Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.25
1
1
T: Richard Maris
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.25

In Run

11

Wgt

23.7kg
2
3
T: Stephen Atkins
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.75

Split

10.48

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Frank Cini
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.88

Split

10.56

In Run

33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Terry Callen
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.15

Split

10.62

In Run

65

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: John Byrne
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.18

Split

10.58

In Run

44

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$31.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.39

Split

10.66

In Run

77

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Michael Bonser
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.40

Split

10.61

In Run

56

Wgt

21.5kg
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.39, 16.79
1
5
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

4.39

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Nathan Hedley
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.94

Split

4.70

In Run

622

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Scott Eaton
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.32

Split

4.68

In Run

533

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Lindsay Joyce
$4.40

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.62

Split

4.65

In Run

454

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Rhonda Thompson
$18.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.87

Split

4.65

In Run

366

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Gayle Masterson
$71.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

30.91

Split

4.71

In Run

745

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Rex Jones
$61.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

31.32

Split

4.63

In Run

277

Wgt

25.5kg
8
9
T: Terry Callen
$61.00

Mgn

31.75

Time

31.67

Split

4.75

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony Hokin
$0.00
R3 BLEEDING EDGE COMPUTERS 0-3 WIN (603m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.04, 21.87
1
4
T: Kerry Drynan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.04

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Akers
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.37

Split

9.25

In Run

332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Anthony Dawson
$4.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.55

Split

9.15

In Run

223

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Christopher Plant
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.61

Split

9.37

In Run

444

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
2
T: Rodney O'Brien
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Daniel Browne
$0.00
R4 GIWS GOSFORD IRRIGATION (388m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.00
1
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

10.23

In Run

22

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: John Miles
$1.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.32

Split

10.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Robert Delaney
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.39

Split

10.25

In Run

33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Robert Howard
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.44

Split

10.29

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Denis Hampson
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.59

Split

10.35

In Run

55

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Carole Eaton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Phillip Cini
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Terry Callen
$0.00
R5 SEN 1170 LIVE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54
1
5
T: Harry Sarkis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

4.54

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Howard
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.91

Split

4.68

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
9
T: Mark Knowles
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.15

Split

4.66

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.31

Split

4.64

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$2.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.70

Split

4.69

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Josephine Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.78

Split

4.72

In Run

5

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$13.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.81

Split

4.71

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Phillip Cini
$26.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.83

Split

4.90

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
1
T: Richard Maris
$0.00
R6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.52, 17.23
1
7
T: Raelee Shearer
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

4.53

In Run

221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Bonser
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.00

Split

4.56

In Run

333

Wgt

25.2kg
3
9
T: Rodney O'Brien
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.01

Split

4.71

In Run

754

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Stephen Atkins
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.03

Split

4.52

In Run

112

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.60

In Run

445

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Rodney O'Brien
$3.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.34

Split

4.65

In Run

676

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Rodney O'Brien
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.46

Split

4.62

In Run

567

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Hokin
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Luke Brown
$0.00
R7 FAIRYTALE CLEANING (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.44, 16.85
1
4
T: Robert Howard
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

4.44

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Gayle Masterson
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.86

Split

4.50

In Run

322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.96

Split

4.47

In Run

233

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Howard
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.55

In Run

444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: John Miles
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.20

Split

4.57

In Run

655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Natina Howard
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.56

Split

4.55

In Run

566

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
6
T: Luke Brown
$0.00
R8 SEN TRACK CENTRAL COAST (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.27
1
1
T: Christopher Carl
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

10.27

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Carole Eaton
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.43

In Run

22

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.66

Split

10.60

In Run

33

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Kerry Drynan
$1.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.78

Split

10.67

In Run

54

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Carole Eaton
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.71

In Run

65

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Tom Halley
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.22

Split

10.64

In Run

46

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Howard
$21.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.32

Split

10.79

In Run

87

Wgt

23.7kg
8
8
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.43

Split

10.71

In Run

78

Wgt

29.9kg
R9 LADBROKES SWITCH (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.03
1
7
T: Matthew Dawson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

10.12

In Run

21

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Raelee Shearer
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.48

Split

10.40

In Run

32

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Carole Eaton
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.60

Split

10.03

In Run

13

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Denis Berwick
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.68

Split

10.52

In Run

74

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Delaney
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.71

Split

10.42

In Run

45

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Susan Pitstock
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.77

Split

10.55

In Run

56

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Anne Foley
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.54

In Run

67

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
8
T: Josephine Lockhart
$0.00
R10 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.20
1
7
T: Bill Deguara
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

10.20

In Run

11

Wgt

24.3kg
2
1
T: Stephen Atkins
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.40

Split

10.33

In Run

22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Howard
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.96

Split

10.64

In Run

53

Wgt

29.2kg
4
9
T: Michael Bonser
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.08

Split

10.47

In Run

44

Wgt

24.2kg
5
10
T: Noelene Holloway
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.12

Split

10.84

In Run

75

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Steven Burgis
$4.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.22

Split

10.43

In Run

36

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Ian Darcey
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.30

Split

10.75

In Run

67

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Michael Bonser
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Denis Berwick
$0.00
R11 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.25
1
7
T: Michelle Lill
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

10.25

In Run

11

Wgt

24.5kg
2
3
T: Ian Darcey
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.69

Split

10.45

In Run

22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.83

Split

10.51

In Run

33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.53

In Run

44

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Frank Cini
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.09

Split

10.71

In Run

65

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.79

In Run

76

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Davis
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.80

In Run

87

Wgt

33.8kg
8
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.22

Split

10.55

In Run

58

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOUND FOR GLORY (1) Richard Maris 22.60 0.00 10.25 11 23.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.60
2 3 WINGED DOMINANCE (3) Stephen Atkins 22.75 2.00 10.48 22 27.4kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $3.20
3 6 SHE'S AMISS (6) Frank Cini 22.88 4.00 10.56 33 27.2kg Sulzanti All A Miss $3.40
4 7 HYSTERIA (7) Terry Callen 23.15 7.75 10.62 65 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $19.00
5 2 MAGICAL TOUCH (2) John Byrne 23.18 8.25 10.58 44 25.5kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $12.00
6 8 TWO CAN TOMMY (8) Harry Sarkis 23.39 11.25 10.66 77 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $31.00
7 4 LILA'S ANGEL (4) Michael Bonser 23.40 11.50 10.61 56 21.5kg Moreira Tiny Bopper $6.50
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.39, 16.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MODERN TALKING (5) Peter Lagogiane 29.44 0.00 4.39 111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $1.70
2 2 RAPID FLYER (2) Nathan Hedley 29.94 7.00 4.70 622 30.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $4.80
3 1 FEDERAL LIMIT (1) Scott Eaton 30.32 12.50 4.68 533 25.9kg Over Limit Stellrizeo $15.00
4 7 SWEET CHICKEN (7) Lindsay Joyce 30.62 16.75 4.65 454 29.1kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $4.40
5 8 RUNWAY MESSI (8) Rhonda Thompson 30.87 20.25 4.65 366 30.2kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $18.00
6 3 WHAT A KNIGHT (3) Gayle Masterson 30.91 21.00 4.71 745 31.3kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $71.00
7 4 SMALL SAPPHIRE (4) Rex Jones 31.32 26.75 4.63 277 25.5kg Jarvis Bale Our Sapphire $61.00
8 9 BLACK CANDLES (6) Terry Callen 31.67 31.75 4.75 888 31.0kg Spring Gun Demarchie $61.00
SCR 6 TOTAL DANGER (6) Anthony Hokin
Race 3 BLEEDING EDGE COMPUTERS 0-3 WIN 603m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.04, 21.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIMELY FASHION (4) Kerry Drynan 34.83 0.00 9.04 111 26.6kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $1.60
2 1 RED WOMBAT (1) Peter Akers 35.37 7.75 9.25 332 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $6.50
3 7 ANNIE ROCKS (7) Anthony Dawson 35.55 10.25 9.15 223 25.7kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $4.60
4 8 REDBANK LIDDY (8) Christopher Plant 35.61 11.00 9.37 444 28.3kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $7.50
SCR 2 HOW GOOD (2) Rodney O'Brien
SCR 5 OHANA GWEN (5) Daniel Browne
Race 4 GIWS GOSFORD IRRIGATION 388m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE FURY (1) Noelene Holloway 22.28 0.00 10.23 22 30.2kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $3.10
2 6 LATELY (6) John Miles 22.32 0.75 10.00 11 30.1kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.70
3 5 TODDLER TANTRUM (5) Robert Delaney 22.39 1.50 10.25 33 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $15.00
4 8 ZIPPER BY TWO (8) Robert Howard 22.44 2.25 10.29 44 30.2kg Fernando Bale Blipple $7.00
5 2 SIMMER DOWN (2) Denis Hampson 22.59 4.25 10.35 55 30.7kg Collision Uncensored $23.00
SCR 3 EVA'S GIRL (3) Carole Eaton
SCR 4 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (4) Phillip Cini
SCR 7 LA LLORONA (7) Terry Callen
Race 5 SEN 1170 LIVE 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIRE UP KAREN (5) Harry Sarkis 29.62 0.00 4.54 1 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $2.40
2 8 ZAMBORA ZIPPER (8) Robert Howard 29.91 4.25 4.68 2 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $4.20
3 9 PRIVATE PARKING (1) Mark Knowles 30.15 7.50 4.66 3 30.3kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $23.00
4 7 RUNWAY EMMA (7) Lorraine Atchison 30.31 9.75 4.64 4 27.4kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $31.00
5 6 BUGATTI MOTION (6) Jacqueline Davis 30.70 15.50 4.69 8 25.9kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $2.80
6 2 RUSTY YAALA (2) Josephine Lockhart 30.78 16.50 4.72 5 35.8kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $81.00
7 3 ASPEN PARK (3) Jacqueline Davis 30.81 17.00 4.71 7 28.4kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $13.00
8 4 CROWN THE ZIPPER (4) Phillip Cini 30.83 17.25 4.90 6 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $26.00
SCR 1 DOUBLE EFFORT (1) Richard Maris
Race 6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.52, 17.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PSYCHO SONIC (7) Raelee Shearer 29.64 0.00 4.53 221 33.5kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $3.00
2 6 LA JULIETTE (6) Michael Bonser 30.00 5.25 4.56 333 25.2kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $41.00
3 9 HOW GOOD (5) Rodney O'Brien 30.01 5.25 4.71 754 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $23.00
4 3 KEY BOB (3) Stephen Atkins 30.03 5.50 4.52 112 33.7kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $8.00
5 2 BIG GORDY (2) Peter Lagogiane 30.13 7.00 4.60 445 33.2kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $2.70
6 1 ON THE BUS (1) Rodney O'Brien 30.34 10.00 4.65 676 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $3.60
7 4 BIG HAMMER (4) Rodney O'Brien 30.46 11.75 4.62 567 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $51.00
SCR 5 DARCY'S PROMISE (5) Anthony Hokin
SCR 8 MONTANNA KEEPING (8) Luke Brown
Race 7 FAIRYTALE CLEANING 515m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.44, 16.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOFT RAIN (4) Robert Howard 29.60 0.00 4.44 111 28.8kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $4.00
2 2 KNIGHT'S PAGE (2) Gayle Masterson 29.86 3.75 4.50 322 33.3kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $3.20
3 1 HIGH EXPECTATION (1) Noelene Holloway 29.96 5.25 4.47 233 30.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $31.00
4 3 SHE ZIPPER (3) Robert Howard 30.10 7.00 4.55 444 28.4kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $2.90
5 7 NOT TODAY (7) John Miles 30.20 8.50 4.57 655 29.3kg Keybow Black Eva $6.00
6 8 ZIPPER IT MATE (8) Natina Howard 30.56 13.75 4.55 566 31.3kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $11.00
SCR 6 HURRICANE FRANK (6) Luke Brown
Race 8 SEN TRACK CENTRAL COAST 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OIL AND WATER (1) Christopher Carl 22.37 0.00 10.27 11 27.5kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $4.40
2 3 GRAND AUDREY (3) Carole Eaton 22.52 2.00 10.43 22 28.7kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $34.00
3 5 KING KINLOCH (5) Noelene Holloway 22.66 4.25 10.60 33 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $31.00
4 2 STAR IS BORN (2) Kerry Drynan 22.78 5.75 10.67 54 28.4kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $1.90
5 4 GUY INCOGNITO (4) Carole Eaton 23.00 9.00 10.71 65 29.6kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $34.00
6 6 FLAK (6) Tom Halley 23.22 12.25 10.64 46 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Features $81.00
7 7 SOY SAUCE (7) Robert Howard 23.32 13.50 10.79 87 23.7kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $21.00
8 8 MAKUTU (8) Kerry Drynan 23.43 15.00 10.71 78 29.9kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $3.20
Race 9 LADBROKES SWITCH 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EL TIMMY (7) Matthew Dawson 22.30 0.00 10.12 21 33.7kg Thirty Talks Bowlin' Spinnaz $4.60
2 2 DUSTY CHARM (2) Raelee Shearer 22.48 2.50 10.40 32 26.8kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $2.00
3 1 BLAZIN' RINGO (1) Carole Eaton 22.60 4.25 10.03 13 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $6.50
4 4 BLACK FLIPPER (4) Denis Berwick 22.68 5.25 10.52 74 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $11.00
5 3 ZULU SMILE (3) Robert Delaney 22.71 5.75 10.42 45 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $9.50
6 6 ILINKA KEROMA (6) Susan Pitstock 22.77 6.50 10.55 56 27.6kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $8.50
7 5 SAKEYNA (5) Anne Foley 22.85 7.75 10.54 67 26.4kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $41.00
SCR 8 ALL INN EVIE (8) Josephine Lockhart
Race 10 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRINDLE MAGIC (7) Bill Deguara 22.34 0.00 10.20 11 24.3kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $1.75
2 1 SWAN'S OPAL (1) Stephen Atkins 22.40 0.75 10.33 22 26.6kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.00
3 5 FOXZAMI VENOM (5) Robert Howard 22.96 8.75 10.64 53 29.2kg Fabregas Steel The Best $6.50
4 9 KEY KEY (3) Michael Bonser 23.08 10.50 10.47 44 24.2kg Keybow Black Riband $41.00
5 10 ESTHER'S STAR (2) Noelene Holloway 23.12 11.00 10.84 75 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $61.00
6 8 BOTOX BECKY (8) Steven Burgis 23.22 12.50 10.43 36 25.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $4.80
7 4 BRONZE MILE (4) Ian Darcey 23.30 13.75 10.75 67 30.3kg Sulzanti All A Miss $26.00
SCR 2 BYRON BREEZE (2) Christopher Carl
SCR 3 ASTON SELECT (3) Michael Bonser
SCR 6 DONNA'S DIAMOND (6) Denis Berwick
Race 11 BEAST UNLEASHED @ STUD 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAW DRAMA (7) Michelle Lill 22.51 0.00 10.25 11 24.5kg Raw Ability Panic Station $5.00
2 3 BLACK GOLD KING (3) Ian Darcey 22.69 2.50 10.45 22 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $23.00
3 1 HOT CHOCOLATE (1) Darryl Thomas 22.83 4.50 10.51 33 27.2kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $1.30
4 6 ABLE SHARK (6) Jonny Sledzianowski 23.01 7.00 10.53 44 25.6kg Keybow Black Eva $31.00
5 5 WHITTEN (5) Frank Cini 23.09 8.25 10.71 65 29.7kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $101.00
6 2 TAN CAN GO (2) Harry Sarkis 23.20 9.75 10.79 76 28.8kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $34.00
7 4 SONIC KEY (4) Lindsay Davis 23.20 9.75 10.80 87 33.8kg Keybow Black Riband $26.00
8 8 ALL MOST THERE (8) Harry Sarkis 23.22 10.00 10.55 58 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $12.00