Geelong Race Results

Friday 25th of September 2009
R1 GO GARY ABLETT FINAL (GOBIS) (457m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.93
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

7.04

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.45

Split

7.19

In Run

753

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.45

Split

7.05

In Run

322

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.72

Split

7.17

In Run

565

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.86

Split

7.08

In Run

444

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.05

Split

7.27

In Run

877

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Creed
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

27.33

Split

6.93

In Run

136

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Creed
$0.00

Mgn

24.84

Time

27.34

Split

7.17

In Run

688

Wgt

34.3kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACK HOWARD (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.86
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.87

In Run

211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.00

Split

6.88

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.01

Split

6.86

In Run

122

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.91

In Run

444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.10

Split

7.04

In Run

665

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.95

In Run

556

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.38

Split

7.05

In Run

777

Wgt

36.2kg
8
6
T: Colin Rose
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.60

Split

7.09

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 DOM McGLINCHEY BIRTHDAY (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.90
1
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.95

In Run

322

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.10

Split

6.90

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.14

Split

6.96

In Run

433

Wgt

35.9kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.39

Split

6.96

In Run

555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Frank Harney
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.43

Split

7.06

In Run

844

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.56

Split

7.06

In Run

766

Wgt

31.6kg
7
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.67

Split

6.98

In Run

677

Wgt

25.6kg
8
2
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.81

Split

6.91

In Run

288

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 GO JOEL SELWOOD NOVICE FINAL (GOBIS) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 14.54
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.76

Split

14.78

In Run

4432

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.98

Split

15.24

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.99

Split

14.78

In Run

3344

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Frank Harney
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.04

Split

14.73

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.09

Split

15.02

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.13

Split

14.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.24

Split

15.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Donald Hazzard
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.31

Split

14.91

In Run

5556

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 GO TOM HARLEY (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.78
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.78

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.88

Split

7.05

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.10

Split

7.11

In Run

445

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.23

Split

7.27

In Run

876

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Mark O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.23

Split

6.92

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.29

Split

7.21

In Run

754

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.29

Split

7.14

In Run

568

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.32

Split

7.19

In Run

687

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 GO GEELONG AUSTRALIA (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.82
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.84

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.91

Split

6.91

In Run

344

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.92

In Run

433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.99

Split

6.82

In Run

111

Wgt

36.4kg
5
2
T: Stuart Divers
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.11

Split

7.03

In Run

886

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.14

Split

7.02

In Run

765

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.94

In Run

577

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.30

Split

7.00

In Run

658

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 GO TOM HAWKINS (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.85
1
7
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.88

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.94

In Run

444

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.00

Split

6.85

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.09

Split

6.89

In Run

333

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.25

Split

7.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.28

Split

7.02

In Run

766

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.29

Split

7.05

In Run

877

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.75

Split

7.00

In Run

588

Wgt

35.5kg
R8 GO DARREN MILBURN (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.80
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.81

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.84

Split

6.83

In Run

543

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.80

In Run

122

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.97

Split

7.06

In Run

774

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: John Green
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.99

In Run

635

Wgt

36.6kg
6
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.14

Split

6.83

In Run

467

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.81

In Run

356

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 GO GEELONG CATS (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $80
Splits: 8.67
1
8
T: Noel Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

8.67

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.88

Split

8.91

In Run

32

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.10

Split

9.22

In Run

66

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.10

Split

8.83

In Run

23

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.16

Split

9.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.19

Split

9.16

In Run

55

Wgt

23.5kg
7
3
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.43

Split

9.47

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.55

Split

9.41

In Run

77

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 GO BRAD OTTENS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.63
1
2
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.98

Split

15.16

In Run

6664

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.99

Split

14.64

In Run

2221

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Bernard Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.10

Split

14.86

In Run

3433

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Gary Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.12

Split

14.63

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: William Innes
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.27

Split

14.86

In Run

4356

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.37

Split

15.29

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.46

Split

14.97

In Run

5545

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Thomas Brocas Harris
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.62

Split

15.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 GO CAMERON MOONEY (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.81
1
2
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.81

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.91

Split

6.89

In Run

222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.03

Split

7.01

In Run

743

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.14

Split

6.92

In Run

356

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Harry Manolitsis
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.17

Split

6.97

In Run

565

Wgt

37.9kg
6
3
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.20

Split

6.97

In Run

634

Wgt

36.4kg
7
6
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.30

Split

7.05

In Run

877

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.55

Split

6.95

In Run

488

Wgt

29.0kg
R12 GO ANDREW MACKIE (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.90
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.90

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.21

Split

7.03

In Run

453

Wgt

37.0kg
3
5
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.31

Split

6.98

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.40

Split

7.25

In Run

776

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.48

Split

7.08

In Run

534

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.49

Split

7.32

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.51

Split

7.03

In Run

345

Wgt

30.8kg
8
9
T: Norma Adams
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.65

Split

7.13

In Run

667

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 GO GARY ABLETT FINAL (GOBIS) 457m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REV LIMITER (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.78 0.00 7.04 211 33.0kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
2 4 ARVO'S PHOENIX (4) Kali Arvanitis 26.45 10.75 7.19 753 33.1kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
3 5 BOGIE THUNDER (5) Graeme Bate 26.45 10.76 7.05 322 32.6kg Bond BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
4 6 LOTZA CHEEK (6) Paul Anderton 26.72 15.00 7.17 565 32.8kg Bit Chili DAISY BROWN $0.00
5 1 AVALON STORM (1) Angela Langton 26.86 17.25 7.08 444 30.8kg Just The Best RUNAWAY SALLY $0.00
6 3 RITA SKEETA (3) Lisa Cockerell 27.05 20.25 7.27 877 27.0kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL $0.00
7 2 ME AND JUNE (2) Kenneth Creed 27.33 24.75 6.93 136 30.9kg Return The King JUMPIN' LIZZY $0.00
8 7 DAD'S WEE BOY (7) Kenneth Creed 27.34 24.84 7.17 688 34.3kg Return The King JUMPIN' LIZZY $0.00
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACK HOWARD 457m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAZARUS BALE (2) Graeme Bate 25.85 0.00 6.87 211 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
2 5 BENARA ROCK (5) Michael Gibbons 26.00 2.50 6.88 333 33.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BENARA GRACE $0.00
3 1 WHERE'S LASS (1) Edward Watt 26.01 2.54 6.86 122 27.9kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
4 8 BOB'S BOY (8) Kevin Ward 26.10 4.00 6.91 444 33.9kg BELLARINE BOB MORE STRESS $0.00
5 4 SHE'S BOLTED (4) Cameron Bahen 26.10 4.04 7.04 665 30.2kg Surf Lorian ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 3 MULDINE (3) Elaine Vigor 26.22 6.00 6.95 556 33.9kg Primo Uno WANDERING GYPSY $0.00
7 7 DUNK BALE (7) Graeme Bate 26.38 8.50 7.05 777 36.2kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
8 6 BIG COOL PRINCE (6) Colin Rose 26.60 12.00 7.09 888 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool MANDALAY BAY $0.00
Race 3 DOM McGLINCHEY BIRTHDAY 457m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AINT WORKIN' (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.03 0.00 6.95 322 25.6kg Droopys Vieri ZARBO $0.00
2 5 KONA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 26.10 1.25 6.90 111 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
3 8 BIANCO (8) James Ennis 26.14 1.75 6.96 433 35.9kg Pure Octane COOLADREAM $0.00
4 1 ADMIRAL BALE (1) Graeme Bate 26.39 5.75 6.96 555 34.0kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
5 4 CHEAP SMOKES (4) Frank Harney 26.43 6.50 7.06 844 33.0kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
6 3 EMPTY THRONE (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.56 8.50 7.06 766 31.6kg Return The King WILD LADY $0.00
7 9 BEST EFFECT (6) Dennis Trewin 26.67 10.25 6.98 677 25.6kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
8 2 CHARISMATIC JAK (2) Edward Watt 26.81 12.50 6.91 288 28.9kg Bond DANCE TOKEN $0.00
Race 4 GO JOEL SELWOOD NOVICE FINAL (GOBIS) 600m Grade 5 Final $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 14.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TETRAHEDRON (7) Robert Britton 34.76 0.00 14.78 4432 30.5kg Surf Lorian DELORIS $0.00
2 3 AQUIRED TASTE (3) Paul Anderton 34.98 3.50 15.24 7777 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DISTINCTIVE $0.00
3 8 CAMO'S PIRATE (8) Bernard Rogers 34.99 3.75 14.78 3344 30.9kg GUMMO'S A CAMO COME ON TRACY $0.00
4 6 KAREN'S PICK (6) Frank Harney 35.04 4.50 14.73 2223 28.1kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
5 1 I'VE GOT CRAFT (1) Alan Marum 35.09 5.25 15.02 6665 32.8kg HOTLINE HERO GET ANGRY $0.00
6 4 GOOGLE (4) Robert Britton 35.13 6.00 14.54 1111 28.4kg Black Enforcer WHITE SPARK $0.00
7 2 JACK BEAM (2) John Maple 35.24 7.75 15.27 8888 30.5kg Surf Lorian MISS SANDY LEIGH $0.00
8 5 DEE JAY HAZARD (5) Donald Hazzard 35.31 8.75 14.91 5556 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
Race 5 GO TOM HARLEY 457m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HELLO SIENNA (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.68 0.00 6.78 111 30.1kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
2 7 UNO KISSY (7) Kevin Eyles 25.88 3.25 7.05 333 25.6kg Primo Uno KOYUGA PROOF $0.00
3 3 ASHBY ROSE (3) Angela Langton 26.10 6.75 7.11 445 27.4kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
4 5 FREELANDER (5) Gary Ennis 26.23 8.75 7.27 876 34.8kg Where's Pedro NOVA BELLE $0.00
5 1 MY LUCK'S IN (1) Mark O'Keefe 26.23 8.84 6.92 222 33.8kg Hallucinate MISS STATELY $0.00
6 2 SEISMIC WHITE (2) Janet Cottrell 26.29 9.75 7.21 754 31.5kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
7 4 TIMBERLAKE (4) Cameron Bahen 26.29 9.79 7.14 568 34.4kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
8 6 MONKEY RANCH (6) Dennis Trewin 26.32 10.25 7.19 687 31.0kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
Race 6 GO GEELONG AUSTRALIA 457m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY LIPPLING (4) Graeme Bate 25.77 0.00 6.84 222 31.9kg Bond LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
2 7 LIMBURG PEDRO (7) Peter Reivers 25.91 2.25 6.91 344 30.8kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
3 1 ARVO'S FALCON (1) Kali Arvanitis 25.95 3.00 6.92 433 32.8kg Where's Pedro ARVO'S BELLE $0.00
4 8 RENOVATING (8) Dennis Trewin 25.99 3.50 6.82 111 36.4kg Hallucinate ALLAN'S ROCKET $0.00
5 2 PAY THE PIPER (2) Stuart Divers 26.11 5.50 7.03 886 33.7kg November Fury MISTY MISS $0.00
6 3 SIGNOR CASANOVA (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.14 6.00 7.02 765 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool PUNK DUREEM $0.00
7 5 NORTH SEA (5) Dennis Trewin 26.27 8.00 6.94 577 31.7kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
8 6 TRACY'S DELIGHT (6) Phillip Clark 26.30 8.50 7.00 658 30.0kg Primo Uno RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
Race 7 GO TOM HAWKINS 457m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BURRA DREAM (7) Simon Lees 25.89 0.00 6.88 222 26.3kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
2 8 MO SAQUAN (8) Robert Busch 25.95 1.00 6.94 444 30.4kg GREAT WISH RIVERDALE JODIE $0.00
3 1 MICK FITZPATRICK (1) Gary Ennis 26.00 1.75 6.85 111 34.5kg DROOPYS KEWELL AWESOME SAINT $0.00
4 6 Micra Miss (6) Ian Cockerell 26.09 3.25 6.89 333 27.0kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
5 2 ROSE PATCH (2) Kevin Eyles 26.25 5.75 7.00 655 28.6kg Typhoon Tide KALIMNA ROSE $0.00
6 5 LORDIE KEATS (5) John Adlam 26.28 6.25 7.02 766 32.7kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
7 3 FARMOR SWELLS (3) Robert Britton 26.29 6.50 7.05 877 31.9kg Where's Pedro SWELLIGANT $0.00
8 4 BULLICOURT ELITE (4) Gary Hansen 26.75 13.75 7.00 588 35.5kg Elite State VOCAL $0.00
Race 8 GO DARREN MILBURN 457m Mixed 3/4 $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA FORTE (8) Graeme Bate 25.36 0.00 6.81 211 34.6kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
2 1 NED'S PEDRO (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.84 7.75 6.83 543 35.3kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
3 5 WHITE NOISE (5) Lisa Cockerell 25.95 9.50 6.80 122 30.5kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
4 4 SPIRAL SIREN (4) Dennis Trewin 25.97 9.75 7.06 774 27.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
5 2 GOLDEN PROMISE (2) John Green 26.11 12.00 6.99 635 36.6kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
6 7 LAST MAN OUT (7) Wayne Vassallo 26.14 12.50 6.83 467 32.8kg Carnage BRIGHT BLITZ $0.00
7 6 CORRETJA (6) Angela Langton 26.30 15.00 6.81 356 34.1kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
Race 9 GO GEELONG CATS 347m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $80 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BORN PRINCESS (8) Noel Mugavin 19.74 0.00 8.67 11 30.4kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
2 7 BUTTERFLY FLIT (7) Shane Jack 19.88 2.25 8.91 32 26.2kg Pure Octane GRACEFULLY $0.00
3 2 HOT PUZZLE (2) Paul Anderton 20.10 5.75 9.22 66 28.5kg Solve The Puzzle HONKY DEE $0.00
3 5 SHEYLEA (5) Malcolm Hirtzel 20.10 5.75 8.83 23 26.7kg Whisky Assassin STARLINE SAL $0.00
5 6 VINTAGE FLASH (6) Michael Mcguire 20.16 6.75 9.00 44 29.2kg Whisky Assassin SPRING VINTAGE $0.00
6 1 KEEP COOL (1) Paul Anderton 20.19 7.25 9.16 55 23.5kg Big Daddy Cool MELS EASY $0.00
7 3 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE (3) Darren Cairns 20.43 11.00 9.47 88 28.0kg Elite State DELICIOUS DROP $0.00
8 4 SO SAUCY (4) Marcus Lloyd 20.55 13.00 9.41 77 27.0kg Just The Best BAHLOO FLYER $0.00
Race 10 GO BRAD OTTENS 600m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPLAT (2) Darren Murray 34.98 0.00 15.16 6664 29.4kg Collide SPECIAL DESIGN $0.00
2 1 COOL AND EASY (1) Paul Anderton 34.99 0.25 14.64 2221 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool MELS EASY $0.00
3 8 GLENMOYNE LAD (8) Bernard Ryan 35.10 2.00 14.86 3433 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz FAST LANKAN $0.00
4 7 RINGWOOD BALE (7) Gary Mannion 35.12 2.25 14.63 1112 32.9kg Bond TANNICE BALE $0.00
5 3 BENS ACE (3) William Innes 35.27 4.75 14.86 4356 33.6kg SMACK WALLOP SENNI ACE $0.00
6 5 STORM SURFER (5) Cameron Bahen 35.37 6.25 15.29 7777 30.4kg Surf Lorian ENTRENCHED $0.00
7 4 CRUISING PAT (4) Robert Britton 35.46 7.75 14.97 5545 33.9kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
8 6 JUST LUCY ANN (6) Thomas Brocas Harris 35.62 10.25 15.40 8888 32.6kg Elite State BANK BONUS $0.00
Race 11 GO CAMERON MOONEY 457m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEDNESDAY BEERS (2) Darren Murray 25.69 0.00 6.81 111 32.7kg Where's Pedro STAR ALLOVER $0.00
2 1 ARVO'S IMAGE (1) Dennis Trewin 25.91 3.50 6.89 222 32.4kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
3 4 GENUINE SHIRAZ (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.03 5.50 7.01 743 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz GENUINE ASSASSIN $0.00
4 5 ARVO'S SPHINX (5) George Arvanitis 26.14 7.25 6.92 356 31.4kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
5 8 WHERE'S FLY (8) Harry Manolitsis 26.17 7.75 6.97 565 37.9kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
6 3 SELYNYA SURPRISE (3) Selwyn Coates 26.20 8.25 6.97 634 36.4kg Elite State LIL LEE $0.00
7 6 JASMEN BABE (6) John Adlam 26.30 9.75 7.05 877 27.4kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
8 7 KENZIES DELIGHT (7) Phillip Clark 26.55 13.75 6.95 488 29.0kg Surf Lorian RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
Race 12 GO ANDREW MACKIE 457m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JOSEPH BALE (7) Graeme Bate 25.57 0.00 6.90 111 32.3kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
2 1 GET SHAKEY (1) Angela Galea 26.21 10.25 7.03 453 37.0kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00
3 5 GALBA FLASH (5) John Maple 26.31 11.75 6.98 222 29.2kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
4 3 WOLF RYDER (3) Michael Gibbons 26.40 13.25 7.25 776 28.9kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE $0.00
5 6 CONDOR BALE (6) Graeme Bate 26.48 14.50 7.08 534 32.7kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
6 4 HOLSTEIN MISS (4) Dennis Trewin 26.49 14.75 7.32 888 27.3kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY $0.00
7 2 YABBIE'S A CAMO (2) Bernard Rogers 26.51 15.00 7.03 345 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
8 9 ARCH DUKE (8) Norma Adams 26.65 17.25 7.13 667 33.0kg SATELLITE BLUES FLASH DUCHESS $0.00