Gosford Race Results

Thursday 14th of October 2021
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 10.41
1
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.55

In Run

344

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Gary Robertson
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.94

Split

10.41

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: James Porter
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.12

Split

10.66

In Run

666

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.19

Split

10.59

In Run

755

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Jonathan Gatt
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.34

Split

10.49

In Run

423

Wgt

38.0kg
6
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.38

Split

10.49

In Run

532

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Richard Polidano
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.56

Split

10.66

In Run

277

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Raymond Walters
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.83

Split

10.72

In Run

888

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.18
1
5
T: William Dance
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

10.18

In Run

211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Tracey Kovacic
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.37

Split

10.28

In Run

122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Christopher Cathcart
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.60

Split

10.33

In Run

333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Jonathan Gatt
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.04

Split

10.57

In Run

444

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
1
T: Colin Furner
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Graeme Ball
$0.00
R3 REX'S BURGERS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.39, 16.93
1
7
T: William Dance
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

4.54

In Run

5332

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.68

Split

4.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Eberand
$1.25

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.91

Split

4.50

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Christine Proctor
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.01

Split

4.51

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Alan Proctor
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.41

Split

4.52

In Run

4555

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
5
T: Jane Carruthers
$0.00
R4 SAUSAGE MAN PATHWAYS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.22
1
2
T: Gary Robertson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

10.22

In Run

111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
1
T: Steven Winstanley
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.12

Split

10.46

In Run

334

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$1.65

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.22

Split

10.60

In Run

455

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.24

Split

10.43

In Run

222

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: John Byrne
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.39

Split

10.47

In Run

543

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Raymond Walters
$5.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.54

Split

10.88

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Ronald Patterson
$0.00
R5 GOSFORD GOLD CUP HEATS 28TH DEC (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.13
1
4
T: Beverly Sandes
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

10.13

In Run

211

Wgt

23.4kg
2
3
T: James Porter
$2.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.43

Split

10.24

In Run

122

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Brett Gilbert
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.57

Split

10.44

In Run

465

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.79

Split

10.49

In Run

677

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Jonathan Gatt
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.86

Split

10.42

In Run

756

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Mark Moroney
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.33

In Run

544

Wgt

24.8kg
7
6
T: Raymond Walters
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.25

In Run

333

Wgt

24.1kg
R6 THE PHOENIX IS COMING 0-3 WIN (603m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.22, 22.06
1
7
T: Stephen Lambley
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.05

Split

9.31

In Run

23322

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Michael Eberand
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.20

Split

9.51

In Run

56533

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Tracey Kovacic
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.24

Split

9.22

In Run

31111

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: William Dance
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.50

Split

9.34

In Run

64454

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Richard Polidano
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.54

Split

9.42

In Run

45665

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Deon Hansen
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

36.02

Split

9.27

In Run

12246

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Richard Polidano
$14.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

36.13

Split

9.52

In Run

77777

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 SIGNARAMA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50, 17.23
1
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

4.58

In Run

4332

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Mark Farrugia
$3.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.12

Split

4.54

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Christine Proctor
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.13

Split

4.56

In Run

3111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Mark Farrugia
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.25

Split

4.62

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.28

Split

4.71

In Run

7655

Wgt

40.0kg
6
5
T: Alan Proctor
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.36

Split

4.68

In Run

6766

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Christine Proctor
$8.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.37

Split

4.50

In Run

1577

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Lorraine Atchison
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.56

Split

4.77

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 NARARA PLUMBING (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.03
1
2
T: Simon Ma
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

10.30

In Run

444

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Peter Akers
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.49

Split

10.03

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Robert Delaney
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.52

Split

10.16

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Mark Farrugia
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.60

Split

10.17

In Run

333

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Natalie Macdonald
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.66

Split

10.34

In Run

555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.68

Split

10.43

In Run

666

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Tamara Ball
$0.00
R9 WOY WOY POULTRY (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.21
1
7
T: Mark Moroney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

10.21

In Run

311

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Mattress
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.41

Split

10.26

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Simon Ma
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.57

Split

10.47

In Run

555

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Simon Ma
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.68

Split

10.57

In Run

477

Wgt

23.6kg
5
4
T: Eileen Robertson
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.74

Split

10.33

In Run

643

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Brad Davis
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.56

In Run

766

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Corrie Windle
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.90

Split

10.28

In Run

134

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.12
1
4
T: Andrew Foukkare
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

10.12

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Alan Proctor
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.24

In Run

322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Steven Winstanley
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.69

Split

10.43

In Run

433

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: William Dance
$1.55

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.94

Split

10.40

In Run

544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Beverley Sloan
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.00

Split

10.56

In Run

655

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Frederick Goodall
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.29

Split

10.70

In Run

266

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Beverly Sandes
$17.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.38

Split

10.94

In Run

777

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MAIDEN 388m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TALL ORDER (1) Beverley Sloan 22.87 0.00 10.55 344 34.9kg Dyna Double One Brindie $5.00
2 5 BARCIA'S DREAM (5) Gary Robertson 22.94 1.00 10.41 111 26.5kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $14.00
3 4 MASVIDAL (4) James Porter 23.12 3.50 10.66 666 35.3kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $2.70
4 8 MONITOR (8) Noelene Holloway 23.19 4.50 10.59 755 31.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $4.60
5 6 SUPERSONIC STAR (6) Jonathan Gatt 23.34 6.50 10.49 423 38.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $23.00
6 7 MISS CHARLOTTE (7) Lorraine Atchison 23.38 7.25 10.49 532 27.8kg Spacecraft Shelly Shelby $5.50
7 2 PETA STOP (2) Richard Polidano 23.56 9.75 10.66 277 32.3kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $7.00
8 3 NO KIDDING (3) Raymond Walters 23.83 13.75 10.72 888 31.1kg Raw Ability American Rose $51.00
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS SADIE LEA (5) William Dance 22.26 0.00 10.18 211 26.7kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $2.70
2 7 STILL LAUGHING (7) Tracey Kovacic 22.37 1.50 10.28 122 26.8kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $2.00
3 8 JUNE TWENTY SIX (8) Christopher Cathcart 22.60 4.75 10.33 333 27.9kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $8.00
4 2 MANILA KING (2) Jonathan Gatt 23.04 11.00 10.57 444 29.0kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $7.00
SCR 1 HALCYON PRINCE (1) Colin Furner
SCR 4 WEST END GIRL (4) Graeme Ball
Race 3 REX'S BURGERS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.39, 16.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IBROX ROCKS (7) William Dance 29.54 0.00 4.54 5332 30.0kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $16.00
2 4 ESTHER'S THRILL (4) Noelene Holloway 29.68 2.00 4.39 1111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $4.20
3 1 PHASE (1) Michael Eberand 29.91 5.25 4.50 2223 33.3kg Bernardo Forever Merry $1.25
4 2 MISS BOO (2) Christine Proctor 30.01 6.50 4.51 3444 28.5kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $81.00
5 8 SWISHY GIRL (8) Alan Proctor 30.41 12.25 4.52 4555 29.3kg Fernando Bale Danisie $81.00
SCR 5 FLASH HEART (5) Jane Carruthers
Race 4 SAUSAGE MAN PATHWAYS 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIVER'S SINGLE (2) Gary Robertson 22.58 0.00 10.22 111 24.3kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $7.00
2 1 HOUND 'EM DOWN (1) Steven Winstanley 23.12 7.75 10.46 334 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $41.00
3 6 NATION'S ROCK (6) Noelene Holloway 23.22 9.25 10.60 455 33.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $1.65
4 4 AS SMART AS (4) Beverley Sloan 23.24 9.25 10.43 222 25.3kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $14.00
5 7 MAGICAL TOUCH (7) John Byrne 23.39 11.50 10.47 543 25.8kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $8.00
6 8 RHYNO'S KISS (8) Raymond Walters 23.54 13.75 10.88 666 27.7kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $5.00
SCR 3 HALCYON PRINCESS (3) Ronald Patterson
Race 5 GOSFORD GOLD CUP HEATS 28TH DEC 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TORPEDO ROSE (4) Beverly Sandes 22.34 0.00 10.13 211 23.4kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $11.00
2 3 MAX THE AXE (3) James Porter 22.43 1.25 10.24 122 30.0kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $2.30
3 1 SWIFT CHOICE (1) Brett Gilbert 22.57 3.25 10.44 465 32.9kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $5.00
4 7 PRELIOUS JADE (7) Noelene Holloway 22.79 6.25 10.49 677 27.1kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $16.00
5 2 MANILA FRED (2) Jonathan Gatt 22.86 7.50 10.42 756 35.5kg Barcia Bale Brazilian Brae $15.00
6 8 ENGAGING FIRE (8) Mark Moroney 22.87 7.50 10.33 544 24.8kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $3.00
7 6 SMALL SIDE (6) Raymond Walters 23.00 9.25 10.25 333 24.1kg Magic Sprite American Rose $61.00
Race 6 THE PHOENIX IS COMING 0-3 WIN 603m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.22, 22.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHELSEA REUNION (7) Stephen Lambley 35.05 0.00 9.31 23322 32.2kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $2.50
2 4 TIMELY FASHION (4) Michael Eberand 35.20 2.00 9.51 56533 26.1kg Cutting Edge Fortunes Of Time $3.50
3 8 SECRETARIAT TWO (8) Tracey Kovacic 35.24 2.50 9.22 31111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $4.60
4 2 ROSE OF IBROX (2) William Dance 35.50 6.25 9.34 64454 26.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $11.00
5 6 RUSTY ZAN (6) Richard Polidano 35.54 7.00 9.42 45665 29.4kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $8.50
6 1 FOOLISH GAMES (1) Deon Hansen 36.02 13.75 9.27 12246 28.0kg Raw Ability Panic Station $51.00
7 3 LADY ON FIRE (3) Richard Polidano 36.13 15.50 9.52 77777 29.1kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $14.00
Race 7 SIGNARAMA 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50, 17.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUNWAY EMMA (6) Lorraine Atchison 30.09 0.00 4.58 4332 26.6kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $6.00
2 7 ROCKER FLYER (7) Mark Farrugia 30.12 0.50 4.54 2223 32.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $3.10
3 1 SWISHY (1) Christine Proctor 30.13 0.75 4.56 3111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $5.00
4 4 MONEY HEIST (4) Mark Farrugia 30.25 2.25 4.62 5444 31.1kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $7.50
5 2 NICK'S TANK (2) Ashley Marshall 30.28 2.50 4.71 7655 40.0kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $9.50
6 5 FRONT ROW (5) Alan Proctor 30.36 3.75 4.68 6766 27.3kg Fernando Bale Danisie $41.00
7 8 SWISH CHICK (8) Christine Proctor 30.37 4.00 4.50 1577 27.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $8.50
8 3 TARAWI LOU (3) Lorraine Atchison 30.56 6.50 4.77 8888 32.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $6.00
Race 8 NARARA PLUMBING 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOT TODAY (2) Simon Ma 22.41 0.00 10.30 444 29.0kg Keybow Black Eva $2.50
2 8 TOMBOLA LOLA (8) Peter Akers 22.49 1.00 10.03 111 28.7kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $5.50
3 3 ZULU SMILE (3) Robert Delaney 22.52 1.50 10.16 222 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $8.00
4 4 ANT MAN EXTREME (4) Mark Farrugia 22.60 2.50 10.17 333 34.5kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $4.40
5 7 STAR CONNIE (7) Natalie Macdonald 22.66 3.50 10.34 555 25.9kg Fernando Bale Sheike $7.00
6 6 ESTHER'S STAR (6) Noelene Holloway 22.68 3.75 10.43 666 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $13.00
SCR 1 BLUE ANDO (1) Tamara Ball
Race 9 WOY WOY POULTRY 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK FIREBRAND (7) Mark Moroney 22.09 0.00 10.21 311 30.9kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $1.50
2 8 CYCLONE RIOT (8) Peter Mattress 22.41 4.50 10.26 222 30.4kg Ando's Mac Sillat $8.00
3 3 MISS RIDDLE (3) Simon Ma 22.57 6.75 10.47 555 28.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $7.50
4 1 LAURIE'S ENTRY (1) Simon Ma 22.68 8.25 10.57 477 23.6kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $26.00
5 4 ADELE ROBBO (4) Eileen Robertson 22.74 9.25 10.33 643 25.1kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $19.00
6 6 NATION'S CROWN (6) Brad Davis 22.80 10.00 10.56 766 30.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $6.50
7 2 HARP ON (2) Corrie Windle 22.90 11.50 10.28 134 28.2kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $81.00
Race 10 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUMP BYRNES (4) Andrew Foukkare 22.48 0.00 10.12 111 29.5kg Magic Sprite Chan Bale $9.50
2 7 REAL JEWEL (7) Alan Proctor 22.62 2.00 10.24 322 26.6kg Fernando Bale Danisie $7.50
3 1 WORKING BEE (1) Steven Winstanley 22.69 3.00 10.43 433 29.9kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $8.00
4 8 IBROX AVATAR (8) William Dance 22.94 6.50 10.40 544 30.4kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $1.55
5 2 EARHART (2) Beverley Sloan 23.00 7.50 10.56 655 26.9kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $11.00
6 3 GOODWIN THOMMO (3) Frederick Goodall 23.29 11.50 10.70 266 26.8kg Dyna Double One Goodwin Future $23.00
7 6 BRISK IMPACT (6) Beverly Sandes 23.38 12.75 10.94 777 26.1kg Collision Allegro Miss $17.00