Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 11th of February 2020
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.55
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.77

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Debbie Goudge
$2.20

Mgn

1.27

Time

26.18

Split

6.77

In Run

M/432

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Daniel Davis
$3.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

26.24

Split

6.68

In Run

M/123

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.37

Split

6.81

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: James Fowler
$30.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.56

Split

6.98

In Run

S/786

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Matthew Abela
$76.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.69

Split

7.00

In Run

M/875

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Clint Capuano
$11.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.76

Split

6.82

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.1kg
8
9
T: Cassandra Barnard
$61.40

Mgn

15.04

Time

27.15

Split

6.70

In Run

M/248

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
8
T: David Jensen
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.61

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.70

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.32

Split

8.93

In Run

S/73

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Darren Fisher
$17.40

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.35

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Simone Fisher
$38.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.56

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Simone Fisher
$10.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.45

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$11.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.45

Split

8.81

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Marlene Dopper
$10.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.65

Split

9.07

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Robert Weightman
$25.40

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.84

Split

8.68

In Run

M/37

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (1 WIN) (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.70
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.75

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Brian Jones
$8.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

23.34

Split

8.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

39.6kg
3
3
T: Kevin Ward
$24.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$17.30

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.56

Split

8.74

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Gary Febey
$40.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.75

Split

8.70

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Max Cameron
$1.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.78

Split

8.81

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
6
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
R4 PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS) (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
4
T: Darren Fisher
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.61

In Run

S/51

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.17

Split

8.47

In Run

S/43

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.49

Split

8.35

In Run

M/15

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: James Forbes
$4.90

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.51

Split

8.44

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.50

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.59

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
6
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
R5 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Michael Niele
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Ronald Cameron
$31.10

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.99

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$3.70

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.99

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$2.90

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.13

Split

8.42

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$12.90

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.25

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Adam Wilcock
$20.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.47

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
2
T: Adam Wilcock
$0.00
R6 MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.23
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.99

Split

6.67

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Dale Dawson
$31.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.80

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Marlene Dopper
$16.60

Mgn

14.31

Time

26.52

Split

6.92

In Run

M/765

Wgt

39.3kg
5
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$50.00

Mgn

15.43

Time

26.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/454

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: James Forbes
$23.60

Mgn

17.41

Time

26.74

Split

6.65

In Run

M/236

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
2
T: Matthew Abela
$35.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.97

In Run

M/877

Wgt

36.0kg
DNF
4
T: Brian Brown
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.87

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.38
1
9
T: Warren Duniam
$21.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.73

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$4.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.24

Split

6.79

In Run

M/585

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Ronald Gilliland
$9.00

Mgn

2.13

Time

26.26

Split

6.83

In Run

M/744

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Adam Wilcock
$3.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

26.27

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.9kg
5
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.56

Split

6.73

In Run

M/423

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.70

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.66

Split

6.97

In Run

M/876

Wgt

33.7kg
7
10
T: Craig Hughes
$19.60

Mgn

8.79

Time

26.72

Split

6.73

In Run

M/267

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.30

Mgn

15.06

Time

27.16

Split

6.82

In Run

M/658

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
R8 TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.39
1
3
T: Angela Galea
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$1.60

Mgn

3.17

Time

26.15

Split

6.72

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.16

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Calum Blake
$10.50

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.29

Split

6.71

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Howat
$10.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.49

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R9 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (2-3 WINS) (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Graham James
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Ashley Kelson
$6.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.83

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Bruce Loft
$4.60

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.84

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.99

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Cassandra Barnard
$16.90

Mgn

11.86

Time

23.36

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Noel Carthew
$25.30

Mgn

15.37

Time

23.60

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: John Paraskevas
$0.00
R10 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$14.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.68

In Run

M/51

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Kevin Turner
$6.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.12

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Gary Mannion
$32.30

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.21

Split

8.83

In Run

M/73

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.33

Split

8.49

In Run

M/26

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.40

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.39

Split

8.47

In Run

M/15

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$6.10

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.45

Split

8.69

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.50

Mgn

12.69

Time

23.79

Split

8.63

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.4kg
R11 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
2
T: Clint Capuano
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Troy Deglaitis
$4.30

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.93

Split

8.68

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$1.80

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.02

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Adam Wilcock
$5.70

Mgn

2.39

Time

23.05

Split

8.67

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kenneth Kubik
$0.00
R12 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL(200+) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Michael Niele
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Barry Reid
$5.30

Mgn

2.97

Time

23.04

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Wade Green
$19.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.15

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Scott Manning
$10.30

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.18

Split

8.79

In Run

M/74

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Wade Green
$13.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.24

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.6kg
6
3
T: Troy Deglaitis
$2.30

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.46

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Craig Hughes
$6.70

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.50

Split

8.61

In Run

M/36

Wgt

35.6kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK) 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING TRENT (6) Robert Camilleri 26.09 0.00 6.77 M/311 31.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $6.50
2 1 NIMBLE DANNY (1) Debbie Goudge 26.18 1.27 6.77 M/432 30.9kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $2.20
3 3 ASTON RIKU (3) Daniel Davis 26.24 2.04 6.68 M/123 25.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $3.90
4 5 SELF ASSURED (5) Matthew Lanigan 26.37 3.91 6.81 M/554 33.6kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $6.10
5 2 AMP METER (2) James Fowler 26.56 6.73 6.98 S/786 31.5kg Barcia Bale Motorette $30.70
6 7 RIVERDALE BLUEY (7) Matthew Abela 26.69 8.59 7.00 M/875 31.9kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $76.10
7 4 ASHBY SLICK (4) Clint Capuano 26.76 9.50 6.82 M/667 31.1kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $11.10
8 9 PEACE OF HOPE (8) Cassandra Barnard 27.15 15.04 6.70 M/248 29.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $61.40
SCR 8 PONTIAC EXPRESS (8) David Jensen
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLINGSHOT ANGEL (1) Robert Camilleri 23.06 0.00 8.61 M/21 27.4kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $1.50
2 8 LIL MISS SHOOTER (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.32 3.79 8.93 S/73 25.9kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $9.70
3 4 CLOUDY DIAMOND (4) Darren Fisher 23.35 4.23 8.86 M/55 31.6kg Collision Diama Bale $17.40
4 6 BETHPAGE (6) Simone Fisher 23.39 4.75 8.56 M/12 26.6kg Collision Diama Bale $38.00
5 5 TWO CHIPS (5) Simone Fisher 23.45 5.56 8.86 M/66 29.0kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $10.70
6 3 SHIVERING STONE (3) Darren Fisher 23.45 5.60 8.81 S/44 32.5kg Collision Diama Bale $11.20
7 2 RED CURRY (2) Marlene Dopper 23.65 8.40 9.07 M/88 29.5kg Banjo Boy Pobblebonk $10.20
8 7 SILVER CHARRO (7) Robert Weightman 23.84 11.20 8.68 M/37 30.7kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $25.40
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (1 WIN) (200+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SLINGSHOT LILHAM (7) Deborah Coleman 23.29 0.00 8.75 M/43 27.6kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $2.90
2 1 RAMPANT MUNSTER (1) Brian Jones 23.34 0.79 8.70 M/11 39.6kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Moon $8.00
3 3 WILD SLAMMER (3) Kevin Ward 23.50 3.00 8.82 M/65 33.6kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $24.60
4 2 TEX LEE (2) Gregory Couldridge 23.56 3.87 8.74 M/32 34.6kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $17.30
5 8 CRUSTY CHRIS (8) Gary Febey 23.75 6.56 8.70 M/24 26.7kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $40.80
6 4 AWESOME SHAE (4) Max Cameron 23.78 7.00 8.81 M/56 35.2kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $1.70
SCR 6 BLACK CATANI (6) Gary Thorneycroft
Race 4 PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS) (200+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 G'DAY MUSCLES (4) Darren Fisher 22.98 0.00 8.61 S/51 34.0kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $9.80
2 7 BUTTER PUDDIN' (7) Leslie Kenyon 23.17 2.70 8.47 S/43 30.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.60
3 1 ZIPPING SOLO (1) Deborah Coleman 23.49 7.27 8.35 M/15 26.3kg Over Limit Zipping Summah $3.60
4 2 KIMIMELA (2) James Forbes 23.51 7.59 8.44 M/34 27.2kg Stagger Walk Away $4.90
5 3 JAGORA BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 23.59 8.69 8.42 M/22 24.9kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $4.50
SCR 6 WOLF SHADOW (6) Darren Fisher
SCR 8 PAI GOW POKER (8) Jessica Sharp
Race 5 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY MATE WALLY (1) Michael Niele 22.66 0.00 8.37 Q/11 32.7kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $2.40
2 8 ARCHITECTURE (8) Ronald Cameron 22.99 4.61 8.49 M/32 33.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $31.10
3 6 KRYPTON GIRL (6) Gregory Couldridge 22.99 4.63 8.63 M/44 28.6kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $3.70
4 3 CHACHI ARCOLA (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.13 6.63 8.42 M/23 30.0kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $2.90
5 4 ADORI (4) Nathan Hunt 23.25 8.41 8.63 M/55 25.5kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $12.90
6 7 ZIPPING ESTER (7) Adam Wilcock 23.47 11.50 8.72 M/66 23.9kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess $20.60
SCR 2 ZIPPING CLARE (2) Adam Wilcock
Race 6 MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEBLEC DIAMOND (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.52 0.00 6.53 M/111 30.1kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $1.60
2 5 NESSA'S EX TEDDY (5) Robert Camilleri 25.99 6.66 6.67 M/322 33.4kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $3.10
3 6 OSIRIS CHILD (6) Dale Dawson 26.26 10.50 6.80 M/543 32.3kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $31.70
4 8 TOM RIDDLE (8) Marlene Dopper 26.52 14.31 6.92 M/765 39.3kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $16.60
5 3 YAALA ECLIPSE (3) Keith Lloyd 26.60 15.43 6.68 M/454 26.5kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $50.00
6 7 STOIKOS (7) James Forbes 26.74 17.41 6.65 M/236 28.7kg Milldean Panther Berta $23.60
DNF 2 RIVERDALE TUOHY (2) Matthew Abela 0.00 0.00 6.97 M/877 36.0kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $35.10
DNF 4 JETTA'S SHOUT (4) Brian Brown 0.00 0.00 6.87 M/688 27.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $17.90
Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE (200+RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ODDJOB LAD (7) Warren Duniam 26.11 0.00 6.73 M/332 32.8kg Hostile Simonova $21.90
2 4 TAN BACK TAN (4) Vivianne Giles 26.24 1.80 6.79 M/585 33.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.40
3 6 RESOUNDING (6) Ronald Gilliland 26.26 2.13 6.83 M/744 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $9.00
4 2 PANEL ONE (2) Adam Wilcock 26.27 2.34 6.57 M/111 24.9kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $3.20
5 5 NATSU BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 26.56 6.37 6.73 M/423 26.9kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $13.60
6 8 HUNGRY EYES (8) Marcus Lloyd 26.66 7.89 6.97 M/876 33.7kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $3.70
7 10 BRIGHT BLUE (1) Craig Hughes 26.72 8.79 6.73 M/267 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $19.60
8 3 CAYDEN BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 27.16 15.06 6.82 M/658 27.4kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $10.30
SCR 1 ZIPPING LIAM (1) Robert Camilleri
SCR 7 MAGPIE ROBBIE (7) Gary Thorneycroft
Race 8 TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BY YOUR SIDE (3) Angela Galea 25.93 0.00 6.60 M/111 29.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $3.70
2 1 PURE COOL TITAN (1) Vivianne Giles 26.15 3.17 6.72 M/443 35.9kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $1.60
3 6 EROLO BALE (6) Jess Fothergill 26.16 3.27 6.67 M/222 33.9kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $8.30
4 7 HADDI BALE (7) Calum Blake 26.29 5.06 6.71 M/334 31.6kg Roanokee Darya Bale $10.50
5 4 TITANIUM LAD (4) Kenneth Howat 26.49 7.93 6.73 M/555 33.7kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $10.30
SCR 2 SKY WESLEY (2) Correy Grenfell
SCR 8 OUR MANNY (8) Samantha Grenfell
Race 9 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (2-3 WINS) (200+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAND RUNNER (2) Graham James 22.53 0.00 8.38 M/11 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $1.50
2 8 SIXTEEN PEGS (8) Ashley Kelson 22.83 4.34 8.45 M/22 27.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $6.70
3 1 QUICK INCOME (1) Bruce Loft 22.84 4.44 8.59 M/33 31.9kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $4.60
4 4 YERAN (4) Nathan Hunt 22.99 6.59 8.77 M/44 24.7kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $17.00
5 7 INCY VALLEY (7) Cassandra Barnard 23.36 11.86 8.80 M/55 24.5kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $16.90
6 6 MYSTIC DON (6) Noel Carthew 23.60 15.37 8.94 M/66 31.5kg Mystic Apple Dons Daughter $25.30
SCR 3 LITTLE LUNCH (3) John Paraskevas
Race 10 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK) 400m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CEE JAY ACE (4) Joshua Formosa 22.90 0.00 8.68 M/51 35.0kg Fabregas Houso Delight $14.60
2 2 NOONBARRA STORM (2) Kevin Turner 23.12 3.10 8.63 M/32 34.1kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way $6.60
3 3 KISS ME RAZLEY (3) Gary Mannion 23.21 4.39 8.83 M/73 32.0kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $32.30
4 6 SLINGSHOT REAPER (6) Robert Camilleri 23.33 6.20 8.49 M/26 29.1kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.00
5 8 INTER MIMI (8) Jess Fothergill 23.39 6.96 8.47 M/15 30.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $4.40
6 1 ABOUT THE SOUTH (1) Joshua Formosa 23.45 7.93 8.69 M/64 31.6kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $6.10
7 7 WINLOCK STRECKER (7) Michael Gibbons 23.79 12.69 8.63 M/47 30.4kg High Earner Glitzy Bling $22.50
Race 11 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BETTY BOWL (2) Clint Capuano 22.89 0.00 8.51 M/22 26.4kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $7.90
2 7 CAWBOURNE DOLLY (7) Troy Deglaitis 22.93 0.56 8.68 M/53 31.6kg Dyna Double One Asterix $4.30
3 3 CLARK ROAD (3) Gregory Couldridge 23.02 1.93 8.67 M/44 33.4kg Spring Gun Flame Top $1.80
4 1 MINI YAALA (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.03 2.00 8.39 M/11 24.6kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $9.10
5 8 RUN FAST BONNIE (8) Adam Wilcock 23.05 2.39 8.67 M/35 26.5kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $5.70
SCR 4 BEGONIA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell
SCR 6 EDDIE LEE (6) Kenneth Kubik
Race 12 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL(200+) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHIFTER MAGIC (8) Michael Niele 22.83 0.00 8.40 M/11 29.5kg Magic Sprite Starosta $5.20
2 7 MAGIC PANTHER (7) Barry Reid 23.04 2.97 8.61 M/43 32.9kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $5.30
3 1 POLLY'S VARCOE (1) Wade Green 23.15 4.53 8.58 M/22 33.9kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $19.00
4 2 WHY NOT PETER (2) Scott Manning 23.18 5.03 8.79 M/74 30.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $10.30
5 4 SUDOKU NINJA (4) Wade Green 23.24 5.80 8.70 M/67 36.6kg Where's Pedro How Goods That $13.00
6 3 HEY THERE SARA (3) Troy Deglaitis 23.46 8.96 8.67 M/55 30.4kg Dundee Osprey Hey There Barbie $2.30
7 6 CALENDAR BOY (6) Craig Hughes 23.50 9.61 8.61 M/36 35.6kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha $6.70