Geelong Race Results

Friday 19th of February 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.47
1
4
T: David Geall
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.72

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.17

Split

6.68

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.90

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.28

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

24.0kg
4
5
T: Donna Robertson
$20.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.42

Split

6.87

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.70

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.52

Split

6.77

In Run

M/466

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$20.80

Mgn

11.39

Time

26.75

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.84

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

24.9kg
8
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$10.10

Mgn

16.96

Time

27.14

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.58

In Run

S/32

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Craig Treherne
$11.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.97

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.98

Split

8.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$12.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.05

Split

8.60

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$13.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.16

Split

8.60

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Matthew Abela
$15.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.16

Split

8.78

In Run

S/64

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Jason Sharp
$5.20

Mgn

9.67

Time

23.47

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.42
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.60

Mgn

0.76

Time

23.07

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Craig Treherne
$3.40

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.09

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.15

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Brett Nye
$6.50

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.33

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$31.50

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.74

Split

8.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
R4 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.37
1
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.20

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.83

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

3.07

Time

25.89

Split

6.80

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Wendy Hughes
$31.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.07

Split

6.81

In Run

S/565

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$13.70

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$19.40

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.12

Split

6.85

In Run

S/656

Wgt

32.6kg
R5 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.26
1
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$8.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

25.96

Split

6.79

In Run

S/665

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$26.50

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.02

Split

6.66

In Run

M/343

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$20.50

Mgn

7.97

Time

26.22

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Gary Peach
$8.50

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.24

Split

6.68

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$5.50

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.29

Split

6.78

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$75.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.49

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.43
1
8
T: Natalie Pace
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.76

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$10.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

26.25

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Kevin Ward
$35.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.31

Split

6.90

In Run

M/878

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Dylan Bate
$4.60

Mgn

2.36

Time

26.34

Split

6.75

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Robert Bate
$4.70

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.40

Split

6.75

In Run

M/453

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$18.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.43

Split

6.87

In Run

M/787

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Gregory McRae
$5.10

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.49

Split

6.59

In Run

M/136

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.64

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.28
1
8
T: Glenn Maxwell
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.46

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: David Geall
$10.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.50

Split

8.35

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$20.90

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.54

Split

8.54

In Run

M/52

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.04

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.78

Split

8.32

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$46.90

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.94

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$115.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.21

Split

8.28

In Run

M/15

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00
R8 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.59, 11.35
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.59

In Run

M/124

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.20

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.94

Split

6.63

In Run

M/213

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Barry Reid
$22.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.99

Split

6.70

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$34.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

26.01

Split

6.75

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

26.06

Split

6.75

In Run

M/541

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
3
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R9 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.47
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

26.22

Split

6.78

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$51.80

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.32

Split

6.85

In Run

M/432

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$12.90

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.34

Split

6.89

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.54

Split

6.98

In Run

M/868

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.61

Split

6.82

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$94.50

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.70

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$7.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.71

Split

6.92

In Run

M/685

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.55
1
1
T: Brett Nye
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.64

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$32.70

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.86

Split

8.85

In Run

M/52

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$3.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.89

Split

8.55

In Run

S/11

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: David Geall
$6.50

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.22

Split

10.39

In Run

S/85

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$2.10

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.28

Split

8.74

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$46.90

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.31

Split

10.28

In Run

M/74

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Thomas Samantzis
$44.90

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.42

Split

8.71

In Run

M/37

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
6
T: Scott Levett
$25.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.88

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.0kg
R11 BECOME A 2021 BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$30.20

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.59

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Gary Mannion
$5.20

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.72

Split

8.52

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.74

Split

8.47

In Run

M/46

Wgt

37.0kg
5
1
T: John Buckley
$6.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.80

Split

8.68

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$16.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.83

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: John Buckley
$25.00

Mgn

6.56

Time

22.89

Split

8.57

In Run

M/68

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$46.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.95

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/87

Wgt

34.1kg
R12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.42

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Bruce Stirling
$25.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.70

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: John Buckley
$11.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.09

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.70

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.16

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$6.80

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.16

Split

8.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$51.40

Mgn

10.96

Time

23.24

Split

8.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$68.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.31

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$24.30

Mgn

15.03

Time

23.53

Split

8.98

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK HAWK JET (4) David Geall 25.95 0.00 6.72 M/211 33.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $6.20
2 7 MAELYNN BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 26.17 3.13 6.68 M/122 27.6kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $11.40
3 8 POST OFFICE GIRL (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.28 4.71 6.73 M/333 24.0kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $1.90
4 5 ICE GHOST (5) Donna Robertson 26.42 6.75 6.87 M/655 33.3kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $20.70
5 1 YOSHIRO BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.52 8.13 6.77 M/466 25.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $14.70
6 2 LAMONT BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 26.75 11.39 6.88 M/777 30.9kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $20.80
7 3 LORETTA BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 26.84 12.75 6.77 M/544 24.9kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $6.80
8 6 MEGA HEIST (6) Malcolm Davis 27.14 16.96 6.96 M/888 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $10.10
Race 2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAWFUL MAN (2) Kristie Collyer 22.79 0.00 8.58 S/32 34.0kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $2.00
2 3 NIGHT JAR (3) Craig Treherne 22.97 2.60 8.51 Q/11 30.4kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $11.80
3 7 FEROCIOUS STEVE (7) Mark Delbridge 22.98 2.66 8.53 M/23 30.1kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $5.30
4 8 BLUE RASPBERRY (8) Keith Lloyd 23.05 3.67 8.60 S/55 27.2kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $12.80
5 6 ZARATE (6) Ronald Dunne 23.16 5.21 8.60 M/46 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $13.00
6 4 RIVERDALE BONNIE (4) Matthew Abela 23.16 5.23 8.78 S/64 31.5kg Bernardo Destini Gold $15.00
7 1 TANK GIRL (1) Jason Sharp 23.47 9.67 8.78 M/77 28.2kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $5.20
Race 3 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SYLVIE BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 23.02 0.00 8.43 Q/21 25.2kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $3.10
2 3 ERIC GARFIELD (3) Malcolm Davis 23.07 0.76 8.64 M/44 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $4.60
3 2 FINCH (2) Craig Treherne 23.09 1.06 8.42 Q/12 32.9kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $3.40
4 8 NANA JUDY (8) Keith Lloyd 23.15 1.89 8.64 M/33 24.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $6.00
5 7 BLUEY MCGEE (7) Brett Nye 23.33 4.53 8.82 M/55 31.4kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $6.50
6 6 PURE MANIA (6) Kenneth Howat 23.74 10.33 8.92 M/66 32.6kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $31.50
SCR 4 FRIDA FIREFLY (4) Jason Sharp
Race 4 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GET REAL (8) Lisa Delbridge 25.67 0.00 6.66 M/222 25.4kg Over Limit Carol Beer $2.70
2 1 ASTON PIRATE (1) Glenn Campbell 25.83 2.33 6.62 M/111 34.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $5.20
3 7 SON OF SURI (7) David Geall 25.89 3.07 6.80 M/433 33.8kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $2.20
4 2 HAPPY HANNAH (2) Wendy Hughes 26.07 5.75 6.81 S/565 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $31.90
5 4 MOLLY BYRNES (4) Ashley Mcdowall 26.11 6.29 6.76 M/344 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $13.70
6 5 OLLIE (5) Kevin Quinn 26.12 6.37 6.85 S/656 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $19.40
Race 5 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STIRLING LIGHTS (3) Katharine Gorman 25.66 0.00 6.52 M/111 34.6kg Aston Bolero Ilika $1.50
2 1 EL CAZADOR (1) Tracey Deglaitis 25.96 4.20 6.79 S/665 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $8.50
3 4 PAIR OF NINES (4) Jason Sharp 26.02 5.01 6.66 M/343 27.2kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $26.50
4 2 SPEEDY SPYRO (2) Malcolm Davis 26.22 7.97 6.56 M/222 32.6kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $20.50
5 8 BILL BOB LAD (8) Gary Peach 26.24 8.26 6.68 M/434 31.7kg Collision Weeping Lass $8.50
6 7 KASEMI (7) Kristie Collyer 26.29 8.96 6.78 M/556 27.1kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $5.50
7 6 SISCO RIDE (6) Soner Ugursay 26.49 11.75 6.91 M/777 34.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $75.90
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KATATHANI KID (8) Natalie Pace 26.18 0.00 6.76 M/665 34.9kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $4.50
2 1 INGA OLLIE (1) Peter Inguanti 26.25 0.96 6.63 M/222 33.5kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $10.00
3 5 ROWER'S RULE (5) Kevin Ward 26.31 1.90 6.90 M/878 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $35.50
4 6 FIREBALL FRANK (6) Dylan Bate 26.34 2.36 6.75 M/544 35.3kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $4.60
5 2 BUSH BLOSSOM (2) Robert Bate 26.40 3.11 6.75 M/453 30.0kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $4.70
6 3 ORYA BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.43 3.61 6.87 M/787 34.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $18.30
7 4 SPUN OUT (4) Gregory McRae 26.49 4.39 6.59 M/136 29.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $5.10
DNF 7 ANDY TIME (7) Garry Selkrig 0.00 0.00 6.64 M/311 32.7kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $6.70
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PIRATES PATCH (8) Glenn Maxwell 22.47 0.00 8.46 M/43 28.2kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $12.90
2 5 HILL TOP JONAH (5) David Geall 22.50 0.50 8.35 M/31 32.2kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $10.40
3 1 VOLTAGE SPIKE (1) Ebony Deglaitis 22.54 1.03 8.54 M/52 28.6kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $20.90
4 3 ZIPPING ZARBO (3) Deborah Coleman 22.78 4.39 8.32 M/24 30.4kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.04
5 7 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.94 6.79 8.63 M/66 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $46.90
6 4 SPEEDY AMIRA (4) Marcus Lloyd 23.21 10.53 8.28 M/15 29.1kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $115.00
SCR 2 MOD SQUAD (2) Jessica Sharp
SCR 6 DOMINUS (6) Garry Selkrig
Race 8 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.59, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGNIS BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 25.90 0.00 6.59 M/124 32.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $15.70
2 2 FORTUNA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.94 0.67 6.63 M/213 28.1kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $1.20
3 6 SUVLA BAY (6) Barry Reid 25.99 1.27 6.70 M/332 32.3kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $22.70
4 4 WILL DO (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.01 1.56 6.75 M/455 32.2kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $34.10
5 5 SPRING HUMMER (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.06 2.34 6.75 M/541 28.5kg Bella Infrared Over Here $4.30
SCR 3 SELYNYA TEDDY (3) Selwyn Coates
SCR 7 JULLISA BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell
SCR 8 EZRA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge
Race 9 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VAYDA BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 26.12 0.00 6.64 M/111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $6.40
2 4 LONELY LISA (4) Keith Lloyd 26.22 1.44 6.78 M/223 26.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $3.30
3 3 LITTLE BERTHA (3) Malcolm Davis 26.32 2.86 6.85 M/432 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $51.80
4 2 ERNIE PRANG (2) Ian Cockerell 26.34 3.23 6.89 M/556 34.7kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $12.90
5 6 FABRONI BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 26.54 6.09 6.98 M/868 34.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.70
6 5 ICE STAR (5) Marcus Lloyd 26.61 7.10 6.82 M/344 26.6kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $9.70
7 8 HENRYK BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.70 8.36 6.97 M/777 30.1kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $94.50
8 7 SUPER MARLI (7) Ashley Mcdowall 26.71 8.53 6.92 M/685 25.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $7.00
Race 10 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAROOGA FRANKY (1) Brett Nye 22.77 0.00 8.64 M/23 29.8kg Lightning Frank Keep Up $6.80
2 4 IDALIA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 22.86 1.29 8.85 M/52 26.2kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $32.70
3 8 ELLIOTT NESS (8) David Geall 22.89 1.73 8.55 S/11 28.3kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $3.40
4 2 ROSIE POSIE (2) David Geall 23.22 6.44 10.39 S/85 29.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $6.50
5 5 ASTON ACTIVE (5) Jason Sharp 23.28 7.33 8.74 M/46 33.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $2.10
6 3 TOKYO TED (3) Jason Sharp 23.31 7.77 10.28 M/74 29.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $46.90
7 7 ZIPPING BLOSSOM (7) Thomas Samantzis 23.42 9.39 8.71 M/37 25.0kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $44.90
DNF 6 DOLLHOUSE AGOGO (6) Scott Levett 0.00 0.00 8.88 M/68 25.0kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $25.10
Race 11 BECOME A 2021 BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAR HAWK (3) Katharine Gorman 22.44 0.00 8.34 Q/11 31.0kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $6.00
2 5 LIL SNOOZE (5) Glenn Campbell 22.59 2.27 8.43 M/32 33.0kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $30.20
3 6 ZAMBORA BEAR (6) Gary Mannion 22.72 4.04 8.52 M/53 34.4kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $5.20
4 8 NEO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.74 4.40 8.47 M/46 37.0kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $1.90
5 1 FLYING BRAE (1) John Buckley 22.80 5.16 8.68 M/74 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $6.70
6 4 BLOW ME KISSES (4) Troy Deglaitis 22.83 5.66 8.43 Q/25 27.7kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $16.10
7 7 MR. DAVER (7) John Buckley 22.89 6.56 8.57 M/68 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $25.00
8 2 IRWIN BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.95 7.30 8.70 Q/87 34.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $46.80
Race 12 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWO METRE PETER (8) Garry Selkrig 22.48 0.00 8.42 M/21 33.6kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $1.50
2 3 LADY BABA (3) Bruce Stirling 22.70 3.25 8.40 Q/12 28.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $25.70
3 4 FLYING BELLA (4) John Buckley 23.09 8.70 8.84 M/66 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $11.20
4 5 ASTON CASINO (5) Rebecca Gibbons 23.16 9.69 8.70 M/33 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $5.70
5 1 BUTTER PUDDIN' (1) Leslie Kenyon 23.16 9.73 8.72 M/45 32.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $6.80
6 6 MR. LONELY (6) Marcus Lloyd 23.24 10.96 8.80 M/54 34.3kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $51.40
7 7 JACK'S FANTASY (7) Kevin Quinn 23.31 11.90 8.91 M/77 29.1kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $68.80
8 2 TRUE ALPHA (2) Katharine Gorman 23.53 15.03 8.98 Q/88 31.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $24.30