Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 4th of October 2016
R1 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA (400m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.55
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.55

In Run

M11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Peter Griffen
$4.60

Mgn

1.59

Time

22.89

Split

8.73

In Run

S53

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$20.60

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.95

Split

8.66

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Thomas Mitchell
$8.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.01

Split

8.85

In Run

M85

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: John Barbara
$7.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.70

In Run

M47

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$21.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.31

Split

8.77

In Run

M64

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Heather Collins
$6.20

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.34

Split

8.82

In Run

M78

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Ashley Welsh
$17.20

Mgn

8.19

Time

23.35

Split

8.69

In Run

M36

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.53
1
1
T: Daryl Williams
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.59

In Run

M33

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$10.30

Mgn

0.29

Time

23.10

Split

8.53

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$15.40

Mgn

1.57

Time

23.19

Split

8.71

In Run

M44

Wgt

37.4kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.20

Split

8.54

In Run

M22

Wgt

24.2kg
5
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$29.90

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.37

Split

8.78

In Run

S56

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Evan Barsby
$25.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.37

Split

8.80

In Run

M75

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Craig Hughes
$10.30

Mgn

7.21

Time

23.58

Split

9.03

In Run

M87

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$19.90

Mgn

9.66

Time

23.75

Split

8.80

In Run

M68

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.82, 11.73
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.84

In Run

M211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$17.90

Mgn

2.13

Time

26.42

Split

6.89

In Run

M333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.57

Split

6.82

In Run

M122

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Heath Mcadam
$7.60

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.76

Split

7.06

In Run

M864

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Michael Meyer
$4.10

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.90

Split

6.90

In Run

M475

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: David Geall
$17.40

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.96

Split

6.95

In Run

M546

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$38.70

Mgn

10.79

Time

27.03

Split

6.98

In Run

M657

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: Jason Sharp
$13.20

Mgn

12.23

Time

27.13

Split

7.05

In Run

M788

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 GEELONG GOLD CUP HEATS 21/10 (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.81, 11.72
1
4
T: David Condon
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.81

In Run

M111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Ann Panetta
$8.90

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.33

Split

6.86

In Run

S323

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.52

Split

6.96

In Run

M632

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

9.31

Time

26.76

Split

6.81

In Run

M266

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Joe Palma
$20.80

Mgn

9.67

Time

26.78

Split

7.01

In Run

M787

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: David Geall
$3.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.83

Split

6.89

In Run

M544

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: John Kantzidis
$22.40

Mgn

11.31

Time

26.90

Split

7.08

In Run

M855

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$19.80

Mgn

21.10

Time

27.58

Split

6.87

In Run

M478

Wgt

34.4kg
R5 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT1 (460m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.73, 11.59
1
7
T: Thomas Mitchell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.78

In Run

M322

Wgt

38.7kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$2.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.13

Split

6.77

In Run

M211

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Mark Cauchi
$8.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.54

Split

6.73

In Run

M134

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Blake Shillington
$7.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.59

Split

6.87

In Run

M543

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.90

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.61

Split

6.82

In Run

M455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Alan Clayton
$19.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.03

Split

6.89

In Run

M778

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$7.10

Mgn

15.61

Time

27.08

Split

6.98

In Run

M867

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Joseph Abela
$26.70

Mgn

17.97

Time

27.24

Split

6.89

In Run

M686

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 GEELONG GOLD CUP HEATS 21/10 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.81, 11.76
1
2
T: Clint Capuano
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.89

In Run

M423

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Michael Meyer
$7.50

Mgn

0.76

Time

26.43

Split

6.81

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Charles Farrugia
$16.20

Mgn

1.87

Time

26.51

Split

6.85

In Run

M264

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.70

Mgn

2.13

Time

26.53

Split

6.90

In Run

M545

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$19.10

Mgn

2.77

Time

26.57

Split

6.97

In Run

M676

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.70

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.66

Split

6.85

In Run

M332

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$12.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.70

Split

7.04

In Run

M757

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: John Barbara
$5.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

26.72

Split

7.08

In Run

M888

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT2 (460m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.68, 11.61
1
1
T: Thomas Mitchell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.68

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$6.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.39

Split

6.90

In Run

S432

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.50

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.62

Split

6.79

In Run

M223

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Blake Shillington
$2.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.85

Split

6.98

In Run

S555

Wgt

36.9kg
5
2
T: Mark Cauchi
$19.70

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.93

Split

6.89

In Run

M344

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Heath Mcadam
$5.00

Mgn

10.56

Time

27.10

Split

7.11

In Run

S666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Judith Worsfold
$58.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

27.28

Split

7.14

In Run

S777

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 GEELONG CUP FINAL 28/10 (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.72, 11.67
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.80

Mgn

3.09

Time

26.32

Split

6.81

In Run

M433

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.34

Split

6.73

In Run

M322

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$53.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M144

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Chris Stanton
$16.60

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.60

Split

6.85

In Run

M755

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.20

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.74

Split

6.83

In Run

M577

Wgt

33.6kg
7
10
T: Heather Collins
$31.70

Mgn

10.71

Time

26.86

Split

6.84

In Run

M666

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$55.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.12

Split

6.88

In Run

S888

Wgt

24.9kg
R9 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT3 (460m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.43
1
4
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.63

In Run

M211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Blake Shillington
$5.20

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.95

Split

6.62

In Run

Q122

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Selwyn Coates
$7.70

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.21

Split

6.97

In Run

M643

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: John Capuano
$30.40

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.45

Split

6.80

In Run

M334

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$48.40

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.59

Split

6.95

In Run

M555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Gerard Rigg
$67.10

Mgn

14.26

Time

26.89

Split

6.94

In Run

Q466

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.20

Mgn

14.80

Time

26.92

Split

7.05

In Run

M777

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
7
T: John Barbara
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.36

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$10.80

Mgn

5.59

Time

22.68

Split

8.69

In Run

M33

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$25.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

22.84

Split

8.54

In Run

M22

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$33.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

22.85

Split

8.75

In Run

M54

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$51.20

Mgn

11.69

Time

23.11

Split

8.75

In Run

M45

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: David Geall
$3.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

23.11

Split

8.86

In Run

M87

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Chris Stanton
$20.10

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.17

Split

8.86

In Run

M76

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
8
T: Douglas Condon
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.82

In Run

S68

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.66

In Run

M53

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Kevin Ward
$5.20

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.83

Split

8.44

In Run

S11

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$18.00

Mgn

1.16

Time

22.89

Split

8.45

In Run

M22

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.95

Split

8.66

In Run

M45

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$14.20

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.04

Split

8.60

In Run

M34

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.08

Split

8.82

In Run

M77

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.82

In Run

S86

Wgt

34.1kg
8
4
T: Jason Sharp
$12.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.22

Split

8.79

In Run

M68

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.38

In Run

M22

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Bernard Ryan
$3.90

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.58

Split

8.45

In Run

S33

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: James Sayle
$41.10

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.61

Split

8.31

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Chris Stanton
$20.20

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.69

Split

8.54

In Run

M54

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Ashley Craven
$7.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.81

Split

8.66

In Run

M75

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: John Frewin
$20.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

22.97

Split

8.63

In Run

M67

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$17.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.03

Split

8.49

In Run

M46

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.67

In Run

M88

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA 400m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAIRY VIXEN (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.77 0.00 8.55 M11 29.9kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $2.50
2 2 CLARETOWN BORIS (2) Peter Griffen 22.89 1.59 8.73 S53 35.9kg Taylors Sky Pyro Girl $4.60
3 3 FASTNET KAHN (3) Michael Gibbons 22.95 2.54 8.66 M22 33.1kg Kinloch Brae MANTRA STYLE $20.60
4 4 QUISP BALE (4) Thomas Mitchell 23.01 3.40 8.85 M85 26.0kg Turanza Bale DYNA VIOLET $8.10
5 6 STILL WE BELIEVE (6) John Barbara 23.19 6.00 8.70 M47 29.3kg Heston Bale Tandar Lass $7.60
6 5 DUPORTH AVENUE (5) Dennis Trewin 23.31 7.63 8.77 M64 34.0kg Magic Sprite GARIS GARIS $21.00
7 7 DYNA ARCHIE (7) Heather Collins 23.34 8.06 8.82 M78 32.5kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale $6.20
8 8 YAALA (8) Ashley Welsh 23.35 8.19 8.69 M36 25.3kg Bekim Bale Beau One $17.20
Race 2 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOGISTIC KID (1) Daryl Williams 23.08 0.00 8.59 M33 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $1.80
2 2 KATE'S BOY (2) Keith Lloyd 23.10 0.29 8.53 M11 32.9kg El Grand Senor KATE'S HOUSE $10.30
3 6 MAESTRO DESTINI (6) Emilio Rinaldi 23.19 1.57 8.71 M44 37.4kg Destini Fireball Cloak Of Gold $15.40
4 4 KIWI COLLISION (4) Dennis Trewin 23.20 1.77 8.54 M22 24.2kg Collision Miss Black Fern $4.20
5 5 MUDSLINGER (5) Glenn Campbell 23.37 4.13 8.78 S56 32.3kg Kinloch Brae BO SHEN $29.90
6 7 COSMIC KILBY (7) Evan Barsby 23.37 4.14 8.80 M75 33.1kg Cosmic Chief Kilby Wish $25.60
7 3 RAINBOW RUBY (3) Craig Hughes 23.58 7.21 9.03 M87 29.3kg Nolen Vicky Blue $10.30
8 8 SPRING ALIS (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.75 9.66 8.80 M68 27.7kg Barcia Bale ALIS BALE $19.90
Race 3 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.82, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CITY AND COLOUR (8) Mark Delbridge 26.27 0.00 6.84 M211 28.6kg Fabregas Punch One Out $4.60
2 7 TOO FLY BRO (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.42 2.13 6.89 M333 33.6kg Kinloch Brae WAR TORN $17.90
3 1 ABED BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 26.57 4.19 6.82 M122 29.0kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $2.70
4 3 MAGIC MALDINI (3) Heath Mcadam 26.76 6.91 7.06 M864 28.8kg Magic Sprite Bella Maldini $7.60
5 4 ONYA ELSA (4) Michael Meyer 26.90 8.96 6.90 M475 25.7kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly $4.10
6 5 MISS EMMY ROSE (5) David Geall 26.96 9.83 6.95 M546 26.1kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $17.40
7 6 VEGAS AGAIN (6) Dennis Trewin 27.03 10.79 6.98 M657 29.8kg Dyna Steal REVEL IN $38.70
8 2 COSMIC MOMENTS (2) Jason Sharp 27.13 12.23 7.05 M788 28.7kg Cosmic Chief Purely Tonic $13.20
Race 4 GEELONG GOLD CUP HEATS 21/10 460m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.81, 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERIOR SHANE (4) David Condon 26.10 0.00 6.81 M111 35.8kg Farley Turbo MIZZY OHARA $13.70
2 1 DESTINI WAHOO (1) Ann Panetta 26.33 3.19 6.86 S323 30.3kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene $8.90
3 8 DYNA FLASH (8) Mark Delbridge 26.52 6.00 6.96 M632 32.5kg Fabregas Dyna Dara $3.10
4 3 PUPETTA MARESCA (3) Mark Delbridge 26.76 9.31 6.81 M266 24.9kg Collision Cawbourne Looney $3.70
5 2 BINGO SALLY (2) Joe Palma 26.78 9.67 7.01 M787 26.9kg Cape Hawke ONDINA BALE $20.80
6 6 MISS MORRISSET (6) David Geall 26.83 10.40 6.89 M544 26.1kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $3.80
7 7 LILLY OF LAGUNA (7) John Kantzidis 26.90 11.31 7.08 M855 25.9kg Collision Dazzling Pace $22.40
8 5 CHILLY DEVIL (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 27.58 21.10 6.87 M478 34.4kg Bit Chili Sandy's Girl $19.80
Race 5 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT1 460m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.73, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOMMY'S TUNE (7) Thomas Mitchell 25.98 0.00 6.78 M322 38.7kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away $3.80
2 5 QUOTATION MARK (5) Angela Langton 26.13 2.17 6.77 M211 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $2.60
3 1 CRUISY'S EMPRESS (1) Mark Cauchi 26.54 7.93 6.73 M134 26.4kg Glen Gallon Cruisy's Lorian $8.20
4 3 TOP WEIGHT (3) Blake Shillington 26.59 8.75 6.87 M543 35.7kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away $7.20
5 4 BEKIM ECHO (4) Michael Gibbons 26.61 8.97 6.82 M455 33.4kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI $21.90
6 2 LADY ISABELLA (2) Alan Clayton 27.03 15.00 6.89 M778 28.4kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly $19.50
7 8 SEVEN TWO (8) Jason Sharp 27.08 15.61 6.98 M867 32.6kg Cosmic Chief Uno Diva $7.10
8 6 KERCEM LEE (6) Joseph Abela 27.24 17.97 6.89 M686 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem $26.70
Race 6 GEELONG GOLD CUP HEATS 21/10 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.81, 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GATOR BALE (2) Clint Capuano 26.38 0.00 6.89 M423 33.3kg ADIOS ALONSO Adelle Bale $2.80
2 1 SWAZZA'S ROCKET (1) Michael Meyer 26.43 0.76 6.81 M111 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Empress $7.50
3 6 REX ON (6) Charles Farrugia 26.51 1.87 6.85 M264 32.2kg Glen Gallon MOUSE'S IMAGE $16.20
4 8 CRACKERJACK CAM (8) Michael Gibbons 26.53 2.13 6.90 M545 34.1kg Magic Sprite Lil's Memory $9.70
5 7 ANGEL OF GLORY (7) Ronald Fisher 26.57 2.77 6.97 M676 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Leprechaun Betty $19.10
6 4 TIGGERLONG SWAGE (4) Correy Grenfell 26.66 4.06 6.85 M332 30.7kg Cosmic Chief TIGGERLONG HEIDI $4.70
7 3 SLIPAWAY SIMBA (3) Kevin Quinn 26.70 4.64 7.04 M757 30.3kg Collision GLAMOROUS DENISE $12.90
8 5 IRISH MOMENT (5) John Barbara 26.72 4.81 7.08 M888 32.1kg Cosmic Chief SCANTY MISS $5.30
Race 7 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT2 460m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.68, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YES SARGE (1) Thomas Mitchell 26.36 0.00 6.68 M111 30.9kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away $5.50
2 5 ROSIE SPRITE (5) Robert Britton 26.39 0.50 6.90 S432 30.3kg Magic Sprite ELUSIVE FANTASY $6.10
3 6 ENOLA GAY (6) Lisa Delbridge 26.62 3.81 6.79 M223 27.4kg Collision Miss Bel Air $12.50
4 8 YESTERYEAR (8) Blake Shillington 26.85 7.10 6.98 S555 36.9kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away $2.00
5 2 LIL TAY (2) Mark Cauchi 26.93 8.16 6.89 M344 27.3kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten $19.70
6 4 OUR LUCK (4) Heath Mcadam 27.10 10.56 7.11 S666 29.4kg Fabregas BUSY LEE $5.00
7 3 CANIS REGIS (3) Judith Worsfold 27.28 13.20 7.14 S777 34.8kg Cosmic Chief BUTTERFLY EFFECT $58.00
Race 8 GEELONG CUP FINAL 28/10 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.72, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SODA MAN (2) Correy Grenfell 26.11 0.00 6.72 M211 34.2kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $1.50
2 1 Indi Allen (1) Samantha Grenfell 26.32 3.09 6.81 M433 25.8kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon $12.80
3 5 WHITE BANDIT (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.34 3.36 6.73 M322 28.8kg Swift Fancy August Rose $6.00
4 4 CONQUER FEAR (4) Geoffrey Howell 26.49 5.43 6.72 M144 32.0kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $53.20
5 7 TEXAS BLAZE (7) Chris Stanton 26.60 7.03 6.85 M755 28.0kg Texas Gold Swift Blaze $16.60
6 3 CRACKERJACK SAM (3) Michael Gibbons 26.74 9.06 6.83 M577 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $6.20
7 10 ALLEN JOURNO (8) Heather Collins 26.86 10.71 6.84 M666 32.3kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $31.70
8 6 MISS MAYFLOWER (6) Dennis Trewin 27.12 14.50 6.88 S888 24.9kg Collision RAFFERTY FLYER $55.70
Race 9 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT3 460m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UP HILL JILL (4) David Geall 25.89 0.00 6.63 M211 28.5kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $1.50
2 1 ROCK AWAY (1) Blake Shillington 25.95 0.91 6.62 Q122 33.1kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away $5.20
3 8 SELYNYA PRINCE (8) Selwyn Coates 26.21 4.54 6.97 M643 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $7.70
4 2 WHERE'S SAVANNAH (2) John Capuano 26.45 8.06 6.80 M334 27.3kg Where's Pedro HAVE A YAP $30.40
5 6 DAINTREE ALICE (6) Ronald Dunne 26.59 10.06 6.95 M555 33.2kg Bobby Boucheau Daintree Dream $48.40
6 5 PINK POPPY (5) Gerard Rigg 26.89 14.26 6.94 Q466 27.2kg Elite And Classy LET IT SNOW $67.10
7 7 TURBO ROAD (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.92 14.80 7.05 M777 29.8kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $7.20
Race 10 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TO THE GALO'S (7) John Barbara 22.29 0.00 8.36 M11 32.3kg El Galo Flossy $2.80
2 4 DYNA ZEEK (4) Heather Collins 22.68 5.59 8.69 M33 34.5kg Magic Sprite Amity Bale $10.80
3 5 SUB ZERO MAGIC (5) Jason Sharp 22.84 7.83 8.54 M22 26.7kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $25.60
4 6 CRACKERJACK PEST (6) Michael Gibbons 22.85 7.96 8.75 M54 33.6kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $33.70
5 3 PENELOPES CRUZN (3) Heather Collins 23.11 11.69 8.75 M45 29.0kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $51.20
6 2 BLUE WESTMEAD (2) David Geall 23.11 11.73 8.86 M87 27.7kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $3.00
7 1 ADVICE APLENTY (1) Chris Stanton 23.17 12.54 8.86 M76 31.6kg Spring Gun Latino Princess $20.10
DNF 8 SPRITELY PIZAZZ (8) Douglas Condon 0.00 0.00 8.82 S68 28.7kg Magic Sprite Premier Pizazz $3.70
Race 11 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN VARMINT (2) Mark Delbridge 22.80 0.00 8.66 M53 31.1kg Dyna Tron Ferrari Bale $3.70
2 8 SOXY (8) Kevin Ward 22.83 0.39 8.44 S11 31.2kg Kilty Lad Last Stress $5.20
3 7 Zahra Bella (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 22.89 1.16 8.45 M22 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $18.00
4 5 Moltisanti (5) Matthew Marshall 22.95 2.03 8.66 M45 25.7kg Magic Sprite Golden Goal $7.50
5 1 AMLIN'S MAGIC (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.04 3.36 8.60 M34 26.8kg Magic Sprite AMLIN LASS $14.20
6 3 BARKED OFF (3) Keith Lloyd 23.08 3.91 8.82 M77 31.3kg Bit Chili Big Gift $3.40
7 6 POP DO IT (6) Glenn Campbell 23.10 4.25 8.82 S86 34.1kg Zulu Zeus See You Latte $11.50
8 4 JUST SMILE (4) Jason Sharp 23.22 5.96 8.79 M68 27.1kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $12.90
Race 12 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Motel Girl (7) Janet Cottrell 22.38 0.00 8.38 M22 28.3kg Where's Pedro UNFINISHED $2.10
2 8 MARODO (8) Bernard Ryan 22.58 2.77 8.45 S33 31.1kg Fabregas Cosmic Aphrodite $3.90
3 5 ADMIRAL BAY (5) James Sayle 22.61 3.17 8.31 M11 33.0kg Dyna Tron DECEPTION BAY $41.10
4 4 SEABROOK OSCAR (4) Chris Stanton 22.69 4.34 8.54 M54 30.0kg Kilty Lad Seabrook Lass $20.20
5 2 BRYDEN DORA (2) Ashley Craven 22.81 6.14 8.66 M75 27.1kg Razldazl Jayfkay Scotch Bonnet $7.70
6 6 SUSPICIOUS LEE (6) John Frewin 22.97 8.34 8.63 M67 26.1kg Dyna Tron Suspicious Tina $20.30
7 1 SWIFT JEWEL (1) Kenneth Mitchell 23.03 9.30 8.49 M46 27.1kg Magic Sprite Suit Up Ted $17.20
8 3 PATCH LANE (3) Leslie Kenyon 23.17 11.25 8.67 M88 30.2kg Barcia Bale Annabelle $7.50