Geelong Race Results

Friday 3rd of October 2014
R1 GEELONG CUP HEATS 10TH OCT. (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: John Carr
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Sandra Van Berkel
$18.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: George Arvanitis
$30.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Kali Arvanitis
$27.00

Mgn

16.26

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 SITA AUSTRALIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

24.0kg
2
1
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$17.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Scott Melville
$5.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Clint Capuano
$4.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$8.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$30.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

25.1kg
8
5
T: Peter Colthup
$26.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
9
T: John Carr
$7.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: John Carr
$47.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Gary Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

15.01

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Daryl Weightman
$28.00

Mgn

19.06

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: John Delaroche
$15.00

Mgn

19.09

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Charlie Azzopardi
$17.00

Mgn

23.87

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 STEELY'S SOLO SALUTE (596m)
Place
Maiden - $1140 - $330 - $160
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Nick Karakasidis
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.80

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

36.23

Split

0.00

In Run

5442

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Allan Steele
$3.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

36.28

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Sindy Colpoys
$28.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

36.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1566

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Donald Field
$25.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

36.37

Split

0.00

In Run

6653

Wgt

37.2kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

36.47

Split

0.00

In Run

4225

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Trevor Allen
$29.00

Mgn

12.14

Time

36.56

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Michael Trapani
$8.00

Mgn

13.87

Time

36.67

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 JIM'S MOWING (BITCHES) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3112

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: James Fowler
$20.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

6533

Wgt

27.0kg
4
9
T: Troy Deglaitis
$15.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Frederick Bickerton
$14.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

8854

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Bradley Mitchem
$39.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

1676

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$37.00

Mgn

15.76

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

5367

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
5
T: Darren Murray
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Julie Riley
$22.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Neil Bell
$9.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$40.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (1-4 WINS) FINAL (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: John Barbara
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

33.8kg
3
9
T: Brian Jones
$6.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Karen Pitt
$8.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

37.0kg
5
6
T: Craig Treherne
$7.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Thomas Mitchell
$32.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.8kg
7
10
T: Jason Sharp
$20.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.00

Mgn

16.03

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

258

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 MILLERS MUZZLES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Peter Franklin
$28.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Peter Presutto
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: S Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Height
$5.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Carl Schlensog
$12.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

536

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Height
$27.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 GEELONG CUP 17TH OCT. (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Heather Collins
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.6kg
5
10
T: Lui Forte
$22.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.00

Mgn

11.82

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$39.00

Mgn

15.33

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
3
T: Scott Melville
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Peter Presutto
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

1.65

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: James Fowler
$23.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$5.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$6.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$36.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$24.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 KROCK (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
10
T: John Carr
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Ian Bindley
$3.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Ian Bindley
$5.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

37.1kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

36.6kg
4
8
T: Ian Bindley
$6.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Tess Galea
$13.00

Mgn

13.84

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

24.9kg
6
9
T: John Carr
$18.00

Mgn

21.31

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

22.73

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
3
T: Geoffrey Moss
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 GEELONG CUP HEATS 10TH OCT. 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK JAYMAR (6) John Carr 26.31 0.00 0.00 111 30.9kg Bekim Bale STAKE HOLDER $5.00
2 7 WARAMI SAM (7) Mark Delbridge 26.37 0.93 0.00 222 35.2kg Barcia Bale MIRANDA BAY $5.00
3 1 NEMESIS BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.60 4.61 0.00 445 31.5kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $1.00
4 2 WHO'S THAT CHAP (2) Sandra Van Berkel 26.86 8.69 0.00 654 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble MAGGIES MIRTH $18.00
5 3 ARVO'S TEXAN (3) George Arvanitis 26.95 10.19 0.00 566 31.2kg ARVO'S FLORENCE QUADRAJET $30.00
6 8 ROXETTE BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.98 10.63 0.00 777 25.8kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $7.00
7 4 ARVO'S GRINGO (4) Kali Arvanitis 27.33 16.26 0.00 333 30.9kg Velocette ARVO'S FUSION $27.00
Race 2 SITA AUSTRALIA 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IKARA BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 23.16 0.00 0.00 44 24.0kg Collision NELLY BALE $3.00
2 1 BLACK ARORA (1) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.21 0.77 0.00 55 28.0kg Collision Fran Lee $17.00
3 8 SILVER ROCKSTAR (8) Lisa Delbridge 23.28 1.77 0.00 33 32.1kg High Earner SILVER SHIRAZ $4.00
4 7 Kyl's Me Mate (7) Scott Melville 23.30 2.15 0.00 21 25.3kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $5.00
5 4 KICK LIKE MICK (4) Clint Capuano 23.30 2.22 0.00 76 33.8kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $4.00
6 6 SHEILA BLIGE (6) Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.38 3.38 0.00 87 28.0kg Premier Fantasy ELLY CLAMPETT $8.00
7 3 GRAND SLAM DIVA (3) Marcus Lloyd 23.41 3.93 0.00 68 25.1kg Dyna Tron CHICKIE BABE $30.00
8 5 LINEAR HOT (5) Peter Colthup 23.53 5.87 0.00 12 26.4kg Premier Fantasy BLACK CAVIAR $26.00
Race 3 BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONG 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUARREL BALE (4) Steven Collins 25.87 0.00 0.00 111 30.7kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $5.00
2 1 LISTER BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.07 3.12 0.00 322 32.4kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $2.00
3 9 YOKO (2) John Carr 26.46 9.26 0.00 233 30.3kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire $7.00
4 5 DUNGARVAN (5) John Carr 26.63 12.03 0.00 544 32.4kg Kinloch Brae MISS CARUSO $47.00
5 7 CUDGEE GEORGE (7) Gary Hunt 26.82 15.01 0.00 776 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble CUDGEE'S MADISON $3.00
6 3 CLARETOWN SNOWY (3) Daryl Weightman 27.07 19.06 0.00 887 32.3kg Vapour Whirl CLARETOWN ANNIE $28.00
7 8 NICKENMAX (8) John Delaroche 27.07 19.09 0.00 655 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan XANADU DANCER $15.00
8 6 Kobyetta (6) Charlie Azzopardi 27.38 23.87 0.00 468 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan CODY BALE $17.00
Race 4 STEELY'S SOLO SALUTE 596m Maiden $1140 - $330 - $160 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUEEN HERA (4) Nick Karakasidis 35.80 0.00 0.00 2111 24.5kg THUNDERING JAKE LEE SHIRAZ $18.00
2 8 COUTA MODEL (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 36.23 6.79 0.00 5442 27.7kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $4.00
3 5 FEIKUAI POLLY (5) Allan Steele 36.28 7.58 0.00 3334 26.8kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $3.00
4 1 KYAH JENNY (1) Sindy Colpoys 36.37 9.01 0.00 1566 24.3kg Superman DYNA GABI $28.00
5 3 FLASHING BILLY (3) Donald Field 36.37 9.03 0.00 6653 37.2kg Paddy's Flame STEVE'S CREATION $25.00
6 2 MISS VANDEWEGHE (2) Angela Langton 36.47 10.68 0.00 4225 26.7kg Bekim Bale Dash Of Shiraz $2.00
7 7 BOBBI DELICIOUS (7) Trevor Allen 36.56 12.14 0.00 7777 27.3kg Bobby Boucheau SUPERCILIOUS $29.00
8 6 KIMANATOR (6) Michael Trapani 36.67 13.87 0.00 8888 29.3kg Bekim Bale Blu Evening $8.00
Race 5 JIM'S MOWING (BITCHES) 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Weblec Belle (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.40 0.00 0.00 2221 27.1kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $1.00
2 2 Diva's Shadow (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.64 3.80 0.00 3112 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $6.00
3 3 SAHARA (3) James Fowler 30.69 4.50 0.00 6533 27.0kg Velocette Summer Wind $20.00
4 9 DESTINY'S LIST (8) Troy Deglaitis 31.00 9.42 0.00 4445 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $15.00
5 6 GO GO GAIL (6) Frederick Bickerton 31.05 10.26 0.00 8854 27.2kg BORIS REIGNS WHY NOT GAIL $14.00
6 4 ICE FLICKA (4) Bradley Mitchem 31.25 13.47 0.00 1676 28.0kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $39.00
7 7 DYNA NODOKA (7) Dennis Trewin 31.40 15.76 0.00 5367 28.8kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $37.00
DNF 5 Star Doll (5) Darren Murray 0.00 0.00 0.00 7788 29.2kg Knocka Norris Flaming Doll $4.00
Race 6 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMPIRE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 25.68 0.00 0.00 111 33.5kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $5.00
2 2 HALLELUJAH HENRY (2) Darren Mcdonald 25.74 1.01 0.00 322 33.9kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE $2.00
3 1 Dyna Villa (1) Jenny Hunt 25.80 1.95 0.00 533 32.8kg Collision Roxio Bale $2.00
4 3 IMA APPLE (3) Julie Riley 26.05 5.93 0.00 244 28.6kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH $22.00
5 8 BAZZA'S GIFT (8) Neil Bell 26.17 7.79 0.00 456 33.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $9.00
6 7 SANTA'S SPECIAL (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.22 8.52 0.00 675 28.4kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY $40.00
7 4 SAM TOOCAN (4) Andrea Dailly 26.29 9.71 0.00 767 32.8kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN $31.00
Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (1-4 WINS) FINAL 460m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HESTIA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.95 0.00 0.00 311 28.7kg METICULOUS Kingston Bale $3.00
2 3 THEORY'S LEGACY (3) John Barbara 26.11 2.50 0.00 633 33.8kg KIAN PRINCE HYBRID THEORY $5.00
3 9 RUBY DUTCHESS (4) Brian Jones 26.29 5.39 0.00 122 28.1kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY $6.00
4 8 GO HERBIE GO (8) Karen Pitt 26.37 6.53 0.00 544 37.0kg Mantra Lad LUCY MCARDLE $8.00
5 6 WATCH MY PATH (6) Craig Treherne 26.39 6.96 0.00 775 29.9kg PATH TO POWER PREMIER CLASS $7.00
6 5 COBALT KAOS (5) Thomas Mitchell 26.63 10.75 0.00 887 29.8kg Vapour Whirl Kaptain Kay $32.00
7 10 SIR BEKIM (1) Jason Sharp 26.77 13.01 0.00 466 32.0kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE $20.00
8 2 College Queen (2) Michael Chilcott 26.96 16.03 0.00 258 28.0kg College Causeway FLAMING NIKITA $4.00
Race 8 MILLERS MUZZLES 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IRELAND'S OYSTER (7) Peter Franklin 25.78 0.00 0.00 111 34.7kg Premier Fantasy Mineola Grand $28.00
2 6 DYNA ALCHEMIST (6) Steven Collins 25.86 1.34 0.00 453 30.4kg Superman TALIA BALE $2.00
3 5 JUBILEA BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 25.97 3.06 0.00 222 26.1kg Collision NELLY BALE $16.00
4 2 ACCOMPLISHED (2) Peter Presutto 26.09 5.00 0.00 874 34.4kg Collision Cosmic Brigid $3.00
5 4 ONE DEE (4) S Taylor 26.26 7.60 0.00 345 28.5kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $10.00
6 1 THUNDERLIPS (1) Kenneth Height 26.32 8.61 0.00 668 31.7kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $5.00
7 8 FRANK FURTER (8) Carl Schlensog 26.37 9.38 0.00 536 32.0kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $12.00
8 3 HALF WAY THERE (3) Kenneth Height 26.45 10.61 0.00 787 31.0kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $27.00
Race 9 GEELONG CUP 17TH OCT. 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAKE UP JACK (8) Heather Collins 22.67 0.00 0.00 11 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan HELLYEAH BESS $11.00
2 2 OWEN BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.93 4.17 0.00 22 34.3kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $2.00
3 7 ALLEN HODNEY (7) Jenny Hunt 23.17 7.93 0.00 53 34.8kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $8.00
4 6 MR. SNACKMAN (6) Keith Lloyd 23.27 9.52 0.00 66 32.6kg Give Me Five DANCING GEORGIA $3.00
5 10 Little Zippity (1) Lui Forte 23.35 10.87 0.00 34 26.2kg Knocka Norris Trumps $22.00
6 5 ENJOY THE RUSH (5) Lisa Delbridge 23.41 11.82 0.00 85 31.3kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN $13.00
7 4 TUBESMAN (4) Kenneth Mitchell 23.63 15.33 0.00 77 31.1kg Talk's Cheap FEATHER BOA $39.00
DNF 3 Natural Oyster (3) Scott Melville 0.00 0.00 0.00 48 29.4kg Fear Zafonic ROSE FESTOON $8.00
Race 10 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHERE'S GIGANTOR (2) Peter Presutto 25.92 0.00 0.00 433 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Where's Tilly $3.00
2 1 DYNA RAPIDASH (1) Jenny Hunt 26.02 1.65 0.00 322 28.3kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $3.00
3 8 KAKIHARA (8) James Fowler 26.12 3.19 0.00 564 35.1kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE $23.00
4 4 Cafe Dior (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.19 4.23 0.00 111 28.9kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE $5.00
5 5 OPUS BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.20 4.50 0.00 755 33.1kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $8.00
6 6 MAINTENANCE MAN (6) Ebony Deglaitis 26.38 7.22 0.00 678 31.6kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE $6.00
7 3 MOLLY'S SILVER (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.43 8.06 0.00 887 26.8kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD $36.00
8 7 GO ON THEN (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.48 8.85 0.00 246 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass $24.00
Race 11 KROCK 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 CLASSIC NITRO (4) John Carr 26.19 0.00 0.00 111 35.5kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire $21.00
2 2 LA LUCA TRICK (2) Ian Bindley 26.26 1.01 0.00 222 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $3.00
3 1 DYNA ARCLIGHT (1) Mark Delbridge 26.35 2.46 0.00 643 28.7kg Ashom Bale FURLONG BALE $3.00
4 8 APOCAL BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.37 2.75 0.00 554 30.3kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $4.00
5 7 LEKTRA CRASH (7) Andrea Dailly 26.65 7.19 0.00 335 30.2kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $13.00
6 6 GO RED KEV (6) Ian Bindley 26.77 9.12 0.00 476 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $5.00
7 5 KEITH'S FIASCO (5) Mark Delbridge 27.04 13.34 0.00 767 32.4kg Bit Chili COSMIC DIVA $14.00
Race 12 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BENZO BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 22.50 0.00 0.00 11 34.0kg Collide HAFREN BALE $3.00
2 4 MINUTE RIVER (4) Darren Pattinson 22.85 5.63 0.00 22 32.3kg Nitro Burst SUM CHANCE $2.00
3 7 ICE COSSACK (7) Emilio Rinaldi 22.98 7.75 0.00 33 36.6kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $26.00
4 8 DOLLAR CHIPS (8) Ian Bindley 23.15 10.44 0.00 44 31.8kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power $6.00
5 1 Little Pookie (1) Tess Galea 23.37 13.84 0.00 55 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $13.00
6 9 MISS FIRE (5) John Carr 23.84 21.31 0.00 76 27.7kg Where's Pedro Fire Miss $18.00
7 2 Destiny Bale (2) Steven Collins 23.93 22.73 0.00 67 29.2kg Bekim Bale KAZAR BALE $6.00
DNF 3 AWESOME FEAR (3) Geoffrey Moss 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 32.3kg Fear Zafonic Daintree Jewel $24.00