Geelong Race Results

Friday 9th of May 2014
R1 SITA AUSTRALIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$17.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$13.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

36.1kg
5
1
T: Margery Quick
$13.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Allan Gutterson
$37.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Robert Conway
$42.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

23.4kg
8
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG CANNONBALL HT1 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Graeme Jose
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: David Geall
$4.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$26.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$7.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$28.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Chris Stanton
$32.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Robert Conway
$43.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG CANNONBALL HT2 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Clint Capuano
$7.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Darren Brown
$1.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: David Geall
$8.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$25.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: K Karamatic
$8.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$26.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$32.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: John Barbara
$3.00

Mgn

7.38

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: S Bonaccurso
$14.00

Mgn

14.23

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

24.7kg
R5 JIM'S MOWING - GEELONG (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$34.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

2244

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3556

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Rodney Ashworth
$18.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Thomas Fiddian
$4.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Terrence Reid
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Peter West
$4.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Bill Cunningham
$5.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

38.8kg
7
7
T: Clint Capuano
$46.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

36.4kg
R7 XTREME TECHNOLOGY (596m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

34.80

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

34.80

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

34.93

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

35.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5655

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

35.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Sean Cachia
$37.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Donna Beasley
$26.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

36.7kg
5
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Patrick Burley
$20.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Alan Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONG (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

4422

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Thomas Mitchell
$5.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Rodney Ashworth
$32.00

Mgn

16.19

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

7664

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$11.00

Mgn

17.46

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

5345

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Nathan Rooney
$6.00

Mgn

19.36

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3556

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: Maria Barber
$30.00

Mgn

20.79

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.7kg
R10 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG CANNONBALL HT3 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Jason Sharp
$20.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$14.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

61

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$35.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$11.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Darren Brown
$3.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

35.7kg
R11 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG CANNONBALL HT4 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: David Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Gaetano Rossin
$9.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$15.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Rodney Ashworth
$20.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Angela Galea
$26.00

Mgn

13.46

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

30.5kg
R12 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG CANNONBALL HT5 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Scott Mckenzie
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$8.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Kerry Minne
$45.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$44.00

Mgn

16.87

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Michael Bird
$32.00

Mgn

19.53

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

37.5kg
7
4
T: Corey Spliet
$6.00

Mgn

21.34

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$46.00

Mgn

21.92

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 SITA AUSTRALIA 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Xtreme Knocka (6) Jason Thompson 26.07 0.00 0.00 622 32.8kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $1.00
2 4 PUNK PANTHER (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.20 2.06 0.00 311 34.5kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT $17.00
3 8 STARVIN' SEAGULL (8) Michael Gibbons 26.34 4.31 0.00 544 31.2kg Trewly Special OAKMONT AISLING $4.00
4 7 ICE COSSACK (7) Emilio Rinaldi 26.57 7.87 0.00 133 36.1kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $13.00
5 1 PEYTON PARADISE (1) Margery Quick 26.65 9.19 0.00 466 30.5kg Regal Thyme WEE MADDIE $13.00
6 5 GIFTED MAN (5) Allan Gutterson 26.76 11.00 0.00 255 33.0kg Mantra Lad MY GIRL SULLY $37.00
7 3 NORRIE'S ANTICS (3) Robert Conway 26.82 11.96 0.00 888 23.4kg Cosmic Rumble Graceful Amy $42.00
8 2 CHERIA BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 26.83 12.09 0.00 777 27.2kg Jarvis Bale JESSE BALE $6.00
Race 2 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG CANNONBALL HT1 400m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRINCE TO EXCEL (4) Graeme Jose 22.76 0.00 0.00 22 32.4kg Collision LILLEY CRIMINAL $6.00
2 6 Quara Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 22.79 0.52 0.00 11 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $2.00
3 2 Leesa Benz (2) David Geall 22.84 1.26 0.00 43 28.9kg BRIGHT EBONY On The Ball $4.00
4 5 Midnight Swirl (5) Jenny Hunt 22.99 3.77 0.00 65 29.8kg Give Me Five MY LITTLE JOYCE $26.00
5 1 Elite Faze (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.12 5.79 0.00 34 27.6kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $7.00
6 7 USAIN BUZZA (7) Jason Sharp 23.16 6.39 0.00 57 34.0kg Dyna Lachlan SHAZLYN $28.00
7 3 APATCHY BRO (3) Chris Stanton 23.27 8.20 0.00 76 31.1kg Cosmic Chief SHEZ GOT SPARK $32.00
8 8 CHINA PLATE (8) Robert Conway 23.37 9.69 0.00 88 28.3kg Fear Zafonic SELECT SALLY $43.00
Race 3 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG CANNONBALL HT2 400m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DODGY DEALER (2) Jason Sharp 22.76 0.00 0.00 21 34.0kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $6.00
2 1 DYNA ANDY (1) Jenny Hunt 22.87 1.75 0.00 64 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy CARA BALE $13.00
3 8 TAYLER'S SPECIAL (8) Clint Capuano 22.90 2.26 0.00 55 32.4kg Trewly Special BRONIE BLUE BELL $7.00
4 6 ALLEN BARRY (6) Steven Collins 22.93 2.69 0.00 42 28.4kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $13.00
5 5 Elite Diva (5) Darren Brown 22.94 2.80 0.00 13 29.2kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL $1.00
6 4 Michu (4) David Geall 23.27 8.09 0.00 36 27.6kg ASTON GALILEE SOUTHPAW CHIC $8.00
7 3 CARAMEL MIX (3) Wendy Hansen 23.43 10.66 0.00 77 28.9kg Collision HEARTS WAR $25.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL 400m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KARAGIOZIS (2) Robert Britton 22.85 0.00 0.00 32 31.8kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $14.00
2 1 JARACO (1) Jeffrey Britton 23.00 2.36 0.00 11 26.9kg El Grand Senor Pure Intensity $2.00
3 5 JUST A TASTE (5) K Karamatic 23.12 4.26 0.00 43 34.7kg El Grand Senor HEATHER'S TAYLAH $8.00
4 7 MAINTENANCE MAN (7) Ebony Deglaitis 23.13 4.34 0.00 77 31.2kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE $26.00
5 3 Queen Kaboom (3) Wendy Hansen 23.24 6.19 0.00 24 25.9kg Collision OCTANE EIGHT $32.00
6 8 GAME MAKER (8) Robert Britton 23.28 6.76 0.00 86 26.2kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $5.00
7 6 LACHLAN BEAR (6) John Barbara 23.32 7.38 0.00 55 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $3.00
8 4 OTTANTOTTO (4) S Bonaccurso 23.75 14.23 0.00 68 24.7kg Collision OCTANE EIGHT $14.00
Race 5 JIM'S MOWING - GEELONG 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COBRA BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.09 0.00 0.00 5322 33.6kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY $7.00
2 6 WAIT TIL DARK (6) Jenny Hunt 30.30 3.26 0.00 4433 32.7kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE $34.00
3 2 SHE'S OUR CHLOE (2) Robert Britton 30.32 3.60 0.00 1111 27.1kg EYE MURUNNA She's Our Jewel $7.00
4 3 QUESTION BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.49 6.23 0.00 2244 35.6kg Collision Mamie Bale $3.00
5 1 Miss Markwell (1) Dennis Trewin 30.53 6.98 0.00 6665 26.9kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $22.00
6 7 SUPERSONIC HAWK (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.60 8.00 0.00 8877 32.9kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $15.00
7 8 LITTLE REGUS (8) Brooke Ennis 30.64 8.65 0.00 3556 32.1kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $2.00
8 5 EARLY NOTICE (5) Rodney Ashworth 30.69 9.46 0.00 7788 29.6kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $18.00
Race 6 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NATHANIEL BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.15 0.00 0.00 111 33.1kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $2.00
2 1 Uno Sprite (1) Thomas Fiddian 26.17 0.38 0.00 532 28.1kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva $4.00
3 4 WHITE WALKER (4) Terrence Reid 26.26 1.75 0.00 455 33.9kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $12.00
4 3 KOSI CAN (3) Peter West 26.31 2.58 0.00 344 33.6kg Velocette WITCH MAGIC $4.00
5 2 HOW TIME FLY'S (2) Bill Cunningham 26.32 2.71 0.00 223 32.6kg Regal Thyme FLYING SUZI $5.00
6 5 RAPIDO GRIS (5) Jenny Hunt 26.37 3.61 0.00 667 38.8kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $10.00
7 7 DAVIS (7) Clint Capuano 26.52 5.92 0.00 776 36.4kg Where's Pedro HOLLY'S HOUSE $46.00
Race 7 XTREME TECHNOLOGY 596m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Immy Rose (8) Nathan Rooney 34.37 0.00 0.00 1111 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE SURFER $1.00
2 6 IN THIS WAY (6) Robert Britton 34.80 6.84 0.00 2222 34.9kg Premier Fantasy GONE BABY GONE $17.00
3 4 Midnight Scandal (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.80 6.95 0.00 3333 27.2kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE $4.00
4 7 OXLEY MAJOR (7) Robert Britton 34.93 8.98 0.00 4444 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $7.00
5 2 VALERIA BALE (2) Robert Camilleri 35.11 11.88 0.00 5655 27.4kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE $8.00
6 1 FUNKY CHICKEN (1) Jenny Hunt 35.15 12.41 0.00 6566 32.8kg Velocette Scrappy Coco $15.00
Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YAKAMOV BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 25.99 0.00 0.00 111 33.2kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE $11.00
2 8 VICTA BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.03 0.58 0.00 422 32.5kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $7.00
3 6 COSMIC RUSH (6) Sean Cachia 26.09 1.58 0.00 744 29.8kg Cosmic Chief SHEZ GOT SPARK $37.00
4 1 GOOD OLD OSCAR (1) Donna Beasley 26.23 3.80 0.00 233 36.7kg Give Me Five BEACH HOUSE $26.00
5 5 Zulu Zeus (5) Jason Thompson 26.63 10.09 0.00 677 34.3kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa $1.00
6 4 BLACK AND COOL (4) Patrick Burley 26.71 11.46 0.00 555 31.8kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL $20.00
7 2 LONESOME PIRATE (2) Alan Mcdonald 26.81 13.04 0.00 366 33.2kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE $6.00
Race 9 BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONG 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Mepunga Hayley (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.78 0.00 0.00 1111 28.5kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY $1.00
2 6 ROYAL TONE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.01 3.65 0.00 4422 33.5kg METICULOUS ON SHORE $6.00
3 1 DUBSY RUSSELL (1) Thomas Mitchell 30.31 8.41 0.00 2233 32.7kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY $5.00
4 2 WHERE'S ASHA (2) Rodney Ashworth 30.80 16.19 0.00 7664 33.7kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $32.00
5 5 DESTINI LOBO (5) Emilio Rinaldi 30.88 17.46 0.00 5345 36.2kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY $11.00
6 7 EXTINGUISHER (7) Nathan Rooney 31.00 19.36 0.00 3556 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ARSONIST $6.00
7 8 COOL MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 31.09 20.79 0.00 6777 34.7kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $30.00
Race 10 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG CANNONBALL HT3 400m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN BENJI (5) Jenny Hunt 22.86 0.00 0.00 54 31.4kg BUTTSIE BALE SWISS BALE $8.00
2 7 SCHMOO (7) Jason Sharp 22.91 0.71 0.00 22 35.5kg Dyna Lachlan SHAZLYN $20.00
3 1 DINOSOUL (1) Keith Hellmuth 22.95 1.31 0.00 61 33.7kg Dyna Lachlan MYSTICAL SOUL $14.00
4 3 SPRING SAFARI (3) Andrea Dailly 23.13 4.26 0.00 77 32.2kg Collision SPRING CREEK $3.00
5 2 MULTI KING (2) Jason Sharp 23.29 6.82 0.00 88 33.3kg El Grand Senor OUR CHLOE GIRL $35.00
6 8 Sweet Diva (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.36 7.93 0.00 13 28.1kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva $11.00
7 6 BENEDICT GEOFF (6) Darren Brown 23.38 8.15 0.00 46 33.5kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL $3.00
DNF 4 CRACKERJACK DAK (4) Jenny Hunt 0.00 0.00 0.00 35 35.7kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $4.00
Race 11 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG CANNONBALL HT4 400m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARRY KEEPING (5) Darren Mcdonald 22.36 0.00 0.00 11 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Naomi Keeping $1.00
2 6 CRAWF'S BREAD (6) David Crawford 22.41 0.73 0.00 22 33.4kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $6.00
3 4 MR. SNACKMAN (4) Keith Lloyd 22.55 3.06 0.00 33 31.2kg Give Me Five DANCING GEORGIA $6.00
4 8 Perfect Madison (8) Gaetano Rossin 22.67 4.93 0.00 44 29.2kg El Grand Senor PERFECT FUTURE $9.00
5 3 KIFINTI (3) Jason Sharp 22.81 7.12 0.00 75 34.6kg Where's Pedro Ballistic Shiraz $15.00
6 1 NELLY ALLEN (1) Jenny Hunt 22.93 9.01 0.00 56 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $19.00
7 2 APRIL ROSE (2) Rodney Ashworth 23.01 10.33 0.00 87 27.6kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $20.00
8 7 JUST LIKE PALUZA (7) Angela Galea 23.21 13.46 0.00 68 30.5kg Magic Sprite Lolly Paluza $26.00
Race 12 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG CANNONBALL HT5 400m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Matt's Entity (1) Scott Mckenzie 22.29 0.00 0.00 11 36.1kg Vee Man Vane TOP ENTITY $1.00
2 2 WALKAWAY ABLAZE (2) David Geall 22.63 5.36 0.00 22 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WALKAWAY TINY $8.00
3 7 GRANOLA BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 22.84 8.73 0.00 33 27.8kg Jarvis Bale JESSE BALE $10.00
4 8 SERIOUS DARCY (8) Kerry Minne 23.12 13.11 0.00 44 35.4kg Surf Lorian EVIL ADAMS $45.00
5 5 Katherine Benz (5) Ronald Dunne 23.36 16.87 0.00 55 27.8kg Brett Lee RUMBLE AMOUR $44.00
6 6 OUTLAW CHARLIE (6) Michael Bird 23.52 19.53 0.00 66 37.5kg Mogambo FRONT THE BENCH $32.00
7 4 HUNTER HUMMER (4) Corey Spliet 23.64 21.34 0.00 77 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora $6.00
8 3 NEAR HISTORY (3) Jason Sharp 23.67 21.92 0.00 88 33.3kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $46.00