Healesville Race Results

Friday 31st of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.33

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Paul Essenhigh
$3.40

Mgn

3.47

Time

17.42

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

17.50

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Daniel Boots
$16.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

17.62

Split

4.15

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Gavin Ithier
$8.50

Mgn

6.37

Time

17.62

Split

4.27

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Bruce Wellington
$11.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

17.69

Split

4.16

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.9kg
8
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$98.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

17.73

Split

4.18

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.0kg
R2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.09
1
3
T: Terry Meyer
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

4.14

In Run

S/2

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Wade Green
$7.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

17.70

Split

4.09

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$40.50

Mgn

0.17

Time

17.71

Split

4.21

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$5.60

Mgn

2.26

Time

17.85

Split

4.21

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Donna Beasley
$5.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

17.91

Split

4.20

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$44.10

Mgn

13.76

Time

18.66

Split

4.25

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Clint Leviston
$6.00

Mgn

24.94

Time

19.44

Split

4.22

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Paula Boots
$72.20

Mgn

25.20

Time

19.46

Split

4.20

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.5kg
R3 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Victor Gay
$9.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

17.48

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$12.80

Mgn

4.67

Time

17.49

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$20.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.51

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Shane Jackson
$7.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.51

Split

4.28

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Adam Wilcock
$3.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

17.54

Split

4.05

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Phillip Repici
$48.70

Mgn

5.63

Time

17.56

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$29.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

17.87

Split

4.30

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76
1
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

6.80

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.7kg
2
3
T: Simon Humphries
$4.20

Mgn

7.44

Time

20.23

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: John Brown
$24.70

Mgn

8.44

Time

20.30

Split

6.78

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$3.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

20.39

Split

6.76

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Shane Jack
$30.50

Mgn

11.23

Time

20.50

Split

7.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Bernie Ender
$10.20

Mgn

11.26

Time

20.50

Split

7.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Jason Hardy
$86.70

Mgn

11.91

Time

20.55

Split

6.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Joe Uglietta
$65.30

Mgn

13.06

Time

20.63

Split

7.08

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56
1
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.8kg
2
5
T: Shane Jackson
$21.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

19.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Victor Gay
$11.20

Mgn

4.46

Time

19.72

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$11.20

Mgn

6.04

Time

19.83

Split

6.81

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Ronald Dunne
$11.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.86

Split

6.90

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Colin Dalton
$7.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

19.95

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Glenda Buchanan
$44.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

19.95

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$14.60

Mgn

9.67

Time

20.09

Split

6.92

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
7
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.93

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$4.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

20.00

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Gary Edwards
$67.90

Mgn

3.44

Time

20.04

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$19.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

20.21

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Dale Dawson
$8.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

20.28

Split

6.90

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Frederick Zeinert
$7.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.36

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/6

Wgt

37.2kg
8
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$13.40

Mgn

8.57

Time

20.40

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/5

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$32.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Lina Repici
$15.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

17.00

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Patti Ladd
$1.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

17.03

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
4
9
T: Wade Green
$30.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.16

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

17.18

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$37.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.22

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: David Condon
$2.40

Mgn

3.97

Time

17.25

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Douglas Condon
$35.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.32

Split

4.16

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
8
T: Brad Sands
$0.00
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74
1
7
T: Paul Ellul
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Adam Wilcock
$10.60

Mgn

3.06

Time

19.75

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$7.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

19.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$5.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

19.83

Split

6.82

In Run

S/6

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Martyn Empson
$44.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

20.03

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Gordon Edwards
$36.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.18

Split

6.91

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Clint Leviston
$20.20

Mgn

13.10

Time

20.45

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
9
T: Vanessa Johnson
$2.60

Mgn

1.17

Time

17.01

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.0kg
3
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$4.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.12

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

17.22

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: John Mccallum
$108.10

Mgn

5.39

Time

17.30

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.7kg
6
1
T: Lewis Green
$32.20

Mgn

6.93

Time

17.41

Split

4.19

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Leon Lacy
$90.60

Mgn

10.13

Time

17.63

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: John Paterson
$33.70

Mgn

10.47

Time

17.66

Split

4.21

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Susan Dalton
$4.50

Mgn

0.57

Time

17.06

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Michael Ferguson
$35.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

17.27

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$3.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

17.30

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: William Donlon
$10.50

Mgn

4.79

Time

17.36

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$9.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

17.38

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

17.43

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.1kg
8
9
T: Donna Beasley
$17.90

Mgn

7.91

Time

17.58

Split

4.16

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
4
T: Murray Collyer
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$3.30

Mgn

1.23

Time

17.01

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Michael Davison
$5.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

17.24

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Gordon Edwards
$6.60

Mgn

4.91

Time

17.27

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.6kg
5
3
T: Gary Edwards
$33.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.36

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Douglas Condon
$3.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

17.40

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$18.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.45

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: John Paterson
$25.40

Mgn

8.67

Time

17.53

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
4
T: David Schwarz
$39.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

4.18

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Terry Meyer
$5.00

Mgn

0.67

Time

17.24

Split

4.06

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$29.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

17.40

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Neil Mason
$20.40

Mgn

3.81

Time

17.46

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Kelvin Browney
$1.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.55

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Arron Rocke
$18.80

Mgn

5.29

Time

17.57

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Wade Green
$61.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.65

Split

4.18

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Steven Hetherton
$4.00

Mgn

7.13

Time

17.70

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON CAMILLE (3) Kenneth Sweeney 17.18 0.00 3.90 M/1 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $3.50
2 2 CROUCHING TIGER (2) Lindsay Fulford 17.33 2.25 4.08 M/4 28.3kg Collision Love A Neveelk $4.10
3 6 DOUBLE ZERO (6) Paul Essenhigh 17.42 3.47 4.04 M/3 35.5kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $3.40
4 7 KINGY LIGHTS (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.50 4.67 4.02 M/2 26.9kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $11.40
5 8 ISHMY RORY (8) Daniel Boots 17.62 6.29 4.15 M/5 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $16.80
6 1 SAND DANCE (1) Gavin Ithier 17.62 6.37 4.27 S/8 27.0kg Collision Tantrum $8.50
7 5 CLONMORE (5) Bruce Wellington 17.69 7.33 4.16 M/6 25.9kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $11.00
8 4 MT. VIEW MOLLY (4) Sharlene Whitford 17.73 7.91 4.18 M/7 24.0kg High Earner Shesa Felon $98.50
Race 2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KID MALAWI (3) Terry Meyer 17.70 0.00 4.14 S/2 32.1kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $2.30
2 7 SWORDFISH FOZZ (7) Wade Green 17.70 0.04 4.09 M/1 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $7.00
3 1 MT. VIEW PEARL (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.71 0.17 4.21 M/5 25.7kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $40.50
4 6 PONTIAC LASS (6) Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.85 2.26 4.21 M/6 28.1kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $5.60
5 4 OUR GIRL DAISY (4) Donna Beasley 17.91 3.13 4.20 M/4 24.8kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $5.20
6 2 BRAEMAR ALLY FAY (2) Yvonne Cassidy 18.66 13.76 4.25 M/8 32.7kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $44.10
7 8 KUTA COWBOY (8) Clint Leviston 19.44 24.94 4.22 S/7 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $6.00
8 5 NO SITTING BACK (5) Paula Boots 19.46 25.20 4.20 M/3 29.5kg Velocette Graceful Sky $72.20
Race 3 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (6) Ronald Dunne 17.16 0.00 3.96 M/1 26.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $2.20
2 5 BOES REWARD (5) Victor Gay 17.48 4.56 4.06 M/4 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $9.10
3 2 HE'S A GEEZER (2) Sheila Donlon 17.49 4.67 4.07 M/5 33.7kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $12.80
4 1 MISTER WINGARD (1) Michael Ferguson 17.51 5.00 4.05 M/3 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $20.40
4 3 DRACONIC LAD (3) Shane Jackson 17.51 5.00 4.28 M/7 33.5kg Stagger Jessica Macy $7.70
6 8 LEKTRA KEZ (8) Adam Wilcock 17.54 5.39 4.05 M/2 26.4kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $3.30
7 7 ITALIA BELLA (7) Phillip Repici 17.56 5.63 4.14 M/6 25.8kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $48.70
8 4 REV THE JOCKEY (4) Gordon Edwards 17.87 10.10 4.30 M/8 26.3kg Moreira Invictus Blu $29.00
Race 4 LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIDNIGHT DRIFTER (7) Steve Daniliuk 19.71 0.00 6.80 M/3 36.7kg Walk Hard Cosmea $2.00
2 3 SERIOUSLY INSANE (3) Simon Humphries 20.23 7.44 6.83 M/4 26.9kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $4.20
3 8 MIGHTY TUSCANY (8) John Brown 20.30 8.44 6.78 M/2 34.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $24.70
4 2 ALL IMAGE (2) Jennifer Thorpe 20.39 9.63 6.76 M/1 35.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $3.80
5 4 EMPIRE LAD (4) Shane Jack 20.50 11.23 7.06 M/7 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $30.50
6 1 DAMI JACK (1) Bernie Ender 20.50 11.26 7.06 M/6 33.9kg Premier Fantasy Dami Gal $10.20
7 6 ASTRO NAUGHTON (6) Jason Hardy 20.55 11.91 6.94 M/5 28.7kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $86.70
8 5 WHAT FEELING (5) Joe Uglietta 20.63 13.06 7.08 M/8 26.4kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $65.30
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MELANISTIC (1) Gregory Tatti 19.41 0.00 6.56 M/1 36.8kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $1.50
2 5 OUR RYKER (5) Shane Jackson 19.69 3.96 6.70 M/2 33.5kg Stagger Jessica Macy $21.00
3 4 BOES BOUNTY (4) Victor Gay 19.72 4.46 6.82 M/4 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $11.20
4 7 SIX AND OUT (7) Nathan Jenner 19.83 6.04 6.81 M/3 33.3kg Brett Lee All To Well $11.20
5 3 ROCK IN RIO (3) Ronald Dunne 19.86 6.50 6.90 M/6 35.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $11.10
6 2 SWEET ABOUT LILY (2) Colin Dalton 19.95 7.64 6.83 M/5 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $7.20
7 8 NOW AND THEN (8) Glenda Buchanan 19.95 7.70 6.90 M/7 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $44.40
8 6 KAI VALLEY ROCKS (6) Lindsay Fulford 20.09 9.67 6.92 M/8 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $14.60
Race 6 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ATOMIC ICON (7) Jennifer Thorpe 19.80 0.00 6.84 M/7 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $2.20
2 5 SOUTHERN EDGE (5) Jess Fothergill 19.93 1.76 6.65 M/1 32.1kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $11.70
3 4 FRAN KEEPING (4) Gordon Edwards 20.00 2.80 6.74 M/3 31.8kg Paradise Madison Bedazzled Bead $4.10
4 2 BUTCH REGIS (2) Gary Edwards 20.04 3.44 6.72 M/2 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $67.90
5 3 RUN MAGGIE RUN (3) Geoffrey Johnston 20.21 5.77 6.76 M/4 25.8kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $19.70
6 8 OSIRIS CHILD (8) Dale Dawson 20.28 6.80 6.90 M/8 32.8kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $8.00
7 1 FLAMING FABIO (1) Frederick Zeinert 20.36 8.00 6.83 Q/6 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Flamena $7.50
8 6 MONKEY MITE (6) Kristie Collyer 20.40 8.57 6.79 Q/5 27.6kg Reggemite Nifty Noaki $13.40
Race 7 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON CABERNET (4) Steve Kaltsis 16.97 0.00 3.91 M/1 29.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $32.00
2 6 MUMMA'S BEAR (6) Lina Repici 17.00 0.46 3.99 M/4 33.8kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $15.30
3 1 KIREINA (1) Patti Ladd 17.03 0.86 3.99 M/5 28.2kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $1.90
4 9 POLLY'S VARCOE (8) Wade Green 17.16 2.70 3.98 M/3 33.6kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $30.70
5 3 SIR JULIAN (3) Jess Fothergill 17.18 3.07 4.04 M/6 30.4kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $12.30
6 2 BIG BUBBLES (2) Peter Martinovic 17.22 3.60 3.96 M/2 31.3kg Fabregas Gold Amy $37.20
7 5 SUPERIOR BONT (5) David Condon 17.25 3.97 4.11 M/7 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $2.40
8 7 TAMOU BALE (7) Douglas Condon 17.32 5.00 4.16 M/8 26.8kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $35.10
SCR 8 MATES RATES (8) Brad Sands
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDEN YEARS (7) Paul Ellul 19.53 0.00 6.76 M/3 35.9kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $1.50
2 2 RUN FAST BONNIE (2) Adam Wilcock 19.75 3.06 6.75 M/2 28.1kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $10.60
3 8 ASTON GUINNESS (8) Steve Kaltsis 19.77 3.37 6.74 M/1 28.4kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $7.60
4 1 MOSTRO ROCKS (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.83 4.29 6.82 S/6 26.7kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $5.30
5 4 NINETYMILE HAWK (4) Martyn Empson 20.03 7.13 6.78 M/5 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $44.60
6 6 LADY KIN LEE (6) Gordon Edwards 20.18 9.25 6.91 M/7 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $36.40
7 3 AS ONLY IS (3) Clint Leviston 20.45 13.10 6.78 M/4 29.5kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $20.20
Race 9 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FINLAYSTONE (4) Gary Mcmillan 16.93 0.00 3.93 M/1 31.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $4.50
2 9 REMEMBER JIMMY (8) Vanessa Johnson 17.01 1.17 4.00 M/2 36.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $2.60
3 2 NOT DELIVERED (2) Brian Fothergill 17.12 2.80 4.02 M/3 29.1kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $4.70
4 7 JIMMY GOES BANG (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.22 4.23 4.04 M/4 30.7kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $3.50
5 6 SPOT ON MICK (6) John Mccallum 17.30 5.39 4.11 M/5 37.7kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $108.10
6 1 PREDICTIONS (1) Lewis Green 17.41 6.93 4.19 M/7 34.4kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $32.20
7 5 ELITE GIFT (5) Leon Lacy 17.63 10.13 4.12 M/6 28.1kg Elite State One More Cheeky $90.60
8 3 CHASIN' LOUIE (3) John Paterson 17.66 10.47 4.21 M/8 32.6kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $33.70
SCR 8 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (8) Gary Mcmillan
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CASTLE SWEEN (4) Gary Mcmillan 17.02 0.00 3.93 M/2 26.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $3.40
2 2 ARMANI ARBY (2) Susan Dalton 17.06 0.57 4.05 M/5 27.1kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $4.50
3 8 GUNMANDU (8) Michael Ferguson 17.27 3.54 4.05 M/6 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $35.10
4 3 SAHARRAH BLITZ (3) Gregory Tatti 17.30 4.03 4.03 M/4 30.9kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.90
5 6 MIZUKI ROSE (6) William Donlon 17.36 4.79 3.98 M/3 26.1kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $10.50
6 5 TOO MUCH TALKING (5) Steve Kaltsis 17.38 5.13 3.91 M/1 24.6kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $9.10
7 1 FURNACE BALE (1) Sharlene Whitford 17.43 5.87 4.10 M/7 31.1kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $7.90
8 9 RIM OF FIRE (7) Donna Beasley 17.58 7.91 4.16 M/8 31.4kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $17.90
SCR 7 MIDNIGHT MISSION (7) Constance Mcmillan
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANGRY ANSWER (4) Murray Collyer 16.93 0.00 3.90 M/1 25.2kg Hostile Get It Right $6.00
2 2 ASTON KENJI (2) Gary Mcmillan 17.01 1.23 3.95 M/2 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $3.30
3 1 SOHO GIRL (1) Michael Davison 17.24 4.44 4.01 M/4 27.7kg Banjo Boy Chyna Run $5.90
4 6 LADY ELEGANCE (6) Gordon Edwards 17.27 4.91 3.99 M/3 24.6kg Stagger Mighty Bree $6.60
5 3 HURRICANE ROSE (3) Gary Edwards 17.36 6.20 4.02 M/6 29.8kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $33.00
6 7 SUPERIOR CHARRY (7) Douglas Condon 17.40 6.73 4.02 M/7 29.7kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $3.70
7 8 ASTON TRUFFLE (8) Steve Kaltsis 17.45 7.50 4.01 M/5 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $18.30
8 5 CHEEKY BUMPA (5) John Paterson 17.53 8.67 4.04 M/8 26.6kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal $25.40
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COURTNEY LEE (4) David Schwarz 17.20 0.00 4.18 M/7 26.9kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $39.60
2 6 KO RAPID JACK (6) Terry Meyer 17.24 0.67 4.06 M/3 32.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $5.00
3 5 OUR BRAVO ROSE (5) Gary Mcmillan 17.40 2.87 4.08 M/4 34.7kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $29.30
4 1 CRACKERJACK MICK (1) Neil Mason 17.46 3.81 3.97 M/1 31.7kg Placard Crackerjack Babe $20.40
5 8 MIDNIGHT TESS (8) Kelvin Browney 17.55 5.10 4.08 M/5 30.4kg Barcia Bale Top Chic $1.80
6 7 BUSHMAN'S BILLY (7) Arron Rocke 17.57 5.29 4.09 M/6 30.4kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee $18.80
7 3 YEPPY ALLEN (3) Wade Green 17.65 6.50 4.18 S/8 32.0kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen $61.50
8 2 TEX KINGDOM (2) Steven Hetherton 17.70 7.13 4.02 M/2 32.2kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $4.00