Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 12th of January 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.54
1
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

6.78

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.80

Mgn

2.44

Time

26.59

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Andrew Wood
$16.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.79

Split

6.99

In Run

S/653

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Thomas Sharp
$31.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.98

Split

6.76

In Run

M/234

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Schofield
$9.30

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.98

Split

6.83

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$35.70

Mgn

12.67

Time

27.31

Split

6.95

In Run

S/566

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Judith Mccullagh
$4.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.38

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$13.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.59

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Maddison Hooke
$5.60

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.69

Split

8.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.88

Split

8.80

In Run

S/45

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
R3 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
5
T: Kevin Ward
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Liam Sharp
$10.70

Mgn

0.89

Time

23.04

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.20

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.13

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.24

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$35.30

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.40

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$34.40

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.60

Split

8.64

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.69
1
7
T: John Barbara
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.78

In Run

M/31

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Andrew Wood
$8.30

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.64

Split

8.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.64

Split

8.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Colin Baker
$27.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.76

Split

8.69

In Run

M/14

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.00

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.88

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$31.80

Mgn

11.54

Time

24.14

Split

8.83

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.51
1
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.27

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.60

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.58

Split

6.92

In Run

S/566

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Gregory Berry
$13.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M/343

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Mark Johnson
$61.40

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: John Barbara
$5.10

Mgn

11.43

Time

26.89

Split

6.93

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$3.20

Mgn

19.30

Time

27.44

Split

7.14

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$37.20

Mgn

22.33

Time

27.65

Split

7.21

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (2-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.52
1
2
T: Damian Fleming
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$8.20

Mgn

1.04

Time

26.51

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Mark Johnson
$15.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

26.65

Split

6.83

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Bruce Stirling
$9.80

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.66

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.20

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.67

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$11.40

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.72

Split

6.95

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Darren Petersen
$46.90

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.89

Split

6.99

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
4
T: Wendy Saathoff
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/31

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: John Buckley
$2.50

Mgn

0.34

Time

23.18

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Colin Baker
$25.10

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.25

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Barry Reid
$6.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

23.30

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.60

Mgn

2.26

Time

23.32

Split

8.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Liam Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

23.33

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
8
T: Darren Petersen
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.24, 11.35
1
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.24

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Gregory Berry
$2.70

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.47

Split

6.35

In Run

M/322

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Rita Gatt
$11.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.62

Split

6.36

In Run

S/433

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Said
$3.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.80

Split

6.31

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Mark Johnson
$8.20

Mgn

11.61

Time

26.95

Split

6.42

In Run

S/555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: John Kantzidis
$33.60

Mgn

13.09

Time

27.06

Split

6.54

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
8
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
R9 TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Rita Gatt
$2.40

Mgn

0.54

Time

23.02

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.09

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

2.97

Time

23.19

Split

8.66

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$18.30

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.20

Split

8.79

In Run

S/55

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00
R10 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Keith Lancaster
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: John Buckley
$3.40

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.97

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$19.40

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.36

Split

8.87

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Diane Galea
$3.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.41

Split

9.03

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$12.30

Mgn

7.07

Time

23.43

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Neil Baker
$23.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.55

Split

8.98

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: John Buckley
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.00

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Mark Giddings
$2.90

Mgn

2.54

Time

23.12

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$28.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.20

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Nathan Hunt
$10.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.26

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: John Kantzidis
$25.50

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.59

Split

8.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.6kg
R12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: Adam Richardson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$6.10

Mgn

0.44

Time

23.31

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$12.80

Mgn

0.87

Time

23.34

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: John Nicholls
$5.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.59

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$28.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.88

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Mark Johnson
$3.20

Mgn

11.16

Time

24.06

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ON A HIGH (8) Benjamin Magri 26.42 0.00 6.78 M/322 32.8kg Collision Punk Star Lass $1.40
2 1 LEEROY BOMBER (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.59 2.44 6.67 M/111 29.3kg Over Limit Every Sound $3.80
3 5 ALL TO MAC (5) Andrew Wood 26.79 5.26 6.99 S/653 32.1kg Brett Lee All To Well $16.20
4 4 WAIKERIE BANDIT (4) Thomas Sharp 26.98 8.00 6.76 M/234 29.0kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $31.20
5 7 PRETTY MORE (7) Peter Schofield 26.98 8.07 6.83 M/445 28.6kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $9.30
6 2 HEAD BOUNCER (2) Gregory Couldridge 27.31 12.67 6.95 S/566 32.6kg Allen Deed Warbo $35.70
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MIGRATION (5) Jessica Sharp 23.06 0.00 8.50 M/11 30.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $2.70
2 8 COCONINO (8) Judith Mccullagh 23.38 4.56 8.54 M/22 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $4.90
3 2 BANJO JAX (2) Soner Ugursay 23.59 7.59 8.66 M/33 33.8kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $13.00
4 1 SADIE ROSE (1) Maddison Hooke 23.69 8.97 8.80 M/54 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $5.60
5 7 LINE STEPPER (7) Benjamin Magri 23.88 11.75 8.80 S/45 34.3kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $2.80
SCR 4 BLACK EYED HEART (4) Jessica Sharp
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OREO LADY (5) Kevin Ward 22.98 0.00 8.55 M/22 28.6kg Out Of Range Mepunga Nyssa $7.90
2 8 CAT NOIR (8) Liam Sharp 23.04 0.89 8.43 M/11 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $10.70
3 4 ELEORA BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 23.13 2.17 8.76 M/54 27.8kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $7.20
4 1 WESTAR MISTY (1) Jeffrey Britton 23.24 3.76 8.64 M/33 25.6kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $1.30
5 2 HARLEY BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 23.40 5.96 8.80 M/65 32.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $35.30
6 7 WOLF SHADOW (7) Marcus Lloyd 23.60 8.93 8.64 M/46 31.5kg Collision Diama Bale $34.40
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COLOSSAL FIRE (7) John Barbara 23.33 0.00 8.78 M/31 33.0kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $2.70
2 8 SO JOE MAC (8) Andrew Wood 23.64 4.43 8.73 M/22 30.2kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $8.30
3 4 IDALIA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.64 4.50 8.81 M/43 26.0kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $1.80
4 1 FRAINY'S WELL (1) Colin Baker 23.76 6.14 8.69 M/14 29.8kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $27.80
5 2 BLAZING FAST (2) Jessica Sharp 23.88 7.89 8.85 M/65 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $11.00
6 5 PANDORA'S BLUE (5) Cassendra Jayakody 24.14 11.54 8.83 M/56 28.0kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $31.80
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PANSY PARKINSON (6) Lisa Cockerell 26.09 0.00 6.63 M/111 30.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $2.90
2 5 GEORGIO BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 26.27 2.61 6.65 M/222 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $7.00
3 3 MONUMENT VALLEY (3) Jessica Sharp 26.58 7.04 6.92 S/566 29.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $14.60
4 4 GRACE CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 26.61 7.40 6.70 M/343 27.8kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $13.00
5 7 FOLLOW THE QUE (7) Mark Johnson 26.83 10.53 6.71 M/434 32.9kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $61.40
6 8 SIN CITY AGOGO (8) John Barbara 26.89 11.43 6.93 M/655 30.8kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $5.10
7 1 FLY HAVOC (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 27.44 19.30 7.14 S/777 27.8kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $3.20
8 2 RIMROCK SALLY (2) Kevin Tirchett 27.65 22.33 7.21 S/888 29.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $37.20
Race 6 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (2-4 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSH TIGER (2) Damian Fleming 26.43 0.00 6.79 M/222 32.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $3.00
2 8 FORBIDDEN LOVE (8) Marcus Lloyd 26.51 1.04 6.67 M/111 25.3kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $8.20
3 1 BRIAN HAROLD (1) Mark Johnson 26.65 3.06 6.83 M/333 35.8kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $15.90
4 3 CUTENESS (3) Bruce Stirling 26.66 3.27 6.86 M/555 28.5kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $9.80
5 7 HELENA RAVENCLAW (7) Ian Cockerell 26.67 3.31 6.85 M/444 30.0kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $2.20
6 4 MADAM MALKIN (4) Lisa Cockerell 26.72 4.06 6.95 M/666 29.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $11.40
7 6 SEND IT TUCKER (6) Darren Petersen 26.89 6.56 6.99 M/777 34.0kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $46.90
Race 7 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON ELSIE (4) Wendy Saathoff 23.16 0.00 8.60 Q/31 26.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $7.50
2 1 QUEEN HARRIET (1) John Buckley 23.18 0.34 8.49 Q/12 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $2.50
3 6 FLOPPY ROO (6) Colin Baker 23.25 1.26 8.49 M/23 28.1kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $25.10
4 7 MAGIC PANTHER (7) Barry Reid 23.30 2.03 8.69 M/65 32.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $6.20
5 2 MR. LONELY (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.32 2.26 8.64 M/56 34.4kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $4.60
6 3 HASTA MANANA (3) Liam Sharp 23.33 2.46 8.63 M/44 28.2kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $6.00
DNF 8 KIWI SWAGGER (8) Darren Petersen 0.00 0.00 8.70 M/77 33.5kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $14.20
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.24, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIGGERLONG GINGA (4) Samantha Grenfell 26.14 0.00 6.24 M/111 27.6kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $3.50
2 7 TRICKSTER CABANG (7) Gregory Berry 26.47 4.77 6.35 M/322 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $2.70
3 2 BARBADOS DREAM (2) Rita Gatt 26.62 6.80 6.36 S/433 30.1kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $11.50
4 1 OUR GIRL BAILEE (1) Michael Said 26.80 9.40 6.31 M/244 27.6kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $3.40
5 3 EMPIRE BAZ (3) Mark Johnson 26.95 11.61 6.42 S/555 33.5kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $8.20
6 6 MY VICTORIA (6) John Kantzidis 27.06 13.09 6.54 M/666 25.2kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $33.60
SCR 8 PANEL (8) Gregory Berry
Race 9 TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLAZING LIZZIE (5) Jessica Sharp 22.98 0.00 8.40 M/11 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $4.70
2 2 TINKER BONO (2) Rita Gatt 23.02 0.54 8.47 M/22 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $2.40
3 1 DINNER ROLL (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.09 1.50 8.68 M/43 26.0kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $2.80
4 4 STEAMPUNK TIGER (4) Jessica Sharp 23.19 2.97 8.66 M/34 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $6.40
5 8 YERAN (8) Nathan Hunt 23.20 3.16 8.79 S/55 24.2kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $18.30
SCR 7 SAINTLY ROSE (7) Gregory Couldridge
Race 10 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINDFUL REALITY (4) Keith Lancaster 22.94 0.00 8.40 M/11 30.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $2.30
2 7 MR. DAVER (7) John Buckley 22.97 0.53 8.59 M/22 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $3.40
3 2 BELLE CURVE (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.36 6.07 8.87 M/44 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Invictus Reign $19.40
4 8 SISCO BELLA (8) Diane Galea 23.41 6.75 9.03 M/65 28.3kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $3.50
5 1 SIN RAP BLUE (1) Gregory Couldridge 23.43 7.07 8.79 M/33 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Muddy Miss $12.30
6 5 CHASING BEERS (5) Neil Baker 23.55 8.80 8.98 M/56 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $23.00
Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR HARRIET (1) John Buckley 22.94 0.00 8.41 Q/11 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $3.70
2 8 ASTON HACKETT (8) Terrence Churchill 23.00 0.90 8.48 M/22 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.50
3 5 FREE ADVICE (5) Mark Giddings 23.12 2.54 8.57 M/33 25.1kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $2.90
4 2 ASTON JANSZ (2) Gregory Couldridge 23.20 3.77 8.69 M/44 34.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $28.60
5 7 COOL STORY BRO (7) Nathan Hunt 23.26 4.54 8.74 M/55 30.6kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $10.30
6 4 STATE OF MINE (4) John Kantzidis 23.59 9.30 8.90 M/66 34.6kg Elite State One More Cheeky $25.50
Race 12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINLOCK BUTTONS (4) Adam Richardson 23.28 0.00 8.63 M/33 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $2.40
2 1 COCONUT GLORIA (1) Paul Gabriel 23.31 0.44 8.47 Q/11 27.4kg Dyna Double One Michu $6.10
3 8 BLACK TESS (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.34 0.87 8.54 M/22 25.3kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $12.80
4 2 VALLETTA MIST (2) John Nicholls 23.59 4.44 8.77 M/44 29.0kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $5.90
5 7 CHILL OUT ISLA (7) Ronald Dunne 23.88 8.46 8.84 M/66 29.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $28.00
6 3 GINO GAMBINO (3) Mark Johnson 24.06 11.16 8.80 M/55 32.6kg Barcia Bale Chiquita Cherry $3.20
SCR 6 CRISTALLE BLUE (6) Cassendra Jayakody