Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 13th of October 2020
R1 GOUGH CUTS (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69
1
2
T: Aaron Campbell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.01

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Jason Caley
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.12

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$5.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

20.37

Split

6.74

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Daniel Despard
$7.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

20.51

Split

6.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Clint Leviston
$10.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

20.54

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Gavin Ithier
$12.60

Mgn

9.66

Time

20.69

Split

7.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$60.80

Mgn

14.07

Time

21.00

Split

7.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.00
1
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.00

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$3.90

Mgn

2.73

Time

17.25

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Gary Sciortino
$11.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

17.35

Split

4.10

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$8.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

17.35

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Kellie Leviston
$9.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

17.42

Split

4.11

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Mark Hetherton
$16.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

17.74

Split

4.04

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$28.20

Mgn

10.64

Time

17.81

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.6kg
8
5
T: Leon Lacy
$15.70

Mgn

15.09

Time

18.12

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

23.5kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.69

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Condon
$4.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

17.05

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$15.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.07

Split

4.04

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Gavin Ithier
$15.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

17.13

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Wade Green
$21.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

17.13

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.50

Mgn

8.56

Time

17.29

Split

4.16

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Wade Green
$24.50

Mgn

9.63

Time

17.36

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
2
T: Kenneth Kubik
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: John Buckley
$2.40

Mgn

1.39

Time

17.15

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$2.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

17.24

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Tracy Elliot
$13.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

17.40

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.40

Mgn

5.61

Time

17.45

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
4
T: Lorraine Cookson
$0.00
R5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.88

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Wayne Kirk
$6.10

Mgn

2.06

Time

20.02

Split

6.81

In Run

S/4

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Aaron Campbell
$9.80

Mgn

2.43

Time

20.05

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: David Jensen
$8.90

Mgn

5.76

Time

20.28

Split

7.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Jess Grima
$17.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

20.29

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$42.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

20.36

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$1.60

Mgn

20.56

Time

21.32

Split

6.96

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.5kg
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

6.81

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$3.60

Mgn

0.54

Time

19.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$5.50

Mgn

1.23

Time

19.89

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$8.20

Mgn

2.33

Time

19.97

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$5.50

Mgn

3.13

Time

20.03

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: George Kantzidis
$37.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

20.14

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$40.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.58

Split

6.91

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Lucas Booth
$0.00
R7 #13strong (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
4
T: David Jensen
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Craig
$8.80

Mgn

4.57

Time

17.30

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

39.7kg
3
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$3.90

Mgn

4.77

Time

17.31

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

17.36

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$4.50

Mgn

6.31

Time

17.42

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

17.44

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65
1
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Jason Caley
$27.50

Mgn

1.33

Time

19.80

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: John Barbara
$3.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

19.82

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Kerry Houlahan
$20.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

19.93

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Craig Elliot
$35.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

20.01

Split

6.77

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Keith Kelly
$90.80

Mgn

4.66

Time

20.04

Split

6.73

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$13.90

Mgn

6.51

Time

20.17

Split

6.73

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.90

Mgn

12.79

Time

20.61

Split

6.69

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Jess Grima
$2.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.07

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Doidge
$6.70

Mgn

0.29

Time

17.07

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Michael Davison
$2.20

Mgn

0.54

Time

17.09

Split

4.02

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Ian Beattie
$18.70

Mgn

1.73

Time

17.17

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.23

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
7
T: Tyllah Cornell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Brian Knight
$6.60

Mgn

1.06

Time

17.02

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Neville Haigh
$5.60

Mgn

3.53

Time

17.20

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Neil Mason
$4.50

Mgn

3.94

Time

17.23

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Keith Kelly
$29.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.33

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$23.50

Mgn

9.41

Time

17.61

Split

4.14

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.5kg
Race 1 GOUGH CUTS 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COLD STREAK (2) Aaron Campbell 20.01 0.00 6.78 M/3 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $2.90
2 4 WITCHIE'S GAS (4) Jason Caley 20.12 1.50 6.69 M/1 29.8kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $3.30
3 3 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 20.37 5.09 6.74 M/2 25.9kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $5.00
4 8 ZERO CONNECTION (8) Daniel Despard 20.51 7.14 6.90 M/5 31.4kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $7.10
5 1 KUTA COWBOY (1) Clint Leviston 20.54 7.44 6.87 M/4 32.4kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $10.00
6 6 SAND DANCE (6) Gavin Ithier 20.69 9.66 7.04 M/6 27.3kg Collision Tantrum $12.60
7 7 MT. VIEW DUSTY (7) Sharlene Whitford 21.00 14.07 7.13 M/7 31.0kg Elite State Shy Diva $60.80
Race 2 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BILLY TIRCH (8) Kevin Tirchett 17.06 0.00 4.00 M/1 28.3kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $2.30
2 4 PAT'S ME MUM (4) Donald Jarvis 17.25 2.73 4.02 M/2 27.7kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $3.90
3 1 SET TO BURN (1) Gary Sciortino 17.35 4.13 4.10 M/7 27.4kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $11.10
4 2 APPLY (2) Brian Fothergill 17.35 4.16 4.04 M/4 25.7kg Moreira Receptive $8.00
5 7 ADDIE ATTITUDE (7) Kellie Leviston 17.42 5.03 4.11 M/8 28.0kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $9.00
6 3 ROB'S OUTLANDER (3) Mark Hetherton 17.74 9.71 4.04 M/3 33.9kg Walk Hard Maximum Owie $16.00
7 6 BELL PARK DRAGON (6) Glenn Campbell 17.81 10.64 4.09 M/6 24.6kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $28.20
8 5 HALF A DOUBLE (5) Leon Lacy 18.12 15.09 4.07 M/5 23.5kg Dyna Double One Setelia $15.70
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TYSONS TOWN (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 16.69 0.00 3.99 M/2 29.5kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $1.30
2 4 WARM BEER (4) Andrea Condon 17.05 5.23 4.00 M/3 31.8kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $4.80
3 1 WITHOUT FEAR (1) Peter Martinovic 17.07 5.50 4.04 S/6 34.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $15.20
4 3 CRACKERJACK BAZ (3) Gavin Ithier 17.13 6.29 4.03 M/5 31.0kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $15.40
5 8 SHIP OF FOOLS (8) Wade Green 17.13 6.33 4.00 M/4 30.7kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $21.70
6 7 MT. VIEW DODGER (7) Sharlene Whitford 17.29 8.56 4.16 S/7 30.7kg Elite State Shy Diva $35.50
7 6 BENEFIT SUMMARY (6) Wade Green 17.36 9.63 3.94 M/1 29.8kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $24.50
Race 4 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EDDIE LEE (2) Kenneth Kubik 17.05 0.00 3.96 M/2 33.9kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $4.30
2 1 MR. DAVER (1) John Buckley 17.15 1.39 4.04 M/4 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $2.40
3 5 MONACO LIGHTS (5) Sharlene Whitford 17.24 2.64 3.97 M/3 34.7kg Aston Bolero Ilika $2.70
4 8 BINGO BOON (8) Tracy Elliot 17.40 4.93 4.04 M/5 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $13.50
5 7 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (7) Glenn Campbell 17.45 5.61 3.91 M/1 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $10.40
SCR 4 ATLAS BOMBSHELL (4) Lorraine Cookson
Race 5 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAXIMUM CAPERS (8) Jason Stemmer 19.88 0.00 6.74 M/3 32.6kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $8.70
2 7 DUTCH AMBITION (7) Wayne Kirk 20.02 2.06 6.81 S/4 26.4kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $6.10
3 4 HOT STREAK (4) Aaron Campbell 20.05 2.43 6.70 M/1 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $9.80
4 2 MONTANARO (2) David Jensen 20.28 5.76 7.03 M/7 34.3kg Shakey Jakey Oriental Emily $8.90
5 6 DON'T GET LIPPY (6) Jess Grima 20.29 5.90 6.72 M/2 26.1kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $17.80
6 1 BARUNGA BULLET (1) Robert Hodgson 20.36 6.81 6.89 M/5 34.4kg Stagger Unquestionably $42.30
7 3 CLASSIC PAWS (3) Elaine Johannsen 21.32 20.56 6.96 M/6 36.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $1.60
Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON LOGAN (1) Jess Fothergill 19.81 0.00 6.81 S/5 32.8kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $2.70
2 2 MT. VIEW ROCKS (2) Sharlene Whitford 19.84 0.54 6.71 M/2 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.60
3 4 MURRAY NAN (4) Brian Fothergill 19.89 1.23 6.73 M/4 31.9kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $5.50
4 6 BARELLEN ROCKET (6) Robert Colpoys 19.97 2.33 6.62 M/1 31.5kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $8.20
5 5 ASTON ROSA (5) Kerry Houlahan 20.03 3.13 6.82 M/6 25.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $5.50
6 8 JITTERBUG WITCH (8) George Kantzidis 20.14 4.77 6.73 M/3 27.8kg Fabregas College Queen $37.30
7 7 TOUGH GRIT (7) Robert Hodgson 20.58 11.00 6.91 M/7 31.8kg Swift Fancy Belron Wattle $40.20
SCR 3 STAGGER BOTT (3) Lucas Booth
Race 7 #13strong (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NAGA VIPER (4) David Jensen 16.98 0.00 3.91 M/1 31.2kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $2.20
2 1 FRONT BAR (1) Peter Craig 17.30 4.57 4.03 M/5 39.7kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $8.80
3 7 ANOTHER AVATAR (7) Abraham Formosa 17.31 4.77 4.03 M/4 31.8kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $3.90
4 3 KINGY LIGHTS (3) Sharlene Whitford 17.36 5.51 3.98 M/2 27.5kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $9.20
5 2 LOUD AND ROWDY (2) Brian Fothergill 17.42 6.31 4.02 M/3 27.5kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $4.50
6 6 FURNACE BALE (6) Sharlene Whitford 17.44 6.67 4.05 M/6 32.1kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $35.90
SCR 8 LITTLE SWAGGER (8) Glenn Campbell
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THIRTY RED (8) Vanessa Johnson 19.71 0.00 6.69 M/4 32.9kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $1.60
2 3 CHILL OUT DUSTY (3) Jason Caley 19.80 1.33 6.65 M/1 29.9kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $27.50
3 4 KAWHI (4) John Barbara 19.82 1.60 6.67 M/2 35.4kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $3.30
4 7 LINE TRIKE (7) Kerry Houlahan 19.93 3.13 6.67 M/3 35.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $20.10
5 1 WILBURY (1) Craig Elliot 20.01 4.30 6.77 M/8 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $35.70
6 5 ANNALEY FLASH (5) Keith Kelly 20.04 4.66 6.73 S/6 32.8kg Swift Fancy Purdi $90.80
7 6 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (6) Jason Stemmer 20.17 6.51 6.73 S/7 31.4kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $13.90
8 2 RUSTY NAIL (2) Jess Fothergill 20.61 12.79 6.69 M/5 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $13.90
Race 9 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRAYDEN LENNOX (4) Vanessa Johnson 17.05 0.00 3.99 M/1 34.1kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $16.00
2 8 LAYBACK CRUISER (8) Jess Grima 17.07 0.20 4.00 M/3 32.3kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $2.40
3 5 ISHMY BARRY (5) Kenneth Doidge 17.07 0.29 4.00 M/2 32.7kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $6.70
4 7 DARLEY PARK (7) Michael Davison 17.09 0.54 4.02 M/5 29.4kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $2.20
5 2 BREAK THE PLATE (2) Ian Beattie 17.17 1.73 4.07 M/6 28.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $18.70
6 1 SUPER NAT (1) Elaine Johannsen 17.23 2.50 4.01 M/4 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $17.30
Race 10 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 300m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RIO HUSTLER (7) Tyllah Cornell 16.95 0.00 4.10 M/5 34.4kg Fernando Bale Disputive $1.80
2 2 SHE'S MY BLAST (2) Brian Knight 17.02 1.06 3.89 M/1 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee $6.60
3 8 HARVEY WARBANGER (8) Neville Haigh 17.20 3.53 3.96 M/2 32.6kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $5.60
4 4 SUPER SWITCH (4) Neil Mason 17.23 3.94 4.00 M/3 26.6kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $4.50
5 5 BURNING EXPRESS (5) Keith Kelly 17.33 5.50 4.03 M/4 31.4kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $29.60
6 1 BANYUATIS (1) Glenn Campbell 17.61 9.41 4.14 M/6 37.5kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $23.50