Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 19th of May 2020
R1 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.30

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.03

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$18.60

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.15

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$36.80

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.41

Split

8.82

In Run

M/54

Wgt

22.3kg
5
6
T: John Frewin
$62.30

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.44

Split

8.82

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Johnson
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.67
1
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

9.09

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.48

Split

8.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

22.7kg
3
3
T: Mary Inguanti
$32.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.87

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$10.30

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.99

Split

8.93

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.14

Split

8.95

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R3 PUP TO TRACK (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.59
1
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.70

In Run

S/32

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$1.60

Mgn

0.81

Time

23.09

Split

8.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$20.30

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.49

Split

8.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$26.30

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.54

Split

8.68

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.20

Mgn

10.64

Time

23.78

Split

9.10

In Run

M/65

Wgt

23.6kg
6
2
T: Suzanne Mannion
$26.20

Mgn

13.13

Time

23.96

Split

9.10

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Peter Fulton
$23.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.05

Split

9.03

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
R4 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$36.10

Mgn

5.44

Time

23.17

Split

8.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.70

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.34

Split

8.71

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$33.20

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.38

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: John Mccallum
$63.30

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.44

Split

8.80

In Run

M/75

Wgt

37.4kg
7
7
T: Matthew Abela
$44.50

Mgn

9.97

Time

23.49

Split

8.92

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$18.40

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.67

Split

8.73

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.54
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.68

In Run

M/321

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$14.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

26.07

Split

6.66

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.17

Split

6.67

In Run

M/233

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$23.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

26.43

Split

6.86

In Run

S/544

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.10

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.54

Split

6.88

In Run

M/756

Wgt

35.9kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$87.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.59

Split

6.87

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.2kg
7
9
T: Kevin Ward
$147.70

Mgn

14.66

Time

27.04

Split

6.92

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M/488

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00
R6 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.54
1
4
T: Bernie Ender
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Mark Johnson
$6.70

Mgn

1.51

Time

26.20

Split

6.68

In Run

M/233

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: Robert Crawford
$9.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.32

Split

6.69

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.50

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.34

Split

6.76

In Run

M/422

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.20

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.42

Split

6.94

In Run

M/775

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$20.90

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.52

Split

6.82

In Run

S/566

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.10

Mgn

9.47

Time

26.76

Split

6.87

In Run

S/657

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.38
1
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.63

In Run

M/311

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.91

Split

6.58

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Nicole Cachia
$15.40

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.11

Split

6.83

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Margaret Salvatore
$10.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.28

Split

6.60

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Matthew Abela
$75.30

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.35

Split

6.95

In Run

S/666

Wgt

35.5kg
6
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$20.90

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.45

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 11.26
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$18.30

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.15

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Gary Mannion
$59.50

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.27

Split

6.78

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Nicole Cachia
$2.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

26.39

Split

6.73

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Bruce Loft
$22.40

Mgn

14.96

Time

26.66

Split

6.71

In Run

M/366

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$41.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.70

Split

6.73

In Run

M/435

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
6
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R9 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$7.80

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.86

Split

8.62

In Run

S/22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Simon Humphries
$12.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.19

Split

8.83

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$11.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.89

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$26.90

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.33

Split

9.05

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.10

Mgn

7.41

Time

23.36

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$16.30

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.42

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$19.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.68

Split

9.04

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$16.50

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.26

Split

8.67

In Run

M/52

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Tim Britton
$2.30

Mgn

11.16

Time

23.42

Split

8.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Jason Caley
$23.30

Mgn

16.07

Time

23.77

Split

8.61

In Run

M/25

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Jai Willoughby
$12.80

Mgn

16.80

Time

23.82

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ian Hopper
$0.00
R11 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
2
T: Daniel Pell
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.39

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$11.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

22.88

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$14.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.93

Split

8.39

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$37.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.93

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$7.90

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.98

Split

8.68

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Peter Fulton
$51.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.98

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Christopher Tilley
$6.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.02

Split

8.71

In Run

S/87

Wgt

36.5kg
8
6
T: Martyn Empson
$51.00

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.06

Split

8.64

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.2kg
R12 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Daniel Webber
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Simon Humphries
$11.90

Mgn

6.77

Time

22.93

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Liam Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

8.23

Time

23.03

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Neil Lavelle
$12.80

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.04

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Calum Blake
$13.60

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.04

Split

8.64

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Matthew Abela
$11.90

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.17

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Jason Caley
$43.30

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.33

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.5kg
8
8
T: Noel Walsh
$14.00

Mgn

13.43

Time

23.39

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRAWLIX (2) Garry Selkrig 22.93 0.00 8.52 M/11 30.7kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $1.04
2 3 OLLIE'S HOPE (3) Ricky Coleman 23.03 1.47 8.68 M/33 31.6kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $11.30
3 8 CLOUDY DIAMOND (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.15 3.16 8.59 M/22 30.8kg Collision Diama Bale $18.60
4 7 MISS TRIXY (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.41 6.89 8.82 M/54 22.3kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $36.80
5 6 MAX MCCARTIN (6) John Frewin 23.44 7.27 8.82 M/45 29.1kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $62.30
SCR 1 MAX MERCURY (1) Jessica Sharp
SCR 4 CREATE A SCENE (4) Mark Johnson
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HYENA QUEEN (1) Jessica Sharp 23.42 0.00 9.09 M/54 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $1.80
2 8 DINNER ROLL (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.48 0.80 8.67 M/11 22.7kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $3.40
3 3 INGA APRIL (3) Mary Inguanti 23.87 6.41 8.81 M/22 27.7kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $32.00
4 4 CROOKED RHODES (4) Peter Inguanti 23.99 8.09 8.93 M/33 35.6kg Nolen Destini Doll $10.30
5 2 GRACEFUL SIENNA (2) Deborah Coleman 24.14 10.25 8.95 M/45 28.2kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $4.30
SCR 6 FLAUNT IT OLLIE (6) Ricky Coleman
SCR 7 RUN ON TIME (7) Clint Capuano
Race 3 PUP TO TRACK 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHIVERING STONE (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.04 0.00 8.70 S/32 32.0kg Collision Diama Bale $11.60
2 7 SHORT TYSON (7) Marcus Lloyd 23.09 0.81 8.59 M/11 27.1kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $1.60
3 1 MAYBE SIENNA (1) Ricky Coleman 23.49 6.46 8.82 M/44 29.0kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $20.30
4 4 INGA LEWIS (4) Peter Inguanti 23.54 7.19 8.68 M/23 31.8kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $26.30
5 3 BLUE CRAYON (3) Matthew Marshall 23.78 10.64 9.10 M/65 23.6kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $3.20
6 2 WOLFSBANE POTION (2) Suzanne Mannion 23.96 13.13 9.10 M/77 33.9kg Over Limit Polijuice Potion $26.20
7 5 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (5) Peter Fulton 24.05 14.50 9.03 M/56 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $23.40
SCR 6 MEGAHERTZ (6) Simon Humphries
Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARMON BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 22.79 0.00 8.51 M/11 33.0kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $1.60
2 1 OLLIE MAMBO (1) Ricky Coleman 23.03 3.50 8.62 M/43 31.1kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $4.20
3 2 AEROLITHOLOGY (2) Andrew Mooney 23.17 5.44 8.62 M/34 31.7kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $36.10
4 6 DANCING SIENNA (6) Ricky Coleman 23.34 7.84 8.71 M/56 28.3kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $5.70
5 3 WOLF SHADOW (3) Marcus Lloyd 23.38 8.44 8.51 M/22 30.6kg Collision Diama Bale $33.20
6 4 SPOT ON MICK (4) John Mccallum 23.44 9.23 8.80 M/75 37.4kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $63.30
7 7 RIVERDALE BLUEY (7) Matthew Abela 23.49 9.97 8.92 M/87 31.5kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $44.50
8 8 BIG BUCK (8) Keith Lloyd 23.67 12.53 8.73 M/68 27.3kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $18.40
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOVE AND THUNDER (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.01 0.00 6.68 M/321 25.7kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $3.40
2 7 TIGGERLONG REBEL (7) Samantha Grenfell 26.07 0.86 6.66 M/112 33.4kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $14.90
3 8 DARK JEDI (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.17 2.17 6.67 M/233 35.7kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $2.00
4 1 WISE STORM (1) Matthew Lanigan 26.43 6.01 6.86 S/544 27.1kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $23.30
5 5 MEPUNGA ROYAL (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.54 7.57 6.88 M/756 35.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $11.10
6 3 SWEET OSAKA (3) Jason Sharp 26.59 8.26 6.87 M/665 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $87.00
7 9 WILD SLAMMER (4) Kevin Ward 27.04 14.66 6.92 S/877 33.2kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $147.70
DNF 6 MEPUNGA MISSILE (6) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 6.70 M/488 35.6kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $5.60
SCR 4 STORMY BLUE (4) Robert Crawford
Race 6 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK MUSTANG (4) Bernie Ender 26.09 0.00 6.64 M/111 29.6kg Sh Avatar Elite Siyan $8.90
2 7 LETHAL IMAGE (7) Mark Johnson 26.20 1.51 6.68 M/233 25.1kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $6.70
3 6 JACKSON COUNTY (6) Robert Crawford 26.32 3.25 6.69 M/344 34.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Berry Blitz $9.10
4 1 COULD BE MAGIC (1) Deborah Coleman 26.34 3.56 6.76 M/422 26.6kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $8.50
5 3 OKAWA EYE CANDY (3) Christopher Tilley 26.42 4.61 6.94 M/775 30.2kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $2.20
6 2 CRACKERJACK NEV (2) Ronald Fisher 26.52 6.07 6.82 S/566 33.8kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $20.90
7 8 ANUBIS AL (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.76 9.47 6.87 S/657 35.8kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $5.10
Race 7 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 POTENT (6) Garry Selkrig 25.84 0.00 6.63 M/311 28.2kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $1.40
2 4 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (4) Robert Camilleri 25.91 0.91 6.58 M/122 31.2kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $4.00
3 8 TRINDAD SCORPION (8) Nicole Cachia 26.11 3.77 6.83 M/555 26.5kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $15.40
4 7 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (7) Margaret Salvatore 26.28 6.20 6.60 M/233 26.3kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $10.00
5 2 RIVERDALE BEAR (2) Matthew Abela 26.35 7.16 6.95 S/666 35.5kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $75.30
6 1 FLASH ANGEL (1) Andrew Mooney 26.45 8.69 6.69 M/444 30.7kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $20.90
SCR 3 PANDORA'S PROOF (3) Jason Wickham
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DRUMROLL PLEASE (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.61 0.00 6.50 M/111 31.7kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $1.80
2 3 TIGGERLONG GRACE (3) Samantha Grenfell 26.15 7.66 6.62 M/222 25.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $18.30
3 4 KISS ME RAZLEY (4) Gary Mannion 26.27 9.37 6.78 M/654 31.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $59.50
4 2 ASTON NINO (2) Nicole Cachia 26.39 11.14 6.73 M/543 32.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $2.00
5 1 QUICK INCOME (1) Bruce Loft 26.66 14.96 6.71 M/366 30.4kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $22.40
6 8 HADEEL BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 26.70 15.50 6.73 M/435 29.4kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $41.80
SCR 6 FOR THE HORDE (6) Clint Capuano
Race 9 PARKER PUMPS 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CROWN ELLA (7) Correy Grenfell 22.84 0.00 8.43 M/11 24.9kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $3.90
2 8 SEND IT SOCKS (8) Keith Lloyd 22.86 0.29 8.62 S/22 25.1kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $7.80
3 4 WICKED ONE (4) Simon Humphries 23.19 4.94 8.83 M/56 26.3kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $12.60
4 6 FLYING YUNA (6) Jason Sharp 23.31 6.75 8.89 M/65 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $11.40
5 3 MAYBE GRACIE (3) Ricky Coleman 23.33 7.06 9.05 M/87 26.6kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $26.90
6 1 MIZUKI ROSE (1) Tim Britton 23.36 7.41 8.66 M/33 26.6kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $2.10
7 2 ZIPPING SOLO (2) Deborah Coleman 23.42 8.26 8.73 M/44 25.9kg Over Limit Zipping Summah $16.30
8 5 LOVELY SIENNA (5) Ricky Coleman 23.68 12.00 9.04 M/78 27.9kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $19.60
Race 10 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRACEFUL LIGHT (4) Jeffrey Britton 22.64 0.00 8.40 M/11 27.4kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $1.70
2 7 DOUBLE TRUFFLE (7) Peter Inguanti 23.26 8.89 8.67 M/52 35.5kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $16.50
3 3 ALL SHOW (3) Tim Britton 23.42 11.16 8.65 M/43 31.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $2.30
4 8 CHILL OUT DUSTY (8) Jason Caley 23.77 16.07 8.61 M/25 30.7kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $23.30
5 2 KISS MWAH (2) Jai Willoughby 23.82 16.80 8.65 M/34 30.2kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $12.80
SCR 1 SHINJUKU (1) Jessica Sharp
SCR 6 UPTOWN TRIXIE (6) Ian Hopper
Race 11 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESIREE DEVERE (2) Daniel Pell 22.64 0.00 8.39 M/21 26.6kg Over Limit Carol Beer $1.40
2 3 SLINGSHOT ANGEL (3) Robert Camilleri 22.88 3.43 8.52 M/33 26.8kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $11.60
3 7 SPEEDY SPYRO (7) Malcolm Davis 22.93 4.04 8.39 M/12 32.8kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $14.80
4 4 LEKTRA RAINBOW (4) Correy Grenfell 22.93 4.14 8.64 M/55 27.4kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $37.00
5 5 MILWAUKEE MISS (5) Jason Sharp 22.98 4.76 8.68 M/76 30.7kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $7.90
6 1 BUTTERFISH (1) Peter Fulton 22.98 4.81 8.52 M/44 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $51.40
7 8 WAKE THE DRAGON (8) Christopher Tilley 23.02 5.40 8.71 S/87 36.5kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $6.50
8 6 NINETYMILE HAWK (6) Martyn Empson 23.06 5.97 8.64 M/68 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $51.00
Race 12 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. MUFASA (1) Daniel Webber 22.45 0.00 8.45 M/11 32.6kg Hostile Sweet Savage $2.10
2 4 MR. VINNIE (4) Simon Humphries 22.93 6.77 8.59 M/22 35.0kg Stagger Fiery Belle $11.90
3 5 HASTA MANANA (5) Liam Sharp 23.03 8.23 8.67 M/54 28.9kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $3.40
4 2 HOT CRUISER (2) Neil Lavelle 23.04 8.41 8.66 M/43 33.2kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics $12.80
5 6 WINLOCK SQUINTS (6) Calum Blake 23.04 8.43 8.64 M/35 30.6kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $13.60
6 7 RIVERDALE TUOHY (7) Matthew Abela 23.17 10.30 8.74 M/66 35.2kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $11.90
7 3 HEIDI INTENTION (3) Jason Caley 23.33 12.56 8.75 M/77 25.5kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $43.30
8 8 BIG BACCALA (8) Noel Walsh 23.39 13.43 8.81 M/88 31.3kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $14.00