Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 4th of May 2021
R1 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.97
1
2
T: Paul Martin
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Paul Essenhigh
$4.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

17.32

Split

4.13

In Run

S/5

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Brad Sands
$3.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

17.35

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$15.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

17.63

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Murray Collyer
$3.60

Mgn

6.34

Time

17.73

Split

4.06

In Run

S/3

Wgt

34.7kg
R2 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (350m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70
1
2
T: Susan Richards
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Joy Reinke
$1.50

Mgn

0.66

Time

20.04

Split

6.77

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$5.90

Mgn

3.83

Time

20.26

Split

6.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Frank Toth
$7.20

Mgn

5.87

Time

20.40

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Kenneth Howat
$78.10

Mgn

10.91

Time

20.76

Split

7.19

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.6kg
R3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61
1
1
T: Gary Edwards
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Edmund Dollery
$5.10

Mgn

0.87

Time

19.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Cheryl Sutcliffe
$5.50

Mgn

2.17

Time

19.82

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Darren Langley
$5.50

Mgn

2.39

Time

19.83

Split

6.84

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Kyle Goodwin
$3.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

19.95

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
8
T: Geoff Smith
$0.00
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.95
1
1
T: Gary Edwards
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Arthur Garratt
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.95

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Gary Edwards
$9.30

Mgn

2.06

Time

16.96

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Kerry Minne
$10.70

Mgn

4.66

Time

17.14

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.90

Mgn

4.77

Time

17.15

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Grant Hammerstein
$1.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

19.63

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$10.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

19.84

Split

6.93

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Neil Mason
$16.80

Mgn

5.91

Time

19.85

Split

6.74

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Stephen Spiteri
$114.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

19.98

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Kerry Minne
$9.90

Mgn

8.69

Time

20.05

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55
1
5
T: Brian Sonneman
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.66

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Kyle Goodwin
$2.70

Mgn

1.53

Time

19.77

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$8.60

Mgn

2.40

Time

19.83

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.0kg
4
3
T: Barry Milne
$12.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

19.96

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$21.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

20.00

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.9kg
6
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$4.40

Mgn

5.14

Time

20.02

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Matthew Edwards
$62.80

Mgn

5.63

Time

20.05

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.9kg
8
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.11

Split

6.92

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.96
1
8
T: Barry Milne
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$4.50

Mgn

1.46

Time

17.21

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Tony Interligi
$2.40

Mgn

2.64

Time

17.30

Split

3.98

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Peter Reinders
$7.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

17.49

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

37.6kg
5
2
T: William Lamb
$29.10

Mgn

6.81

Time

17.59

Split

4.08

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Neil Mason
$29.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

17.65

Split

4.19

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
6
T: James Pay
$0.00
R8 TAB.COM.AU HT2 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63
1
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.78

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Darren Langley
$29.40

Mgn

0.41

Time

19.81

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$5.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.82

Split

6.80

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Kerry Minne
$2.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

19.83

Split

6.82

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$27.20

Mgn

2.51

Time

19.96

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Barrie Morse
$4.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

20.00

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Robert Reinke
$19.20

Mgn

4.16

Time

20.07

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
4
T: Donald Rhodes
$0.00
R9 healesville.grv.org.au (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.99
1
4
T: Marion Clay
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

3.99

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$5.50

Mgn

5.23

Time

17.42

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.60

Mgn

5.36

Time

17.42

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Neil Mason
$22.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

17.43

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Taylor Edwards
$6.10

Mgn

8.36

Time

17.63

Split

4.01

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Peter Reinders
$33.30

Mgn

8.54

Time

17.65

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 #13strong (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 3.94
1
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Wayne Gummow
$3.30

Mgn

1.53

Time

17.18

Split

4.08

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Victor Gay
$12.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

17.26

Split

4.10

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Victor Gay
$2.80

Mgn

4.87

Time

17.42

Split

4.16

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$6.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

17.46

Split

4.10

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: William Lamb
$46.30

Mgn

6.83

Time

17.55

Split

4.16

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE BLAZER (2) Paul Martin 17.28 0.00 3.99 M/2 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $3.20
2 1 NOVOSELIC (1) Paul Essenhigh 17.32 0.44 4.13 S/5 30.1kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $4.00
3 6 JUNKET JARROD (6) Brad Sands 17.35 0.97 3.97 M/1 28.3kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $3.70
4 8 COCO TO BURN (8) Lorraine Goodwin 17.63 4.91 4.08 M/4 26.7kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $15.10
5 4 CAMERON'S BIGHT (4) Murray Collyer 17.73 6.34 4.06 S/3 34.7kg Bernardo Forever Merry $3.60
Race 2 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 350m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ON THE BEERS (2) Susan Richards 19.99 0.00 6.70 M/1 29.5kg Keybow Clanda Lass $5.40
2 4 MR. PRIME MINTER (4) Joy Reinke 20.04 0.66 6.77 M/2 33.5kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $1.50
3 6 TRALEE RIOT (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 20.26 3.83 6.95 M/4 32.3kg Bekim Bale Five Cinns $5.90
4 1 ASOFA SOLOMONA (1) Frank Toth 20.40 5.87 6.79 M/3 30.4kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $7.20
5 8 TITANIUM LASS (8) Kenneth Howat 20.76 10.91 7.19 M/5 25.6kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $78.10
Race 3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERFECT TREASURE (1) Gary Edwards 19.67 0.00 6.61 M/1 35.5kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $2.70
2 2 BRUREE MAN (2) Edmund Dollery 19.73 0.87 6.72 M/3 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $5.10
3 4 ZIPPING MONICA (4) Cheryl Sutcliffe 19.82 2.17 6.68 M/2 28.4kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $5.50
4 5 BLAZIN' ZEN (5) Darren Langley 19.83 2.39 6.84 S/5 34.3kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $5.50
5 7 SPLITS TO BURN (7) Kyle Goodwin 19.95 4.03 6.77 M/4 32.5kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $3.90
SCR 8 DUTCH COOKIES (8) Geoff Smith
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERFECT CRIPPA (1) Gary Edwards 16.81 0.00 3.95 M/1 33.9kg Barcia Bale Perfect Madison $3.70
2 8 DAKAR (8) Arthur Garratt 16.95 2.00 4.01 M/4 30.2kg Stagger Soul Dancer $1.80
3 7 PERFECT FLOSSY (7) Gary Edwards 16.96 2.06 4.06 M/5 29.5kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $9.30
4 4 EL FERNANDA (4) Kerry Minne 17.14 4.66 3.95 M/2 25.7kg Fernando Bale El Marny $10.70
5 5 TANGO ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 17.15 4.77 3.96 M/3 27.2kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $5.90
SCR 2 NOONBARRA JACK (2) Maureen Turner
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STRUCTURE (1) Abraham Formosa 19.44 0.00 6.59 M/1 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $2.90
2 2 JOKING BEAR (2) Grant Hammerstein 19.63 2.70 6.73 M/2 32.5kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $1.70
3 7 HEADS OR TAILS (7) Daniel Bicchieri 19.84 5.76 6.93 M/6 28.7kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $10.00
4 4 MAXI MAL (4) Neil Mason 19.85 5.91 6.74 M/3 34.8kg Fabregas Proven Katie $16.80
5 5 RAQUEA'S DREAM (5) Stephen Spiteri 19.98 7.70 6.75 M/4 31.0kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $114.20
6 8 ALECIA (8) Kerry Minne 20.05 8.69 6.82 M/5 27.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $9.90
Race 6 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1 350m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EAGLE JET (5) Brian Sonneman 19.66 0.00 6.55 M/1 33.7kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $4.50
2 1 NIGHT TO BURN (1) Kyle Goodwin 19.77 1.53 6.67 M/2 33.5kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $2.70
3 4 NOVA TO BURN (4) Lorraine Goodwin 19.83 2.40 6.81 M/5 36.0kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $8.60
4 3 SWARM (3) Barry Milne 19.96 4.27 6.74 M/4 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $12.00
5 7 MELANISTIC (7) Gregory Tatti 20.00 4.79 6.88 M/7 36.9kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $21.60
6 8 ELECTRIC MICK (8) Donald Rhodes 20.02 5.14 6.71 M/3 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $4.40
7 2 HARDAWAY GEORGE (2) Matthew Edwards 20.05 5.63 6.83 M/6 34.9kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $62.80
8 6 TINY SHINY (6) Donald Rhodes 20.11 6.50 6.92 M/8 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $9.50
Race 7 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCESS MILNE (8) Barry Milne 17.11 0.00 3.96 M/1 28.0kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $2.80
2 7 SHAZBOT (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.21 1.46 4.03 M/3 27.6kg Worm Burner Tahlo $4.50
3 1 INTER SANTINA (1) Tony Interligi 17.30 2.64 3.98 M/2 31.2kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $2.40
4 4 SONIC SENSATION (4) Peter Reinders 17.49 5.37 4.10 M/5 37.6kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $7.40
5 2 GOTTA JUMP START (2) William Lamb 17.59 6.81 4.08 M/4 28.3kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie $29.10
6 3 SUPER SWITCH (3) Neil Mason 17.65 7.71 4.19 M/6 26.7kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $29.30
SCR 6 SHARPEDO (6) James Pay
Race 8 TAB.COM.AU HT2 350m Grade 5 Heat $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NO TICKLES (8) Donald Rhodes 19.78 0.00 6.68 M/4 31.3kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $5.30
2 6 ZEN ABLAZE (6) Darren Langley 19.81 0.41 6.63 M/2 32.6kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $29.40
3 2 EUREKA ICON (2) Robert Sullivan 19.82 0.50 6.80 M/6 33.5kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $5.90
4 3 HUGO (3) Kerry Minne 19.83 0.71 6.82 M/7 33.7kg Fernando Bale El Marny $2.10
5 7 JACHAR (7) Kristie Collyer 19.96 2.51 6.78 M/5 30.5kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $27.20
6 5 KALEIDOSCOPE KID (5) Barrie Morse 20.00 3.14 6.67 M/3 29.5kg Buckle Up Wes She's A Trinket $4.30
7 1 MINTER ZOOM (1) Robert Reinke 20.07 4.16 6.63 M/1 34.2kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $19.20
SCR 4 ADDY BELLE (4) Donald Rhodes
Race 9 healesville.grv.org.au 300m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAG TIME GRIFF (4) Marion Clay 17.05 0.00 3.99 M/1 34.8kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $2.60
2 5 PURE PROMISE (5) Kristie Collyer 17.42 5.23 4.09 M/6 29.7kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $5.50
3 2 HUNTLY FLYER (2) Jess Fothergill 17.42 5.36 4.03 M/4 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $2.60
4 1 VICTORY CHICO (1) Neil Mason 17.43 5.39 4.01 M/3 34.5kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $22.40
5 8 PERFECT GODDESS (8) Taylor Edwards 17.63 8.36 4.01 M/2 27.1kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $6.10
6 7 SONIC LAURYN (7) Peter Reinders 17.65 8.54 4.03 M/5 32.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $33.30
Race 10 #13strong 300m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAB SIX (1) Abraham Formosa 17.07 0.00 3.94 M/1 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $3.60
2 8 NITRO ROXY (8) Wayne Gummow 17.18 1.53 4.08 M/2 27.2kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $3.30
3 4 BOES REWARD (4) Victor Gay 17.26 2.67 4.10 M/3 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $12.30
4 5 BOES BOUNTY (5) Victor Gay 17.42 4.87 4.16 M/6 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $2.80
5 7 KAIDEN (7) Abraham Formosa 17.46 5.51 4.10 M/4 30.7kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $6.80
6 2 WESTERN BAY (2) William Lamb 17.55 6.83 4.16 M/5 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $46.30