Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 12th of October 2021
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.21
1
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Peter Fulton
$9.30

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.56

Split

6.88

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$7.80

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.79

Split

7.16

In Run

S/444

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$32.20

Mgn

13.89

Time

26.81

Split

7.02

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00
R2 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
4
T: Peter Griffen
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.80

Mgn

0.21

Time

23.07

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.70

Mgn

0.87

Time

23.11

Split

8.62

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Craig Burns
$18.30

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.18

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$16.60

Mgn

2.03

Time

23.19

Split

8.55

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.50

Mgn

2.04

Time

23.20

Split

8.58

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.20

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.43

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R3 P&R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.57
1
2
T: Ronald Dunne
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.59

In Run

M/31

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$5.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.15

Split

8.68

In Run

S/53

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Robert Walsh
$14.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.18

Split

8.57

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.55

Split

8.71

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.73

Split

8.57

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Lewis Green
$12.50

Mgn

11.47

Time

23.76

Split

8.62

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 PARKER PUMPS (2-3 WINS) (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Bernie Ender
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$1.80

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.98

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.40

Mgn

0.51

Time

23.00

Split

8.69

In Run

S/54

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Bernie Ender
$7.50

Mgn

1.53

Time

23.07

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Julie Green
$10.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.36

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00
R5 PUP TO TRACK (2-3 WINS) (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55, 11.29
1
1
T: Alfred King
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.78

In Run

M/441

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Walsh
$14.50

Mgn

1.37

Time

26.27

Split

6.64

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.40

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.38

Split

6.88

In Run

S/553

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Walsh
$6.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.46

Split

6.59

In Run

M/214

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Katrina Evans
$3.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.53

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/125

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
2
T: Angela Galea
$0.00
R6 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.29
1
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Alfred King
$21.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.26

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Peter Fulton
$5.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.38

Split

6.90

In Run

M/543

Wgt

36.5kg
4
7
T: Alfred King
$24.70

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.46

Split

6.86

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Andrew Morrison
$21.20

Mgn

12.53

Time

26.69

Split

6.81

In Run

M/335

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Andrea Bahen
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.71

Split

6.98

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
8
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Nikkole Stanton
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.53

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.10

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.78

Split

8.30

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Peter Fulton
$4.30

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.83

Split

8.63

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Donna Dean
$1.80

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.03

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Mark Giddings
$10.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.62

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R8 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.37
1
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Donna Dean
$4.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.88

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Matthew Abela
$3.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.13

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.51

Split

6.77

In Run

M/755

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Shane Jack
$13.90

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.55

Split

6.75

In Run

S/644

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.50

Mgn

10.87

Time

26.60

Split

6.72

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Michael Said
$36.70

Mgn

11.76

Time

26.66

Split

6.72

In Run

M/477

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 GCV #13 STRONG (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
T: Josh Duncan
$3.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.04

Split

8.69

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.05

Split

8.76

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$9.10

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.18

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Shane Jack
$14.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.26

Split

9.05

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$19.50

Mgn

16.10

Time

23.81

Split

8.65

In Run

M/26

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.36
1
4
T: Paul Herry
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Matthew Abela
$3.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

22.79

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: John Frewin
$4.90

Mgn

1.46

Time

22.86

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.96

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Shane Jack
$19.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.71

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
5
T: Margaret Brealey
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.57

In Run

M/42

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$2.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

22.95

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.7kg
3
7
T: Chris Stanton
$4.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.50

In Run

M/13

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Matthew Abela
$6.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.05

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Barry Reid
$3.20

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.11

Split

8.57

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
8
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+ RANK) 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUARTER BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 25.84 0.00 6.60 M/111 35.0kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $1.10
2 1 BLAZING ROCKS (1) Peter Fulton 26.56 10.34 6.88 M/222 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Rosie Rocks $9.30
3 6 GO JACK (6) Peter Inguanti 26.79 13.60 7.16 S/444 34.6kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $7.80
4 8 ORFORD BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.81 13.89 7.02 M/333 29.6kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $32.20
SCR 4 ABSTRACTION (4) Michael Wallworth
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLARETOWN TINA (4) Peter Griffen 23.05 0.00 8.42 M/11 25.6kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $4.40
2 6 SORINDER BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 23.07 0.21 8.42 M/22 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $4.80
3 5 PINJARRA BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 23.11 0.87 8.62 M/53 25.8kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $8.70
4 7 TINKER YAP (7) Craig Burns 23.18 1.77 8.67 M/65 26.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $18.30
5 8 BLACKPOOL CHEEKY (8) Adrian Kenyon 23.19 2.03 8.55 M/34 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $16.60
6 2 SLINGSHOT ZOE (2) Adrian Kenyon 23.20 2.04 8.58 M/46 27.5kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $2.50
7 1 HAMISH BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 23.43 5.36 8.81 M/77 31.5kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $8.20
SCR 3 REIKO OREO (3) Deborah Coleman
Race 3 P&R FOOD SERVICES (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (2) Ronald Dunne 22.96 0.00 8.59 M/31 33.8kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $5.10
2 8 ELECTRO GURU (8) Raymond Shiells 23.15 2.70 8.68 S/53 28.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $5.40
3 7 OKAY FLASH (7) Robert Walsh 23.18 3.17 8.57 M/12 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $14.50
4 5 REIKO SHOCK (5) Deborah Coleman 23.55 8.47 8.71 S/65 26.7kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $9.00
5 4 MAYFAIR RONNIE (4) Adrian Kenyon 23.73 11.00 8.57 M/24 28.6kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $1.80
6 1 SHELL CITY (1) Lewis Green 23.76 11.47 8.62 M/46 27.3kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $12.50
Race 4 PARKER PUMPS (2-3 WINS) (250+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PARASITE (2) Bernie Ender 22.97 0.00 8.48 Q/33 26.9kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $9.40
2 5 DEFIANCE (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.98 0.14 8.48 M/22 30.4kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $1.80
3 8 REIKO BINGLE (8) Deborah Coleman 23.00 0.51 8.69 S/54 25.1kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $3.40
4 7 BOLD VOYAGER (7) Bernie Ender 23.07 1.53 8.34 M/11 29.7kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $7.50
5 1 CAWBOURNE WOLF (1) Julie Green 23.36 5.63 8.66 M/45 32.6kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Abbi $10.90
SCR 4 KING CHAD (4) Bernie Ender
Race 5 PUP TO TRACK (2-3 WINS) (250+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RED MAHOGANY (1) Alfred King 26.18 0.00 6.78 M/441 32.5kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $2.10
2 5 ROWCHESTER SUGAR (5) Robert Walsh 26.27 1.37 6.64 M/332 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $14.50
3 7 ICE STAR (7) Marcus Lloyd 26.38 2.84 6.88 S/553 28.6kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $4.40
4 8 ROWCHESTER PATTY (8) Robert Walsh 26.46 4.10 6.59 M/214 34.2kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $6.50
5 4 MOTOR HEAD MOE (4) Katrina Evans 26.53 5.00 6.55 Q/125 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $3.80
SCR 2 THREE BEARS (2) Angela Galea
Race 6 MILLERS MUZZLES (250+ RANK) 460m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DEWANA MILO (6) Brendan Dewan 25.81 0.00 6.58 M/111 33.9kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $1.50
2 2 MAHOGANY FLAME (2) Alfred King 26.26 6.34 6.72 M/222 27.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $21.80
3 3 JOFFA'S NEPTUNE (3) Peter Fulton 26.38 8.10 6.90 M/543 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $5.50
4 7 LONESOME STAR (7) Alfred King 26.46 9.27 6.86 M/454 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $24.70
5 1 OCH EYE MUM (1) Andrew Morrison 26.69 12.53 6.81 M/335 25.4kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $21.20
6 4 MYSTERY TALENT (4) Andrea Bahen 26.71 12.75 6.98 M/666 31.7kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $5.00
SCR 8 FOXTROT TANGO (8) Shane Fisher
Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (4) Nikkole Stanton 22.56 0.00 8.53 M/21 28.7kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $6.70
2 7 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (7) Deborah Coleman 22.78 3.14 8.30 M/12 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $6.10
3 8 ERNIE ALL SORTS (8) Peter Fulton 22.83 3.81 8.63 M/53 31.5kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $4.30
4 2 ANDY TIME (2) Donna Dean 23.03 6.67 8.62 M/44 32.2kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $1.80
5 1 BLUE CHANDELIER (1) Mark Giddings 23.33 11.00 8.62 M/35 27.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $10.20
SCR 5 INKA BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell
Race 8 NARDI PRODUCE (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REIKO HAZE (2) Ricky Coleman 25.84 0.00 6.59 M/111 27.0kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $4.70
2 3 BAG OF TRICKS (3) Donna Dean 25.88 0.60 6.66 M/222 28.6kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $4.70
3 1 RIVERDALE GOLDIE (1) Matthew Abela 26.13 4.20 6.71 M/333 31.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $3.70
4 6 I'M NOT BUDGING (6) Michael Chilcott 26.51 9.63 6.77 M/755 35.7kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $3.40
5 8 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (8) Shane Jack 26.55 10.20 6.75 S/644 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $13.90
6 7 EAST STREET (7) Michael Chilcott 26.60 10.87 6.72 M/566 27.6kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $10.50
7 4 OUR GIRL BAILEE (4) Michael Said 26.66 11.76 6.72 M/477 28.2kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $36.70
Race 9 GCV #13 STRONG (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON BOMBER (8) Glenn Campbell 22.68 0.00 8.37 M/11 36.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $2.20
2 4 ASTON SELECT (4) Josh Duncan 23.04 5.07 8.69 M/42 32.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $3.50
3 7 ZIPPING PISTOL (7) Deborah Coleman 23.05 5.21 8.76 M/53 34.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.70
4 5 INGA LEO (5) Peter Inguanti 23.18 7.06 8.65 M/34 32.6kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $9.10
5 2 TAKE A DAISY (2) Shane Jack 23.26 8.30 9.05 M/65 28.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $14.60
6 1 BILLY TIRCH (1) Kevin Tirchett 23.81 16.10 8.65 M/26 28.2kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $19.50
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MILANA ROSE (4) Paul Herry 22.75 0.00 8.41 M/22 30.1kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $4.80
2 2 RIVERDALE ELLA (2) Matthew Abela 22.79 0.44 8.36 M/11 29.9kg Bernardo Destini Gold $3.00
3 1 BERKEL BOY (1) John Frewin 22.86 1.46 8.68 M/44 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $4.90
4 5 JOYOUS MOMENT (5) Ricky Coleman 22.96 2.87 8.55 M/33 24.9kg David Bale Joyous $9.30
5 7 TAKE A ROSE (7) Shane Jack 23.10 5.00 8.68 M/55 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $19.60
DNF 8 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (8) Cameron Bahen 0.00 0.00 8.71 S/66 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Eclipse $3.60
Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHO IS ARANDT (5) Margaret Brealey 22.88 0.00 8.57 M/42 34.4kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $8.70
2 2 NOVA TO BURN (2) Lorraine Goodwin 22.95 0.97 8.50 M/21 36.7kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $2.70
3 7 SEABROOK SHORT (7) Chris Stanton 23.02 2.00 8.50 M/13 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $4.10
4 1 RIVERDALE TOMMY (1) Matthew Abela 23.05 2.36 8.64 M/54 34.3kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $6.80
5 4 MAGIC PANTHER (4) Barry Reid 23.11 3.17 8.57 M/35 32.5kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $3.20
SCR 8 INFINITE WILL (8) Colin Baker