Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 20th of July 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$3.50

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.26

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.80

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.31

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Matthew Abela
$15.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.42

Split

8.93

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ward
$12.50

Mgn

9.56

Time

23.69

Split

8.84

In Run

M/45

Wgt

23.8kg
6
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$59.90

Mgn

17.30

Time

24.23

Split

8.88

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.80
1
4
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.85

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Jennifer Burns
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.80

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.70

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.57

Split

8.87

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Jason Hardy
$15.10

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.64

Split

8.84

In Run

M/25

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Matthew Abela
$9.70

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.85

Split

9.01

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.1kg
6
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.80

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.94

Split

9.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Suzanne Mannion
$26.10

Mgn

14.03

Time

24.27

Split

9.17

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00
R3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.65
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

0.03

Time

26.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$17.80

Mgn

3.93

Time

26.74

Split

6.94

In Run

M/553

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.87

Split

6.92

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

26.95

Split

6.89

In Run

M/345

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Gary Mannion
$37.20

Mgn

8.69

Time

27.08

Split

7.22

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Chivell
$0.00
R4 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.66
1
8
T: Phillip Thomson
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.70

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Matthew Abela
$103.20

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.28

Split

8.79

In Run

M/52

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$9.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.51

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.64

Split

8.98

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$4.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.70

Split

9.01

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$30.30

Mgn

9.34

Time

23.80

Split

8.75

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.4kg
8
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$26.40

Mgn

12.17

Time

23.99

Split

9.07

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.77, 11.67
1
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Bethany Garrick
$6.90

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.73

Split

6.88

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Gary Mannion
$19.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.82

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$5.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.94

Split

6.95

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

27.02

Split

6.96

In Run

S/555

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: Alfred King
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Alfred King
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Alfred King
$0.00
R6 TTS ELECTRICS (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.76, 11.81
1
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.82

Split

6.84

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.20

Mgn

0.57

Time

26.86

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Glenn Maxwell
$6.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

26.91

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Emma Palma
$10.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

27.01

Split

6.99

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$20.60

Mgn

3.69

Time

27.08

Split

6.91

In Run

M/445

Wgt

37.4kg
DNF
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.34

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
3
T: Alfred King
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Chivell
$0.00
R7 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.67
1
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$31.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.74

In Run

S/33

Wgt

23.9kg
2
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.80

Mgn

0.54

Time

23.35

Split

8.82

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.60

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.41

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Paul Pace
$4.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.42

Split

8.75

In Run

S/45

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Danny Cortese
$10.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.80

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.71

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Christine Cortese
$13.20

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.65

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R8 PARKER PUMPS (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.49
1
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.74

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$2.10

Mgn

0.86

Time

26.49

Split

6.84

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Burns
$10.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

26.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.60

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.66

Split

7.00

In Run

S/444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Neville Bischard
$23.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

27.06

Split

7.00

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Alfred King
$0.00
R9 PUP TO TRACK (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Craig Burns
$15.60

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.05

Split

8.65

In Run

S/33

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Dale Dawson
$4.90

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.08

Split

8.63

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Matthew Abela
$4.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.09

Split

8.67

In Run

S/42

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$27.60

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.25

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.83

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$9.30

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.35

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.0kg
8
1
T: Cristina Gason
$73.20

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.49

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.65
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.65

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

1.41

Time

23.28

Split

8.66

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: David Plumridge
$39.30

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.46

Split

8.97

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$17.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.49

Split

8.85

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Joe Palma
$15.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.59

Split

9.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Ebony Cortese
$30.30

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.65

Split

8.99

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$26.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.73

Split

9.20

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.10

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.00

Split

8.79

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Barry Reid
$12.60

Mgn

8.87

Time

23.14

Split

8.88

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$4.90

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.19

Split

8.75

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Matthew Abela
$31.10

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.23

Split

8.96

In Run

S/76

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$46.20

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.26

Split

8.82

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$32.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

23.41

Split

8.91

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
2
T: Shaun Coulson
$0.00
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$12.90

Mgn

0.40

Time

23.18

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

23.25

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$5.50

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.26

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$14.80

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.36

Split

8.73

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Neville Bischard
$13.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.99

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$70.50

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.85

Split

9.09

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Neville Bischard
$72.90

Mgn

12.70

Time

24.05

Split

8.97

In Run

M/67

Wgt

37.7kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORSON REIKO (1) Ricky Coleman 23.02 0.00 8.56 M/11 32.2kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $5.40
2 5 STELLA'S MEMORY (5) Thomas Boehmke 23.26 3.36 8.70 Q/22 25.1kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $3.50
3 8 RAHELA BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 23.31 4.14 8.77 M/33 25.6kg David Bale Kachina Allen $1.80
4 2 RIVERDALE PEGGY (2) Matthew Abela 23.42 5.71 8.93 M/64 30.0kg Bernardo Destini Gold $15.30
5 7 QUEST FOR GOLD (7) Kevin Ward 23.69 9.56 8.84 M/45 23.8kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $12.50
6 4 MY ANNABELLE (4) Joe Uglietta 24.23 17.30 8.88 M/56 24.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $59.90
SCR 3 ZURIAL BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
SCR 6 COURTEOUS REIKO (6) Robert Camilleri
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES (250+RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAN I ROCK (4) Geoffrey Curtale 23.29 0.00 8.85 M/31 27.0kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $2.40
2 7 TINKER CREST (7) Jennifer Burns 23.50 3.00 8.80 M/13 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $3.00
3 3 MARSHALL GIBLET (3) Rebecca Gibbons 23.57 3.97 8.87 M/42 30.4kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $9.70
4 8 FLYING TORPEDO (8) Jason Hardy 23.64 5.03 8.84 M/25 31.6kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $15.10
5 5 RIVERDALE TEXAS (5) Matthew Abela 23.85 8.03 9.01 M/54 36.1kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $9.70
6 6 REIKO LANGER (6) Ricky Coleman 23.94 9.29 9.05 M/66 32.5kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $7.80
7 2 FREY LEE (2) Suzanne Mannion 24.27 14.03 9.17 M/77 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $26.10
SCR 1 MISS BELLE (1) Ronald Fisher
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK) 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YUNA BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 26.47 0.00 6.83 M/222 27.9kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $11.90
2 1 BLACK IMANI (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.47 0.03 6.71 M/111 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $3.60
3 2 BUTTERFLY INDEE (2) Thomas Boehmke 26.74 3.93 6.94 M/553 27.4kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $17.80
4 8 WAYLIN BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 26.87 5.70 6.92 M/434 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $4.70
5 6 MEPUNGA GEM (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.95 6.86 6.89 M/345 29.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.90
6 3 IRVING (3) Gary Mannion 27.08 8.69 7.22 M/666 30.1kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $37.20
SCR 4 ALL ACCESS (4) Robert Chivell
Race 4 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCK YOU QUEEN (8) Phillip Thomson 23.14 0.00 8.70 M/21 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $6.70
2 4 RIVERDALE TIFANY (4) Matthew Abela 23.28 1.97 8.79 M/52 31.5kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $103.20
3 3 MT. VIEW JEWEL (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.42 4.00 8.66 Q/13 27.9kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $25.30
4 7 DIESEL'S LEGACY (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.51 5.21 8.75 M/44 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $9.70
5 5 NIGHT SHIFTER (5) Jeffrey Britton 23.64 7.06 8.98 Q/66 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $1.70
6 1 PACE OUT (1) Benjamin Magri 23.70 8.00 9.01 M/77 26.2kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $4.40
7 6 TAY TAY SWIFTY (6) Ronald Dunne 23.80 9.34 8.75 M/35 29.4kg Premier Boloney Proven May $30.30
8 2 PHOENIX FLIGHT (2) Thomas Boehmke 23.99 12.17 9.07 M/88 27.9kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $26.40
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE (250+RANK) 460m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.77, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDEN QUEST (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.41 0.00 6.77 Q/111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $1.90
2 1 SAINT BLUEY (1) Bethany Garrick 26.73 4.61 6.88 M/322 26.9kg Superior Product Fluent $6.90
3 4 FEROCIOUS PEDRO (4) Gary Mannion 26.82 5.90 6.82 Q/233 31.2kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $19.20
4 7 PRESS ON (7) Kevin Tirchett 26.94 7.56 6.95 M/444 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $5.10
5 5 SPENCER GIBLET (5) Rebecca Gibbons 27.02 8.80 6.96 S/555 31.0kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $3.50
SCR 2 MAHOGANY FLAME (2) Alfred King
SCR 3 RED MAHOGANY (3) Alfred King
SCR 6 LONESOME STAR (6) Alfred King
Race 6 TTS ELECTRICS (250+RANK) 460m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.76, 11.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING BAMBI (6) Ricky Coleman 26.82 0.00 6.84 M/333 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $1.80
2 5 ACACIA DREAM (5) Marcus Lloyd 26.86 0.57 6.83 M/222 26.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $7.20
3 1 MEGA HEIST (1) Glenn Maxwell 26.91 1.29 6.76 M/111 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $6.00
4 8 SNOW ONYX (8) Emma Palma 27.01 2.73 6.99 M/554 27.2kg Shantui Black Ember $10.50
5 7 BERRINGA BLUE (7) Geoffrey Williamson 27.08 3.69 6.91 M/445 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $20.60
DNF 2 CRUZ OUT (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 0.00 0.00 7.34 M/666 31.9kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $5.10
SCR 3 ENID'S ANGEL (3) Alfred King
SCR 4 BOUND BY (4) Robert Chivell
Race 7 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MT. VIEW SHARK (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.31 0.00 8.74 S/33 23.9kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $31.50
2 5 LIL SNOOZE (5) Glenn Campbell 23.35 0.54 8.82 M/64 32.4kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $3.80
3 1 JOYOUS MOMENT (1) Ricky Coleman 23.41 1.33 8.67 Q/11 24.5kg David Bale Joyous $5.60
4 7 PAI GOW POKER (7) Paul Pace 23.42 1.60 8.75 S/45 32.4kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $4.80
5 3 PAT MY LASS (3) Danny Cortese 23.43 1.75 8.80 Q/56 27.0kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $10.20
6 8 SPEEDY SPYRO (8) Malcolm Davis 23.45 2.00 8.71 M/22 32.6kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $3.10
7 6 SWEET CHANELLE (6) Christine Cortese 23.65 4.76 8.90 M/77 25.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $13.20
SCR 2 VIN JOEL (2) Glenn Campbell
Race 8 PARKER PUMPS (250+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BETT'S BLUES (8) Matthew Marshall 26.43 0.00 6.74 M/211 35.2kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $2.00
2 1 MT. VIEW EMMA (1) Sharlene Whitford 26.49 0.86 6.84 M/333 28.3kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $2.10
2 2 TINKER CINDY (2) Jennifer Burns 26.49 0.86 6.72 M/122 27.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $10.00
4 4 CRACKERJACK NEV (4) Ronald Fisher 26.66 3.31 7.00 S/444 34.4kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $11.60
5 6 INDIGO INDY (6) Neville Bischard 27.06 9.11 7.00 M/555 31.4kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $23.00
SCR 3 BODHI'S BRO KAI (3) Ashlee Terry
SCR 7 MAHOGANY QUEEN (7) Alfred King
Race 9 PUP TO TRACK (250+RANK) 400m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLAZING PENNY (6) Jessica Sharp 22.66 0.00 8.42 M/11 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $2.70
2 7 TINKER GYPSY (7) Craig Burns 23.05 5.59 8.65 S/33 27.0kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $15.60
3 8 ASSUME KEALY (8) Dale Dawson 23.08 6.09 8.63 M/24 30.2kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $4.90
4 4 RIVERDALE ELLA (4) Matthew Abela 23.09 6.20 8.67 S/42 28.9kg Bernardo Destini Gold $4.30
5 2 BROKEN BOOTS (2) Joe Uglietta 23.25 8.41 8.74 Q/55 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $27.60
6 5 ZIPPING CHUCK (5) Robert Camilleri 23.25 8.50 8.83 S/76 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $6.30
7 3 BLACKPOOL COCO (3) Adrian Kenyon 23.35 9.93 8.82 M/67 24.0kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $9.30
8 1 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (1) Cristina Gason 23.49 11.91 8.86 M/88 28.2kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $73.20
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) 400m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PASS IT ON (7) Angela Langton 23.18 0.00 8.65 M/12 31.6kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $1.20
2 1 VERTIGO BOND (1) Jason Sharp 23.28 1.41 8.66 M/21 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $6.40
3 5 POTATO SUNRISE (5) David Plumridge 23.46 4.01 8.97 M/43 33.5kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $39.30
4 4 SOPHIE (4) Kevin Quinn 23.49 4.50 8.85 M/34 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $17.00
5 3 VERY ELEGANT (3) Joe Palma 23.59 5.80 9.06 M/66 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $15.90
6 6 SAINT PHOENIX (6) Ebony Cortese 23.65 6.79 8.99 M/55 27.5kg Superior Product Fluent $30.30
7 2 AVERY CHARM (2) Joe Uglietta 23.73 7.80 9.20 Q/77 25.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $26.10
SCR 8 JOYOUS LEGACY (8) Ricky Coleman
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPER MARLI (3) Matthew Marshall 22.52 0.00 8.42 M/11 25.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $1.50
2 8 SHORT TYSON (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.00 6.86 8.79 M/32 28.3kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $6.10
3 5 MAGIC PANTHER (5) Barry Reid 23.14 8.87 8.88 M/53 32.9kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $12.60
4 6 KATIE CORTIS (6) Ebony Deglaitis 23.19 9.61 8.75 M/24 29.1kg Keybow Ebby Chance $4.90
5 7 RIVERDALE TOMMY (7) Matthew Abela 23.23 10.21 8.96 S/76 34.5kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $31.10
6 1 MARIO BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.26 10.61 8.82 M/45 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $46.20
7 4 IRWIN BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.41 12.79 8.91 M/67 35.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $32.00
SCR 2 KANGA LIGHTS (2) Shaun Coulson
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (4) Kenneth Mitchell 23.16 0.00 8.60 M/33 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $3.10
2 3 MAGGIE PIE (3) Geoffrey Williamson 23.18 0.40 8.76 M/54 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $12.90
3 1 GELLAR BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.25 1.37 8.48 M/11 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $2.30
4 8 ALVIRA (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.26 1.47 8.55 M/22 30.2kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $5.50
5 7 MR. LONELY (7) Marcus Lloyd 23.36 2.96 8.73 M/45 33.6kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $14.80
6 5 FILORGA BALE (5) Neville Bischard 23.51 5.00 8.99 M/76 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $13.10
7 6 WINLOCK DYNO (6) Cassendra Jayakody 23.85 9.96 9.09 M/88 30.0kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $70.50
8 2 SOLAR CHARGE (2) Neville Bischard 24.05 12.70 8.97 M/67 37.7kg Stagger Solar Octane $72.90