Healesville Race Results

Sunday 25th of October 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
6
T: Natalie Perkins
$16.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

4.10

In Run

S/5

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$1.80

Mgn

0.87

Time

17.29

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Gary Cowcher
$2.80

Mgn

1.23

Time

17.32

Split

3.98

In Run

S/3

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Neil Armstrong
$5.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.52

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$42.70

Mgn

6.29

Time

17.67

Split

4.24

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$45.90

Mgn

13.03

Time

18.14

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Portelli
$0.00
R2 GOUGH CUTS HT2 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Brendan Dewan
$6.20

Mgn

1.03

Time

17.29

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Keith Lancaster
$6.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

17.35

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Marc Cahill
$5.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

17.46

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

23.3kg
5
6
T: Katrina Evans
$18.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

17.54

Split

4.23

In Run

S/6

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Georgia Whiting
$7.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.68

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Haydn Wilkinson
$26.00

Mgn

17.47

Time

18.45

Split

4.32

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 #13STRONG HT3 (300m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.91
1
7
T: John Paraskevas
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$6.30

Mgn

3.47

Time

17.15

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$14.30

Mgn

10.06

Time

17.61

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Gino Micallef
$7.50

Mgn

10.64

Time

17.65

Split

4.12

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Doidge
$26.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

17.67

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$34.30

Mgn

12.03

Time

17.75

Split

4.24

In Run

S/6

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
4
T: David Condon
$0.00
R4 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.85
1
2
T: John Paraskevas
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.56

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Shaun Coulson
$6.00

Mgn

6.21

Time

16.99

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Gino Micallef
$12.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.04

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Maxwell Williams
$13.20

Mgn

8.56

Time

17.16

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Matthew Dewan
$17.50

Mgn

9.43

Time

17.22

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Leigh Howard
$52.80

Mgn

12.19

Time

17.41

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Gordon Edwards
$80.60

Mgn

16.46

Time

17.71

Split

4.20

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
7
T: Georgia Whiting
$0.00
R5 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76
1
7
T: Christine Haigh
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

6.90

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: John Paraskevas
$3.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

20.04

Split

6.76

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Jodie Selleck
$36.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

20.06

Split

6.81

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Gary Cowcher
$4.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

20.13

Split

6.91

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Bruce Wellington
$82.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

20.18

Split

6.89

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Darren Petersen
$19.30

Mgn

5.31

Time

20.24

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Terry Meyer
$5.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

20.25

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: Jason Hardy
$22.70

Mgn

6.01

Time

20.29

Split

6.80

In Run

S/2

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62
1
8
T: David Bottrell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$10.10

Mgn

0.67

Time

19.62

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Tyllah Cornell
$10.30

Mgn

3.63

Time

19.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Peter Knott
$8.40

Mgn

4.36

Time

19.88

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: David Condon
$2.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

19.90

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
5
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: David Condon
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.72

In Run

S/3

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$12.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

19.71

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Douglas Condon
$4.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

19.77

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Claire Allen
$8.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.84

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.7kg
5
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$5.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

19.91

Split

6.86

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.4kg
6
7
T: Shane Jackson
$25.60

Mgn

7.21

Time

19.94

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
8
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Karen Pitt
$3.40

Mgn

2.63

Time

19.56

Split

6.69

In Run

M/5

Wgt

38.1kg
3
5
T: Donald Rhodes
$19.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

19.58

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$52.10

Mgn

3.39

Time

19.61

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$35.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

19.73

Split

6.68

In Run

S/4

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$92.50

Mgn

6.96

Time

19.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$29.50

Mgn

7.87

Time

19.93

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
8
6
T: Thomas Currie
$10.70

Mgn

7.94

Time

19.93

Split

6.70

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Justin Perkins
$18.40

Mgn

1.36

Time

17.14

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: David Condon
$2.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

17.14

Split

4.19

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Lucas Booth
$23.70

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.24

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$4.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

17.28

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$8.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.34

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
1
T: James Pay
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Shaun Hughes
$2.20

Mgn

0.76

Time

17.09

Split

4.05

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$11.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

17.16

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.0kg
4
2
T: Douglas Condon
$4.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.19

Split

4.13

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Vincent Mileto
$7.90

Mgn

5.23

Time

17.40

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00
R11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

38.5kg
2
8
T: Lina Repici
$7.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

17.16

Split

4.06

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Christine Haigh
$14.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.23

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Doidge
$2.60

Mgn

3.06

Time

17.25

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Leigh Howard
$28.20

Mgn

4.29

Time

17.34

Split

4.09

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Natalie Perkins
$7.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

17.38

Split

4.08

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68
1
1
T: Samantha Hooke
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.75

In Run

S/2

Wgt

36.5kg
2
8
T: Peter Handley
$9.60

Mgn

0.17

Time

19.75

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.7kg
3
4
T: Daniel Davis
$5.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

19.91

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Tyllah Cornell
$3.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

19.93

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Adam Richardson
$4.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

20.01

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$31.60

Mgn

5.09

Time

20.10

Split

6.77

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 300m Maiden Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LILY ROSE JAZZ (6) Natalie Perkins 17.23 0.00 4.10 S/5 26.7kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $16.90
2 8 SHE'S A LOOKER (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.29 0.87 4.05 M/4 29.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $1.80
3 1 LITTLE WINNIE (1) Gary Cowcher 17.32 1.23 3.98 S/3 25.7kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $2.80
4 4 RECINDER JACK (4) Neil Armstrong 17.52 4.20 3.97 M/1 31.9kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $5.70
5 7 HEAD BOUNCER (7) Gregory Couldridge 17.67 6.29 4.24 S/6 31.7kg Allen Deed Warbo $42.70
6 3 ROLLER DERBY (3) Robert Hodgson 18.14 13.03 3.98 M/2 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $45.90
SCR 2 ANOTHER EASY (2) Jason Portelli
Race 2 GOUGH CUTS HT2 300m Maiden Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UNCHARGED (7) Mark Filomeno 17.22 0.00 3.99 M/2 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $2.10
2 4 DEWANA SMOKEY (4) Brendan Dewan 17.29 1.03 4.02 M/3 32.8kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $6.20
3 1 MINI CHARLOTTE (1) Keith Lancaster 17.35 1.83 3.97 M/1 27.1kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $6.60
4 8 FORENSIC LASS (8) Marc Cahill 17.46 3.33 4.06 M/4 23.3kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $5.70
5 6 LOOK AROUND (6) Katrina Evans 17.54 4.51 4.23 S/6 24.8kg Fernando Bale Snooky $18.20
6 2 TRACKIE DACKS (2) Georgia Whiting 17.68 6.50 4.09 M/5 28.9kg Weetbix Kid What Else $7.90
7 3 SLINGSHOT YIN (3) Haydn Wilkinson 18.45 17.47 4.32 M/7 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $26.00
Race 3 #13STRONG HT3 300m Maiden Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HATE SO BLIND (7) John Paraskevas 16.90 0.00 3.91 M/1 34.3kg Barcia Bale Pretty Bomb $1.30
2 6 UNREASONABLE (6) Mark Filomeno 17.15 3.47 4.03 M/2 27.6kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $6.30
3 3 DEWANA LYNDA (3) Matthew Dewan 17.61 10.06 4.05 M/3 29.0kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $14.30
4 1 KAIDEN (1) Gino Micallef 17.65 10.64 4.12 S/5 32.7kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $7.50
5 2 ISHMY NEECY (2) Kenneth Doidge 17.67 10.90 4.10 M/4 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $26.80
6 8 KABOOM INDEED (8) Cameron Morris-flynn 17.75 12.03 4.24 S/6 28.2kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $34.30
SCR 4 ASTON HADLEY (4) David Condon
Race 4 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANITA SONIC LOVE (2) John Paraskevas 16.56 0.00 3.85 M/1 31.2kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.30
2 6 BLACKJACK LEE (6) Shaun Coulson 16.99 6.21 3.92 M/2 28.6kg Barcia Bale Trianna $6.00
3 3 AVERY (3) Gino Micallef 17.04 6.90 4.10 M/6 26.9kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $12.40
4 1 LEE WILL (1) Maxwell Williams 17.16 8.56 3.96 M/3 24.9kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $13.20
5 4 DEWANA MAGOO (4) Matthew Dewan 17.22 9.43 4.08 M/4 32.3kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $17.50
6 5 TRICKY MAN (5) Leigh Howard 17.41 12.19 4.08 M/5 30.5kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $52.80
7 8 REV THE JOCKEY (8) Gordon Edwards 17.71 16.46 4.20 M/7 26.3kg Moreira Invictus Blu $80.60
SCR 7 HOTEL MOTEL (7) Georgia Whiting
Race 5 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEEKY LEE (7) Christine Haigh 19.86 0.00 6.90 M/6 34.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $3.00
2 2 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (2) John Paraskevas 20.04 2.47 6.76 M/1 35.0kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $3.40
3 4 BREAK THE CHAINS (4) Jodie Selleck 20.06 2.86 6.81 M/3 31.1kg Stagger Spirited Rose $36.00
4 6 CHING CHING (6) Gary Cowcher 20.13 3.81 6.91 M/8 31.3kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $4.10
5 3 TIBETAN (3) Bruce Wellington 20.18 4.54 6.89 S/5 30.3kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $82.40
6 5 SEND IT TUCKER (5) Darren Petersen 20.24 5.31 6.82 M/4 35.0kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $19.30
7 8 KID MALAWI (8) Terry Meyer 20.25 5.53 6.90 M/7 32.6kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $5.80
8 1 ASTRO NAUGHTON (1) Jason Hardy 20.29 6.01 6.80 S/2 29.9kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $22.70
Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HELLO GEORGE (8) David Bottrell 19.57 0.00 6.62 M/1 36.2kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $2.10
2 7 BUCK THE JOCKEY (7) Constance Mcmillan 19.62 0.67 6.64 M/2 31.5kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $10.10
3 4 NOWHERE NATHE (4) Tyllah Cornell 19.83 3.63 6.71 M/3 29.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $10.30
4 2 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (2) Peter Knott 19.88 4.36 6.80 M/5 33.3kg Primo Uno Especially $8.40
5 1 SUPERIOR JESSICA (1) David Condon 19.90 4.70 6.74 M/4 28.0kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $2.50
SCR 5 SUPERIOR BREEZE (5) Douglas Condon
Race 7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPERIOR WALLIS (1) David Condon 19.44 0.00 6.72 S/3 35.8kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $1.70
2 4 ALWAYS PRIMED (4) Jeff Gorgioski 19.71 3.87 6.63 M/1 34.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $12.10
3 8 SUPERIOR KIKI (8) Douglas Condon 19.77 4.71 6.68 M/2 30.2kg Shima Bar Premier Pizazz $4.80
4 5 ZIPPING BENNY (5) Claire Allen 19.84 5.75 6.74 M/4 36.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $8.90
5 2 MIDNIGHT DRIFTER (2) Steve Daniliuk 19.91 6.70 6.86 M/6 36.4kg Walk Hard Cosmea $5.80
6 7 OUR RYKER (7) Shane Jackson 19.94 7.21 6.74 M/5 34.6kg Stagger Jessica Macy $25.60
Race 8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 Final $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAZOR'S EDGE (8) Rosalyn Hume 19.38 0.00 6.71 M/7 33.2kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $1.50
2 2 FANCY FABIO (2) Karen Pitt 19.56 2.63 6.69 M/5 38.1kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $3.40
3 5 ELECTRIC MICK (5) Donald Rhodes 19.58 2.86 6.59 M/1 31.0kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $19.00
4 3 MT. VIEW AUDREY (3) Sharlene Whitford 19.61 3.39 6.63 M/2 29.2kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $52.10
5 1 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (1) Ivan Chircop 19.73 5.04 6.68 S/4 35.5kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $35.20
6 4 ASTON JANSZ (4) Gregory Couldridge 19.86 6.96 6.78 M/8 34.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $92.50
7 7 SAHARRAH BLITZ (7) Gregory Tatti 19.93 7.87 6.68 M/3 31.1kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $29.50
8 6 PARABELLUM (6) Thomas Currie 19.93 7.94 6.70 M/6 32.6kg Spud Regis Panic Station $10.70
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (2-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VICTORY CHASE (1) Matthew Clark 17.04 0.00 3.97 M/2 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $3.00
2 5 CHEBIKA OASIS (5) Justin Perkins 17.14 1.36 4.01 M/4 32.7kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $18.40
3 8 SUPERIOR DIGBY (8) David Condon 17.14 1.39 4.19 S/6 33.9kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $2.30
4 7 STAGGER BOTT (7) Lucas Booth 17.24 2.76 4.01 M/5 32.1kg Stagger Jessica Macy $23.70
5 2 MISS ELOISE (2) Geoffrey Howell 17.28 3.37 3.98 M/3 27.3kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $4.90
6 4 ANOTHER AVATAR (4) Abraham Formosa 17.34 4.30 3.97 M/1 31.9kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $8.60
Race 10 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TUBARK (1) James Pay 17.03 0.00 3.93 M/1 32.5kg Brett Lee Kerrigan Bale $3.30
2 8 HUEY'S DREAM (8) Shaun Hughes 17.09 0.76 4.05 M/3 32.5kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $2.20
3 5 MAKE A PAT (5) Donald Jarvis 17.16 1.81 4.00 M/2 37.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $11.70
4 2 SUPERIOR BONT (2) Douglas Condon 17.19 2.20 4.13 M/5 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $4.50
5 7 MY NAMES CHELSEA (7) Vincent Mileto 17.40 5.23 4.06 M/4 30.9kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $7.90
SCR 4 SIN RAP BLUE (4) Gregory Couldridge
Race 11 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURNISH (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.04 0.00 4.08 M/4 38.5kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $2.40
2 8 MUMMA'S BEAR (8) Lina Repici 17.16 1.71 4.06 M/2 33.4kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $7.00
3 4 TUI (4) Christine Haigh 17.23 2.80 3.99 M/1 29.3kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $14.40
4 5 ISHMY BARRY (5) Kenneth Doidge 17.25 3.06 4.12 M/6 32.7kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $2.60
5 1 GO ZIPPY GO (1) Leigh Howard 17.34 4.29 4.09 M/5 30.0kg Paw Licking Knees Up $28.20
6 7 GEORGIA PINES (7) Natalie Perkins 17.38 4.91 4.08 M/3 27.3kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $7.00
Race 12 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 350m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA HARRY (1) Samantha Hooke 19.74 0.00 6.75 S/2 36.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $2.90
2 8 DARNUM BOLT (8) Peter Handley 19.75 0.17 6.68 M/1 36.7kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $9.60
3 4 LADY EMERALD (4) Daniel Davis 19.91 2.41 6.81 M/5 27.6kg Stagger Lairon $5.10
4 5 RIO HUSTLER (5) Tyllah Cornell 19.93 2.67 6.80 M/4 34.7kg Fernando Bale Disputive $3.30
5 2 HURRY HARRY (2) Adam Richardson 20.01 3.89 6.84 M/6 32.7kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $4.90
6 7 TITANIUM LAD (7) Kenneth Howat 20.10 5.09 6.77 M/3 34.1kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $31.60