Geelong Race Results

Friday 24th of October 2008
R1 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS (BITCHES) HT1 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.83
1
1
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.83

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.86

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.01

Split

7.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.23

Split

7.01

In Run

444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Owen Mcgovern
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.29

Split

7.02

In Run

555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Paul Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.45

Split

7.08

In Run

666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.59

Split

7.20

In Run

777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

27.11

Split

7.25

In Run

888

Wgt

22.9kg
R2 CONGRATS BIRTHDAY BOY (DOGS) HT2 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.68
1
5
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.68

In Run

111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.84

Split

6.85

In Run

443

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.76

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.99

Split

6.82

In Run

334

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.04

Split

6.90

In Run

555

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.23

Split

7.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.33

Split

7.03

In Run

888

Wgt

36.3kg
8
9
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.51

Split

7.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 AIR RADIATORS (BITCHES) HT3 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.80
1
1
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.80

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Janine Davis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.11

Split

6.91

In Run

343

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.90

In Run

232

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Gerard Williams
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.21

Split

6.97

In Run

565

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Fred Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.28

Split

6.91

In Run

456

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.43

Split

7.10

In Run

677

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.46

Split

6.80

In Run

124

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Denise Lyngcoln
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.57

Split

7.11

In Run

788

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER (DOGS) HT4 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.61
1
5
T: George Pattichis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.87

Split

6.80

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.25

Split

6.81

In Run

333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.34

Split

6.86

In Run

444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Leon Lacy
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

27.21

Split

7.10

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

27.23

Split

6.93

In Run

555

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

27.27

Split

6.97

In Run

666

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD (DOGS) HT5 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.76
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.78

In Run

222

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Owen Mcgovern
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

25.80

Split

6.76

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.89

In Run

444

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.82

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.08

Split

6.90

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.90

In Run

666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.30

Split

7.16

In Run

888

Wgt

35.7kg
8
3
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.44

Split

7.03

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 14.61
1
4
T: Ian Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.81

Split

14.61

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.07

Split

14.74

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
9
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.17

Split

15.15

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.25

Split

14.77

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.72

Split

15.78

In Run

6665

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Peter Gavin
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

36.35

Split

15.52

In Run

5556

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

33.00

Time

36.88

Split

16.03

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
2
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

14.61

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
R7 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 (DOGS) HT6 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.73
1
8
T: Fred Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.73

In Run

11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.73

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Mark Attard
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.74

In Run

333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.93

In Run

677

Wgt

35.4kg
5
9
T: Philip Sant
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.35

Split

6.77

In Run

444

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: David Todd
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.85

In Run

555

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.50

Split

6.73

In Run

166

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.83

Split

7.21

In Run

788

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 COOPER'S COPIERS FINAL (GOBIS) (700m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 7.38
1
3
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.12

Split

7.47

In Run

2221

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

41.12

Split

7.58

In Run

4445

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

41.23

Split

7.55

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Denise Lyngcoln
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

41.24

Split

7.90

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

41.27

Split

7.62

In Run

5553

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

41.38

Split

7.38

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Gary Brett
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

41.40

Split

7.65

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.3kg
R9 K-ROCK 95.5FM (BITCHES) HT7 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.67
1
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.05

Split

6.97

In Run

222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: George Pattichis
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.54

Split

7.12

In Run

777

Wgt

29.1kg
4
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.54

Split

7.06

In Run

554

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.54

Split

7.11

In Run

665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.59

Split

7.05

In Run

443

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.68

Split

7.16

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.71

Split

7.02

In Run

336

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 LYNETTE'S FLORIST DRYSDALE (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 8.75
1
3
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.82

Split

8.75

In Run

22

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.94

Split

8.75

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.05

Split

8.89

In Run

33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.07

Split

8.92

In Run

44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Paul Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.15

Split

8.93

In Run

55

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Terry Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.29

Split

8.95

In Run

66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.63

Split

8.99

In Run

77

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.68

Split

9.03

In Run

88

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.70
1
10
T: Brian Nash
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

8.70

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Thanh Nguyen
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.07

Split

8.84

In Run

22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.11

Split

9.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.20

Split

8.95

In Run

33

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Norma Gost
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.22

Split

9.02

In Run

66

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: George Minguy
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.25

Split

9.02

In Run

55

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Laurie Mallia
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.37

Split

9.16

In Run

77

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

20.37

Split

9.29

In Run

88

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 MILLER'S MUZZLES (BITCHES) HT8 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.76
1
8
T: Patrick Burley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.81

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.76

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.25

Split

6.99

In Run

563

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.46

Split

7.13

In Run

676

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.60

Split

6.98

In Run

455

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.63

Split

6.95

In Run

344

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.88

Split

7.29

In Run

788

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Russell Williams
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.90

Split

6.76

In Run

137

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS (BITCHES) HT1 457m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIZZATANGO (1) K King 25.65 0.00 6.83 111 26.5kg Schwartzanager CAN TANGO $0.00
2 8 CUZ I CAN (8) Dennis Trewin 25.96 5.00 6.86 222 30.4kg Where's Pedro NULLAWARRE SHINE $0.00
3 7 MISS CALL (7) Stephen Mckenna 26.01 5.75 7.00 333 27.6kg Elite State MISS UNDERSTOOD $0.00
4 4 ARRABEL BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.23 9.25 7.01 444 26.7kg Collision MINKARA BALE $0.00
5 6 AREKAY'S MAIDEN (6) Owen Mcgovern 26.29 10.25 7.02 555 26.5kg Bernmar Butcher BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00
6 5 BELLA REIGN (5) Paul Bourke 26.45 12.75 7.08 666 30.1kg Jim Joes Up OUR MAIDEN $0.00
7 3 COUNT CORRECT (3) Kevin Tirchett 26.59 15.00 7.20 777 28.8kg Exceptional SELTZER $0.00
8 2 LYNLEA JADE (2) Heather Karamatic 27.11 23.25 7.25 888 22.9kg Big Daddy Cool LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
Race 2 CONGRATS BIRTHDAY BOY (DOGS) HT2 457m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAX METEOR (5) Scott Holmes 25.70 0.00 6.68 111 36.1kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 2 DAZZLER BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.84 2.25 6.85 443 31.4kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
3 8 BUSH KNIGHT (8) Angela Langton 25.88 3.00 6.76 222 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
4 7 BEECHY LINE (7) Lindsay Morshead 25.99 4.75 6.82 334 35.0kg Go Wild Teddy GWEN'S MELODY $0.00
5 4 SHANAHAN BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.04 5.50 6.90 555 36.5kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CAITLAN $0.00
6 6 MAY SURGEON (6) Philip Sant 26.23 8.50 7.00 666 34.3kg WATERVIEW STAR BLACK CASSA $0.00
7 1 TREW COMMAND (1) Dennis Trewin 26.33 10.00 7.03 888 36.3kg TREWKING MISS TANTINE $0.00
8 9 BLACKWOOD ROAD (3) Garry Johnson 26.51 13.00 7.00 777 30.5kg Token Prince MAJESTIC MELODY $0.00
Race 3 AIR RADIATORS (BITCHES) HT3 457m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY LITTLE JOYCE (1) Amy Wiedmann 25.88 0.00 6.80 11 30.0kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
2 8 MONIQUE GIRL (8) Janine Davis 26.11 3.75 6.91 343 28.0kg Primo Uno GO FIGURE $0.00
3 2 BOOMA MAMA (2) Heather Collins 26.13 4.00 6.90 232 31.3kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
4 4 AWESOME BOND (4) Gerard Williams 26.21 5.25 6.97 565 30.0kg Bond AWESOME BETH $0.00
5 3 MYSTIC LIZZIE (3) Fred Vassallo 26.28 6.50 6.91 456 26.2kg Solve The Puzzle CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
6 5 LYNLEA ANN (5) Heather Karamatic 26.43 8.75 7.10 677 25.2kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
7 6 JOMER GIRL (6) Owen Fraser 26.46 9.25 6.80 124 30.4kg PUZZLE PRIZE ARVO'S POWER $0.00
8 7 WISPY BOUFFANT (7) Denise Lyngcoln 26.57 11.00 7.11 788 27.4kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
Race 4 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER (DOGS) HT4 457m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OAK THUNDER (5) George Pattichis 25.64 0.00 6.61 111 35.7kg Primo Uno TRENDY OAK $0.00
2 4 GOVERNATOR (4) Neville King 25.87 3.75 6.80 222 32.2kg Schwartzanager CAN TANGO $0.00
3 3 LASSETER'S GOLD (3) Stephen Mckenna 26.25 9.75 6.81 333 34.9kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA $0.00
4 7 MY BOMBER (7) Edward Stanley 26.34 11.25 6.86 444 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MY AIM $0.00
5 1 BRINDLE MACHINE (1) Leon Lacy 27.21 25.00 7.10 777 31.6kg Primo Uno JAKAIA $0.00
6 2 JONAH BALE (2) Kylie Hunt 27.23 25.25 6.93 555 32.8kg MOST AWESOME CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
7 6 GO WILD DOC (6) Lindsay Morshead 27.27 26.00 6.97 666 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy GWEN'S MELODY $0.00
Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD (DOGS) HT5 457m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMERICAN SLATER (1) Andrea Dailly 25.80 0.00 6.78 222 34.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE ALLY MCTIGER $0.00
2 7 BERNMAR BUDDY (7) Owen Mcgovern 25.80 0.01 6.76 111 33.7kg Bernmar Butcher BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00
3 8 TOUGH LINE (8) Elaine Vigor 25.92 2.00 6.89 444 33.1kg Bond BLUE EYED BESS $0.00
4 5 WOLFIE'S PRIZE (5) Martin Tocknell 25.95 2.50 6.82 333 31.9kg PUZZLE PRIZE HELLO GAL $0.00
5 4 KING WITHIN (4) Phillis Brown 26.08 4.50 6.90 555 32.4kg Token Prince CREATE SPACE $0.00
6 2 DARIUS BALE (2) Kylie Hunt 26.11 5.00 6.90 666 33.1kg ELGRANDO LYCINDA BALE $0.00
7 6 SHOT AND RUN (6) Dennis Trewin 26.30 8.00 7.16 888 35.7kg Where's Pedro NULLAWARRE SHINE $0.00
8 3 RIVERDALE JIMMY (3) Matthew Abela 26.44 10.25 7.03 777 32.1kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
Race 6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 600m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 14.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHEEKSTAR (4) Ian Bradshaw 34.81 0.00 14.61 1111 28.6kg TOKEN CHARLIE JUNIOR GEORGIA $0.00
2 6 DINKYDI TEX (6) Heather Collins 35.07 4.25 14.74 2222 32.5kg Texas Gold KNOCKABOUT SARAH $0.00
3 9 BANDANA FLY (7) Keith Lloyd 35.17 5.75 15.15 4444 28.0kg Whisky Assassin BANDANA LUCK $0.00
4 3 SISCO BLUES (3) Soner Ugursay 35.25 7.00 14.77 3333 33.8kg Elite State FOOTY BOB $0.00
5 5 HUGHES BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 35.72 14.50 15.78 6665 33.6kg Elite State MIRADA BALE $0.00
6 8 COOL TEDDY (8) Peter Gavin 36.35 24.50 15.52 5556 34.6kg Elite State TEDDY BEAR $0.00
7 1 CARMEN'S MEMORY (1) Heather Karamatic 36.88 33.00 16.03 7777 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
DNF 2 ONEBAR PUCKLE (2) Alan Marum 0.00 0.00 14.61 888 28.7kg Whisky Assassin HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
Race 7 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 (DOGS) HT6 457m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOWLER BEN (8) Fred Vassallo 25.84 0.00 6.73 11 33.9kg Where's Pedro NATURE'S GIRL $0.00
2 5 WHISTLING JIMBO (5) K Bravo 26.02 3.00 6.73 222 33.9kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER BO DOUGLAS $0.00
3 2 FIRST COMMANDER (2) Mark Attard 26.15 5.00 6.74 333 34.5kg Bond RENEE'S SPECIAL $0.00
4 6 STAR CLASS (6) Phillis Brown 26.28 7.00 6.93 677 35.4kg Big Daddy Cool MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
5 9 TRAVEL JAY (1) Philip Sant 26.35 8.25 6.77 444 32.0kg WATERVIEW STAR BLACK CASSA $0.00
6 3 PEARLESQUE (3) David Todd 26.40 9.00 6.85 555 33.0kg Hallucinate MARQUISE PEARL $0.00
7 7 JUST LET FLY (7) Neville King 26.50 10.50 6.73 166 30.3kg Just The Best AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
8 4 KAY ESS PENNY (4) Luke Bottom 26.83 15.75 7.21 788 31.7kg Typhoon Tide CARLYN FLYER $0.00
Race 8 COOPER'S COPIERS FINAL (GOBIS) 700m Grade 5 Final $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 7.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 C'MON BELLA (3) Heather Karamatic 41.12 0.00 7.47 2221 24.4kg Go Wild Teddy STEPHANIE HANNA $0.00
2 1 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS (1) Phillis Brown 41.12 0.09 7.58 4445 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
3 4 TRIGGER TREGEA (4) Lindsay Morshead 41.23 1.75 7.55 3334 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
4 2 KIRI MAGIC (2) Denise Lyngcoln 41.24 2.00 7.90 7777 28.7kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
5 7 UNO DARRYL (7) Brendan Dewan 41.27 2.50 7.62 5553 29.5kg Primo Uno PAULINE $0.00
6 5 COOL LIGHTNING (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 41.38 4.25 7.38 1112 27.3kg Big Daddy Cool ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
7 6 SHRAPNEL (6) Gary Brett 41.40 4.50 7.65 6666 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FAST LANKAN $0.00
Race 9 K-ROCK 95.5FM (BITCHES) HT7 457m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GIRL YOU WANT (5) Kevin Tirchett 26.04 0.00 6.67 111 26.0kg Exceptional SELTZER $0.00
2 6 REALLY SWEET (6) Delaine Vigor 26.05 0.25 6.97 222 28.4kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
3 2 CUSTOM OAK (2) George Pattichis 26.54 8.00 7.12 777 29.1kg Primo Uno TRENDY OAK $0.00
4 9 JUST GEMA (4) Dennis Trewin 26.54 8.01 7.06 554 29.4kg Where's Pedro NULLAWARRE SHINE $0.00
5 3 Lankan Flash (3) Lindsay Morshead 26.54 8.01 7.11 665 28.3kg Token Prince CRYSTAL LANKAN $0.00
6 7 ALIDA BALE (7) Steven Collins 26.59 8.75 7.05 443 29.2kg PACIFIC MILE JONELLE BALE $0.00
7 1 POTATO HEAD (1) Peter Grills 26.68 10.25 7.16 888 30.4kg Where's Pedro HAPPY EXPRESS $0.00
8 8 HOT SAQUAN (8) Alan Marum 26.71 10.75 7.02 336 28.7kg GREAT WISH RIVERDALE JODIE $0.00
Race 10 LYNETTE'S FLORIST DRYSDALE 347m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAD BOY BILLY (3) Luke Bottom 19.82 0.00 8.75 22 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool LITTLE MAGNA $0.00
2 1 REDEYE LOVE (1) Lisa Delbridge 19.94 2.00 8.75 11 31.9kg Hallucinate SHIMAWAI $0.00
3 5 JUNIOR SCOOTER (5) Jeanette Murphy 20.05 3.75 8.89 33 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool ROSE GARDEN $0.00
4 4 SOOKY BEANZ (4) Mark Grima 20.07 4.00 8.92 44 29.0kg ROYAL ASSASSIN CIVIL HEADED $0.00
5 2 REYNARD PRINCESS (2) Paul Bourke 20.15 5.25 8.93 55 29.8kg NO INTENT REYNARD LADY $0.00
6 8 DAWN'S SPIRIT (8) Terry Thomas 20.29 7.50 8.95 66 27.3kg Premier Fantasy RAVISHING $0.00
7 6 IDENTIFIED (6) John Maple 20.63 13.00 8.99 77 30.9kg Carnage WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
8 7 VOLCOM BALE (7) Kylie Hunt 20.68 13.75 9.03 88 30.8kg Placard TERIE BALE $0.00
Race 11 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY 347m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 FINAL JUSTICE (4) Brian Nash 19.89 0.00 8.70 11 34.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE MY AIM $0.00
2 8 RAYMOND LOVE (8) Thanh Nguyen 20.07 3.00 8.84 22 33.3kg Hallucinate FLOWER RELOADED $0.00
3 7 TREW SENSATION (7) Dennis Trewin 20.11 3.50 9.00 44 30.4kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
4 1 LILLI'S ANGEL (1) Amy Wiedmann 20.20 5.00 8.95 33 28.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD AQUIN'S ANGEL $0.00
5 2 MISS SHANAE (2) Norma Gost 20.22 5.25 9.02 66 30.3kg Collide LADY SHANAE $0.00
6 3 DRY SHIRAZ (3) George Minguy 20.25 5.75 9.02 55 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DRY ART $0.00
7 5 DIAMOND THOR (5) Laurie Mallia 20.37 7.75 9.16 77 25.7kg Brett Lee DIAMOND DEB $0.00
8 6 RIVERDALE MOONEY (6) Matthew Abela 20.37 7.76 9.29 88 34.5kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
Race 12 MILLER'S MUZZLES (BITCHES) HT8 457m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRETTY COOL (8) Patrick Burley 26.02 0.00 6.81 222 27.1kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA $0.00
2 7 SILVER EPERGNE (7) Simon Lees 26.06 0.75 6.76 11 27.2kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
3 1 ELUSIVE MAGIC (1) Edward Stanley 26.25 3.75 6.99 563 28.1kg Hallucinate RAMANAUSKAS $0.00
4 6 ROXY ROYAL (6) K Karamatic 26.46 7.00 7.13 676 26.6kg Typhoon Tide GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
5 4 KEITAL FLASH (4) Delaine Vigor 26.60 9.25 6.98 455 28.9kg BRIGHT EBONY HAPPY EXPRESS $0.00
6 5 ATHENA BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.63 9.75 6.95 344 29.0kg LARKING ABOUT VISTA BALE $0.00
7 3 PRADA QUEEN (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.88 13.75 7.29 788 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool DISCO WITCH $0.00
8 2 ELI ROCKET (2) Russell Williams 26.90 14.00 6.76 137 27.7kg ELGRANDO ROWVILLE ROCKET $0.00