Geelong Race Results

Friday 31st of July 2020
R1 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.72

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.30

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.29

Split

8.72

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.73

Split

8.97

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Simon Payne
$14.50

Mgn

16.87

Time

24.12

Split

8.98

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: William Lambert
$9.60

Mgn

21.29

Time

24.43

Split

9.08

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.40

Mgn

22.27

Time

24.50

Split

9.05

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Kevin Ward
$22.20

Mgn

26.47

Time

24.79

Split

8.97

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.58
1
8
T: Tim Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Damian Fleming
$17.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.15

Split

8.78

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.77

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$8.50

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.23

Split

8.95

In Run

M/64

Wgt

37.6kg
5
4
T: Ronald McCullagh
$16.70

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.54

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$8.80

Mgn

11.37

Time

23.55

Split

8.85

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.00

Mgn

13.91

Time

23.72

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

24.3kg
R3 MILLERS MUZZLES FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Melanie Lithgow
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.70

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.97

Split

8.72

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.20

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.07

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$6.40

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.12

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.90

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.24

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.10

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.29

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

23.7kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.50

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.39

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.42

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.1kg
2
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$9.20

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.89

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: Arthur Garratt
$3.70

Mgn

3.67

Time

22.91

Split

8.61

In Run

S/43

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$1.80

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.08

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: David Jensen
$19.60

Mgn

7.41

Time

23.18

Split

8.79

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.10

Mgn

13.79

Time

23.62

Split

8.61

In Run

M/36

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$19.20

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.01

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.40

Mgn

2.97

Time

23.19

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Anthony Varchione
$67.60

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.24

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Darren Petersen
$26.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

23.57

Split

8.91

In Run

S/76

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$25.30

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.60

Split

8.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.78

Split

8.86

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$22.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.31

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 PUP TO TRACK (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.35
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Sean Lithgow
$3.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.85

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.03

Split

6.79

In Run

M/643

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.28

Split

6.60

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.80

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.35

Split

6.67

In Run

S/565

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$38.90

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.46

Split

6.99

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.1kg
7
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$34.00

Mgn

10.16

Time

26.48

Split

6.60

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Bate
$0.00
R7 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

26.20

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$15.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.28

Split

6.83

In Run

S/333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$11.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

26.37

Split

6.94

In Run

M/774

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Darren Petersen
$33.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

26.37

Split

6.85

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$42.10

Mgn

3.07

Time

26.41

Split

6.88

In Run

M/545

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.60

Split

6.94

In Run

S/667

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.28
1
1
T: Noel Carthew
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Barry Reid
$2.70

Mgn

0.61

Time

25.99

Split

6.70

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$8.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.14

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Angela Galea
$19.00

Mgn

2.81

Time

26.14

Split

6.85

In Run

M/664

Wgt

36.1kg
5
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$18.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.40

Split

6.75

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

26.55

Split

6.78

In Run

M/546

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
7
T: Glenn Maxwell
$0.00
R9 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.82

In Run

M/74

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: John Frewin
$5.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.95

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Bruce Stirling
$2.40

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.13

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$36.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.21

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$32.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.23

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Damian Fleming
$7.50

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.33

Split

8.99

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Bruce Stirling
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.64

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.1kg
8
5
T: Jai Willoughby
$8.10

Mgn

9.94

Time

23.60

Split

8.68

In Run

S/68

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Christopher Langley
$7.50

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.92

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.30

Mgn

0.87

Time

22.93

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$9.90

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.03

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Donna Beasley
$33.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.18

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
5
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00
Race 1 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA DUDE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.94 0.00 8.51 Q/11 35.4kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $4.00
2 7 SON OF INDY (7) Brendan Pursell 22.99 0.75 8.72 S/22 33.3kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $9.10
3 8 WEBLEC GOLD (8) Matthew Lanigan 23.29 5.06 8.72 S/33 32.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $3.30
4 2 BIRD HOUSE BROWN (2) Robert Britton 23.73 11.30 8.97 M/54 26.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $9.00
5 4 ASTON CAROLA (4) Simon Payne 24.12 16.87 8.98 M/65 27.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $14.50
6 3 DISTANT SUN (3) William Lambert 24.43 21.29 9.08 M/86 29.2kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $9.60
7 5 END GAME (5) Katharine Gorman 24.50 22.27 9.05 M/78 30.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $5.40
8 6 NYSSA'S GIRL (6) Kevin Ward 24.79 26.47 8.97 M/47 26.6kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $22.20
Race 2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HE'S ALI (8) Tim Britton 22.75 0.00 8.58 M/11 33.3kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $2.20
2 6 BUSH PANTHER (6) Damian Fleming 23.15 5.66 8.78 M/32 34.3kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $17.50
3 7 GET IT TOGETHER (7) Brendan Pursell 23.19 6.25 8.77 M/23 27.1kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $7.20
4 3 ANCHO POBLANO (3) Robert Britton 23.23 6.91 8.95 M/64 37.6kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $8.50
5 4 CALTHORPE (4) Ronald McCullagh 23.54 11.26 8.96 M/77 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $16.70
6 2 ASTON LENNON (2) Adrian Kenyon 23.55 11.37 8.85 M/45 33.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Odious $8.80
7 1 KALANY BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 23.72 13.91 8.88 Q/56 24.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.00
Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NICCALI (8) Melanie Lithgow 22.84 0.00 8.40 M/11 26.4kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $9.10
2 6 TYLER DURDEN (6) Jeffrey Britton 22.97 1.89 8.72 M/53 31.4kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $4.70
3 2 ON THE DUCK (2) Katharine Gorman 23.07 3.41 8.66 M/22 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $12.20
4 4 BLOW ME KISSES (4) Troy Deglaitis 23.12 4.04 8.83 M/65 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $6.40
5 5 HAZY'S GIRL (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.24 5.77 8.85 M/77 26.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.90
6 1 TAIEPA (1) Correy Grenfell 23.29 6.47 8.72 Q/46 23.7kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $17.10
7 3 PRINCESS POPPY (3) Dennis Trewin 23.39 7.89 8.88 M/88 27.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $18.50
8 7 LEKTRA SCOOTER (7) Rebecca Gibbons 23.42 8.34 8.67 M/34 31.7kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $3.30
Race 4 PARKER PUMPS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIGGERLONG GRACE (2) Samantha Grenfell 22.66 0.00 8.35 M/11 24.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $8.90
2 4 FLYING ZARA (4) Leslie Kenyon 22.89 3.29 8.47 M/22 25.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $9.20
3 1 DAKAR (1) Arthur Garratt 22.91 3.67 8.61 S/43 29.3kg Stagger Soul Dancer $3.70
4 5 SHARKY SHARK (5) Matthew Marshall 23.08 5.97 8.74 M/54 33.0kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $1.80
5 7 MAJOR WINSTON (7) David Jensen 23.18 7.41 8.79 M/65 30.1kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $19.60
6 8 PUMPERNICKEL (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.62 13.79 8.61 M/36 33.2kg Paw Licking Live Wire $12.10
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAYANA BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.98 0.00 8.54 M/11 27.5kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $1.70
2 6 LAST OUTLAW (6) Malcolm Davis 23.01 0.39 8.63 M/22 31.7kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $19.20
3 5 NATSU BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 23.19 2.97 8.63 M/33 29.5kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $6.40
4 2 SPRINGVALE MISTY (2) Anthony Varchione 23.24 3.69 8.69 M/44 26.6kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $67.60
5 8 ZOE'S INTENTION (8) Darren Petersen 23.57 8.39 8.91 S/76 28.2kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $26.00
6 4 XENIA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.60 8.77 8.83 M/55 27.7kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $25.30
7 3 HARMON BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 23.78 11.34 8.86 M/67 32.0kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $4.00
DNF 7 GREAT SUCCESS (7) Glenn Campbell 0.00 0.00 10.31 M/88 31.1kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $22.80
Race 6 PUP TO TRACK (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEBLEC DIAMOND (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.77 0.00 6.59 M/222 30.2kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $2.30
2 8 DREAM WIZARD (8) Sean Lithgow 25.85 1.20 6.59 M/111 31.1kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $3.60
3 3 CAPRA (3) Robert Britton 26.03 3.76 6.79 M/643 31.5kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $5.40
4 5 RAZOR BURN (5) Rebecca Gibbons 26.28 7.33 6.60 M/334 30.6kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $9.60
5 4 LOVE AND THUNDER (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.35 8.33 6.67 S/565 26.6kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $7.80
6 2 SEND IT SOCKS (2) Keith Lloyd 26.46 9.81 6.99 M/777 25.1kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $38.90
7 1 CYBERPUNK TOKYO (1) Jessica Sharp 26.48 10.16 6.60 M/456 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $34.00
SCR 7 LADY FABIO (7) Robert Bate
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POP ROCK (1) Billy Stockdale 26.20 0.00 6.62 M/111 32.7kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $1.40
2 7 MADAM MALKIN (7) Lisa Cockerell 26.20 0.09 6.66 Q/222 28.5kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $6.00
3 2 SHIVERING STONE (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.28 1.25 6.83 S/333 32.4kg Collision Diama Bale $15.40
4 6 PANSY PARKINSON (6) Lisa Cockerell 26.37 2.41 6.94 M/774 30.3kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $11.40
5 3 CHEROKEE FAWN (3) Darren Petersen 26.37 2.53 6.85 M/456 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $33.00
6 4 GOLDANA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.41 3.07 6.88 M/545 31.7kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $42.10
7 8 GAERWEN BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.60 5.75 6.94 S/667 27.8kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $10.50
Race 8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAINBOW SPIRIT (1) Noel Carthew 25.95 0.00 6.52 Q/111 33.2kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $2.00
2 4 SUVLA BAY (4) Barry Reid 25.99 0.61 6.70 M/332 31.7kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $2.70
3 2 HEADSPACE (2) Leslie Kenyon 26.14 2.80 6.66 Q/223 27.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $8.20
4 8 SECRET PACKAGE (8) Angela Galea 26.14 2.81 6.85 M/664 36.1kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $19.00
5 3 LILY POTTER (3) Ian Cockerell 26.40 6.47 6.75 M/455 29.6kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $18.20
6 6 MAGIC WILL (6) Glenn Campbell 26.55 8.67 6.78 M/546 27.4kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite $10.80
SCR 7 PIRATES PATCH (7) Glenn Maxwell
Race 9 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FULL MOON PARTY (3) Jason Sharp 22.90 0.00 8.82 M/74 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $5.90
2 2 BERKEL BOY (2) John Frewin 22.95 0.67 8.60 Q/22 30.0kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $5.50
3 4 GOLDEN AVATAR (4) Bruce Stirling 23.13 3.27 8.64 M/33 29.1kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $2.40
4 6 ALVIRA (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.21 4.37 8.46 Q/11 30.3kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $36.10
5 8 CAYDEN BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.23 4.60 8.64 M/55 28.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $32.80
6 1 BUSH TIGER (1) Damian Fleming 23.33 6.16 8.99 M/87 31.7kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $7.50
7 7 CUTE INDEED (7) Bruce Stirling 23.36 6.50 8.64 M/46 25.1kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $9.50
8 5 KISS MWAH (5) Jai Willoughby 23.60 9.94 8.68 S/68 29.5kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $8.10
Race 10 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLEUR BURGER (8) Jason Sharp 22.87 0.00 8.58 M/43 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $5.20
2 1 FERNANDO'S BOY (1) Christopher Langley 22.92 0.79 8.47 M/22 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $7.50
3 2 ZIMMER BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 22.93 0.87 8.40 M/11 29.8kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $1.30
4 7 CHEROKEE CAT (7) Soner Ugursay 23.03 2.29 8.70 M/55 27.2kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $9.90
5 4 JAY JAY KERSEY (4) Donna Beasley 23.18 4.50 8.52 Q/34 24.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $33.80
SCR 5 CHASING REX (5) Christopher Langley