Healesville Race Results

Sunday 2nd of August 2020
R1 HEALESVILLE FESTIVAL STARTS TODAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

4.05

In Run

S/3

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Graham Nicoll
$2.30

Mgn

0.44

Time

17.15

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$13.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

17.30

Split

4.07

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Darren Burkett
$7.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.39

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.3kg
5
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$16.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

17.48

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Donna Beasley
$31.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

17.59

Split

4.20

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Darren Burkett
$6.20

Mgn

9.64

Time

17.79

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.2kg
8
2
T: Paula Boots
$8.90

Mgn

12.37

Time

17.99

Split

4.20

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.03

In Run

S/4

Wgt

37.6kg
2
7
T: John Bosnich
$9.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.02

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Cameron Knott
$11.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

17.09

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

23.7kg
4
8
T: Darren Burkett
$8.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.10

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

17.15

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Ronald Martin
$17.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

17.35

Split

4.14

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.2kg
7
10
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.45

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Darren Burkett
$12.40

Mgn

9.66

Time

17.54

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
3
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R3 SUPER SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT1 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.88
1
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Mark Giddings
$6.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.93

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: Graham Nicoll
$6.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

16.97

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Helen Eyles
$10.10

Mgn

1.33

Time

16.99

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.80

Mgn

2.91

Time

17.10

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
6
10
T: Donna Beasley
$24.00

Mgn

2.97

Time

17.10

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

17.12

Split

3.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Peter Craig
$52.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.35

Split

4.24

In Run

S/8

Wgt

39.6kg
SCR
2
T: John Paraskevas
$0.00
R4 SUPER SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT2 (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
1
T: John Paraskevas
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.72

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

16.83

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Adam Richardson
$10.30

Mgn

2.11

Time

16.87

Split

4.05

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Michael Davison
$8.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

16.92

Split

4.06

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Donna Beasley
$27.10

Mgn

3.43

Time

16.96

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Brent Merton
$5.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.01

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Paula Boots
$27.40

Mgn

5.57

Time

17.11

Split

4.17

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Cheryl Paez
$34.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.22

Split

4.08

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.40
1
5
T: Graham James
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

6.40

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Damien Green
$4.40

Mgn

6.37

Time

19.29

Split

6.74

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$16.30

Mgn

11.44

Time

19.64

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Darren Burkett
$44.60

Mgn

11.46

Time

19.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: John Bosnich
$33.00

Mgn

13.10

Time

19.76

Split

6.78

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Jessica Hampshire
$35.20

Mgn

13.29

Time

19.77

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Jihad Talgi
$4.40

Mgn

13.29

Time

19.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.5kg
8
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$42.10

Mgn

15.26

Time

19.91

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.8kg
R6 DON'T FORGET YOUR MASK (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52
1
4
T: Adele Powell
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Peter Knott
$3.30

Mgn

1.33

Time

19.48

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$5.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

19.72

Split

6.81

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Brett Hare
$4.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.79

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Russell Mcrae
$10.80

Mgn

8.39

Time

19.97

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Donna Beasley
$9.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.98

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Paula Boots
$17.50

Mgn

9.41

Time

20.04

Split

6.89

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
5
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Adam Richardson
$4.10

Mgn

1.97

Time

19.68

Split

6.88

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Samuel Tyler
$5.60

Mgn

2.36

Time

19.71

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Shane Millsom
$9.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.78

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.81

Split

6.82

In Run

S/6

Wgt

37.1kg
6
3
T: Russell Edwards
$10.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

20.02

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Graham Nicoll
$27.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.07

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: John Bosnich
$64.40

Mgn

7.56

Time

20.07

Split

6.89

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.9kg
R8 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Plunkett
$10.90

Mgn

1.23

Time

19.53

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.1kg
3
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.30

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.65

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Cameron Knott
$29.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.74

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Donna Beasley
$35.70

Mgn

4.26

Time

19.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Simon Humphries
$22.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

19.75

Split

6.70

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$7.30

Mgn

8.09

Time

20.01

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-5 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57
1
8
T: Shaun Hughes
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.90

Mgn

0.76

Time

19.52

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Samantha Hooke
$2.70

Mgn

1.77

Time

19.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Darren Watts
$35.70

Mgn

2.51

Time

19.64

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$10.20

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.70

Split

6.75

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$3.40

Mgn

4.61

Time

19.79

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$0.00
R10 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Free For All - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.90
1
6
T: Angela Galea
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.52

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Dylan Bate
$15.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

16.62

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

16.64

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Gregory Paez
$21.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

16.86

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Claire Allen
$40.00

Mgn

7.43

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

36.2kg
6
1
T: James Pay
$27.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: Adele Powell
$0.00
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
8
T: Christopher Tilley
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.46

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.55

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.3kg
3
5
T: Adele Powell
$26.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Matthew Edwards
$72.20

Mgn

6.46

Time

16.92

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$55.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

16.98

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Danny Cortese
$10.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.00

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$34.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.06

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: Peter Craig
$66.50

Mgn

13.54

Time

17.41

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 GCV STRAIGHT TRACK HEATS - AUGUST 16TH (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$29.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

16.96

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Donald Mcdonald
$9.20

Mgn

4.23

Time

16.99

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: John Bosnich
$2.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

17.01

Split

4.11

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Jodie Elliott
$2.50

Mgn

10.41

Time

17.42

Split

4.16

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Dylan Cortese
$29.50

Mgn

10.83

Time

17.45

Split

4.11

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.9kg
7
1
T: James Theodotou
$26.80

Mgn

14.43

Time

17.71

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$0.00
Race 1 HEALESVILLE FESTIVAL STARTS TODAY 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WITHOUT FEAR (7) Peter Martinovic 17.12 0.00 4.05 S/3 35.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $5.70
2 6 CUTIE KAY (6) Graham Nicoll 17.15 0.44 3.91 M/1 27.1kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $2.30
3 1 JAKEY'S DAY (1) Gregory Mclachlan 17.30 2.63 4.07 M/4 33.0kg Worm Burner Misty Day $13.30
4 4 MARKET LASS (4) Darren Burkett 17.39 3.90 3.98 M/2 24.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $7.50
5 5 CALIFORNIA BLOND (5) Katharine Gorman 17.48 5.11 4.14 M/6 27.3kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $16.70
6 3 HONEY DOUBLE ONE (3) Donna Beasley 17.59 6.66 4.20 M/8 26.7kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $31.20
7 8 MARKET STEAL (8) Darren Burkett 17.79 9.64 4.07 M/5 25.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $6.20
8 2 TREACLE (2) Paula Boots 17.99 12.37 4.20 M/7 26.1kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $8.90
Race 2 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURNISH (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 16.86 0.00 4.03 S/4 37.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $4.80
2 7 JOLLY JIGGS (7) John Bosnich 17.02 2.20 3.99 M/3 33.1kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $9.30
3 6 ESPECIALLY EAGER (6) Cameron Knott 17.09 3.27 3.99 M/2 23.7kg Primo Uno Especially $11.20
4 8 MARKET CHARLIE (8) Darren Burkett 17.10 3.40 3.99 M/1 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $8.80
5 2 BELLA CHIC (2) Katharine Gorman 17.15 4.07 4.06 M/5 27.1kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.70
6 4 RAQUEA'S DREAM (4) Ronald Martin 17.35 6.97 4.14 M/8 29.2kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $17.70
7 10 BURN YOUR NAME (3) Katharine Gorman 17.45 8.40 4.12 M/6 31.8kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $6.40
8 5 MARKET CHICK (5) Darren Burkett 17.54 9.66 4.12 M/7 25.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $12.40
SCR 3 OUR GIRL DAISY (3) Donna Beasley
Race 3 SUPER SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT1 300m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FEEL THE THUNDER (8) Pasquale Derubeis 16.89 0.00 3.93 M/2 28.1kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $15.90
2 4 OAKVALE CRUISER (4) Mark Giddings 16.93 0.50 4.00 M/6 35.5kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $6.60
3 6 COMMANDER KAY (6) Graham Nicoll 16.97 1.16 3.88 M/1 32.7kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $6.80
4 7 KRAKEN SMICK (7) Helen Eyles 16.99 1.33 3.94 M/3 31.1kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $10.10
5 5 FENWAY LIGHTS (5) Katharine Gorman 17.10 2.91 4.12 M/7 31.8kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $4.80
6 10 JAYLA BALE (2) Donna Beasley 17.10 2.97 3.94 M/4 25.8kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $24.00
7 1 AMLIN STORM (1) Ashlee Terry 17.12 3.27 3.94 M/5 30.5kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.20
8 3 FRONT BAR (3) Peter Craig 17.35 6.60 4.24 S/8 39.6kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $52.60
SCR 2 MADE ME BLIND (2) John Paraskevas
Race 4 SUPER SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT2 300m Restricted Win Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BABY TALK (1) John Paraskevas 16.72 0.00 3.95 M/1 27.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.50
2 7 DIMENSIONAL (7) Christopher Tilley 16.83 1.67 4.01 M/4 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $2.60
3 2 MEPUNGA HARRY (2) Adam Richardson 16.87 2.11 4.05 S/5 35.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $10.30
4 3 DARLEY PARK (3) Michael Davison 16.92 2.90 4.06 M/6 29.9kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $8.00
5 5 ASTON GRENACHE (5) Donna Beasley 16.96 3.43 3.96 M/2 25.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $27.10
6 4 MISS TENZING (4) Brent Merton 17.01 4.25 3.96 M/3 30.0kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $5.30
7 8 MY NAME HEATHER (8) Paula Boots 17.11 5.57 4.17 M/8 27.5kg Collision Buckette $27.40
8 6 ROLLIN' IN (6) Cheryl Paez 17.22 7.25 4.08 M/7 28.1kg Collision Keep On Rolling $34.90
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INVICTUS ATTICUS (5) Graham James 18.84 0.00 6.40 M/1 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Invictus Reign $1.80
2 7 PIRATE PETE (7) Damien Green 19.29 6.37 6.74 S/5 34.9kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $4.40
3 3 JACK OF HEARTS (3) Ashlee Terry 19.64 11.44 6.66 M/2 35.1kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $16.30
4 1 MARKET BOB (1) Darren Burkett 19.64 11.46 6.69 M/4 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Priscilla $44.60
5 2 BRAESIDE (2) John Bosnich 19.76 13.10 6.78 S/7 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $33.00
6 6 BIG BASH PUNTER (6) Jessica Hampshire 19.77 13.29 6.68 M/3 33.1kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $35.20
6 8 INVICTUS REALITY (8) Jihad Talgi 19.77 13.29 6.78 M/8 36.5kg Barcia Bale Invictus Glory $4.40
8 4 MAKE A PAT (4) Donald Jarvis 19.91 15.26 6.77 M/6 36.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $42.10
Race 6 DON'T FORGET YOUR MASK 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ONE TO SAVOUR (4) Adele Powell 19.38 0.00 6.64 M/2 32.7kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $4.50
2 5 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (5) Peter Knott 19.48 1.33 6.52 M/1 33.2kg Primo Uno Especially $3.30
3 2 DUKE OF BURNLEY (2) Marlene Schmidt 19.72 4.81 6.81 M/6 34.3kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $5.60
4 6 LIGHTNING BEN (6) Brett Hare 19.79 5.80 6.73 M/3 35.4kg Shifty Sticka Francine $4.40
5 3 STRIKE (3) Russell Mcrae 19.97 8.39 6.77 M/4 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Halina $10.80
6 1 ASTON MILLA (1) Donna Beasley 19.98 8.50 6.77 M/5 27.5kg Elite State Aston Coco $9.90
7 8 YUKEN TALK (8) Paula Boots 20.04 9.41 6.89 M/7 31.6kg Head Bound Good Morning $17.50
SCR 7 ASTON MIDORI (7) Donna Beasley
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PERCY'S LEGACY (5) Nathan Rooney 19.55 0.00 6.68 M/2 34.3kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $3.20
2 1 FIREBALL FRANK (1) Adam Richardson 19.68 1.97 6.88 S/7 35.5kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $4.10
3 8 MAD MCENROE (8) Samuel Tyler 19.71 2.36 6.77 M/4 33.4kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $5.60
4 7 QUARANTINED (7) Shane Millsom 19.78 3.41 6.66 M/1 27.7kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $9.60
5 4 NEED A JOCKEY (4) Peter Martinovic 19.81 3.77 6.82 S/6 37.1kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $5.00
6 3 NELLA RUSLIE (3) Russell Edwards 20.02 6.76 6.82 M/5 24.9kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $10.90
7 6 KAY OKAY (6) Graham Nicoll 20.07 7.50 6.68 M/3 26.7kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $27.90
8 2 SHEER BLISS (2) John Bosnich 20.07 7.56 6.89 M/8 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $64.40
Race 8 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUCK THE JOCKEY (2) Constance Mcmillan 19.44 0.00 6.59 M/1 30.9kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $11.40
2 7 BILLY'S MISSILE (7) Robert Plunkett 19.53 1.23 6.64 M/2 37.1kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $10.90
3 1 SPRING HAZE (1) Garry Selkrig 19.65 2.93 6.66 M/4 33.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $1.30
4 4 ESPECIAL ELISE (4) Cameron Knott 19.74 4.25 6.64 M/3 25.1kg Primo Uno Especially $29.80
5 3 FLY BY THEM (3) Donna Beasley 19.74 4.26 6.70 M/7 28.4kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $35.70
6 6 MR. VINNIE (6) Simon Humphries 19.75 4.41 6.70 S/6 35.2kg Stagger Fiery Belle $22.80
7 8 TIGGA TOY (8) Joshua Formosa 20.01 8.09 6.68 M/5 32.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $7.30
Race 9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-5 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HUEY'S DREAM (8) Shaun Hughes 19.46 0.00 6.57 M/1 32.2kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $4.50
2 2 DENTAL PLAN (2) Kathryne Tabb 19.52 0.76 6.71 M/3 31.0kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $5.90
3 4 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (4) Samantha Hooke 19.59 1.77 6.76 M/5 28.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.70
4 3 LOURANDA (3) Darren Watts 19.64 2.51 6.68 M/2 28.6kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $35.70
5 1 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (1) Jason Stemmer 19.70 3.41 6.75 S/4 32.5kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $10.20
6 7 WAKE THE DRAGON (7) Christopher Tilley 19.79 4.61 6.80 M/6 36.3kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $3.40
SCR 6 TAT NUGGIE (6) Robert Hodgson
Race 10 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Free For All $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIME TO TALK (6) Angela Galea 16.52 0.00 3.90 M/1 30.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $1.40
2 7 BIG BAZZA (7) Dylan Bate 16.62 1.34 0.00 M 32.9kg Dyna Double One Wiradjuri Stand $15.40
3 8 PETER GALO (8) Garry Selkrig 16.64 1.73 0.00 M 34.4kg Peter Rocket Flossy $3.30
4 4 TOLERANT (4) Gregory Paez 16.86 4.81 0.00 M 31.6kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $21.20
5 2 ZIPPING BENNY (2) Claire Allen 17.04 7.43 0.00 M 36.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $40.00
6 1 TUBARK (1) James Pay 17.14 8.87 0.00 M 33.1kg Brett Lee Kerrigan Bale $27.70
SCR 3 TOTALLY KNOW (3) Adele Powell
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDNIGHT MONARCH (8) Christopher Tilley 16.46 0.00 3.96 M/2 35.4kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $1.50
2 7 COSMIC OX (7) Garry Selkrig 16.55 1.25 3.96 M/3 36.3kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $3.10
3 5 MAKING GRAVY (5) Adele Powell 16.81 5.00 3.98 M/5 34.3kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $26.30
4 6 STEEL MAGNOLIA (6) Matthew Edwards 16.92 6.46 4.04 M/8 29.6kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $72.20
5 3 RYBEN JACK (3) Kevin Tirchett 16.98 7.40 4.01 M/6 34.4kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $55.10
6 2 BUSY BELLA (2) Danny Cortese 17.00 7.70 3.98 M/4 26.0kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $10.40
7 4 CHALLIS MAGIC (4) Graham Laidlay 17.06 8.50 3.95 M/1 30.9kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $34.50
8 1 GRACELANDS (1) Peter Craig 17.41 13.54 4.03 M/7 29.7kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $66.50
Race 12 GCV STRAIGHT TRACK HEATS - AUGUST 16TH 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KRAKEN GLOWS (4) Kevin Eyles 16.70 0.00 3.93 M/1 26.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $9.90
2 7 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (7) Pasquale Derubeis 16.96 3.76 4.02 M/2 31.9kg Spring Gun Smart One $29.20
3 5 FAST FEVER (5) Donald Mcdonald 16.99 4.23 4.04 M/3 25.5kg Superman Inmate $9.20
4 3 NOTORIOUS JIGGS (3) John Bosnich 17.01 4.43 4.11 S/5 31.3kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $2.10
5 8 VAMOOSH (8) Jodie Elliott 17.42 10.41 4.16 M/7 33.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $2.50
6 6 CERSEI (6) Dylan Cortese 17.45 10.83 4.11 M/4 24.9kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $29.50
7 1 QUICK FINANCE (1) James Theodotou 17.71 14.43 4.14 M/6 33.1kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $26.80
SCR 2 ANNA VICTOREM (2) Robert Hodgson