Geelong Race Results

Friday 4th of May 2012
R1 TAB SPORTSBET HT1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
10
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.3kg
R2 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Steven Edgar
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: S Knight
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Craig Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 COOPERS COPIERS HT3 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Kelleigh Smith
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

134

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Andrea Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.1kg
8
1
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 17.09
1
4
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

7542

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

1211

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

4454

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

5887

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3765

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

128

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

6676

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 BUXTON REAL ESTATE (1-3 WINS) HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.38
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.52

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.73

In Run

8664

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.62

In Run

6433

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.60

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
10
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.55

In Run

4777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.51

In Run

2348

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.63

In Run

7886

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG (1-3WINS) HT3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.41
1
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
9
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.50

In Run

6222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.56

In Run

7865

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Vincent Borg
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.48

In Run

5334

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.46

In Run

4677

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.65

In Run

8443

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.46

In Run

3788

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.43

In Run

2556

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.51
1
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.51

In Run

11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.73

In Run

43

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.78

In Run

66

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.56

In Run

22

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.79

In Run

75

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.26

Split

8.71

In Run

34

Wgt

25.8kg
7
10
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.84

In Run

88

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.76

In Run

57

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 95.5 KROCK (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 BASIC BOOKKEEKING (1-3 WINS) HT4 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.45
1
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.57

In Run

5441

Wgt

30.1kg
2
10
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.73

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.9kg
3
9
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.64

In Run

6775

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.46

In Run

2112

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.57

In Run

4557

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.45

In Run

1223

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.79

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.50

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 PRINT TO DESIGN (1-3 WINS) HT5 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.43
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.43

In Run

222

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.46

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.52

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.60

In Run

5444

Wgt

36.7kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.56

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.63

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Darren Stevenson
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.43

Split

5.69

In Run

7877

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

31.91

Split

5.43

In Run

1788

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.3kg
R12 FRONTLINE SECURITY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.35
1
6
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 TAB SPORTSBET HT1 460m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARVO'S CARLOS (2) Mark Delbridge 26.49 0.00 0.00 111 30.5kg METICULOUS ARVO'S COUSIN $0.00
2 10 DUNCEY BALE (7) Steven Collins 26.69 3.25 0.00 222 30.4kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
3 8 Bomber Jack (8) Geoffrey Green 26.74 4.00 0.00 766 30.2kg BO FRAZIER EDIE COLLISION $0.00
4 4 POP FITZ (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.91 6.75 0.00 544 29.8kg ANDY PALMER ELMEEBA $0.00
5 6 GIDGET GRANGE (6) Elaine Vigor 26.93 7.00 0.00 655 27.3kg PATH TO POWER KEITAL FLASH $0.00
6 3 DANCING FLAME (3) Cameron Bahen 26.94 7.25 0.00 333 27.1kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT $0.00
7 9 TRUE TO GOD (5) Dennis Trewin 27.00 8.25 0.00 477 34.3kg Trewly Special MISS JIM $0.00
Race 2 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT2 460m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG BEAST (1) Karen Pitt 26.45 0.00 0.00 111 37.0kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $0.00
2 4 INSPECTOR LYNLEY (4) Dennis Trewin 26.71 4.25 0.00 532 31.3kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
3 6 SHOW SOME STYLE (6) Mark Cauchi 26.79 5.50 0.00 423 25.3kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER $0.00
4 3 ROCK YA BONES (3) Steven Edgar 26.89 7.00 0.00 244 29.6kg Shanlyn Prince BIANCA'S ANGEL $0.00
5 2 ROCKIN ROX (2) S Knight 26.90 7.25 0.00 765 26.4kg Shanlyn Prince BIANCA'S ANGEL $0.00
6 8 ALLEN DIRK (8) 27.17 11.50 0.00 656 28.6kg Surf Lorian BELBIN BALE $0.00
7 5 SPA LACHIE (5) Paul Mccoll 27.31 13.75 0.00 377 31.9kg PROVEN ALIAS MISS SAPPHIRE $0.00
8 7 HUGHES FANTASY (7) Craig Hughes 27.36 14.50 0.00 888 28.2kg Premier Fantasy REALLY HUMMING $0.00
Race 3 COOPERS COPIERS HT3 460m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMALIA ALLEN (8) Graeme Bate 26.41 0.00 0.00 211 25.8kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE $0.00
2 2 SKY DEUCE (2) Shane Fisher 26.74 5.25 0.00 543 31.9kg Pacific Sky COULTA SKY $0.00
3 4 UNO MORDI (4) Paul Mccoll 26.81 6.50 0.00 455 34.1kg PATH TO POWER PRINCESS UNO $0.00
4 6 Toy Supreme (6) Kelleigh Smith 26.83 6.75 0.00 134 25.0kg Shanlyn Prince BIANCA'S ANGEL $0.00
5 7 CRUISY'S BELLE (7) Mark Cauchi 26.85 7.00 0.00 888 28.5kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL $0.00
6 5 SKYLARKER (5) Andrea Bahen 26.86 7.25 0.00 777 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz UNCRUSHABLE $0.00
7 3 SWEET MILLIONS (3) Dennis Trewin 26.88 7.50 0.00 322 26.1kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
8 1 MY SPIRIT (1) Alf Sgroi 27.02 9.75 0.00 666 32.8kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 17.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STAR RASHAD (4) D Curtain 30.57 0.00 0.00 7542 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool SEKULA STAR $0.00
2 2 LEKTRA ICE (2) Heather Collins 30.60 0.50 0.00 1211 28.7kg BO FRAZIER KIKIKU $0.00
3 8 TARKS LEGEND (8) David Geall 30.74 2.75 0.00 4454 32.8kg Where's Pedro REAL MACOY $0.00
4 7 AGENT STIRLO (7) John Galea 30.96 6.25 0.00 2333 34.5kg Miagi AGENT GIBBS $0.00
5 6 HIMALAYA (6) Kristie Collyer 31.02 7.25 0.00 5887 33.7kg Made To Size FLAME QUEEN $0.00
6 5 Paris Valentino (5) Jeffrey Britton 31.05 7.75 0.00 3765 29.4kg Where's Pedro CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
7 1 GRAND GRANGE (1) Ian Vigor 31.10 8.50 0.00 128 32.5kg Global Warming MY GOLLY $0.00
7 3 SMART COUGAR (3) Mark Delbridge 31.10 8.50 0.00 6676 33.0kg Carnage BLONDE BOMB $0.00
Race 5 BUXTON REAL ESTATE (1-3 WINS) HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAKE THE SNAKE (4) Robert Britton 30.39 0.00 5.38 1111 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
2 1 MYSTERY DIAMOND (1) Lexie Iredale 30.45 1.00 5.52 3222 27.6kg Surgeon CHANTAIL'S ROSE $0.00
3 3 COAL TO DIAMONDS (3) Simone Fisher 30.61 3.50 5.73 8664 33.2kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $0.00
4 5 ALDUS BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.73 5.50 5.62 6433 29.5kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA BILITY $0.00
5 6 WALKING STREET (6) Keith Lloyd 30.95 9.00 5.60 5555 31.3kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $0.00
6 10 HEATHER'S SHELBY (7) K Karamatic 31.09 11.25 5.55 4777 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
7 2 Jodie Valentino (2) Jeffrey Britton 31.22 13.25 5.51 2348 28.8kg Where's Pedro CASEY'S ANGEL $0.00
8 8 Dewana Sienna (8) Matthew Dewan 31.24 13.50 5.63 7886 27.2kg El Galo Wildcard Lass $0.00
Race 6 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG (1-3WINS) HT3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JIMMY TWO HATS (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.22 0.00 5.41 1111 31.1kg Slater PRINCESS KEEPING $0.00
2 9 BELLA PROFIT (3) Paul Mccoll 30.62 6.50 5.50 6222 27.6kg Premier Fantasy UNO WITCH $0.00
3 6 AGENT RYAN (6) John Galea 31.00 12.50 5.56 7865 31.2kg Miagi AGENT GIBBS $0.00
4 8 Charming Louise (8) Vincent Borg 31.03 13.00 5.48 5334 27.5kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS $0.00
5 4 LIFES FOR LIVING (4) Ian Vigor 31.10 14.00 5.46 4677 26.7kg Premier Fantasy REALLY HUMMING $0.00
6 1 NORTH STORM (1) Dennis Trewin 31.13 14.50 5.65 8443 33.0kg BO FRAZIER MISS JIM $0.00
7 7 FAY BALE (7) Steven Collins 31.29 17.00 5.46 3788 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy TALLY BALE $0.00
8 5 ZULU MAGIC (5) Robert Britton 31.33 17.75 5.43 2556 31.7kg Mogambo ZULU ZEPHA $0.00
Race 7 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM 400m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON TYLER (8) Garry Selkrig 22.90 0.00 8.51 11 35.1kg Where's Pedro ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
2 7 LEKTRA FLY (7) Lisa Delbridge 23.02 2.00 8.73 43 32.4kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
3 6 SISCO DIAMOND (6) Heather Collins 23.16 4.25 8.78 66 31.5kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
4 1 RED SCAR BOY (1) Maria Barber 23.21 5.00 8.56 22 32.7kg DIFFUSER LADY LAFOURCHE $0.00
5 5 SONIC CHICK (5) 23.26 5.75 8.79 75 27.5kg Where's Pedro MISS OTAZEL $0.00
6 2 BLACK MIRANDA (2) 23.26 5.79 8.71 34 25.8kg Bit Chili MIRANDA BAY $0.00
7 10 TUBESMAN (4) Kenneth Mitchell 23.40 8.00 8.84 88 29.5kg Talk's Cheap FEATHER BOA $0.00
8 3 JOHN CONNOR (3) Shane Jack 23.59 11.00 8.76 57 34.7kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
Race 8 95.5 KROCK 460m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Stagger (5) Garry Selkrig 25.74 0.00 0.00 211 33.4kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
2 8 CRUISY SUPREME (8) Mark Cauchi 26.19 7.25 0.00 122 31.2kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL $0.00
3 4 QUINTELLA (4) Robert Le Sueur 26.27 8.50 0.00 553 33.3kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS $0.00
4 3 General Destini (3) Emilio Rinaldi 26.30 9.00 0.00 766 34.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
5 2 HUEY HOUDINE (2) David Hills 26.38 10.25 0.00 345 31.3kg Go Wild Teddy WISHBONE SAL $0.00
6 7 Chyna Run (7) Mark Delbridge 26.48 11.75 0.00 434 27.2kg Surf Lorian MOTORING $0.00
7 6 KANSAS TURNPIKE (6) Emilio Rinaldi 26.52 12.50 0.00 887 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
8 1 KEEP ME COVERED (1) Heather Collins 26.62 14.00 0.00 678 33.5kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
Race 9 BASIC BOOKKEEKING (1-3 WINS) HT4 520m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISTER BOO (2) Sheila Donlon 30.89 0.00 5.57 5441 30.1kg Pacific Sky SQUAT $0.00
2 10 RUN AND HIDE (5) Heather Collins 30.92 0.50 5.73 7666 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz COOL RIEVA $0.00
3 9 PETAL POWER (4) Gaetano Rossin 30.96 1.25 5.64 6775 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz STUNNING STYLE $0.00
4 1 HADES JET (1) Robert Britton 31.09 3.25 5.46 2112 34.4kg Hades Rocket JEMMA'S IMAGE $0.00
5 3 PARKER ON CALL (3) Paul Mccoll 31.11 3.50 5.57 4557 29.1kg Surgeon ACTIVE BANDIT $0.00
6 7 DEWANA EL GALO (7) Brendan Dewan 31.18 4.75 5.45 1223 31.3kg El Galo Wildcard Lass $0.00
7 8 SARAH'S STAR (8) Sam Labozzetta 31.23 5.50 5.79 8888 31.9kg Where's Pedro CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
8 6 DOOMED (6) Jason Thompson 31.28 6.25 5.50 3334 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
Race 10 PRINT TO DESIGN (1-3 WINS) HT5 520m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WATTLE BEE (3) Angela Langton 30.32 0.00 5.43 222 34.8kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 1 OUT OF INK (1) Robert Britton 30.38 1.00 5.46 2111 34.2kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING $0.00
3 4 YOSHIMITSU (4) S Bonaccurso 30.46 2.25 5.52 3333 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TZAR BOWLER $0.00
4 2 DEWANA BLUE BOY (2) Matthew Dewan 30.52 3.25 5.60 5444 36.7kg Where's Pedro UNO DARRYL $0.00
5 6 Mepunga Jayelle (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.95 10.00 5.56 4555 26.3kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
6 5 JUST TRIPPING (5) Darren Fisher 30.98 10.50 5.63 6666 31.4kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $0.00
7 8 WHIRL MACHINE (8) Darren Stevenson 31.43 17.75 5.69 7877 32.0kg Vapour Whirl EXTRA BURST $0.00
8 7 HEATHER'S NELSON (7) Heather Karamatic 31.91 25.25 5.43 1788 31.0kg Hallucinate KINGSTON BLAZE $0.00
Race 11 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARBARA BALE (1) Steven Collins 26.13 0.00 0.00 111 26.9kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $0.00
2 4 ALBERT BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.41 4.50 0.00 443 30.7kg Pure Octane CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
3 2 Withywinds (2) Kenneth Mitchell 26.49 5.75 0.00 555 25.9kg PATH TO POWER MILLEFLEUR $0.00
4 7 Ima Geisha Girl (7) Jason Thompson 26.66 8.50 0.00 222 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
5 5 Alana Bale (5) Steven Collins 26.76 10.00 0.00 676 26.3kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $0.00
6 8 EYE SEE YOU (8) Alf Sgroi 26.80 10.75 0.00 867 31.7kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
7 3 KEVIN BALE (3) Graeme Bate 26.80 10.76 0.00 334 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $0.00
8 6 GREYWINDS FONZ (6) Dennis Trewin 26.91 12.50 0.00 788 29.3kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
Race 12 FRONTLINE SECURITY 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISTER NORRIS (6) Darren Fisher 22.60 0.00 8.35 11 32.2kg Knocka Norris SPLIT APART $0.00
2 5 FAST RATE (5) Sam Labozzetta 22.83 3.75 0.00 3 29.2kg Collision SPLITTING HAIRS $0.00
3 7 PINK WHISTLE (7) Simone Fisher 22.89 4.75 0.00 2 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
4 1 BIG MERC (1) Darren Fisher 23.00 6.50 0.00 5 31.4kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $0.00
5 3 FOLEY BALE (3) Steven Collins 23.02 6.75 0.00 6 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $0.00
6 8 MINI MITCH (8) Dennis Trewin 23.04 7.00 0.00 4 30.9kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
7 4 COLE BALE (4) Steven Collins 23.27 10.75 0.00 7 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy TALLY BALE $0.00
8 2 FRANK BALE (2) Graeme Bate 23.45 13.50 0.00 8 32.0kg Bit Chili BORA BALE $0.00