Healesville Race Results

Wednesday 13th of January 2021
R1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
2
T: Terry Meyer
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

4.17

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Cameron Knott
$8.80

Mgn

0.01

Time

17.50

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

24.4kg
3
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$3.10

Mgn

0.16

Time

17.51

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$12.50

Mgn

0.53

Time

17.54

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$13.10

Mgn

2.46

Time

17.67

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Margaret Campbell
$28.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.72

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Joe Uglietta
$38.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.79

Split

4.09

In Run

S/7

Wgt

23.9kg
8
1
T: Barry Milne
$2.40

Mgn

5.14

Time

17.86

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
6
T: Colin Brennan
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.79

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Damien Belsham
$11.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.84

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

20.01

Split

6.66

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$14.40

Mgn

4.36

Time

20.09

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

23.9kg
5
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.50

Mgn

4.59

Time

20.11

Split

6.89

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: David Pryse
$72.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

20.16

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Christopher Langley
$91.80

Mgn

15.94

Time

20.90

Split

6.91

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66
1
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.0kg
2
5
T: Phillip Pollutro
$14.80

Mgn

0.37

Time

20.01

Split

6.71

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Kubik
$23.30

Mgn

1.53

Time

20.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Barry Milne
$2.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

20.10

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Clint Leviston
$4.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

20.21

Split

6.98

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

20.23

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Anthony Lamarca
$36.90

Mgn

5.06

Time

20.34

Split

6.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$0.00
R4 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
7
T: Jason Formosa
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

3.89

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Natalie Perkins
$15.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

17.07

Split

4.11

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Ian Beattie
$1.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

17.09

Split

4.03

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Gary Febey
$26.90

Mgn

5.19

Time

17.31

Split

4.04

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$55.10

Mgn

5.51

Time

17.33

Split

4.01

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Gary Febey
$23.10

Mgn

6.61

Time

17.41

Split

4.04

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: John Mccallum
$72.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.49

Split

4.30

In Run

M/88

Wgt

40.0kg
8
2
T: Michael Ferguson
$101.20

Mgn

13.34

Time

17.88

Split

4.16

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
2
T: Gavin Ithier
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Lina Repici
$4.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

17.03

Split

4.16

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$5.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

17.12

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Jason Hardy
$25.80

Mgn

4.46

Time

17.27

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Ivan Chircop
$20.30

Mgn

5.54

Time

17.34

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Barry Priest
$3.70

Mgn

7.14

Time

17.45

Split

4.04

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
7
T: Brian Sonneman
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$6.80

Mgn

1.94

Time

16.94

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$1.90

Mgn

2.39

Time

16.98

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$5.70

Mgn

5.84

Time

17.22

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$14.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

17.28

Split

3.99

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Adele Powell
$0.00
R7 GOUGH CUTS DAMSELS DASH (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.89
1
2
T: Sharon Neocleous
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.84

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Victor Gay
$7.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

16.86

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Michael Heydon
$15.70

Mgn

2.19

Time

16.99

Split

4.14

In Run

S/7

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Kellie Leviston
$23.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

17.01

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Patti Ladd
$3.60

Mgn

3.03

Time

17.05

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Margaret Campbell
$16.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.10

Split

3.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Adele Powell
$13.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

17.10

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$0.00
R8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.49
1
5
T: John Paraskevas
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Glenn Maxwell
$3.30

Mgn

3.79

Time

19.41

Split

6.60

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Knott
$10.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

19.44

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Justin Perkins
$16.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

19.47

Split

6.70

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Selwyn Coates
$4.90

Mgn

5.41

Time

19.52

Split

6.72

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.0kg
6
2
T: Brian Sonneman
$11.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

19.61

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Julie Belsham
$24.80

Mgn

7.19

Time

19.65

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Phillip Pollutro
$24.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

19.75

Split

6.82

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 #13strong (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.93
1
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.55

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Mark Giddings
$8.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

16.61

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.0kg
3
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$11.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

16.81

Split

3.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Julie Priest
$12.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

16.94

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Doidge
$28.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

16.98

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$27.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

17.00

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUSTY KNIGHT (2) Terry Meyer 17.50 0.00 4.17 S/8 31.7kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $8.60
2 4 ESPECIALLY EAGER (4) Cameron Knott 17.50 0.01 3.95 M/1 24.4kg Primo Uno Especially $8.80
3 8 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (8) Donald Jarvis 17.51 0.16 4.03 M/4 27.0kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $3.10
4 7 SAND IRON (7) Michael Chilcott 17.54 0.53 3.99 M/3 34.5kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $12.50
5 6 LIAM'S LION (6) Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.67 2.46 4.07 M/6 30.3kg Moreira Canya Sassy $13.10
6 5 GALIENA BALE (5) Margaret Campbell 17.72 3.20 3.96 M/2 25.1kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $28.30
7 3 MY ANNABELLE (3) Joe Uglietta 17.79 4.19 4.09 S/7 23.9kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $38.30
8 1 JEDDA MILNE (1) Barry Milne 17.86 5.14 4.03 M/5 27.1kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $2.40
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOBY WHERE'S DAD (6) Colin Brennan 19.79 0.00 6.75 M/3 31.9kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $5.30
2 4 COOL STONE (4) Damien Belsham 19.84 0.75 6.59 M/1 28.3kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $11.30
3 3 LIMITLESS VODKA (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 20.01 3.26 6.66 M/2 27.3kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $2.40
4 1 SEE ME BESPOKED (1) Michael Chilcott 20.09 4.36 6.77 M/5 23.9kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $14.40
5 7 ASTON ROXY (7) Michael Chilcott 20.11 4.59 6.89 M/6 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $2.50
6 8 BURN BELLA BURN (8) David Pryse 20.16 5.29 6.75 M/4 26.8kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $72.10
7 2 PERSISTED (2) Christopher Langley 20.90 15.94 6.91 M/7 30.1kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $91.80
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUGHNUT (1) Malcolm Davis 19.98 0.00 6.81 M/5 36.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $4.70
2 5 ZERO CONNECTION (5) Phillip Pollutro 20.01 0.37 6.71 M/2 32.1kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $14.80
3 8 ALLEGRA BLISS (8) Kenneth Kubik 20.09 1.53 6.80 M/4 27.3kg Banjo Boy Brazen Fool $23.30
4 6 LILAH'S MAC (6) Barry Milne 20.10 1.69 6.66 M/1 32.1kg Ando's Mac Tayla's Banjo $2.20
5 2 KUTA COWBOY (2) Clint Leviston 20.21 3.26 6.98 M/7 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $4.00
6 4 WOW ANNA (4) Daniel Gibbons 20.23 3.59 6.78 M/3 29.9kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $7.30
7 3 CAYDEN BALE (3) Anthony Lamarca 20.34 5.06 6.98 M/6 27.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $36.90
SCR 7 AMERICAN STAR (7) Malcolm Davis
Race 4 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NEW LAD (7) Jason Formosa 16.95 0.00 3.89 M/11 32.6kg Fabregas Inda Way $4.90
2 6 LILY ROSE JAZZ (6) Natalie Perkins 17.07 1.76 4.11 M/66 26.1kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $15.60
3 1 SHE'S A LOOKER (1) Ian Beattie 17.09 2.13 4.03 M/33 28.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $1.20
4 3 KIHIKIHI STAR (3) Gary Febey 17.31 5.19 4.04 M/44 26.4kg Keybow Lorian Aditi $26.90
5 4 AVERY CHARM (4) Joe Uglietta 17.33 5.51 4.01 M/22 25.1kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $55.10
6 5 MASTER FEBEY (5) Gary Febey 17.41 6.61 4.04 M/55 30.8kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $23.10
7 8 SPOT ON MICK (8) John Mccallum 17.49 7.75 4.30 M/88 40.0kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $72.90
8 2 MISTER WINGARD (2) Michael Ferguson 17.88 13.34 4.16 M/77 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $101.20
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUBOKO (2) Gavin Ithier 16.95 0.00 4.02 M/3 33.7kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $2.40
2 4 MUMMA'S BEAR (4) Lina Repici 17.03 1.14 4.16 M/6 34.3kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $4.50
3 5 SPEND A DIME (5) Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.12 2.31 3.93 M/1 29.0kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $5.50
4 1 OUT OF ACES (1) Jason Hardy 17.27 4.46 4.02 M/2 30.9kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $25.80
5 8 SUPER RAGE (8) Ivan Chircop 17.34 5.54 4.08 M/5 31.0kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $20.30
6 7 MCIVOR ERNIE (7) Barry Priest 17.45 7.14 4.04 M/4 34.5kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $3.70
Race 6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Mixed 3/4 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EAGLE JET (7) Brian Sonneman 16.81 0.00 3.95 M/1 34.0kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $3.60
2 5 BUCK THE JOCKEY (5) Constance Mcmillan 16.94 1.94 3.97 M/2 31.1kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $6.80
3 1 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (1) Ivan Chircop 16.98 2.39 3.99 M/4 35.4kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $1.90
4 8 ELECTRIC MICK (8) Donald Rhodes 17.22 5.84 3.97 M/3 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $5.70
5 4 CHALLIS MAGIC (4) Graham Laidlay 17.28 6.73 3.99 M/5 30.6kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss $14.00
SCR 2 TOTALLY KNOW (2) Adele Powell
Race 7 GOUGH CUTS DAMSELS DASH 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PATRICIA MAUREEN (2) Sharon Neocleous 16.84 0.00 3.89 M/1 27.4kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $1.90
2 3 BOES BOUNTY (3) Victor Gay 16.86 0.26 3.94 M/4 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $7.00
3 6 I'M ANOTHER WHIZ (6) Michael Heydon 16.99 2.19 4.14 S/7 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $15.70
4 1 EARLY SPECIAL (1) Kellie Leviston 17.01 2.47 3.93 M/3 27.4kg Early Return Booma Go Go $23.50
5 4 KIREINA (4) Patti Ladd 17.05 3.03 4.01 M/6 27.7kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $3.60
6 8 MY GEM (8) Margaret Campbell 17.10 3.80 3.96 M/5 27.6kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $16.90
7 7 QUE UP (7) Adele Powell 17.10 3.81 3.93 M/2 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $13.90
SCR 5 DIVINE DIXIE (5) Malcolm Davis
Race 8 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDEN BOY (5) John Paraskevas 19.14 0.00 6.49 M/1 33.2kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.90
2 4 PIRATES PATCH (4) Glenn Maxwell 19.41 3.79 6.60 M/3 27.8kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $3.30
3 6 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (6) Peter Knott 19.44 4.19 6.58 M/2 33.0kg Primo Uno Especially $10.30
4 8 CHEBIKA OASIS (8) Justin Perkins 19.47 4.66 6.70 M/6 33.0kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $16.50
5 7 SELYNYA TEDDY (7) Selwyn Coates 19.52 5.41 6.72 M/7 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $4.90
6 2 SHE'S A CHARM (2) Brian Sonneman 19.61 6.71 6.63 M/4 28.5kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $11.80
7 3 GREYSYND SPECTRE (3) Julie Belsham 19.65 7.19 6.70 M/5 30.2kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $24.80
8 1 BANJO BOBBY (1) Phillip Pollutro 19.75 8.63 6.82 M/8 32.2kg Banjo Boy Hardaway Tiara $24.00
Race 9 #13strong 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIZZLE FLY (8) Dominic Crisafi 16.55 0.00 3.95 M/3 30.4kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $1.20
2 5 OAKVALE CRUISER (5) Mark Giddings 16.61 0.86 3.93 M/1 36.0kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $8.90
3 2 ASTON GUINNESS (2) Steve Kaltsis 16.81 3.73 3.96 M/5 29.9kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $11.70
4 1 MCIVOR BLUEY (1) Julie Priest 16.94 5.61 3.95 M/4 34.6kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $12.80
5 7 ISHMY BARRY (7) Kenneth Doidge 16.98 6.14 3.99 M/6 33.3kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $28.10
6 4 ASTON CABERNET (4) Steve Kaltsis 17.00 6.43 3.95 M/2 29.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $27.10