Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 10th of May 2022
R1 NSW GBOTA GOSFORD MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 10.13
1
7
T: Carole Eaton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

10.13

In Run

211

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.38

Split

10.21

In Run

122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Carole Eaton
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.78

Split

10.39

In Run

644

Wgt

22.2kg
4
5
T: Neil Lyford
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.85

Split

10.40

In Run

455

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$1.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.01

Split

10.59

In Run

876

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Lorraine Atchison
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.27

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Neil Lyford
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.20

Split

10.73

In Run

788

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Fred Xuereb
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.49

Split

10.52

In Run

567

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.55, 17.20
1
6
T: Susan Pitstock
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.65

In Run

4211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$18.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.17

Split

4.57

In Run

2122

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Luke Brown
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.27

Split

4.65

In Run

5664

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Anne Foley
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.28

Split

4.73

In Run

7553

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Michael Dunphy
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.48

Split

4.66

In Run

6776

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.73

Split

4.60

In Run

3435

Wgt

27.6kg
7
9
T: Michael Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.85

Split

4.55

In Run

1347

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00
R3 LADBROKE IT! 0-3 WIN (603m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 9.11, 21.84
1
3
T: Stephen Bell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.13

Split

9.11

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: David Power
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.15

Split

9.43

In Run

66543

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Michael Ivers
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.22

Split

9.24

In Run

43222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Gayle Masterson
$81.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.41

Split

9.23

In Run

22334

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Richard Polidano
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.57

Split

9.42

In Run

75665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Anne Foley
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.59

Split

9.37

In Run

34456

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Carole Eaton
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.98

Split

9.61

In Run

87777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
9
T: Beverley Wood
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

36.16

Split

9.69

In Run

58888

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Tomas Rees
$0.00
R4 BOOK THE BEAST UNLEASHED DECK (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $2200 - $730 - $500
Splits: 4.44, 16.94
1
4
T: William Dance
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

4.52

In Run

3221

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Daniel Flanagan
$1.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.62

Split

4.53

In Run

4433

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Jack Lowe
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.71

Split

4.50

In Run

2344

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.78

Split

4.44

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: James Porter
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.03

Split

4.61

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
7
T: James Cortis
$0.00
SCR
8
T: William Dance
$0.00
R5 FACEBOOK: @GOSFORDGREYHOUNDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.46, 16.68
1
7
T: Peter Rodgers
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

4.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Carole Eaton
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.08

Split

4.56

In Run

4632

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Brett Gilbert
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.28

Split

4.53

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: James Porter
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.64

In Run

6455

Wgt

34.0kg
5
9
T: Michael Smith
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.60

In Run

5766

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Ernest Wilson
$10.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.55

Split

4.54

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.9kg
7
10
T: Jake Forbes
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.58

Split

4.70

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
5
T: Fred Xuereb
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.67

In Run

7588

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
3
T: Troy Macdonald
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ernest Wilson
$0.00
R6 INSTAGRAM: @GOSFORDGREYHOUNDCLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.53, 17.10
1
2
T: William Knibbs
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

4.53

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: William Knibbs
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.21

Split

4.58

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.33

Split

4.55

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Michael Dunphy
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.36

Split

4.54

In Run

2444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.44

Split

4.57

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: John Ashe
$3.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.77

Split

4.63

In Run

6877

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Fred Xuereb
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.85

Split

4.64

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.6kg
8
1
T: Andrew Foukkare
$8.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.26

Split

4.64

In Run

8788

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 SIGNARAMA 1-3 WIN (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.32
1
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

10.32

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Jack Lowe
$3.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.67

Split

10.38

In Run

322

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.79

Split

10.53

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Emanuel Borg
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.84

Split

10.45

In Run

233

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Peter Mattress
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.96

Split

10.60

In Run

555

Wgt

35.5kg
6
3
T: Carole Eaton
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.99

Split

10.81

In Run

666

Wgt

24.9kg
7
9
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.09

Split

10.82

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.41

Split

10.92

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
4
T: Janette Flipp
$0.00
R8 FUNDRAISE WITH US 1-3 WIN (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.40
1
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.50

In Run

332

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.06

Split

10.61

In Run

753

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Stephen Bell
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.14

Split

10.63

In Run

664

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Jonathan Gatt
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.17

Split

10.40

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Graeme Duggan
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.58

In Run

546

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Robbie Neville
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.32

Split

10.48

In Run

225

Wgt

23.5kg
7
4
T: Danielle Swain
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.84

In Run

887

Wgt

22.4kg
8
1
T: Brett Gilbert
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.37

Split

10.78

In Run

478

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 NARARA PLUMBING 1-3 WIN (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.23
1
6
T: Janette Flipp
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

10.23

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$16.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.70

Split

10.36

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Neil Lyford
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.73

Split

10.40

In Run

333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Gayle Masterson
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.57

In Run

444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: James Porter
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.70

In Run

655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Jake Forbes
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.14

Split

10.70

In Run

566

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: John Ashe
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.34

Split

10.79

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.41

Split

10.88

In Run

888

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.21
1
8
T: Francis Micallef
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

10.21

In Run

211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Peter Mattress
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.50

Split

10.27

In Run

122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: James Cortis
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.57

Split

10.41

In Run

664

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Brett Gilbert
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.59

Split

10.29

In Run

333

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.65

Split

10.49

In Run

776

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Delaney
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.77

Split

10.39

In Run

545

Wgt

30.2kg
7
9
T: Michael Smith
$61.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.78

Split

10.49

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Gregory Edmunds
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.91

Split

10.40

In Run

457

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: Jamie Hawkins
$0.00
R11 SAUSAGE MAN (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.30
1
5
T: Graeme Duggan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Susan Pitstock
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.50

Split

10.30

In Run

332

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Thomas Partland
$41.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.60

Split

10.55

In Run

554

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Delaney
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.74

Split

10.30

In Run

223

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Danielle Swain
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.75

Split

10.54

In Run

445

Wgt

23.3kg
6
6
T: Tomas Rees
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.67

In Run

777

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Graham Borrow
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.04

Split

10.65

In Run

666

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: Francis Micallef
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.27

Split

10.86

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 NSW GBOTA GOSFORD MAIDEN 388m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUNDAS DAWN (7) Carole Eaton 22.34 0.00 10.13 211 25.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $5.50
2 2 TUSCALOOSA (2) Harry Sarkis 22.38 0.75 10.21 122 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Subway Miss $10.00
3 4 LITTLE SOPHIA (4) Carole Eaton 22.78 6.25 10.39 644 22.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $13.00
4 5 BONNA'S BEST (5) Neil Lyford 22.85 7.25 10.40 455 29.8kg Keybow Bonna Bale $12.00
5 6 ARMATREE SPARKLE (6) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 23.01 9.50 10.59 876 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $1.90
6 3 ORSON SIMBA (3) Lorraine Atchison 23.11 11.00 10.27 333 32.1kg Orson Allen Cristalle Coco $8.00
7 1 BLUE WHISTLE (1) Neil Lyford 23.20 12.25 10.73 788 29.6kg Keybow Bonna Bale $61.00
8 8 BUGATTI LIGHT (8) Fred Xuereb 23.49 16.25 10.52 567 28.3kg Moreira Bugatti's Finest $7.00
Race 2 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD MAIDEN 515m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.55, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERNANDO KEROMA (6) Susan Pitstock 30.14 0.00 4.65 4211 30.7kg Fernando Bale Made First $6.00
2 2 TARAWI LOLA (2) Lorraine Atchison 30.17 0.50 4.57 2122 25.2kg Fernando Bale Powered $18.00
3 8 PEKING GOOSE (8) Luke Brown 30.27 1.75 4.65 5664 29.0kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $4.20
4 7 NICE EBBY (7) Anne Foley 30.28 2.00 4.73 7553 30.4kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Kelly $3.90
5 1 SAVED BY ROSE (1) Michael Dunphy 30.48 4.75 4.66 6776 24.6kg Chenzhou Boy Fasika $3.60
6 4 TARAWI SPARKLE (4) Lorraine Atchison 30.73 8.25 4.60 3435 27.6kg Dyna Double One Baby Shelly $16.00
7 9 CUNNAMULLA (3) Michael Ivers 30.85 10.00 4.55 1347 28.1kg Orson Allen It's A Dream $6.00
SCR 3 BULL KEY (3) Michelle Frankland-Shambler
SCR 5 MISS CHARLOTTE (5) Lorraine Atchison
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 0-3 WIN 603m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 9.11, 21.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAJOR CONTROL (3) Stephen Bell 35.13 0.00 9.11 11111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $5.50
2 2 JODIE KEEPING (2) David Power 35.15 0.25 9.43 66543 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Becky Keeping $2.00
3 4 BELL TOLLER (4) Michael Ivers 35.22 1.25 9.24 43222 32.3kg Fernando Bale Starzsa Light $3.50
4 5 DAME GUINEVERE (5) Gayle Masterson 35.41 4.00 9.23 22334 28.9kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $81.00
5 8 LADY ON FIRE (8) Richard Polidano 35.57 6.25 9.42 75665 29.8kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $101.00
6 1 EIFFEL FOR YOU (1) Anne Foley 35.59 6.50 9.37 34456 30.2kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $7.00
7 7 ZIPPING DIESEL (7) Carole Eaton 35.98 12.25 9.61 87777 30.6kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $16.00
8 9 ON THE SCHNAPS (6) Beverley Wood 36.16 14.50 9.69 58888 27.2kg Collision Schnapskey $34.00
SCR 6 ESPECIALLY RARE (6) Tomas Rees
Race 4 BOOK THE BEAST UNLEASHED DECK 515m Non Graded $2200 - $730 - $500 Splits: 4.44, 16.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAC IBROX (4) William Dance 29.47 0.00 4.52 3221 35.6kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $3.60
2 1 EXPLOSIVE VENOM (1) Daniel Flanagan 29.62 2.00 4.53 4433 27.8kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $1.70
3 2 BAROOGA FRANKY (2) Jack Lowe 29.71 3.50 4.50 2344 29.7kg Lightning Frank Keep Up $5.50
4 3 ESTHER'S THRILL (3) Noelene Holloway 29.78 4.25 4.44 1112 27.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $23.00
5 6 FLASHING OSCAR (6) James Porter 30.03 8.00 4.61 5555 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $26.00
SCR 7 HARDMAN CORTIS (7) James Cortis
SCR 8 IBROX ROCKS (8) William Dance
Race 5 FACEBOOK: @GOSFORDGREYHOUNDS 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.46, 16.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LIGHTNIN' ETHICS (7) Peter Rodgers 29.48 0.00 4.46 1111 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Guiding Light $1.28
2 4 WING CHUN GIRL (4) Carole Eaton 30.08 8.50 4.56 4632 27.9kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $9.00
3 1 SWIFT CHOICE (1) Brett Gilbert 30.28 11.50 4.53 2223 33.2kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $9.00
4 2 LOVE MY KEY (2) James Porter 30.46 14.00 4.64 6455 34.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Key Nuclear $41.00
5 9 EIGHT COUNT (8) Michael Smith 30.47 14.00 4.60 5766 32.4kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $41.00
6 6 ICE ICE BOURBSKI (6) Ernest Wilson 30.55 15.25 4.54 3344 27.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $10.00
7 10 PORT JINX (3) Jake Forbes 30.58 15.75 4.70 8877 33.6kg Shantui Black Ember $101.00
DNF 5 BABY BUTTONS (5) Fred Xuereb 0.00 0.00 4.67 7588 29.2kg Unlawful Entry Mrs. Huang $31.00
SCR 3 HELLO DREAM (3) Troy Macdonald
SCR 8 BLUE BLAZER (8) Ernest Wilson
Race 6 INSTAGRAM: @GOSFORDGREYHOUNDCLUB 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.53, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNIGHTED SHADOW (2) William Knibbs 30.00 0.00 4.53 1111 29.0kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $4.40
2 8 TUDOR FISK (8) William Knibbs 30.21 3.00 4.58 5333 33.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $19.00
3 7 FIRE UP DALLAS (7) Harry Sarkis 30.33 4.75 4.55 3222 30.9kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $17.00
4 4 SHADY'S ROCKET (4) Michael Dunphy 30.36 5.25 4.54 2444 30.6kg Chenzhou Boy Fasika $3.30
5 3 BLAZIN' SHIRL (3) Jeffrey Eaton 30.44 6.25 4.57 4555 28.2kg La Grand Logie Regal Savannah $21.00
6 6 BOSTON BURGLAR (6) John Ashe 30.77 11.00 4.63 6877 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $3.40
7 5 CALVIN (5) Fred Xuereb 30.85 12.25 4.64 7666 34.6kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Swiper $9.00
8 1 STONEWASHED (1) Andrew Foukkare 31.26 18.00 4.64 8788 31.7kg Moreira Swift Vegas $8.00
Race 7 SIGNARAMA 1-3 WIN 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EARHART (8) Beverley Sloan 22.66 0.00 10.32 111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $14.00
2 7 BRUTAL VIKING (7) Jack Lowe 22.67 0.10 10.38 322 30.0kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $3.30
3 5 NATION'S ROCK (5) Noelene Holloway 22.79 1.75 10.53 444 33.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $7.50
4 6 MULBERRY MAN (6) Emanuel Borg 22.84 2.50 10.45 233 31.4kg Moreira Miss Sand Storm $3.00
5 1 NOKOSI (1) Peter Mattress 22.96 4.25 10.60 555 35.5kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $6.50
6 3 PRINCESS AUDREY (3) Carole Eaton 22.99 4.75 10.81 666 24.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $9.50
7 9 LAR GRAND LEO (4) Jeffrey Eaton 23.09 6.00 10.82 777 32.0kg La Grand Logie Zipping Oaks $10.00
8 2 BUGATTI FAX (2) Jacqueline Davis 23.41 10.50 10.92 888 26.6kg Moreira Bugatti's Finest $19.00
SCR 4 AURICA (4) Janette Flipp
Race 8 FUNDRAISE WITH US 1-3 WIN 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BE BLESSED (8) Noelene Holloway 22.87 0.00 10.50 332 28.2kg Sh Avatar Sillat $3.00
2 6 BUGATTI LEAP (6) Jacqueline Davis 23.06 2.50 10.61 753 33.1kg Moreira Glen Star $14.00
3 3 MY JEWEL (3) Stephen Bell 23.14 3.75 10.63 664 28.0kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $4.20
4 5 PETA STOP (5) Jonathan Gatt 23.17 4.25 10.40 111 31.0kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $51.00
5 2 FIRST ACCUSED (2) Graeme Duggan 23.20 4.75 10.58 546 33.6kg Destini Fireball Supreme Marlo $4.00
6 7 PAPARAZZI PRANG (7) Robbie Neville 23.32 6.25 10.48 225 23.5kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $6.50
7 4 FAKE (4) Danielle Swain 23.36 7.00 10.84 887 22.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $15.00
8 1 IT'S CASH TIME (1) Brett Gilbert 23.37 7.00 10.78 478 28.3kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $9.50
Race 9 NARARA PLUMBING 1-3 WIN 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 I'M ONLY LITTLE (6) Janette Flipp 22.61 0.00 10.23 111 28.8kg Dyna Double One Brindie $4.40
2 3 FASCINATE MODEL (3) Noelene Holloway 22.70 1.25 10.36 222 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $16.00
3 5 GIRL'S NIGHT (5) Neil Lyford 22.73 1.75 10.40 333 28.5kg Keybow Bonna Bale $4.40
4 2 WHAT A KNIGHT (2) Gayle Masterson 22.89 4.00 10.57 444 32.6kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $16.00
5 8 KNUCKEY (8) James Porter 22.94 4.75 10.70 655 33.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Key Nuclear $17.00
6 1 FLYING HUSBAND (1) Jake Forbes 23.14 7.50 10.70 566 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Nana's Habit $3.50
7 7 LOCKYER (7) John Ashe 23.34 10.25 10.79 777 33.8kg Keybow Rafferty's Rules $6.00
8 4 STORMY MOREIRA (4) Allan Ivers 23.41 11.50 10.88 888 32.6kg Moreira Miss Sand Storm $7.00
Race 10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZAPPA (8) Francis Micallef 22.44 0.00 10.21 211 30.7kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $2.30
2 1 FINAL REASON (1) Peter Mattress 22.50 0.75 10.27 122 26.8kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $6.50
3 4 PHASE (4) James Cortis 22.57 1.75 10.41 664 33.0kg Bernardo Forever Merry $2.70
4 3 CLASS CLOWN (3) Brett Gilbert 22.59 2.00 10.29 333 28.2kg Keybow Bonna Bale $9.50
5 5 KING KINLOCH (5) Noelene Holloway 22.65 3.00 10.49 776 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $26.00
6 6 ZULU SMILE (6) Robert Delaney 22.77 4.75 10.39 545 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $18.00
7 9 STILL WAITING (2) Michael Smith 22.78 4.75 10.49 888 33.0kg Moreira Remember Irene $61.00
8 7 BOCKEY (7) Gregory Edmunds 22.91 6.50 10.40 457 31.0kg Keybow She's So Stella $31.00
SCR 2 MEDIEVAL MAGIC (2) Jamie Hawkins
Race 11 SAUSAGE MAN 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LITTLE FINGERS (5) Graeme Duggan 22.41 0.00 0.00 111 31.3kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $4.20
2 2 ILINKA KEROMA (2) Susan Pitstock 22.50 1.25 10.30 332 28.2kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $8.00
3 3 YUKON YODA (3) Thomas Partland 22.60 2.50 10.55 554 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $41.00
4 1 ROCK ON VINNY (1) Robert Delaney 22.74 4.75 10.30 223 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $6.50
5 4 GYPSY (4) Danielle Swain 22.75 4.75 10.54 445 23.3kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $7.50
6 6 BLAZING TOKYO (6) Tomas Rees 23.00 8.25 10.67 777 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $5.00
7 7 PRINCELY SUM (7) Graham Borrow 23.04 9.00 10.65 666 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $5.00
8 8 WHO'S MY MOTHER (8) Francis Micallef 23.27 12.25 10.86 888 32.0kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $4.60