Goulburn Race Results

Tuesday 19th of September 2017
R1 GOULBURN-DATA.COM.AU MDN (440m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gregg Mills
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Stuart Hazlett
$1.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

22.4kg
3
5
T: Grant Miller
$34.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Grant Miller
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Frank Daros
$15.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$21.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

574

Wgt

28.4kg
7
10
T: Neil Staines
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.0kg
8
9
T: Stuart Hazlett
$49.30

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jordan Rice
$0.00
R2 MADBOOKIE MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter Dennis
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.0kg
3
5
T: Denis Hogan
$11.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: David Grant
$3.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Sarah Easey
$3.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Mitchell Pryce
$26.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.26

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Michael Kranitis
$26.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.40

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

35.2kg
8
1
T: Sarah Easey
$7.70

Mgn

20.75

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 MELLCAT CLEANING STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Vicki Prest
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

51

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Wayne White
$23.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.01

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Tracey Mullin
$24.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.13

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Neil Staines
$2.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Mitchell Pryce
$58.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$9.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Donna Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

16

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Neil Staines
$2.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.26

Split

0.00

In Run

28

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 RED TV PRODUCTIONS STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Anthony Maxwell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Sarah Easey
$18.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Jaimie Davis
$9.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Subawa Ngurah
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Vicki Prest
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$20.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

37.7kg
DNF
2
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
9
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
6
T: Vicki Prest
$0.00
R5 PALMERBET GOULBURN TO BULLI HT1 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Alan Miles
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Tracey Mullin
$9.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Sharron Webster
$1.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Vincent Spiteri
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: John Grech
$66.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Gordon Herbert
$22.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Barry Campbell
$30.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Wayne White
$33.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
R6 PALMERBET GOULBURN TO BULLI HT2 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Subawa Ngurah
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Steven Albon
$11.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Ruth Matic
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

863

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Gary Kimber
$16.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Charlie Dimech
$7.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: John Grech
$55.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Gordon Herbert
$4.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Jaimie Davis
$86.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 PALMERBET GOULBURN TO BULLI HT3 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Donna Campbell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Neil Staines
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Vincent Spiteri
$23.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Massa
$24.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

134

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: David Grant
$27.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Jim Coleman
$11.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
9
T: David Grant
$40.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: Gary Eslick
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Ronald Marsden
$0.00
R8 PALMERBET GOULBURN TO BULLI HT4 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Subawa Ngurah
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Denice Warren
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$24.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

412

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: David Grant
$23.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Phillip Reid
$34.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$9.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Sarah Easey
$6.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Neil Staines
$4.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

148

Wgt

31.1kg
R9 GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKES (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

35.7kg
2
5
T: Ruth Matic
$16.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

36.7kg
3
6
T: Raymond Welsh
$9.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Ronald Marsden
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Stanley Beckingham
$31.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Ashley Dwyer
$13.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
1
T: John Lipinski
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Steven Sing
$0.00
R10 MADBOOKIE STAKES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jeffory Alaban
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Gordon Herbert
$18.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

39.4kg
3
7
T: Michael Kranitis
$19.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Jilion Tunnicliffe
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Mitchell Pryce
$3.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Peter Dennis
$13.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
1
T: Nadia Sidrak
$0.00
R11 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB STKS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kim Mulrine
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Jeffory Alaban
$8.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Gary Kimber
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Judith Fisher
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Stephen Cleary
$8.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Robyn Hatton
$60.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Sarah Easey
$8.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 GOULBURN-DATA.COM.AU MDN 440m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GRAND IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 25.20 0.00 0.00 111 36.8kg El Grand Senor Montana Izmir $12.00
2 8 CLEO PARKER (8) Stuart Hazlett 25.67 6.50 0.00 222 22.4kg Cosmic Rumble Buena Vida $1.30
3 5 HIDDEN WITHIN (5) Grant Miller 25.96 10.75 0.00 755 27.1kg Fabregas Moonshine Lani $34.90
4 1 ANGEL ART (1) Grant Miller 25.98 11.00 0.00 333 25.4kg Collision Moonshine Lani $11.00
5 4 COWPOKE CODE (4) Frank Daros 26.03 11.75 0.00 446 27.7kg Djays Octane Pie Thief $15.60
6 2 SUPERCITY STAR (2) Geoffrey Sheather 26.06 12.25 0.00 574 28.4kg Fabregas Sunlit Hope $21.50
7 10 OCTANE THIEF (6) Neil Staines 26.14 13.25 0.00 667 31.0kg Djays Octane Pie Thief $12.00
8 9 LOUIS JAY PARKER (7) Stuart Hazlett 26.35 16.25 0.00 888 32.7kg Bekim Bale Where's The Cast $49.30
SCR 6 BEETOWN ROSEY (6) Geoffrey Sheather
SCR 7 LAKE BUELAH (7) Jordan Rice
Race 2 MADBOOKIE MAIDEN 350m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOUND FOR LOVE (7) Peter Dennis 20.37 0.00 0.00 32 31.7kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $6.50
2 3 REDHOT SPRING (3) Sam Simonetta 20.40 0.50 0.00 11 24.0kg Spring Gun Redhot $6.50
3 5 HAILA KIHAEL (5) Denis Hogan 20.72 5.00 0.00 23 30.1kg Don't Knocka Him Taxi Sono Qui $11.80
4 6 TINY GRANT (6) David Grant 20.97 8.50 0.00 44 34.8kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz $3.60
5 4 DESPICABLE FAITH (4) Sarah Easey 21.20 11.75 0.00 55 25.8kg Cape Hawke Despicable Ness $3.20
6 2 DESPICABLE ANGEL (2) Mitchell Pryce 21.26 12.75 0.00 76 26.9kg Outa Credit MONOXIDE MISS $26.50
7 8 BIG BLACK CAPE (8) Michael Kranitis 21.40 14.50 0.00 67 35.2kg Did I Entertain Amarina Only $26.50
8 1 DESPICABLE ARIA (1) Sarah Easey 21.82 20.75 0.00 88 25.2kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee $7.70
Race 3 MELLCAT CLEANING STAKES 350m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAGNAR WILSON (6) Vicki Prest 20.52 0.00 0.00 51 33.2kg Cape Hawke Marie's Fury $11.10
2 1 CHANGING POINTS (1) Wayne White 21.01 7.00 0.00 62 26.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Anything $23.20
3 5 RAPID TUTU (5) Tracey Mullin 21.13 8.75 0.00 85 26.7kg Tuiaki Rapid Charm $24.00
4 3 LES ZARR LEE (3) Neil Staines 21.20 9.75 0.00 43 35.2kg Shakey Jakey Ay Jay Zarr $2.70
5 7 DESPICABLE CHARL (7) Mitchell Pryce 21.20 9.75 0.00 77 26.9kg Collision Lyndor Lee $58.20
6 4 SUPER INCOME (4) Sam Simonetta 21.23 10.00 0.00 34 29.3kg Superman Katie Mac $9.10
7 2 TOBIANO (2) Donna Campbell 21.25 10.25 0.00 16 34.0kg Sancho Flash Of White $11.00
8 8 VARUNA (8) Neil Staines 21.26 10.50 0.00 28 32.0kg Barcia Bale Agni $2.30
Race 4 RED TV PRODUCTIONS STAKES 350m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOLLY MAXWELL (8) Anthony Maxwell 20.51 0.00 0.00 11 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble She Can Sew $2.50
2 4 DESPICABLE FIONA (4) Sarah Easey 20.53 0.25 0.00 22 26.0kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee $18.70
3 7 MAGIC FIDDLER (7) Jaimie Davis 20.68 2.25 0.00 33 26.4kg Magic Sprite Don't Pick Me $9.30
4 5 HARUNG (5) Subawa Ngurah 20.74 3.25 0.00 44 30.7kg El Grand Senor Gembaz $4.80
5 3 CLASSY OFFER (3) Vicki Prest 21.08 8.25 0.00 55 32.2kg Superman Bit Classy $4.60
6 1 DARK SOVEREIGN (1) Geoffrey Sheather 21.27 10.75 0.00 86 37.7kg Barcia Bale Head Tuner $20.00
DNF 2 LITTLE FILIPPA (2) Geoffrey Sheather 0.00 0.00 0.00 67 29.2kg Barcia Bale Magic Diore $0.00
DNF 9 FLYING TOM (6) Sam Simonetta 0.00 0.00 0.00 78 27.9kg Spring Gun Redhot $0.00
SCR 6 KENNY'S SHADOW (6) Vicki Prest
Race 5 PALMERBET GOULBURN TO BULLI HT1 440m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURE KARMA (2) Alan Miles 25.28 0.00 0.00 222 25.4kg Fabregas Rumble Street $8.30
2 4 ANDY'S CHARM (4) Tracey Mullin 25.30 0.25 0.00 111 31.6kg Tuiaki Rapid Charm $9.60
3 5 LAGOON RHETT (5) Sharron Webster 25.36 1.00 0.00 333 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $1.40
4 8 SILVER WILL DO (8) Vincent Spiteri 25.73 6.25 0.00 556 32.7kg Spring Gun Smart Bond $8.50
5 6 SILENT BEKIM (6) John Grech 25.74 6.50 0.00 445 31.6kg Bekim Bale Little Miss Hap $66.60
6 1 ROSEDENE RUSTY (1) Gordon Herbert 25.75 6.50 0.00 774 34.2kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari $22.20
7 3 TILLY LOWNDES (3) Barry Campbell 25.91 9.00 0.00 667 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Tracey Grimjaw $30.10
8 7 SPRING CREEK BEC (7) Wayne White 26.00 10.25 0.00 888 24.8kg Magic Sprite Kianinny $33.20
Race 6 PALMERBET GOULBURN TO BULLI HT2 440m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NINO DE ORO (4) Subawa Ngurah 25.03 0.00 0.00 211 28.7kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $1.80
2 8 LONNIE (8) Steven Albon 25.51 6.75 0.00 642 32.3kg Banjo Boy Sienna's Delight $11.80
3 6 SHINY NOSE (6) Ruth Matic 25.69 9.25 0.00 863 35.8kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $11.00
4 3 CORLEONE'S GIRL (3) Gary Kimber 25.79 10.75 0.00 575 26.0kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone $16.60
5 1 SHAKEY (1) Charlie Dimech 25.80 11.00 0.00 124 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Tadmore Collette $7.20
6 5 SILENT SLEEPER (5) John Grech 25.88 12.25 0.00 757 32.4kg Bekim Bale Little Miss Hap $55.20
7 7 DING YING (7) Gordon Herbert 25.89 12.25 0.00 436 34.1kg Humdrum Kaliandra $4.40
8 2 HESA TRIER (2) Jaimie Davis 26.27 17.75 0.00 388 31.4kg Hesa Felon CAMILLA ROSE $86.00
Race 7 PALMERBET GOULBURN TO BULLI HT3 440m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIME LEE MONEY (6) Donna Campbell 25.45 0.00 0.00 553 33.3kg Brett Lee Time And Money $1.30
2 3 BOGAN BOMBER (3) Neil Staines 25.50 0.75 0.00 211 29.7kg Spring Gun Agni $5.00
3 4 BEST WILL DO (4) Vincent Spiteri 25.62 2.25 0.00 322 32.5kg Spring Gun Smart Bond $23.30
4 5 ASHBY STORM (5) Peter Massa 25.77 4.50 0.00 134 26.6kg Barcia Bale Clickety Click $24.60
5 8 FLASH GRANT (8) David Grant 25.93 6.75 0.00 445 31.5kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz $27.00
6 7 WEDGEWOOD (7) Jim Coleman 25.95 7.00 0.00 666 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Kymmy Can Do $11.90
7 9 FANCY GRANT (1) David Grant 26.17 10.25 0.00 777 26.7kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz $40.60
SCR 1 SECRET SOLDIER (1) Gary Eslick
SCR 2 SO NICE (2) Ronald Marsden
Race 8 PALMERBET GOULBURN TO BULLI HT4 440m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FUBRE (6) Subawa Ngurah 25.42 0.00 0.00 321 35.8kg El Grand Senor Gembaz $3.60
2 3 COSMIC SERIES (3) Denice Warren 25.47 0.75 0.00 533 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Something Blue $3.10
3 8 GROTTERIA (8) Sam Simonetta 25.54 1.75 0.00 412 29.2kg Spring Gun Redhot $24.60
4 1 SISTA GRANT (1) David Grant 25.54 1.75 0.00 265 25.9kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz $23.10
5 5 EVERTON BOY (5) Phillip Reid 25.61 2.50 0.00 754 32.3kg Made To Size Hidden Riches $34.70
6 2 DALE'S JET (2) Stuart Hazlett 25.62 2.75 0.00 886 29.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal $9.40
7 4 DESPICABLE MICK (4) Sarah Easey 25.66 3.50 0.00 677 31.9kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee $6.20
8 7 REAL SIMPLE (7) Neil Staines 25.74 4.50 0.00 148 31.1kg Collision Unbelief $4.90
Race 9 GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKES 350m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Aussie Infrared (7) Rosalyn Hume 19.71 0.00 0.00 11 35.7kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $1.40
2 5 BODY AND SOUL (5) Ruth Matic 20.17 6.50 0.00 54 36.7kg Brett Lee Paua Of Love $16.30
3 6 TRUE DREAM (6) Raymond Welsh 20.22 7.25 0.00 32 26.7kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $9.20
4 2 HARDAWAY HIGHWAY (2) Ronald Marsden 20.23 7.50 0.00 23 33.2kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $4.80
5 4 CHIPPEWA (4) Stanley Beckingham 20.33 8.75 0.00 45 35.2kg Barcia Bale Sultan's Swing $31.30
6 8 GOT A MOTOR (8) Ashley Dwyer 20.34 9.00 0.00 66 32.6kg Collision Sizzling Osti $13.20
SCR 1 ZULU AEGIS (1) John Lipinski
SCR 3 KRYSTALS THE ONE (3) Steven Sing
Race 10 MADBOOKIE STAKES 350m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LAST LAGER (8) Jeffory Alaban 20.39 0.00 0.00 11 26.3kg Oaks Road Lake Jewel $3.50
2 3 QUADZILLA (3) Gordon Herbert 20.66 3.75 0.00 33 39.4kg KYLE JAMES Dyna Glinda $18.10
3 7 BLACK SNAKE (7) Michael Kranitis 20.70 4.25 0.00 52 33.5kg Did I Entertain Amarina Only $19.90
4 4 ELITE OUTA (4) Jilion Tunnicliffe 20.75 5.25 0.00 24 27.2kg Outa Credit Iona Bella $3.30
5 6 DESPICABLE DAZ (6) Mitchell Pryce 20.86 6.50 0.00 45 31.8kg Spring Gun Lyndor Lee $3.40
6 5 YOUR MY LOVE (5) Peter Dennis 21.02 9.00 0.00 77 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Snowsill $13.50
7 2 DURAMA MAGIC (2) Stephen Cleary 21.09 10.00 0.00 66 30.0kg Dyna Villa Magic Maggie $8.00
SCR 1 ARTHUR MARTHA (1) Nadia Sidrak
Race 11 GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB STKS 350m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AIDIN'S SISTER (2) Kim Mulrine 20.09 0.00 0.00 11 28.3kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Love $2.50
2 3 FORTY TWENTY ONE (3) Jeffory Alaban 20.30 3.00 0.00 22 30.5kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $8.90
3 1 SPEEDY SCENT (1) Sam Simonetta 20.63 7.75 0.00 33 28.7kg Fabregas EARTH MOVE $6.80
4 6 RITA CORLEONE (6) Gary Kimber 20.67 8.25 0.00 76 27.5kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone $51.00
5 8 ZIPPING CHARLES (8) Judith Fisher 20.68 8.25 0.00 44 30.3kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $4.00
6 4 JOHNNY RAMBO (4) Stephen Cleary 20.74 9.25 0.00 55 27.5kg Collision Miss Black Fern $8.30
7 5 LACHIE'S LADY (5) Robyn Hatton 21.08 14.00 0.00 67 28.4kg Spring Gun Jenmar Belle $60.70
8 7 DESPICABLE MINI (7) Sarah Easey 21.15 15.00 0.00 88 26.0kg Collision Lyndor Lee $8.30