Healesville Race Results

Sunday 21st of February 2021
R1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.92
1
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.92

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$11.00

Mgn

0.67

Time

16.97

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Paula Calafiore
$30.10

Mgn

5.57

Time

17.31

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$9.50

Mgn

6.66

Time

17.39

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$33.40

Mgn

8.39

Time

17.51

Split

4.14

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$110.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.52

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Jack Chapman
$56.10

Mgn

15.59

Time

18.01

Split

4.18

In Run

S/8

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Sophie Monaghan
$37.30

Mgn

16.40

Time

18.07

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.5kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.98
1
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.1kg
2
4
T: John Clay
$10.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

17.04

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

17.08

Split

4.00

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

17.15

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Adam Rademaker
$7.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

17.27

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.10

Mgn

5.04

Time

17.32

Split

4.12

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$24.80

Mgn

6.36

Time

17.41

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
T: John Bosnich
$11.50

Mgn

7.43

Time

17.48

Split

4.07

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.91
1
4
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

4.13

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$4.20

Mgn

0.04

Time

16.93

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Justin Bowman
$6.30

Mgn

1.29

Time

17.02

Split

3.92

In Run

S/2

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$9.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.03

Split

3.91

In Run

M/1

Wgt

23.0kg
5
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

17.07

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

17.31

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.4kg
7
3
T: Justin Bowman
$16.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

17.32

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: Thomas Murray
$0.00
R4 GOUGH CUTS FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.51
1
1
T: Angela Galea
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$21.80

Mgn

0.19

Time

19.59

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: John Paraskevas
$2.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

19.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Ashlee Terry
$4.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

19.73

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Andrew Broadley
$94.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

19.88

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Damien Green
$26.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

19.94

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: Martin Galea
$20.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

19.94

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$47.70

Mgn

7.31

Time

20.08

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

35.3kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: John Paraskevas
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

6.52

In Run

S/1

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$17.30

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Maxwell Williams
$33.20

Mgn

4.31

Time

19.85

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$11.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

19.94

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Raymond Henness
$6.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

19.96

Split

6.77

In Run

S/3

Wgt

29.5kg
6
9
T: Kathryne Tabb
$14.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

19.97

Split

6.78

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Brian Brown
$94.70

Mgn

6.93

Time

20.03

Split

6.77

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R6 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62
1
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.79

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.7kg
2
5
T: David Jensen
$4.70

Mgn

0.56

Time

19.83

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Matthew Basto
$6.60

Mgn

2.56

Time

19.97

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Shaun Hughes
$3.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

20.10

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Matthew Edwards
$29.90

Mgn

5.46

Time

20.17

Split

6.80

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.50

Mgn

5.84

Time

20.20

Split

6.81

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$15.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

20.26

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.7kg
8
10
T: Christopher Langley
$8.50

Mgn

6.77

Time

20.26

Split

6.77

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
2
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 3.89
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

3.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$26.80

Mgn

0.13

Time

16.90

Split

4.08

In Run

S/7

Wgt

37.4kg
3
4
T: David Bottrell
$3.40

Mgn

0.14

Time

16.90

Split

3.91

In Run

S/3

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$3.50

Mgn

1.19

Time

16.98

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.00

Split

3.93

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$27.10

Mgn

2.53

Time

17.07

Split

4.07

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$32.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

17.16

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.44
1
2
T: Mark Strahan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

6.44

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Tony Duncan
$5.30

Mgn

4.14

Time

19.52

Split

6.55

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Grant Hammerstein
$12.50

Mgn

4.36

Time

19.54

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$32.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.59

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Maria Barber
$31.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

19.61

Split

6.55

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$35.60

Mgn

7.56

Time

19.76

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.60

Mgn

8.19

Time

19.81

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.3kg
DNF
7
T: Christopher Langley
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.97

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.82
1
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

3.82

In Run

M/1

Wgt

22.8kg
2
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

17.13

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Brendon Jones
$13.30

Mgn

5.04

Time

17.15

Split

4.10

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$18.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

17.24

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Justin Bowman
$40.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.31

Split

4.12

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$40.10

Mgn

8.01

Time

17.36

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$9.10

Mgn

9.86

Time

17.49

Split

4.68

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$0.00
R10 #13STRONG HT3 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.88
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Brendon Jones
$11.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

17.05

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Maxwell Williams
$4.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

17.17

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Brian Brown
$20.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.27

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

17.27

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.6kg
6
3
T: Justin Bowman
$6.80

Mgn

6.83

Time

17.41

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$77.70

Mgn

7.84

Time

17.48

Split

4.13

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Margaret Grindley
$56.40

Mgn

9.71

Time

17.61

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.92
1
5
T: John Paraskevas
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Gary Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.09

Split

4.00

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Ian Beattie
$14.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

17.15

Split

4.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Tony Duncan
$21.30

Mgn

5.43

Time

17.19

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$43.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.24

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$23.20

Mgn

8.33

Time

17.39

Split

3.99

In Run

S/5

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$74.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.47

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
8
T: Garry Johnson
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.92
1
3
T: Tony Duncan
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Gregory Berry
$9.50

Mgn

1.31

Time

17.13

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Dermott Prout
$35.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.28

Split

3.96

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Keith Lancaster
$8.40

Mgn

3.59

Time

17.29

Split

4.00

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Kubik
$37.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

17.43

Split

4.05

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Darren Petersen
$60.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

17.53

Split

4.07

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$6.80

Mgn

8.91

Time

17.66

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: Gary Edwards
$1.90

Mgn

9.69

Time

17.71

Split

3.92

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHIEF'S SHOUT (6) Nathan Rooney 16.92 0.00 3.92 M/1 36.6kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $1.10
2 1 RACK CITY (1) Aaron Debattista 16.97 0.67 3.98 M/3 32.8kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $11.00
3 7 BLAZIN' COOL (7) Paula Calafiore 17.31 5.57 4.03 M/4 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $30.10
4 2 REAR VIEW MIRROR (2) Rowan Wagenaar 17.39 6.66 4.04 M/5 36.6kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $9.50
5 8 MAN CAVE (8) Peter Martinovic 17.51 8.39 4.14 S/7 33.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $33.40
6 4 JACKIE SPEEDY (4) Steven Spoljaric 17.52 8.50 3.97 M/2 30.7kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $110.30
7 3 BLAZING BUTLER (3) Jack Chapman 18.01 15.59 4.18 S/8 30.4kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $56.10
8 5 DARLEY LASS (5) Sophie Monaghan 18.07 16.40 4.11 M/6 24.5kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $37.30
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MANILA EZRA (6) Aaron Debattista 16.96 0.00 3.98 M/1 37.1kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $4.80
2 4 RAG TIME ROVE (4) John Clay 17.04 1.09 3.98 M/2 35.2kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $10.20
3 7 MEPUNGA VAL (7) Matthew Lanigan 17.08 1.73 4.00 M/3 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $3.60
4 5 NO MARJEN (5) Leslie Kenyon 17.15 2.66 4.03 M/4 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $7.80
5 8 CAMARO ZED (8) Adam Rademaker 17.27 4.37 4.07 M/6 31.2kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $7.00
6 2 HACKER (2) Peter Martinovic 17.32 5.04 4.12 M/8 32.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $5.10
7 1 MY ROCKY (1) Robert Hodgson 17.41 6.36 4.11 M/7 32.7kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $24.80
8 3 DEEDEE'S CHARM (3) John Bosnich 17.48 7.43 4.07 M/5 25.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $11.50
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 300m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HEADS OR TAILS (4) Daniel Bicchieri 16.93 0.00 4.13 S/7 29.6kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $6.50
2 5 STRUCTURE (5) Abraham Formosa 16.93 0.04 4.00 M/4 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $4.20
3 1 TYSON'S TIGER (1) Justin Bowman 17.02 1.29 3.92 S/2 32.2kg Barcia Bale Narralee $6.30
4 7 ROYAL GOSSIP (7) Mark Filomeno 17.03 1.50 3.91 M/1 23.0kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $9.10
5 8 ZIMMER BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 17.07 1.96 3.95 M/3 32.6kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $2.70
6 6 ASTON FRIGATE (6) Gary Mcmillan 17.31 5.36 4.07 M/6 36.4kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $12.10
7 3 SWEET ANTARES (3) Justin Bowman 17.32 5.56 4.04 M/5 26.8kg Superior Product Too Seductive $16.70
SCR 2 DEWANA MECHANIC (2) Thomas Murray
Race 4 GOUGH CUTS FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOUIS THE LEGEND (1) Angela Galea 19.57 0.00 6.67 M/3 31.0kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $2.50
2 5 KING KABOOM (5) Cameron Morris-flynn 19.59 0.19 6.51 Q/1 28.8kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $21.80
3 2 BLIND ELECTRA (2) John Paraskevas 19.69 1.64 6.74 M/4 29.5kg Barcia Bale Pretty Bomb $2.70
4 4 INCENDIO (4) Ashlee Terry 19.73 2.20 6.63 M/2 35.6kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $4.10
5 3 GOLDEN RATIO (3) Andrew Broadley 19.88 4.40 6.79 M/6 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $94.80
6 6 WAKE UP DUSTY (6) Damien Green 19.94 5.21 6.74 M/5 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $26.90
7 8 MAKE ME WONDER (8) Martin Galea 19.94 5.31 6.81 M/7 29.3kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $20.70
8 7 KLOPP (7) Steven Spoljaric 20.08 7.31 6.83 M/8 35.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $47.70
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADE ME BLIND (1) John Paraskevas 19.55 0.00 6.52 S/1 28.1kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.30
2 5 CLAN MCMILLAN (5) Gary Mcmillan 19.82 3.81 6.70 M/2 26.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $17.30
3 7 LIGHTNING FURY (7) Maxwell Williams 19.85 4.31 6.78 M/6 29.2kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $33.20
4 6 LITTLE NELLIE (6) Sharyn Combridge 19.94 5.53 6.77 M/4 28.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $11.00
5 2 DASH OF REYNE (2) Raymond Henness 19.96 5.90 6.77 S/3 29.5kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $6.80
6 9 TINKER DORF (3) Kathryne Tabb 19.97 6.04 6.78 M/7 26.6kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $14.00
7 8 REZZIE'S SHOUT (8) Brian Brown 20.03 6.93 6.77 M/5 31.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $94.70
SCR 3 HAVELOCK FIRE (3) Simon Humphries
SCR 4 HORIZON PRINCESS (4) Brian Brown
Race 6 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOVE A TALK (1) Steve Kaltsis 19.79 0.00 6.67 M/2 35.7kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $5.90
2 5 NAGA VIPER (5) David Jensen 19.83 0.56 6.62 M/1 31.4kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $4.70
3 6 TRAVELLING SANDS (6) Matthew Basto 19.97 2.56 6.68 M/4 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $6.60
4 3 HUEY'S DREAM (3) Shaun Hughes 20.10 4.53 6.67 M/3 32.8kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $3.70
5 8 STEEL MAGNOLIA (8) Matthew Edwards 20.17 5.46 6.80 M/7 30.3kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $29.90
6 7 LUBOKO (7) Terrence Churchill 20.20 5.84 6.81 M/8 33.6kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $6.50
7 4 LORI LOVE (4) Peter Akathiotis 20.26 6.70 6.70 M/5 27.7kg Fabregas Hala Belle $15.10
8 10 REICHMAN (2) Christopher Langley 20.26 6.77 6.77 M/6 34.0kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $8.50
SCR 2 MR. VINNIE (2) Simon Humphries
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EVOLUTION (7) Lyn Smith 16.89 0.00 3.93 M/5 34.2kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $12.10
2 2 SOLE ELUSION (2) Jeff Gorgioski 16.90 0.13 4.08 S/7 37.4kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $26.80
3 4 HELLO GEORGE (4) David Bottrell 16.90 0.14 3.91 S/3 36.2kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $3.40
4 3 DUNCAN (3) Kenneth Sweeney 16.98 1.19 3.91 M/2 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $3.50
5 1 RUMOUR IS FACT (1) Geoffrey Howell 17.00 1.50 3.93 M/4 32.5kg Elite State Definitely Two $2.40
6 6 AVENGER SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 17.07 2.53 4.07 S/6 33.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $27.10
7 8 FAB SIX (8) Abraham Formosa 17.16 3.83 3.89 M/1 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $32.60
Race 8 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRAEMAR PRINCE (2) Mark Strahan 19.23 0.00 6.44 M/1 33.3kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $1.50
2 1 ALL INN MORGAN (1) Tony Duncan 19.52 4.14 6.55 M/2 34.3kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $5.30
3 8 JOKING BEAR (8) Grant Hammerstein 19.54 4.36 6.74 M/5 33.3kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $12.50
4 3 KODY TALKS (3) Steve Kaltsis 19.59 5.10 6.60 M/4 33.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $32.80
5 5 MAJOR WINSTON (5) Maria Barber 19.61 5.37 6.55 M/3 31.7kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $31.50
6 4 SADIE BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 19.76 7.56 6.74 M/6 32.4kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $35.60
7 6 MEPUNGA ROYAL (6) Matthew Lanigan 19.81 8.19 6.88 M/7 36.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $12.60
DNF 7 STEPPENWOLF (7) Christopher Langley 0.00 0.00 6.97 S/8 32.9kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $10.50
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 300m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GUNAI REBEL (6) Mark Filomeno 16.80 0.00 3.82 M/1 22.8kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $3.10
2 1 RUN AND CARRY (1) Matthew Lanigan 17.13 4.76 4.03 M/3 31.9kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $1.70
3 2 CONFRONT (2) Brendon Jones 17.15 5.04 4.10 S/5 33.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $13.30
4 4 ASTON SAMARA (4) Rebecca Gibbons 17.24 6.26 3.98 M/2 28.3kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $18.00
5 7 SAINT WALLACE (7) Justin Bowman 17.31 7.30 4.12 M/6 29.4kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $40.10
6 5 CASTLE SWEEN (5) Gary Mcmillan 17.36 8.01 4.05 M/4 27.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $40.10
7 8 ASTON GUINNESS (8) Steve Kaltsis 17.49 9.86 4.68 S/7 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $9.10
SCR 3 MAGIC MARJEN (3) Kathryne Tabb
Race 10 #13STRONG HT3 300m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON MIREYA (7) Rebecca Gibbons 16.93 0.00 3.88 M/1 28.8kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $1.90
2 1 CURLIN' MERLIN (1) Brendon Jones 17.05 1.64 4.05 M/6 31.8kg Stagger Soul Dancer $11.30
3 5 MARIO VEST ONLY (5) Maxwell Williams 17.17 3.46 4.03 M/4 33.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $4.30
4 8 JETTA'S SHOUT (8) Brian Brown 17.27 4.80 3.97 M/3 28.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $20.90
5 4 ZIPPING LACH (4) Jess Fothergill 17.27 4.81 4.06 M/7 36.6kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $8.20
6 3 BIDGEE BOY (3) Justin Bowman 17.41 6.83 4.04 M/5 30.4kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $6.80
7 2 ANOTHER AVATAR (2) Abraham Formosa 17.48 7.84 4.13 M/8 31.3kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $77.70
8 6 SPRING NUGGET (6) Margaret Grindley 17.61 9.71 3.97 M/2 31.2kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $56.40
Race 11 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HATE SO BLIND (5) John Paraskevas 16.81 0.00 3.92 M/1 33.9kg Barcia Bale Pretty Bomb $1.50
2 2 PERFECT FLOSSY (2) Gary Edwards 17.09 4.00 4.00 S/6 30.1kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $5.00
3 1 SHE'S A LOOKER (1) Ian Beattie 17.15 4.81 4.00 M/7 28.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $14.30
4 6 ALL INN CHRISTY (6) Tony Duncan 17.19 5.43 3.97 M/3 29.0kg Collision Ursula $21.30
5 7 ASTON CABERNET (7) Steve Kaltsis 17.24 6.20 3.98 M/4 30.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $43.10
6 4 BILLY TIRCH (4) Kevin Tirchett 17.39 8.33 3.99 S/5 28.5kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $23.20
7 3 ASTON RUM (3) Steve Kaltsis 17.47 9.50 3.97 M/2 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $74.10
DNF 8 TOLERANT (8) Garry Johnson 0.00 0.00 4.04 M/8 31.3kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $7.10
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL INN ABBY (3) Tony Duncan 17.03 0.00 3.92 M/1 28.5kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $4.40
2 1 SPACE ALERT (1) Gregory Berry 17.13 1.31 4.01 M/6 29.6kg Spring Gun Pawsative $9.50
3 5 SWEET ABOUT LILY (5) Dermott Prout 17.28 3.50 3.96 M/4 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $35.70
4 2 BIG BOY PADDY (2) Keith Lancaster 17.29 3.59 4.00 S/5 34.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $8.40
5 4 EDDIE LEE (4) Kenneth Kubik 17.43 5.66 4.05 M/7 34.7kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $37.40
6 7 ZOE'S INTENTION (7) Darren Petersen 17.53 7.13 4.07 M/8 28.9kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $60.60
7 8 ASTON CAMILLE (8) Kenneth Sweeney 17.66 8.91 3.93 M/3 25.8kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $6.80
8 6 PERFECT CRIPPA (6) Gary Edwards 17.71 9.69 3.92 M/2 34.4kg Barcia Bale Perfect Madison $1.90