Healesville Race Results

Monday 15th of April 2019
R1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
2
T: William Rudd
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.31

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: John Burch
$4.10

Mgn

0.69

Time

19.35

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$41.80

Mgn

3.19

Time

19.53

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Raymond Gilmore
$4.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Pauline Laidlay
$16.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

19.65

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

19.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Wayne Bocquet
$67.30

Mgn

7.51

Time

19.83

Split

6.91

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.9kg
8
7
T: Graeme Hope
$56.00

Mgn

13.51

Time

20.25

Split

6.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
3
T: Brett Hare
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Cheryl Paez
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$2.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

19.44

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Shaun Hughes
$23.80

Mgn

4.37

Time

19.49

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Geoff Smith
$19.80

Mgn

5.27

Time

19.55

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.8kg
6
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$22.90

Mgn

7.33

Time

19.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.50

Mgn

7.96

Time

19.74

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$44.10

Mgn

11.21

Time

19.97

Split

6.85

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO VETERANS (250+RANK) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Joseph Abela
$2.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

19.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.8kg
3
3
T: Jimmy Holt
$16.50

Mgn

1.27

Time

19.60

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Graeme Hope
$6.00

Mgn

1.67

Time

19.63

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Thomas Currie
$5.30

Mgn

2.71

Time

19.70

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Graeme Campbell
$6.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.75

Split

6.85

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
5
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R4 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.49
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

19.60

Split

6.79

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Wayne Bocquet
$8.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

19.61

Split

6.86

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$14.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
5
10
T: Kathryne Tabb
$13.20

Mgn

7.04

Time

19.62

Split

6.74

In Run

S/4

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Clint Leviston
$20.60

Mgn

7.96

Time

19.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

19.73

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.48
1
5
T: Kellie Leviston
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.29

Split

6.48

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$4.10

Mgn

0.56

Time

19.33

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Douglas Condon
$3.10

Mgn

1.31

Time

19.38

Split

6.68

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Dean Elliott
$15.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Jane Stephens
$12.00

Mgn

2.27

Time

19.45

Split

6.57

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Pauline Laidlay
$14.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

19.53

Split

6.52

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.0kg
7
9
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$32.50

Mgn

3.63

Time

19.54

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Brian Buchanan
$45.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

19.84

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R6 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60
1
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$4.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

19.36

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Cheryl Paez
$15.30

Mgn

3.51

Time

19.52

Split

6.67

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.0kg
4
1
T: Jodie Elliott
$3.40

Mgn

4.14

Time

19.57

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.57

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Carol Jackson
$26.30

Mgn

5.91

Time

19.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$77.20

Mgn

7.31

Time

19.79

Split

6.76

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Douglas Condon
$11.50

Mgn

7.67

Time

19.81

Split

6.88

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
7
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.55

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Marion Clay
$9.90

Mgn

0.63

Time

16.59

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: John Coburn
$23.30

Mgn

0.67

Time

16.59

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$24.20

Mgn

3.69

Time

16.81

Split

4.05

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.7kg
5
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$53.00

Mgn

5.16

Time

16.91

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Garry Johnson
$23.80

Mgn

5.31

Time

16.92

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
7
10
T: Michael Niele
$58.20

Mgn

5.54

Time

16.94

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

37.8kg
DNF
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

3.92

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
R8 SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54
1
5
T: Graham Laidlay
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: John Clay
$7.60

Mgn

0.64

Time

19.31

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.0kg
3
6
T: Douglas Condon
$3.00

Mgn

2.27

Time

19.43

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
4
10
T: Abraham Formosa
$39.90

Mgn

2.63

Time

19.45

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$3.40

Mgn

4.66

Time

19.59

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Craig Davis
$10.20

Mgn

4.77

Time

19.60

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Julie Grindley
$64.90

Mgn

6.14

Time

19.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M/8

Wgt

38.0kg
8
1
T: Cameron Taylor
$27.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

19.79

Split

6.70

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
8
T: Wayne Bocquet
$0.00
R9 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$12.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

16.78

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$3.90

Mgn

1.71

Time

16.83

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: David Condon
$3.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

16.89

Split

4.16

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$9.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

16.90

Split

4.04

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.01

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Carol Jackson
$34.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

17.04

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$117.40

Mgn

9.14

Time

17.35

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: Geoff Smith
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Danny Cortese
$15.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.90

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Barry Mcnamara
$2.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.01

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.90

Mgn

2.11

Time

17.01

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Mario Cortese
$31.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

17.06

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.4kg
6
3
T: Aaron Campbell
$6.10

Mgn

3.53

Time

17.11

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Bernie Ender
$30.40

Mgn

5.57

Time

17.25

Split

4.22

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Dylan Cortese
$24.80

Mgn

5.91

Time

17.28

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

22.8kg
SCR
6
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00
R11 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.00

Mgn

3.13

Time

16.91

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$3.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

16.94

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$17.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

17.02

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Michael Niele
$6.80

Mgn

5.09

Time

17.04

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Martyn Empson
$10.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

17.07

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
7
9
T: Abraham Formosa
$74.70

Mgn

6.53

Time

17.14

Split

4.09

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Shaun Hughes
$3.90

Mgn

7.81

Time

17.23

Split

4.32

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: Leigh Howard
$0.00
R12 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
6
T: Bernie Ender
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$12.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

16.98

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: David Condon
$2.30

Mgn

0.20

Time

16.98

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$15.20

Mgn

2.11

Time

17.11

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Ross Stephens
$21.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.25

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$3.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

17.31

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Jan Brooks
$52.30

Mgn

5.51

Time

17.35

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$8.50

Mgn

6.33

Time

17.41

Split

4.11

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NANGAR RIPPA (2) William Rudd 19.31 0.00 6.64 M/2 31.9kg Fabregas Fancy Dancer $1.90
2 8 BAVARO (8) John Burch 19.35 0.69 6.60 M/1 34.0kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $4.10
3 1 OZ WIZARD (1) Vanessa Johnson 19.53 3.19 6.64 M/3 31.8kg Oaks Road Power Merc $41.80
4 3 TOONANG (3) Raymond Gilmore 19.59 4.11 6.72 M/4 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $4.60
5 4 SHIRDALE CASEY (4) Pauline Laidlay 19.65 4.84 6.75 M/6 26.0kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $16.50
6 5 ROGER THAT (5) Sharlene Whitford 19.65 4.93 6.74 M/5 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $11.50
7 6 GUEVARA (6) Wayne Bocquet 19.83 7.51 6.91 M/8 38.9kg Brett Lee Time And Money $67.30
8 7 THREE SOLDIERS (7) Graeme Hope 20.25 13.51 6.89 M/7 31.7kg Al Moran Lyla Mel $56.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ERUPT EVE LAD (3) Brett Hare 19.18 0.00 6.56 M/1 34.9kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $4.30
2 6 TWO SEASONS (6) Cheryl Paez 19.39 3.00 6.67 M/2 32.4kg Early Return She Gone $3.60
3 1 BLACK POCKET (1) Nathan Jenner 19.44 3.67 6.68 M/3 32.9kg Oaks Road Wot Ya Got $2.10
4 4 POP DO IT (4) Shaun Hughes 19.49 4.37 6.70 M/5 34.5kg Zulu Zeus See You Latte $23.80
5 5 DESTINI FLORIDA (5) Geoff Smith 19.55 5.27 6.69 M/4 36.8kg Symmetry Destini Gold $19.80
6 7 SUBSCAPULARIS (7) Kathryne Tabb 19.69 7.33 6.77 M/6 32.5kg Paw Licking Batwoman $22.90
7 2 KUKUDIO (2) Jess Fothergill 19.74 7.96 6.78 M/7 27.3kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper $27.50
8 8 TIGGERLONG ZORRO (8) Sharlene Whitford 19.97 11.21 6.85 M/8 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $44.10
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO VETERANS (250+RANK) 350m S/E Veteran $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAMPEON (2) Nathan Jenner 19.51 0.00 6.62 M/3 33.1kg Dyna Tron Guru Doll $9.30
2 1 ARASHUNDI (1) Joseph Abela 19.56 0.79 6.78 M/5 35.8kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem $2.00
3 3 JACK SKYWALKER (3) Jimmy Holt 19.60 1.27 6.76 M/4 35.2kg Black Magic Opal Midnight Dollars $16.50
4 7 MILLER'S COURT (7) Graeme Hope 19.63 1.67 6.60 M/1 26.5kg El Grand Senor Coral $6.00
5 6 CATALEYA (6) Thomas Currie 19.70 2.71 6.62 M/2 28.9kg Spring Gun Paw Effort $5.30
6 4 BLUEHAWK ROBERT (4) Graeme Campbell 19.75 3.41 6.85 S/6 33.9kg Messi Carmyle $6.30
SCR 5 STANDING BEAR (5) Donna Beasley
SCR 8 GOLD ODESSA (8) Jess Fothergill
Race 4 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VITALISER (6) Katharine Gorman 19.12 0.00 6.49 M/1 28.5kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling $1.20
2 5 ASTON KLARA (5) Jess Fothergill 19.60 6.84 6.79 S/5 29.2kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale $29.40
3 4 TAMPICO (4) Wayne Bocquet 19.61 6.97 6.86 M/7 28.7kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane $8.90
4 3 LADY MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 19.61 7.00 6.67 M/2 28.8kg Peter Rocket Flossy $14.90
5 10 CALCANEAL (8) Kathryne Tabb 19.62 7.04 6.74 S/4 27.3kg Magic Sprite Batwoman $13.20
6 1 PRINCESS SPOLLY (1) Clint Leviston 19.68 7.96 6.67 M/3 25.9kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $20.60
7 2 ASTON JEWEL (2) Jess Fothergill 19.73 8.69 6.79 M/6 29.3kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson $27.00
SCR 7 ZIPPING SASSY (7) Peter Sutcliffe
SCR 8 LUCKY LUNA (8) Aaron Farley
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EARLY SPECIAL (5) Kellie Leviston 19.29 0.00 6.48 M/1 27.4kg Early Return Booma Go Go $2.90
2 8 ZIPPING POPPY (8) Peter Sutcliffe 19.33 0.56 6.60 M/4 25.5kg Magic Sprite Zipping Maggie $4.10
3 2 SUPERIOR BRIZ (2) Douglas Condon 19.38 1.31 6.68 S/6 27.7kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $3.10
4 7 MEEHAN PEBBLES (7) Dean Elliott 19.41 1.75 6.69 M/7 28.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $15.40
5 3 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE (3) Jane Stephens 19.45 2.27 6.57 M/3 29.0kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $12.00
6 4 CHALLIS ANNIE (4) Pauline Laidlay 19.53 3.43 6.52 M/2 26.0kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $14.90
7 9 PRECIOUS METAL (1) Gregory Mclachlan 19.54 3.63 6.67 M/5 26.2kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel $32.50
8 6 MRS. JAWA (6) Brian Buchanan 19.84 7.87 6.80 M/8 27.3kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip $45.20
SCR 1 SUPERIOR CHARRY (1) Douglas Condon
Race 6 STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNEXPLAINABLE (5) Mark Filomeno 19.28 0.00 6.60 M/1 33.8kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $2.60
2 3 WAZZA HAWK (3) Cameron Bahen 19.36 1.21 6.67 M/3 30.8kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $4.20
3 6 VANDEBAY (6) Cheryl Paez 19.52 3.51 6.67 M/4 36.0kg Fabregas Ruby's Entity $15.30
4 1 VAMOOSH (1) Jodie Elliott 19.57 4.14 6.71 M/5 33.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $3.40
5 2 ASTON XANADU (2) Jess Fothergill 19.57 4.25 6.65 M/2 26.2kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele $15.00
6 8 DYNA IANTO (8) Carol Jackson 19.69 5.91 6.74 M/6 30.2kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $26.30
7 4 MISTER MAKER (4) Nathan Jenner 19.79 7.31 6.76 M/7 32.7kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss $77.20
8 7 SUPERIOR PAL (7) Douglas Condon 19.81 7.67 6.88 M/8 31.3kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $11.50
Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEICA CALI KING (7) Andrew Paraskevas 16.55 0.00 3.91 M/1 35.8kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $1.20
2 1 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (1) Marion Clay 16.59 0.63 4.02 M/5 34.6kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $9.90
3 6 BROADWAY POLKA (6) John Coburn 16.59 0.67 4.04 M/7 35.8kg Banjo Boy Altolite $23.30
4 3 UNDETECTABLE (3) Mark Filomeno 16.81 3.69 4.05 M/8 38.7kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $24.20
5 5 TINKER BESS (5) Constance Mcmillan 16.91 5.16 4.03 M/6 27.5kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $53.00
6 8 FRUIT FRAMES (8) Garry Johnson 16.92 5.31 3.92 M/2 28.3kg Dyna Double One Leesa Benz $23.80
7 10 AGENT OSTI (4) Michael Niele 16.94 5.54 4.01 M/4 37.8kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment $58.20
DNF 2 MEEHAN BLUE (2) Jodie Elliott 0.00 0.00 3.92 S/3 34.0kg Fabregas Miss Meehan $13.10
SCR 4 SUPRASPINATUS (4) Leslie Kenyon
Race 8 SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHALLIS MAGIC (5) Graham Laidlay 19.27 0.00 6.54 M/1 31.3kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $4.00
2 2 BANJO'S AFFAIR (2) John Clay 19.31 0.64 6.66 M/4 38.0kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $7.60
3 6 SUPERIOR SAM (6) Douglas Condon 19.43 2.27 6.59 M/3 34.8kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $3.00
4 10 RIPPA REGIS (8) Abraham Formosa 19.45 2.63 6.58 M/2 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie $39.90
5 3 SQUISHY PEA (3) Peter Sutcliffe 19.59 4.66 6.71 M/7 31.8kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell $3.40
6 7 ASTON VELOCI (7) Craig Davis 19.60 4.77 6.67 M/5 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle $10.20
7 4 BRING THE SPRING (4) Julie Grindley 19.70 6.14 6.72 M/8 38.0kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $64.90
8 1 BLACKHAWK PARKER (1) Cameron Taylor 19.79 7.40 6.70 M/6 31.8kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam $27.30
SCR 8 MANITOBA (8) Wayne Bocquet
Race 9 YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEMPORALIS (4) Leslie Kenyon 16.71 0.00 3.92 M/1 28.4kg Magic Sprite Batwoman $2.40
2 8 BRAYDEN LENNOX (8) Vanessa Johnson 16.78 0.97 4.04 M/3 35.1kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $12.70
3 1 CHALLIS SPRITE (1) Graham Laidlay 16.83 1.71 4.12 M/7 31.6kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $3.90
4 6 SUPERIOR PRIMO (6) David Condon 16.89 2.47 4.16 M/8 34.1kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $3.90
5 2 PIRIFORMIS (2) Kathryne Tabb 16.90 2.60 4.04 M/2 31.6kg Magic Sprite Batwoman $9.50
6 5 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (5) Sharlene Whitford 17.01 4.20 4.05 M/4 34.4kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $34.40
7 3 IKON PARKER (3) Carol Jackson 17.04 4.67 4.05 M/5 31.4kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam $34.30
8 7 CALFURAY (7) Andrew Xerri 17.35 9.14 4.09 M/6 31.5kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale $117.40
Race 10 FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEE DEE ONE (2) Geoff Smith 16.86 0.00 4.11 M/7 31.7kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena $3.60
2 7 BUSY BELLA (7) Danny Cortese 16.90 0.50 4.02 M/5 25.3kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $15.40
3 8 ATLAS SHIRALEE (8) Barry Mcnamara 17.01 2.10 4.06 M/6 29.4kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $2.30
4 5 DORAN'S CALL (5) Jess Fothergill 17.01 2.11 3.90 M/1 27.2kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $6.90
5 4 SUPERSTAR JESSIE (4) Mario Cortese 17.06 2.79 3.92 M/2 23.4kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $31.20
6 3 NUNNIONG MISS (3) Aaron Campbell 17.11 3.53 4.01 M/4 27.1kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $6.10
7 9 RENEGADE (6) Bernie Ender 17.25 5.57 4.22 M/8 32.8kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero $30.40
8 1 HOPEFUL (1) Dylan Cortese 17.28 5.91 3.95 M/3 22.8kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $24.80
SCR 6 LANIS MORRIS (6) Garry Johnson
Race 11 99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HURRICANE ROSE (6) Jess Fothergill 16.69 0.00 3.92 M/1 30.4kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $4.00
2 7 ASTON AXEL (7) Jess Fothergill 16.91 3.13 3.99 M/3 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell $13.00
3 4 ADALA PRINCE (4) Patrick Ryan 16.94 3.61 4.07 M/6 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita $3.60
4 2 ANNALEY ROOKA (2) Sharlene Whitford 17.02 4.83 3.99 M/2 30.6kg Barcia Bale Swift Callah $17.20
5 8 MY BOY JOEY (8) Michael Niele 17.04 5.09 4.06 M/4 29.8kg Fernando Bale Motorette $6.80
6 3 NINETYMILE HAWK (3) Martyn Empson 17.07 5.46 4.07 M/5 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $10.60
7 9 ADRIEL (5) Abraham Formosa 17.14 6.53 4.09 M/7 30.8kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $74.70
8 1 MURRABIT BENNY (1) Shaun Hughes 17.23 7.81 4.32 M/8 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Potsy's Mistake $3.90
SCR 5 GO ZIPPY GO (5) Leigh Howard
Race 12 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARD BOILED (6) Bernie Ender 16.97 0.00 3.93 M/1 26.1kg Vapour Whirl Dial Triple Zero $10.60
2 8 OLIVER CRUISE (8) Peter Martinovic 16.98 0.19 3.98 M/2 32.9kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time $12.90
3 7 ALL JOKES ASIDE (7) David Condon 16.98 0.20 4.02 M/3 31.3kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $2.30
4 1 LUNA EVENING (1) Peter Martinovic 17.11 2.11 4.04 M/4 27.8kg Djays Octane Stunning View $15.20
5 2 VOLUPTUOUS DOT (2) Ross Stephens 17.25 4.00 4.04 M/5 27.6kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $21.40
6 4 BALLY BECKHAM (4) Peter Sutcliffe 17.31 4.91 4.11 M/6 29.5kg High Earner Bally Flys $3.10
7 5 ROOEY (5) Jan Brooks 17.35 5.51 4.11 M/7 30.8kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $52.30
8 3 MOSSY OAK (3) Vanessa Johnson 17.41 6.33 4.11 M/8 32.8kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $8.50