Gunnedah Race Results

Thursday 8th of April 2021
R1 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN FINAL (527m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 3.58, 16.67
1
7
T: Patrick Parrelli
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

3.59

In Run

211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Mark Munn
$1.75

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.99

Split

3.58

In Run

122

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Matthew Capper
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.16

Split

3.68

In Run

333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Brendan Allen
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.32

Split

3.85

In Run

544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Joanne Russell
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.41

Split

3.85

In Run

455

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Kevin Smith
$0.00
R2 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.83
1
1
T: Len Haaring
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.71

Split

6.83

In Run

11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Arthur Smith
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.74

Split

7.12

In Run

52

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Eloise Thresher
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.91

Split

7.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Courtney Power
$1.85

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.06

Split

7.14

In Run

74

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Merle Clarke
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.09

Split

7.01

In Run

35

Wgt

23.7kg
6
7
T: Merle Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.23

Split

7.06

In Run

46

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: John Buckley
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.32

Split

7.14

In Run

67

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Hoare
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.36

Split

7.16

In Run

88

Wgt

23.9kg
R3 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Merle Clarke
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

6.64

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Glen Muller
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.73

In Run

22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Ronald Whitton
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.35

Split

6.81

In Run

33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Helen Ayre
$4.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.50

Split

6.91

In Run

44

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Fuller
$4.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.55

Split

6.92

In Run

55

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Allan Ivers
$19.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.76

Split

7.04

In Run

66

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Robbie Neville
$11.00

Mgn

69.25

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 LADBROKES CASH IN (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.65
1
2
T: Glen Muller
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.79

Split

6.65

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.00

Split

6.82

In Run

52

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Jamie Bush
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.19

Split

6.71

In Run

33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Stephen Howarth
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.28

Split

6.91

In Run

64

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: James Porter
$2.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.39

Split

6.76

In Run

45

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: William Marmara
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.46

Split

6.92

In Run

76

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Daniel Hoskins
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.69

Split

6.68

In Run

27

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 LADBROKES SWITCH (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.74
1
8
T: Glen Muller
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.85

Split

6.74

In Run

11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Jade Lee
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.29

Split

6.78

In Run

22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Merle Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.36

Split

6.78

In Run

33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: William Marmara
$21.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.84

Split

7.03

In Run

44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Merle Clarke
$9.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.90

Split

6.93

In Run

55

Wgt

37.9kg
6
1
T: John Eather
$2.90

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.90

Split

6.90

In Run

66

Wgt

37.1kg
7
4
T: Stephen Howarth
$51.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

21.08

Split

6.93

In Run

88

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
3
T: Donna Howarth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.84

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 LADBROKES (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.81
1
5
T: Matthew Capper
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.21

Split

6.82

In Run

21

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Len Haaring
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.26

Split

6.81

In Run

12

Wgt

37.8kg
3
2
T: Allan Ivers
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.45

Split

7.03

In Run

73

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: Merle Clarke
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.71

Split

6.91

In Run

44

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Ronald Whitton
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.78

Split

7.04

In Run

85

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Merle Clarke
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.90

Split

6.92

In Run

56

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Jade Lee
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.99

Split

6.86

In Run

37

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Kenneth Anderson
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.01

Split

6.97

In Run

68

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN FINAL (340m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.69
1
6
T: Shane Pulbrook
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

6.69

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Patrick Parrelli
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.06

Split

6.86

In Run

52

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$1.45

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.21

Split

6.73

In Run

23

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Brendan Allen
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.22

Split

6.79

In Run

44

Wgt

26.4kg
5
9
T: John Woods
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.36

Split

6.96

In Run

85

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: James Goddard
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.62

Split

6.87

In Run

66

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Ranald Dawes
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.74

Split

6.77

In Run

37

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Amber Capper
$9.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.80

Split

6.88

In Run

78

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Bonser
$0.00
R8 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN FINAL (431m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.46
1
8
T: Allan Ivers
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

11.46

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Gary Wilton
$1.85

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.16

Split

11.51

In Run

22

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.40

Split

11.52

In Run

33

Wgt

24.2kg
4
7
T: Timothy Anderson
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.82

Split

11.91

In Run

44

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: John Buckley
$101.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.12

Split

11.94

In Run

55

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Ranald Dawes
$51.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.18

Split

12.09

In Run

66

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Scott Farley
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Colin Furner
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Joanne Russell
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.32
1
1
T: William Marmara
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

11.32

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: James Porter
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.40

Split

11.44

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Glen Muller
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.55

Split

11.78

In Run

63

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Ashley White
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.58

Split

11.59

In Run

34

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Peter Midson
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.63

Split

11.91

In Run

85

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Jamie Bush
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.64

Split

11.62

In Run

46

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Nevyl Hand
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.85

Split

11.90

In Run

77

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: William Marmara
$13.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

25.98

Split

11.63

In Run

58

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.41
1
6
T: William Marmara
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

11.41

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: James Porter
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.19

Split

11.54

In Run

22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Gary Wilton
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.31

Split

11.64

In Run

33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: John Eather
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.71

Split

11.84

In Run

44

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Kevin Sills
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.74

Split

11.94

In Run

65

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Hoare
$34.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.00

Split

11.99

In Run

76

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Stephen Howarth
$34.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.17

Split

11.93

In Run

57

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Damien Lee
$8.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.18

Split

12.10

In Run

88

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN FINAL 527m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 3.58, 16.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEWANA CHIC (7) Patrick Parrelli 30.90 0.00 3.59 211 26.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $12.00
2 8 RIVERINA IVY (8) Mark Munn 30.99 1.25 3.58 122 28.2kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $1.75
3 3 CAPPER'S GIRL (3) Matthew Capper 31.16 3.75 3.68 333 25.9kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $9.00
4 6 TWO FOUR RICO (6) Brendan Allen 31.32 6.00 3.85 544 28.7kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $2.60
5 4 SWEET ZEAL (4) Joanne Russell 31.41 7.25 3.85 455 23.6kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $34.00
SCR 1 OUTBACK UGG (1) Allan Ivers
SCR 2 CHLOE'S LASS (2) Kevin Smith
Race 2 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 340m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARROGANT SPIKE (1) Len Haaring 20.71 0.00 6.83 11 34.1kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $6.00
2 4 DINKYDI FRED (4) Arthur Smith 20.74 0.50 7.12 52 32.1kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $4.20
3 8 KARTER'S BLAZE (8) Eloise Thresher 20.91 2.75 7.00 23 30.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $19.00
4 3 AUTHORITY (3) Courtney Power 21.06 5.00 7.14 74 35.6kg Barcia Bale Split Image $1.85
5 2 GONE AMISS (2) Merle Clarke 21.09 5.25 7.01 35 23.7kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $26.00
6 7 WHAT'S TO COME (7) Merle Clarke 21.23 7.50 7.06 46 27.9kg Give Me Five Smylee Doll $10.00
7 6 DINKYDI MISSY (6) John Buckley 21.32 8.75 7.14 67 26.0kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $13.00
8 5 TEMPTATION CRAZE (5) Robert Hoare 21.36 9.25 7.16 88 23.9kg Keybow Uno Topper $12.00
Race 3 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHILLI QUEEN (8) Merle Clarke 19.81 0.00 6.64 11 27.8kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $2.10
2 2 BIG BRO TANGO (2) Glen Muller 19.95 2.00 6.73 22 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $8.00
3 1 BOOM UP (1) Ronald Whitton 20.35 7.75 6.81 33 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $14.00
4 3 ALTISSIMO (3) Helen Ayre 20.50 9.75 6.91 44 24.9kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $4.60
5 4 MAYWYN HERSHEYS (4) Kenneth Fuller 20.55 10.50 6.92 55 25.3kg Allen Harper Quartet Dream $4.80
6 7 SKETCHY DAVID (7) Allan Ivers 20.76 13.50 7.04 66 28.9kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $19.00
7 6 DAPHNE DIXIE (6) Robbie Neville 24.65 69.25 0.00 26.8kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $11.00
Race 4 LADBROKES CASH IN 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANCE A TANGO (2) Glen Muller 19.79 0.00 6.65 11 27.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $3.50
2 6 DUCK AND DIVE (6) James Porter 20.00 3.00 6.82 52 27.4kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $6.50
3 7 DISCO CHOOK (7) Jamie Bush 20.19 5.75 6.71 33 30.2kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $4.00
4 4 JASON'S CHANCE (4) Stephen Howarth 20.28 7.00 6.91 64 32.4kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $51.00
5 1 PUSH PULL POKE (1) James Porter 20.39 8.50 6.76 45 34.8kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $2.40
6 8 LIZ'S SNIPER (8) William Marmara 20.46 9.50 6.92 76 28.4kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $23.00
7 3 SERENA CREEK (3) Daniel Hoskins 20.69 12.75 6.68 27 30.5kg Brad Hill Billy Karinya Connie $34.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SWITCH 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LILY GIRL (8) Glen Muller 19.85 0.00 6.74 11 28.0kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $1.95
2 7 TOTAL LOCKOUT (7) Jade Lee 20.29 6.25 6.78 22 30.4kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $18.00
3 5 LUKE'S LAD (5) Merle Clarke 20.36 7.25 6.78 33 31.7kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $11.00
4 2 LUCY'S BEAR (2) William Marmara 20.84 14.00 7.03 44 31.2kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $21.00
5 6 FUTURE LINK (6) Merle Clarke 20.90 15.00 6.93 55 37.9kg Keybow Crystal Halo $9.50
6 1 HOOK IN QUINN (1) John Eather 20.90 15.00 6.90 66 37.1kg Hooksy Bambalam Bruce $2.90
7 4 TURNAROUND TINA (4) Stephen Howarth 21.08 17.50 6.93 88 29.6kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $51.00
DNF 3 OUTRAGEOUS JET (3) Donna Howarth 0.00 0.00 6.84 0 28.5kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $0.00
Race 6 LADBROKES 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAYBE GRACIE (5) Matthew Capper 20.21 0.00 6.82 21 26.2kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $7.00
2 8 ARROGANT SCOTTY (8) Len Haaring 20.26 0.75 6.81 12 37.8kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $6.50
3 2 IMPRESS SMOKEY (2) Allan Ivers 20.45 3.50 7.03 73 24.9kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $2.40
4 4 RUNNING KIND (4) Merle Clarke 20.71 7.00 6.91 44 31.7kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $5.50
5 3 GOONAROI (3) Ronald Whitton 20.78 8.25 7.04 85 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $19.00
6 7 CHARMING CHILLI (7) Merle Clarke 20.90 9.75 6.92 56 28.9kg Spring Gun Chilli Sierra $41.00
7 6 QUEUE FOR QUIDS (6) Jade Lee 20.99 11.00 6.86 37 31.6kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $9.00
8 1 SHE'S A THIEF (1) Kenneth Anderson 21.01 11.50 6.97 68 28.8kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $8.50
Race 7 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN FINAL 340m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAURITIAN JAZZ (6) Shane Pulbrook 19.92 0.00 6.69 11 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $15.00
2 2 ZULU BOY (2) Patrick Parrelli 20.06 2.00 6.86 52 32.4kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $7.50
3 1 MISS IRWIN (1) Allan Ivers 20.21 4.25 6.73 23 27.2kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $1.45
4 3 RICO'S GODDESS (3) Brendan Allen 20.22 4.25 6.79 44 26.4kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $8.00
5 9 SOVEREIGN SIN (4) John Woods 20.36 6.25 6.96 85 32.5kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $19.00
6 8 GO GRACE (8) James Goddard 20.62 10.00 6.87 66 30.0kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $51.00
7 7 HALLY MULWEE (7) Ranald Dawes 20.74 11.75 6.77 37 28.2kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $23.00
8 5 RAGIN' BAM BAM (5) Amber Capper 20.80 12.50 6.88 78 27.9kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $9.50
SCR 4 KEY KEY (4) Michael Bonser
Race 8 BROOK TO GUNNEDAH 0-3 WIN FINAL 431m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGIC MAVIS (8) Allan Ivers 24.94 0.00 11.46 11 26.2kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.30
2 1 JIMMY JOE (1) Gary Wilton 25.16 3.00 11.51 22 34.9kg Paw Licking Rangoon $1.85
3 4 IMPRESS RAJA (4) Allan Ivers 25.40 6.50 11.52 33 24.2kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $5.00
4 7 BLACK MAX OPAL (7) Timothy Anderson 25.82 12.50 11.91 44 33.9kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $41.00
5 6 DINKYDI PIPPA (6) John Buckley 26.12 16.75 11.94 55 26.7kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $101.00
6 3 DANCER MULWEE (3) Ranald Dawes 26.18 17.75 12.09 66 31.7kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $51.00
SCR 2 KYRON'S WAY (2) Scott Farley
SCR 5 HALCYON LIFE (5) Colin Furner
SCR 10 DRIVE BY BECKY (5) Joanne Russell
Race 9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 431m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GREEK BOMBSHELL (1) William Marmara 24.90 0.00 11.32 11 26.4kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $1.75
2 6 BRAEDALE (6) James Porter 25.40 7.00 11.44 22 31.2kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $12.00
3 3 STIGMATIZE (3) Glen Muller 25.55 9.25 11.78 63 32.6kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $4.00
4 7 SHE KNOWS UNO (7) Ashley White 25.58 9.75 11.59 34 29.2kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $17.00
5 2 ERSKIN BOY (2) Peter Midson 25.63 10.25 11.91 85 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $23.00
6 8 DUPITER (8) Jamie Bush 25.64 10.50 11.62 46 33.9kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $14.00
7 4 TORNADO TWIST (4) Nevyl Hand 25.85 13.50 11.90 77 33.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $26.00
8 5 GUNNEDAH GIRL (5) William Marmara 25.98 15.50 11.63 58 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $13.00
Race 10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 431m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAURITIAN POGBA (6) William Marmara 24.93 0.00 11.41 11 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $2.50
2 3 KING OF HEARTS (3) James Porter 25.19 3.75 11.54 22 31.3kg Dyna Villa Playful Elly $3.00
3 7 ROAD TO GLEBE (7) Gary Wilton 25.31 5.25 11.64 33 32.6kg Paw Licking Rangoon $5.50
4 4 SWIFT FOX (4) John Eather 25.71 11.00 11.84 44 28.8kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $41.00
5 5 TYPHOON TONY (5) Kevin Sills 25.74 11.50 11.94 65 29.7kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $11.00
6 8 MULWEE BANJO (8) Robert Hoare 26.00 15.25 11.99 76 33.3kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $34.00
7 2 EXTREME SHIAN (2) Stephen Howarth 26.17 17.75 11.93 57 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $34.00
8 1 TIN TOWN (1) Damien Lee 26.18 17.75 12.10 88 25.3kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $8.50