Run

333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.76

In Run

144

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.13

Split

6.90

In Run

566

Wgt

35.7kg
6
3
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.13

Split

6.90

In Run

455

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.14

Split

7.01

In Run

777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

26.68

Split

6.95

In Run

688

Wgt

36.2kg
R9 TOP CAT VIDEO (347m)
Place
Free For All - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.69
1
6
T: B Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.78

Split

8.69

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.89

Split

8.89

In Run

33

Wgt

37.2kg
3
1
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

19.89

Split

8.88

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.95

Split

8.96

In Run

45

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.96

Split

9.07

In Run

64

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: J Celano
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.22

Split

9.08

In Run

77

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: George Kreskas
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.26

Split

8.69

In Run

18

Wgt

37.4kg
8
7
T: Martin Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.31

Split

9.02

In Run

56

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.70
1
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

8.70

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Frank Courts
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.87

Split

8.84

In Run

22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Michael Davison
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.97

Split

8.97

In Run

54

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Gary Brett
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.08

Split

9.14

In Run

76

Wgt

31.4kg
5
9
T: Shane Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.11

Split

8.70

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.12

Split

8.87

In Run

33

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.20

Split

8.95

In Run

45

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.25

Split

9.02

In Run

68

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.76
1
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

8.76

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.07

Split

8.77

In Run

22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.19

Split

9.10

In Run

43

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Neil Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.27

Split

8.96

In Run

34

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: J Celano
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.49

Split

9.18

In Run

67

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Gary Brett
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.56

Split

9.16

In Run

55

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Neil Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

20.56

Split

9.24

In Run

76

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.59

Split

9.27

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 BENDIGO BANK (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.83
1
7
T: Neil Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.96

In Run

221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Lynette Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.19

Split

6.83

In Run

112

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Craig Althorp
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.22

Split

7.07

In Run

443

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Christopher Croft
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.31

Split

7.05

In Run

334

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.77

Split

7.18

In Run

566

Wgt

31.4kg
6
10
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.85

Split

6.83

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Peter Hubbard
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.97

Split

7.19

In Run

677

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.24

In Run

788

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 BECKLEY PARK MARKET - SATURDAY 8.00am 347m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MONTALE (6) Delaine Vigor 20.14 0.00 8.81 11 27.3kg Lansley Bale MONTESA $0.00
2 1 RAY BABE (1) Rodney Ashworth 20.14 0.09 9.03 22 32.3kg Primo Uno SURE JOAN $0.00
3 7 MISS ELLE BUSH (7) Gerard Taylor 20.26 2.00 9.08 34 30.6kg Exceptional GINGERNUT GALE $0.00
4 3 MAESTRO (3) Cameron Hudson 20.32 3.00 9.17 53 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy INSOLENT MIST $0.00
5 4 CELTIC COCO (4) Colin Kelly 20.36 3.50 9.19 65 29.8kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
6 5 BOGIE FORCE (5) Graeme Bate 20.40 4.25 9.14 46 34.2kg Black Enforcer BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
7 2 CRY CALARIA (2) J Celano 20.67 8.50 9.49 88 31.1kg November Fury CRY HOLLY $0.00
8 8 ASHES AND EMBERS (8) Annette Martin 20.68 8.59 9.44 77 31.6kg Carnage DARK HIKER $0.00
Race 2 CHAS COLE CELLARS 457m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BABA GANOOSH (8) Robert Britton 25.96 0.00 6.87 321 32.0kg Token Prince JENNAS PRIDE $0.00
2 1 Roxio Bale (1) Graeme Bate 26.10 2.25 6.86 212 24.0kg Droopys Vieri FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
3 2 POWERFUL STORM (2) Neil Maurer 26.25 4.75 7.00 555 32.5kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
4 4 BUSTED BANJO (4) Stephen Bruce 26.30 5.50 7.07 844 33.2kg Surf Lorian FAST LANKAN $0.00
5 3 JET HOME KYE (3) Justin Perkins 26.43 7.50 6.87 433 35.3kg LOCHINVAR JET HOME SOON $0.00
6 5 MOUYONG SAM (5) Warren Duniam 26.85 14.25 7.05 676 35.5kg PUZZLE PRIZE MOUYONG STYLE $0.00
7 7 KICKALONG DUSTY (7) Peter Lambert 26.99 16.50 7.06 767 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool BIG GINGER PARK $0.00
8 6 BOOMA MABS (6) Gregory Couldridge 27.12 18.50 6.86 188 27.1kg Primo Uno BOOMA JAZZ $0.00
Race 3 K-ROCK 95.5 FM 457m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELWYN BALE (3) Graeme Bate 26.20 0.00 6.94 621 33.8kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
2 4 HIGHRIDING DEVIL (4) Gregory Couldridge 26.29 1.50 6.83 212 32.2kg Lansley Bale MONTESA $0.00
3 9 MAY SURGEON (2) Philip Sant 26.34 2.25 7.19 833 33.5kg WATERVIEW STAR BLACK CASSA $0.00
4 7 UGO ROXON (7) Barry Reid 26.45 4.00 7.04 744 32.8kg Hallucinate MYSTERY SPICE $0.00
5 1 KEITAL FLASH (1) Delaine Vigor 26.53 5.25 6.80 155 28.6kg BRIGHT EBONY HAPPY EXPRESS $0.00
6 5 TWO FACED (5) Christopher Croft 26.60 6.50 6.93 566 30.5kg MOUNTAIN DRY SWEET JOLIE $0.00
7 6 CLAY BREAKER (6) Robert Britton 27.01 13.00 6.91 477 32.6kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
8 8 SENIAH (8) David Geall 27.58 22.00 6.86 388 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy TWILIGHT ROSE $0.00
Race 4 FRUIT & VEG @ BECKLEY PARK MARKET 347m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALRIGHT BYE (7) 19.76 0.00 8.76 11 27.3kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
2 6 IDENTIFIED (6) John Maple 19.77 0.25 8.85 32 32.1kg Carnage WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
3 4 LILLI'S ANGEL (4) Amy Wiedmann 19.94 3.00 8.79 23 28.5kg LILLI PILLI LAD AQUIN'S ANGEL $0.00
4 8 REDEYE LOVE (8) Lisa Delbridge 20.10 5.50 8.86 44 32.2kg Hallucinate SHIMAWAI $0.00
5 5 WILMAURS LAD (5) David Williams 20.18 6.75 8.94 55 34.5kg PUZZLE PRIZE WEE TIGRESS $0.00
6 3 JULIE DARLIN' (3) Maureen Turner 20.23 7.50 9.08 66 28.7kg NO INTENT REYNARD LADY $0.00
7 2 SHAKMAN (2) Darren Haffenden 20.37 9.75 9.13 77 29.7kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ LITTLE BOSS $0.00
8 1 ROMANTICISE (1) Gaetano Rossin 20.51 12.00 9.27 88 35.0kg Hallucinate ROYAL ROMINA $0.00
Race 5 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 457m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Birthday Boy (8) Stephen Elsum 25.63 0.00 6.98 722 32.8kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY $0.00
2 5 RISING FLOWER (5) Ian Vigor 25.72 1.50 6.81 111 34.1kg Primo Uno PRINCESS FLOWER $0.00
3 2 DANTE BALE (2) Graeme Bate 25.97 5.50 7.00 866 35.3kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
4 4 SUPER TOY (4) Joe Sultana 26.08 7.25 6.86 333 30.4kg NO INTENT DASHING ROSE $0.00
5 1 BOOMA HERBIE (1) Gregory Couldridge 26.19 9.00 6.94 575 35.9kg Primo Uno BOOMA JAZZ $0.00
6 3 COUNT CORRECT (3) Kevin Tirchett 26.32 11.00 6.83 244 28.1kg Exceptional SELTZER $0.00
7 7 LIMBURG PUZZLE (7) Peter Reivers 26.35 11.50 6.95 688 33.4kg Solve The Puzzle CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
8 6 TIDAL LAW (6) Craig Althorp 26.38 12.00 6.89 457 33.8kg Elite State TINA'S LAW $0.00
Race 6 COMMON VB'S (4-WIN STAKE) 700m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 41.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRAND ARIA (2) Troy Scott 41.27 0.00 0.00 6666 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CLISTON CHELSEA $0.00
2 4 ARCTIC SILVER (4) Shane Whitney 41.30 0.50 0.00 2111 35.7kg LILLI PILLI LAD CHINATOWN BABE $0.00
3 8 EBONY FOOL (8) K Karamatic 41.52 4.00 0.00 1222 27.3kg Nobody's Fool WAVERLY HONCHO $0.00
4 1 ALVIN (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 41.56 4.75 0.00 4334 36.3kg Bobniak BENITA MISS $0.00
5 7 MADDEN FLYER (7) K Karamatic 41.63 5.75 0.00 7777 28.9kg BITABILITY BALE DAPHNE BALE $0.00
6 10 CULLOO LANKAN (3) Steven Clarke 41.63 5.79 0.00 28.7kg Token Prince LANKAN HOPE $0.00
7 5 STAR CLASS (5) Phillis Brown 41.74 7.54 0.00 5443 35.0kg Big Daddy Cool MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
8 6 LIMBURG LUKE (6) Peter Reivers 41.96 11.04 0.00 3888 32.9kg Hallucinate LIMBURG LASS $0.00
Race 7 JINDALEE WINES 457m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALWAYS CHLOE (6) Dennis Trewin 26.05 0.00 7.00 551 29.5kg Elite State INTENT CHLOE $0.00
2 5 TOKEN POP (5) Ian Cockerell 26.20 2.50 7.18 664 36.4kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
3 3 BRESCIANO (3) B Bonaccurso 26.25 3.25 6.94 333 33.0kg NO INTENT KOVU $0.00
4 8 JUST A HANDSHAKE (8) Norman Wynd 26.31 4.25 6.99 442 29.8kg Just The Best BO DOUGLAS $0.00
5 2 CALL ME PRINCESS (2) Josephine Kelly 26.44 6.25 6.88 225 27.5kg Token Prince MYSTICAL GEM $0.00
6 1 VOLCOM BALE (1) Peter Hunt 26.56 8.25 6.80 116 30.2kg Placard TERIE BALE $0.00
Race 8 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12 (GOBIS) 457m Free For All $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EL MASRI BALE (2) Peter Hunt 25.47 0.00 6.76 11 33.1kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
2 7 TASMAN QUEEN (7) Robert Britton 25.56 1.50 6.76 222 29.4kg Where's Pedro JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
3 8 TREW SENSATION (8) Dennis Trewin 25.89 6.75 6.76 333 29.9kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
4 1 SAIGON SIAN (1) Mark Delbridge 26.10 10.00 6.76 144 27.2kg Typhoon Tide PIN OAKES $0.00
5 6 Mogambo (6) James Ennis 26.13 10.50 6.90 566 35.7kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
6 3 MY LITTLE JOYCE (3) Amy Wiedmann 26.13 10.59 6.90 455 30.0kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
7 4 HONKY TONK DADDY (4) Graeme Bate 26.14 10.75 7.01 777 34.4kg NO INTENT HAIL A HARLEY $0.00
8 5 BY BOY JAKE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.68 19.25 6.95 688 36.2kg Bobniak BENITA MISS $0.00
Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO 347m Free For All $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CUGA QUICKSTEP (6) B Bonaccurso 19.78 0.00 8.69 1 24.8kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
2 5 REDGUM ASSASSIN (5) Graeme Bate 19.89 1.75 8.89 33 37.2kg JACK JUNIOR HILL OF ROSES $0.00
3 1 YEA BUT (1) Norman Wynd 19.89 1.84 8.88 22 27.8kg Hallucinate WORD LIFE $0.00
4 2 JUNIOR SCOOTER (2) Jeanette Murphy 19.95 2.75 8.96 45 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool ROSE GARDEN $0.00
5 8 YOUNG GRIFFO (8) Bernie Ender 19.96 3.00 9.07 64 35.0kg Where's Pedro KALI'S GIRL $0.00
6 3 CALARIA THUNDER (3) J Celano 20.22 7.00 9.08 77 29.3kg November Fury CRY HOLLY $0.00
7 4 LANDING ZONE (4) George Kreskas 20.26 7.75 8.69 18 37.4kg CRY HAVOC HAPPY LANDING $0.00
8 7 CHOPPY OLLY (7) Martin Galea 20.31 8.50 9.02 56 28.5kg NO INTENT DASHING ROSE $0.00
Race 10 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG 347m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GALBA CHRIS (4) John Maple 19.61 0.00 8.70 11 33.3kg COUNTRY WILLEE PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
2 1 MISS HILTON (1) Frank Courts 19.87 4.25 8.84 22 25.5kg HOTLINE HERO SPUNKY TAYLOR $0.00
3 5 CRYSTAL BALLS (5) Michael Davison 19.97 5.75 8.97 54 34.3kg Elite State KAYCEE ROBYN $0.00
4 6 COGNITIVE (6) Gary Brett 20.08 7.50 9.14 76 31.4kg ZED THREE BLACK MYRTLE $0.00
5 9 LAST TREASURE (2) Shane Brennan 20.11 8.00 8.70 35.2kg Exceptional SNIFF'S TREASURE $0.00
6 8 BUBBLY FELLA (8) Kevin Tirchett 20.12 8.25 8.87 33 28.0kg Exceptional SELTZER $0.00
7 3 JOMER GIRL (3) Owen Fraser 20.20 9.50 8.95 45 31.4kg PUZZLE PRIZE ARVO'S POWER $0.00
8 7 LEICA WARRIGAL (7) Mark Delbridge 20.25 10.25 9.02 68 28.7kg Hallucinate REMO DEJE $0.00
Race 11 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER 347m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. BRETT (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 19.90 0.00 8.76 11 31.8kg Brett Lee DR. ELIZA $0.00
2 7 GIRL YOU WANT (7) Kevin Tirchett 20.07 2.75 8.77 22 25.5kg Exceptional SELTZER $0.00
3 2 FEVINATOR (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 20.19 4.75 9.10 43 35.0kg Elite State DOWN YONDER $0.00
4 8 SHELLINA (8) Neil Campbell 20.27 6.00 8.96 34 27.7kg LOCHINVAR JET CHEROKEE NIGHTS $0.00
5 4 BONNIE LINE (4) J Celano 20.49 9.50 9.18 67 27.3kg HOTLINE HERO BONNIE DORA $0.00
6 3 PANDANUS (3) Gary Brett 20.56 10.50 9.16 55 32.8kg Where's Pedro BLUE OLLIE $0.00
7 5 SHORT STORM (5) Neil Maurer 20.56 10.54 9.24 76 26.7kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
8 6 MAJESTIC SAL (6) Wendy Hansen 20.59 11.00 9.27 88 28.0kg Brett Lee UNIVERSAL $0.00
Race 12 BENDIGO BANK 457m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WORLD OF STORM (7) Neil Maurer 25.83 0.00 6.96 221 32.7kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
2 1 LITTLE JETTA (1) Lynette Fisher 26.19 5.75 6.83 112 28.0kg Hallucinate ASHLEE MAC $0.00
3 5 ELITE LAW (5) Craig Althorp 26.22 6.25 7.07 443 33.2kg Elite State TINA'S LAW $0.00
4 6 MAGIC MOUNTAIN (6) Christopher Croft 26.31 7.75 7.05 334 31.3kg MOUNTAIN DRY SWEET JOLIE $0.00
5 2 BEBAC (2) Dennis Trewin 26.77 15.00 7.18 566 31.4kg Nobody's Fool VELOSITY'S TITLE $0.00
6 10 TRAVEL JAY (4) Philip Sant 26.85 16.25 6.83 31.5kg WATERVIEW STAR BLACK CASSA $0.00
7 3 MAUDDIE STANLEY (3) Peter Hubbard 26.97 18.25 7.19 677 27.1kg BITABILITY BALE LITTLE STANLEY $0.00
DNF 8 BARTLEY BALE (8) Peter Hunt 0.00 0.00 7.24 788 32.8kg Collision DENISE BALE $0.00