Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 27th of April 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.17
1
3
T: John Byrne
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.17

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: Neil Lyford
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.38

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Graeme Duggan
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.41

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Peter Mattress
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.07

Split

10.53

In Run

64

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.73

In Run

85

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Rex Jones
$6.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.36

Split

10.45

In Run

46

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Terry Callen
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.70

In Run

57

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Neil Lyford
$19.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.58

Split

10.80

In Run

78

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TRACEY MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.32
1
8
T: Peter Mattress
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

10.33

In Run

21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Neil Lyford
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.91

Split

10.32

In Run

12

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Neil Lyford
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.03

Split

10.70

In Run

65

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Mark Knowles
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.04

Split

10.40

In Run

33

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Beverly Sandes
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.50

In Run

44

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Tracey Kovacic
$3.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.20

Split

10.68

In Run

56

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Frederick Goodall
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.33

Split

10.86

In Run

77

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 LADBROKES GOLDMINE JUNE 22 (388m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.93
1
1
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

9.93

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Delaney
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.13

Split

10.02

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.18

Split

10.15

In Run

33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.23

Split

10.12

In Run

44

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: William Dance
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.52

Split

10.39

In Run

65

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Sharon Grey
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.25

In Run

56

Wgt

24.2kg
7
3
T: John Miles
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.71

Split

10.45

In Run

77

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Shayne Rodgers
$0.00
R4 HAPPY 39TH DAD FROM JETT & SCARLETT (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.09
1
1
T: Brendan Allen
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

10.25

In Run

32

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Carole Eaton
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.09

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Tamara Ball
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.41

In Run

23

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: James Porter
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.71

Split

10.49

In Run

75

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Sharon Grey
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.73

Split

10.40

In Run

44

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.77

Split

10.53

In Run

66

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Beverly Sandes
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.96

Split

10.48

In Run

57

Wgt

22.7kg
DNF
8
T: Tom Halley
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 THIS ONE IS FOR YOU TROY (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.94
1
8
T: Bryan Young
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

9.94

In Run

11

Wgt

22.1kg
2
5
T: Peter Akers
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.51

Split

10.37

In Run

42

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Tamara Ball
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.60

Split

10.42

In Run

54

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Beverly Sandes
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.60

Split

10.31

In Run

23

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Phillip Cini
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.46

In Run

65

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Denis Hampson
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.80

Split

10.33

In Run

36

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Carole Eaton
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.94

Split

10.63

In Run

87

Wgt

28.7kg
8
1
T: Peter Blake
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.97

Split

10.59

In Run

78

Wgt

35.6kg
R6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ZOE (603m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.01, 21.92
1
6
T: Patrick Parrelli
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.73

Split

9.36

In Run

541

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.84

Split

9.36

In Run

452

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Luke Brown
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.99

Split

9.11

In Run

223

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Rodney O'Brien
$8.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.01

In Run

114

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Phillip Cini
$71.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.05

Split

9.18

In Run

335

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Sharon Grey
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.30

Split

9.44

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Samuel Rees
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.70

Split

9.71

In Run

777

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Akers
$0.00
R7 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.21
1
8
T: Natalie Macdonald
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.21

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Terry Callen
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.73

Split

10.44

In Run

32

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Keith Jarvis
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.77

Split

10.37

In Run

23

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Rex Jones
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.17

Split

10.52

In Run

44

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Michelle Lill
$2.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.29

Split

10.60

In Run

75

Wgt

24.9kg
6
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.54

In Run

56

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Geoffery Case
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.39

Split

10.72

In Run

87

Wgt

35.6kg
8
2
T: Brendan Allen
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.47

Split

10.55

In Run

68

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ALARNA 1-2 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.46, 17.01
1
1
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

4.46

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: William Dance
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.03

Split

4.60

In Run

432

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Frederick Goodall
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.32

Split

4.55

In Run

323

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Anthony Messina
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.54

In Run

244

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$8.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.63

Split

4.63

In Run

655

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Barry Yates
$61.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.92

Split

4.62

In Run

566

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Howell
$0.00
R9 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GEOFF 1-2 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.45, 17.04
1
1
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

4.50

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Lorraine Atchison
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.11

Split

4.45

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Richard Maris
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.16

Split

4.52

In Run

343

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Anthony Messina
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.36

Split

4.52

In Run

434

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: John Callaughan
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.56

Split

4.63

In Run

655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Frederick Goodall
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.87

Split

4.58

In Run

576

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Tony Forbes
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.08

Split

4.67

In Run

767

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 PUNTERS CLUB JUNE 22 1-2 WINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.51, 17.18
1
6
T: Tony Forbes
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.54

In Run

211

Wgt

22.8kg
2
7
T: John Laverty
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.27

Split

4.51

In Run

122

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Rodney O'Brien
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.33

Split

4.62

In Run

353

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.75

Split

4.66

In Run

544

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Anthony Messina
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.65

In Run

435

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
2
T: Allen Williams
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Barry Howell
$0.00
R11 COME CELEBRATE AT GOSFORD DOGS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.43, 16.95
1
5
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

4.43

In Run

211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Colin Furner
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.05

Split

4.58

In Run

442

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Rex Jones
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.08

Split

4.43

In Run

123

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.17

Split

4.52

In Run

334

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
7
T: James Porter
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Graeme Ball
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGICAL TOUCH (3) John Byrne 22.62 0.00 10.17 11 24.9kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $6.50
2 4 DOUBLE BLOW (4) Neil Lyford 22.76 2.00 10.38 22 27.2kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $14.00
3 1 OUR ZOOMIE ZOOM (1) Graeme Duggan 22.99 5.25 10.41 33 32.0kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $3.10
4 2 AMARILLO (2) Peter Mattress 23.07 6.25 10.53 64 25.0kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $4.00
5 8 SUGAR HIT TOBY (8) Benjamin Sweetman 23.18 8.00 10.73 85 31.4kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $5.00
6 6 YOUNG GHOST (6) Rex Jones 23.36 10.50 10.45 46 32.4kg Keybow Miss Vane $6.50
7 5 BLACK CANDLES (5) Terry Callen 23.39 11.00 10.70 57 30.4kg Spring Gun Demarchie $16.00
8 7 BUMPY BILL (7) Neil Lyford 23.58 13.75 10.80 78 32.3kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $19.00
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TRACEY MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FINAL REASON (8) Peter Mattress 22.61 0.00 10.33 21 26.8kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $2.90
2 6 MELLENCAMP (6) Neil Lyford 22.91 4.25 10.32 12 30.3kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $14.00
3 2 DUCATI BLACK (2) Neil Lyford 23.03 6.00 10.70 65 30.6kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $4.20
4 1 FASCINATE LEAH (1) Mark Knowles 23.04 6.00 10.40 33 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $7.00
5 7 BRISK IMPACT (7) Beverly Sandes 23.09 6.75 10.50 44 25.9kg Collision Allegro Miss $10.00
6 4 SECRETARIAT TWO (4) Tracey Kovacic 23.20 8.25 10.68 56 27.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $3.60
7 3 DIXIE DELIGHT (3) Frederick Goodall 23.33 10.25 10.86 77 27.8kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $15.00
Race 3 LADBROKES GOLDMINE JUNE 22 388m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZING SNAP (1) Benjamin Sweetman 22.04 0.00 9.93 11 30.9kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $1.45
2 7 TODDLER TANTRUM (7) Robert Delaney 22.13 1.25 10.02 22 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $15.00
3 5 LUCHADOR (5) James Porter 22.18 2.00 10.15 33 31.5kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $6.50
4 8 DASHING DISPLAY (8) Evelyn Harris 22.23 2.50 10.12 44 26.4kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $23.00
5 6 IBROX POSER (6) William Dance 22.52 6.75 10.39 65 29.2kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $41.00
6 4 PUGSLEY'S GIRL (4) Sharon Grey 22.60 8.00 10.25 56 24.2kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $34.00
7 3 LATELY (3) John Miles 22.71 9.50 10.45 77 30.0kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $5.00
SCR 2 SOUNDS UNLIMITED (2) Shayne Rodgers
Race 4 HAPPY 39TH DAD FROM JETT & SCARLETT 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RICO'S GODDESS (1) Brendan Allen 22.38 0.00 10.25 32 26.0kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $3.80
2 4 BLAZIN' RINGO (4) Carole Eaton 22.46 1.00 10.09 11 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $4.40
3 2 BLUE ANDO (2) Tamara Ball 22.53 2.00 10.41 23 26.2kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $6.50
4 7 KING OF HEARTS (7) James Porter 22.71 4.75 10.49 75 31.2kg Dyna Villa Playful Elly $6.00
5 3 MAD STAN (3) Sharon Grey 22.73 5.00 10.40 44 34.0kg Moreira Ada Mary $12.00
6 5 KING KINLOCH (5) Noelene Holloway 22.77 5.50 10.53 66 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $15.00
7 6 TORPEDO ROSE (6) Beverly Sandes 22.96 8.25 10.48 57 22.7kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $4.40
DNF 8 FLAK (8) Tom Halley 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Features $41.00
Race 5 THIS ONE IS FOR YOU TROY 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ENCOURAGING (8) Bryan Young 22.14 0.00 9.94 11 22.1kg Magic Sprite American Rose $2.20
2 5 PIPER ARCHER (5) Peter Akers 22.51 5.25 10.37 42 31.0kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $4.00
3 4 BLUE CRAZY (4) Tamara Ball 22.60 6.50 10.42 54 25.8kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $18.00
4 2 LAGOON SUNSHINE (2) Beverly Sandes 22.60 6.50 10.31 23 26.7kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $21.00
5 7 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (7) Phillip Cini 22.64 7.00 10.46 65 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $9.50
6 6 SIMMER DOWN (6) Denis Hampson 22.80 9.25 10.33 36 30.4kg Collision Uncensored $7.00
7 3 GRAND AUDREY (3) Carole Eaton 22.94 11.50 10.63 87 28.7kg La Grand Logie Queen Audrey $19.00
8 1 ABOVE THE RIM (1) Peter Blake 22.97 11.75 10.59 78 35.6kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $10.00
Race 6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ZOE 603m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.01, 21.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TATUM (6) Patrick Parrelli 34.73 0.00 9.36 541 33.0kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $6.00
2 5 LINE OF QUALITY (5) Darryl Thomas 34.84 1.50 9.36 452 33.6kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $1.40
3 2 MONTANNA KEEPING (2) Luke Brown 34.99 3.75 9.11 223 29.5kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $9.00
4 1 HOW GOOD (1) Rodney O'Brien 35.01 4.00 9.01 114 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $8.50
5 7 CROWN THE ZIPPER (7) Phillip Cini 35.05 4.50 9.18 335 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $71.00
6 4 CHELSEA REUNION (4) Sharon Grey 35.30 8.25 9.44 666 32.9kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $19.00
7 8 AWESOME BUDDY (8) Samuel Rees 35.70 13.75 9.71 777 30.0kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $101.00
SCR 3 RED WOMBAT (3) Peter Akers
Race 7 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STAR CONNIE (8) Natalie Macdonald 22.60 0.00 10.21 11 26.3kg Fernando Bale Sheike $7.00
2 6 HYSTERIA (6) Terry Callen 22.73 1.75 10.44 32 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $34.00
3 7 FAT BAT (7) Keith Jarvis 22.77 2.25 10.37 23 26.4kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $6.00
4 4 MY GHOST (4) Rex Jones 23.17 8.25 10.52 44 30.9kg Keybow Miss Vane $21.00
5 5 RAW DRAMA (5) Michelle Lill 23.29 9.75 10.60 75 24.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $2.00
6 1 HARD CASE WATSON (1) Sam Simonetta 23.31 10.00 10.54 56 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $3.70
7 3 MAIN ATTRACTION (3) Geoffery Case 23.39 11.25 10.72 87 35.6kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $81.00
8 2 MY BRO LARSON (2) Brendan Allen 23.47 12.25 10.55 68 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $17.00
Race 8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ALARNA 1-2 WINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.46, 17.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIDNIGHT OFFER (1) Benjamin Sweetman 29.73 0.00 4.46 111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $2.30
2 7 IBROX ROCKS (7) William Dance 30.03 4.25 4.60 432 29.7kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $2.90
3 8 PROPAGANDIST (8) Frederick Goodall 30.32 8.25 4.55 323 30.4kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $41.00
4 6 LIKA LIGHT (6) Anthony Messina 30.59 12.25 4.54 244 25.4kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $5.00
5 2 RUNWAY EMMA (2) Lorraine Atchison 30.63 12.75 4.63 655 27.1kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $8.50
6 3 YORKEYS KNOB (3) Barry Yates 30.92 17.00 4.62 566 32.5kg Keybow Black Riband $61.00
SCR 4 SECRECY (4) Barry Howell
Race 9 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GEOFF 1-2 WINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.45, 17.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMOOTH JACK (1) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 29.93 0.00 4.50 222 27.5kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $1.60
2 3 BURNED (3) Lorraine Atchison 30.11 2.50 4.45 111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Sheike $6.50
3 8 DOUBLE EFFORT (8) Richard Maris 30.16 3.25 4.52 343 28.5kg Dyna Double One Combined Effort $10.00
4 2 HEARTLAND (2) Anthony Messina 30.36 6.00 4.52 434 26.8kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $8.50
5 7 BELLA RULES (7) John Callaughan 30.56 9.00 4.63 655 30.0kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $5.50
6 4 GOODWIN THOMMO (4) Frederick Goodall 30.87 13.25 4.58 576 26.4kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $81.00
7 6 PEPSI BLUE JEANS (6) Tony Forbes 31.08 16.25 4.67 767 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Sketchy Pepsi $81.00
Race 10 PUNTERS CLUB JUNE 22 1-2 WINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.51, 17.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHE KNOWS CANDY (6) Tony Forbes 30.16 0.00 4.54 211 22.8kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $19.00
2 7 BONITA (7) John Laverty 30.27 1.50 4.51 122 29.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $3.40
3 3 BIG HAMMER (3) Rodney O'Brien 30.33 2.25 4.62 353 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $4.40
4 1 ZIPPING DAVINA (1) Jeffrey Eaton 30.75 8.25 4.66 544 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $4.20
5 4 AWESOME POWER (4) Anthony Messina 30.80 9.25 4.65 435 30.2kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $4.40
SCR 2 ACHIRA TO EXCEL (2) Allen Williams
SCR 8 HYPERBOLE (8) Barry Howell
Race 11 COME CELEBRATE AT GOSFORD DOGS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.43, 16.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (5) Evelyn Harris 29.92 0.00 4.43 211 29.3kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $2.00
2 1 HALCYON PRINCE (1) Colin Furner 30.05 1.75 4.58 442 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $2.70
3 2 TRY CATCH NEMO (2) Rex Jones 30.08 2.25 4.43 123 24.6kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $5.00
4 4 DEWANA CHIC (4) Patrick Parrelli 30.17 3.50 4.52 334 25.4kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $14.00
SCR 7 STICKY WICKET (7) James Porter
SCR 8 LITTLE PROSPECT (8) Graeme Ball