Gunnedah Race Results

Sunday 6th of June 2021
R1 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 1 (340m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.80
1
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.09

Split

6.86

In Run

322

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.09

Split

6.80

In Run

411

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Stephen Howarth
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.70

Split

6.99

In Run

164

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Allan Ivers
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.80

Split

7.01

In Run

775

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$17.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.85

Split

6.96

In Run

553

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.09

Split

6.89

In Run

237

Wgt

24.4kg
7
5
T: Samantha Ashman
$4.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

21.15

Split

7.04

In Run

886

Wgt

24.6kg
8
1
T: Tania Trappett
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

21.19

Split

6.93

In Run

648

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 2 (340m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.62
1
4
T: Allan Ivers
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

6.64

In Run

121

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.92

Split

6.62

In Run

212

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Troy Luke
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.09

Split

6.77

In Run

433

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Samantha Ashman
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.30

Split

6.89

In Run

764

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Fuller
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.31

Split

6.87

In Run

655

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Ashley White
$4.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.50

Split

6.81

In Run

346

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$61.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

20.85

Split

6.96

In Run

577

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 3 (340m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.71
1
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

6.71

In Run

411

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Allan Ivers
$1.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.92

Split

6.73

In Run

122

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Donna Howarth
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.93

Split

6.88

In Run

773

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Peter Parker
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.35

Split

6.78

In Run

644

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Stephen Howarth
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.61

Split

6.79

In Run

255

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Kevin Sills
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.63

Split

6.84

In Run

566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Steven Burgis
$7.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.85

Split

6.76

In Run

337

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Wayne Wakem
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 4 (340m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.69
1
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

6.69

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.17

Split

6.79

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Glen Muller
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.29

Split

6.85

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.47

Split

6.96

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Nevyl Hand
$7.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.62

Split

7.12

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Bradley O'Neil
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.67

Split

6.85

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
7
5
T: Kevin Sills
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.68

Split

7.35

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Kevin Smith
$81.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.79

Split

7.10

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 5 (340m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.75
1
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.02

Split

6.75

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Samantha Ashman
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.13

Split

6.83

In Run

332

Wgt

30.8kg
3
9
T: William Marmara
$81.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.13

Split

6.81

In Run

423

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Tyler Fleming
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.36

Split

6.99

In Run

664

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Fuller
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.52

Split

6.88

In Run

245

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: William O'Neil
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.65

Split

6.92

In Run

556

Wgt

24.0kg
7
5
T: Allan Ivers
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.66

Split

7.03

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
3
T: Loren Harborne
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Wayne Wakem
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 6 (340m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.66
1
5
T: Robbie Neville
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
6
T: Glen Muller
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.98

Split

6.73

In Run

422

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.17

Split

6.78

In Run

633

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Barry King
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.55

Split

6.80

In Run

254

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Kevin Smith
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.59

Split

6.81

In Run

565

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: William Marmara
$3.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.62

Split

6.78

In Run

346

Wgt

24.8kg
7
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.73

Split

6.87

In Run

777

Wgt

25.6kg
8
2
T: Peter Parker
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.99

Split

7.09

In Run

888

Wgt

35.9kg
R7 LADBROKES GUNNEDAH CHIEF HAVOC HT 1 (527m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 3.57, 16.77
1
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

3.71

In Run

6631

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Craig
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.06

Split

3.64

In Run

4462

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Cherie Rosier
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.11

Split

3.66

In Run

5523

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Andrew Bell
$3.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.24

Split

3.57

In Run

3144

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Glen Muller
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.24

Split

3.57

In Run

1215

Wgt

24.3kg
6
4
T: Bradley O'Neil
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.55

Split

3.59

In Run

2356

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES GUNNEDAH CHIEF HAVOC HT 2 (527m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 3.45, 16.38
1
1
T: Robert Ayres
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

3.58

In Run

4511

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Peter Carr
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.80

Split

3.56

In Run

2353

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Gerard Bowe
$1.85

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.10

Split

3.57

In Run

5445

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: William Marmara
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.19

Split

3.54

In Run

3232

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.26

Split

3.45

In Run

1124

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
8
T: Nevyl Hand
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES GUNNEDAH CHIEF HAVOC HT 3 (527m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 3.52, 16.26
1
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

3.52

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: William Marmara
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.77

Split

3.56

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Allan Syphers
$2.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.84

Split

3.78

In Run

5533

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Steven Burgis
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.06

Split

3.74

In Run

4454

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Ryan
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.30

Split

3.66

In Run

3345

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Stephen Howarth
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.61

Split

3.85

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 7 (340m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.75
1
8
T: Kevin Sills
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

6.75

In Run

211

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Jamie Bush
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.43

Split

6.76

In Run

132

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.56

Split

6.84

In Run

753

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$2.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.58

Split

6.82

In Run

544

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Glen Muller
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.75

Split

6.86

In Run

665

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Martin Bowe
$2.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.78

Split

6.75

In Run

326

Wgt

30.5kg
7
9
T: Tyler Fleming
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.81

Split

6.88

In Run

477

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
2
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Carr
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 1 340m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PURPLE VIXEN (3) Melanie Mabbott 20.09 0.00 6.86 322 26.2kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $2.25
2 4 LEXUS HERRERA (4) Ricky Brewer 20.09 0.05 6.80 411 28.0kg Collision Jodie Madgio $3.60
3 8 JASON'S CHANCE (8) Stephen Howarth 20.70 8.75 6.99 164 31.3kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $41.00
4 6 SIMPLE SHEARER (6) Allan Ivers 20.80 10.00 7.01 775 29.8kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $8.50
5 7 SIR ERSKIN (7) Benjamin Spence 20.85 10.75 6.96 553 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $17.00
6 2 BONT'S CHARLIE (2) Graeme Wilkinson 21.09 14.25 6.89 237 24.4kg Keybow Sienna Bale $101.00
7 5 RACE CAR (5) Samantha Ashman 21.15 15.00 7.04 886 24.6kg Fernando Bale Justifia $4.40
8 1 VOLCANO FUSION (1) Tania Trappett 21.19 15.75 6.93 648 33.9kg Dyna Tron Benji's Friend $23.00
Race 2 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 2 340m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEY NOSE (4) Allan Ivers 19.81 0.00 6.64 121 32.6kg Keybow Uno Topper $2.80
2 5 URANA MEAT LOAF (5) Ricky Brewer 19.92 1.50 6.62 212 33.4kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $2.40
3 2 NELLY ERSKIN (2) Troy Luke 20.09 4.00 6.77 433 25.3kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $13.00
4 8 SPRING MOVER (8) Samantha Ashman 20.30 7.00 6.89 764 29.5kg Fabregas Spring Grace $81.00
5 6 CHARLIE BENDER (6) Kenneth Fuller 20.31 7.00 6.87 655 32.6kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $14.00
6 7 SHE KNOWS UNO (7) Ashley White 20.50 9.75 6.81 346 28.9kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $4.20
7 1 REMEMBER THAT (1) Graeme Wilkinson 20.85 14.75 6.96 577 26.8kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $61.00
SCR 3 SUGAR HIT TOBY (3) Benjamin Sweetman
Race 3 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 3 340m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUIRKY CASSIE (3) Ricky Brewer 19.87 0.00 6.71 411 30.6kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $3.00
2 7 WILD SYRENE (7) Allan Ivers 19.92 0.75 6.73 122 27.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $1.90
3 4 ONLY A WINNER (4) Donna Howarth 19.93 0.75 6.88 773 25.5kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $7.00
4 8 WISHING LUCK (8) Peter Parker 20.35 6.75 6.78 644 31.2kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $26.00
5 6 I'M DUSTY (6) Stephen Howarth 20.61 10.50 6.79 255 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $101.00
6 2 TYPHOON CURLY (2) Kevin Sills 20.63 10.75 6.84 566 33.2kg Razldazl Jayfkay Cherokee Magic $81.00
7 1 ELECTRIC FEEL (1) Steven Burgis 20.85 14.00 6.76 337 27.6kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $7.50
SCR 5 ROCK IT OUT (5) Wayne Wakem
Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 4 340m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FERNANDO'S CHARM (8) Ricky Brewer 19.95 0.00 6.69 26.4kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $2.20
2 3 CHANCE AMELIA (3) Kenneth Anderson 20.17 3.00 6.79 27.8kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance $7.00
3 7 BIG BRO TANGO (7) Glen Muller 20.29 4.75 6.85 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $10.00
4 2 MURIEL TARANTINO (2) Allan Ivers 20.47 7.50 6.96 27.0kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $4.40
5 4 CASH BANDIT (4) Nevyl Hand 20.62 9.50 7.12 33.3kg Raw Ability Cashpot $7.50
6 1 WOOD BURN (1) Bradley O'Neil 20.67 10.25 6.85 23.7kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $34.00
7 5 TYPHOON NELLIE (5) Kevin Sills 20.68 10.25 7.35 25.8kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $10.00
8 6 LAD FROM BUNNAN (6) Kevin Smith 20.79 12.00 7.10 32.7kg Keybow Red Hot Skila $81.00
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 5 340m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TYPHOON MAE (1) Ricky Brewer 20.02 0.00 6.75 111 34.6kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $3.40
2 4 TOTAL WINLOCK (4) Samantha Ashman 20.13 1.50 6.83 332 30.8kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $2.80
3 9 LUCY'S BEAR (7) William Marmara 20.13 1.50 6.81 423 31.2kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $81.00
4 6 RICE'S LEGACY (6) Tyler Fleming 20.36 4.75 6.99 664 34.1kg Fabregas Lektra Rice $5.00
5 2 MAYWYN HERSHEYS (2) Kenneth Fuller 20.52 7.00 6.88 245 24.9kg Allen Harper Quartet Dream $9.50
6 8 MIDNIGHT LALA (8) William O'Neil 20.65 9.00 6.92 556 24.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $5.50
7 5 SKETCHY LOOKING (5) Allan Ivers 20.66 9.25 7.03 777 29.4kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $15.00
SCR 3 SIMILAR FEATURES (3) Loren Harborne
SCR 7 EMIKO (7) Wayne Wakem
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 6 340m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELECTRIC DREAMS (5) Robbie Neville 19.86 0.00 6.66 111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $5.00
2 6 LILY GIRL (6) Glen Muller 19.98 1.75 6.73 422 27.4kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $11.00
3 1 NOSSA (1) Geoffrey Sattler 20.17 4.25 6.78 633 30.2kg Fernando Bale Justifia $2.30
4 8 KEYOSHA (8) Barry King 20.55 9.75 6.80 254 27.5kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $26.00
5 7 FLYIN' CRAZY (7) Kevin Smith 20.59 10.25 6.81 565 26.6kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $26.00
6 4 MAURITIAN JAZZ (4) William Marmara 20.62 10.75 6.78 346 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $3.20
7 3 HER DESTINY (3) Ricky Brewer 20.73 12.25 6.87 777 25.6kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $12.00
8 2 FLYING SOLO (2) Peter Parker 20.99 16.25 7.09 888 35.9kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $81.00
Race 7 LADBROKES GUNNEDAH CHIEF HAVOC HT 1 527m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 3.57, 16.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MERCATOR BELL (3) Ricky Brewer 30.85 0.00 3.71 6631 28.0kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $1.85
2 6 FRANCO FERNANDO (6) Michael Craig 31.06 3.00 3.64 4462 29.3kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $9.50
3 8 DANA BIG JOHNNY (8) Cherie Rosier 31.11 3.75 3.66 5523 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $14.00
4 7 FENCE LADY (7) Andrew Bell 31.24 5.50 3.57 3144 24.6kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $3.10
5 2 ZIPPING TRISH (2) Glen Muller 31.24 5.50 3.57 1215 24.3kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $34.00
6 4 MYRNIONG MASTER (4) Bradley O'Neil 31.55 10.00 3.59 2356 32.4kg Magic Sprite Gotta Be Fancy $11.00
SCR 1 SOUTHWOOD MIA (1) Stephen Howarth
Race 8 LADBROKES GUNNEDAH CHIEF HAVOC HT 2 527m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 3.45, 16.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUCKY LANCE (1) Robert Ayres 30.47 0.00 3.58 4511 32.4kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $2.80
2 4 BREA CASEY (4) Peter Carr 30.80 4.75 3.56 2353 27.5kg Kinloch Brae El Casey $13.00
3 5 IT'S A RUSH (5) Gerard Bowe 31.10 9.00 3.57 5445 29.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.85
4 2 GUNNEDAH GIRL (2) William Marmara 31.19 10.25 3.54 3232 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $71.00
5 7 PRANCING DIVA (7) Ricky Brewer 31.26 11.25 3.45 1124 27.1kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $5.50
SCR 8 SWEET CAWBOURNE (8) Nevyl Hand
Race 9 LADBROKES GUNNEDAH CHIEF HAVOC HT 3 527m S/E Heat $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 3.52, 16.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO ALONSO (4) Ricky Brewer 30.75 0.00 3.52 2111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $2.60
2 2 MAURITIAN POGBA (2) William Marmara 30.77 0.25 3.56 1222 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $5.50
3 7 MURPHEY (7) Allan Syphers 30.84 1.25 3.78 5533 33.8kg Fabregas Fantastic Rose $2.60
4 8 CAWBOURNE CANELO (8) Steven Burgis 31.06 4.25 3.74 4454 26.6kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $4.80
5 1 GOTHIKA (1) Robert Ryan 31.30 7.75 3.66 3345 26.3kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $81.00
6 5 EXTREME SHIAN (5) Stephen Howarth 31.61 12.25 3.85 6666 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $101.00
Race 10 LADBROKES RED DOG & 3 HOTELS HT 7 340m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DAVETTE'S DIVA (8) Kevin Sills 19.81 0.00 6.75 211 29.0kg Keybow Black Eva $7.50
2 4 DISCO CHOOK (4) Jamie Bush 20.43 8.75 6.76 132 28.8kg Dyna Double One Dreamy Morgan $5.50
3 6 URANA DREAM (6) Ricky Brewer 20.56 10.50 6.84 753 29.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $8.50
4 1 SCAMSTER (1) Geoffrey Sattler 20.58 11.00 6.82 544 31.3kg Fernando Bale Justifia $2.80
5 3 ZIPPER SHINE (3) Glen Muller 20.75 13.25 6.86 665 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $17.00
6 5 WILSON PLACE (5) Martin Bowe 20.78 13.75 6.75 326 30.5kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $2.90
7 9 WESTSIDE LATER (2) Tyler Fleming 20.81 14.25 6.88 477 25.9kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $81.00
SCR 2 OPAL TRIER (2) Allan Ivers
SCR 7 STINGER CASEY (7) Peter Carr