Healesville Race Results

Sunday 21st of November 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.67
1
1
T: Stephanie Cameron
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.48

Split

6.67

In Run

S/1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$5.20

Mgn

6.34

Time

19.92

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

19.99

Split

6.85

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$40.70

Mgn

7.67

Time

20.02

Split

6.80

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.70

Mgn

8.94

Time

20.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$16.40

Mgn

9.80

Time

20.17

Split

6.96

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Donna Beasley
$73.50

Mgn

10.70

Time

20.23

Split

6.92

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.0kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Buxton
$57.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.32

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.57
1
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Darren Petersen
$4.90

Mgn

0.89

Time

19.81

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Garry Johnson
$8.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

19.83

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$1.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

19.94

Split

6.62

In Run

S/3

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Bernard Seymour
$15.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.10

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Troy Dorrington
$23.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

20.12

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.6kg
7
9
T: Kyle Brooks
$33.20

Mgn

10.36

Time

20.48

Split

6.94

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Elaine Cartechini
$0.00
R3 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.90
1
2
T: Rohan Gladman
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.97

Split

3.92

In Run

S/2

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Ben Joske
$6.30

Mgn

0.71

Time

17.02

Split

4.03

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Benjamin George
$5.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.03

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$9.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

17.05

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.9kg
5
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

17.09

Split

3.94

In Run

S/4

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$8.40

Mgn

1.84

Time

17.10

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Taylor Edwards
$30.70

Mgn

2.36

Time

17.14

Split

3.95

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.4kg
8
3
T: Elaine Cartechini
$10.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

17.18

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.52
1
8
T: Michael Davison
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.64

Split

6.70

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$12.70

Mgn

0.79

Time

19.69

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Kellie Morrison
$6.20

Mgn

1.43

Time

19.74

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Matt Johnson
$6.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

19.76

Split

6.64

In Run

S/3

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Taylor Edwards
$7.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.99

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$50.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

20.01

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$22.10

Mgn

5.51

Time

20.02

Split

6.88

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
4
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$0.00
R5 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS HT2 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.71
1
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

6.78

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Darren Petersen
$34.20

Mgn

1.13

Time

20.20

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$27.80

Mgn

1.54

Time

20.23

Split

6.79

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: John Burch
$4.70

Mgn

2.17

Time

20.27

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: James Reynolds
$7.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

20.35

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.20

Mgn

3.64

Time

20.38

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Matthew Edwards
$24.90

Mgn

3.69

Time

20.38

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.0kg
8
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$17.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.44

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 healesville.org.au FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.53
1
1
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.54

In Run

M/2

Wgt

39.0kg
2
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.90

Mgn

0.73

Time

19.38

Split

6.65

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Geoff Smith
$8.40

Mgn

2.03

Time

19.47

Split

6.56

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.10

Mgn

3.16

Time

19.55

Split

6.54

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$19.50

Mgn

4.26

Time

19.63

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$16.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

19.66

Split

6.63

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.4kg
7
9
T: Mark Filomeno
$28.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

19.79

Split

6.66

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$33.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

19.77

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Stephanie Cameron
$39.80

Mgn

2.19

Time

19.85

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

19.95

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Julia Creed
$8.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.96

Split

6.71

In Run

S/4

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Laurie Mallia
$60.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.99

Split

6.85

In Run

S/7

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$28.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

20.02

Split

6.76

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00
R8 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.45
1
7
T: David Bottrell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.4kg
2
1
T: Billy Galea
$4.30

Mgn

0.63

Time

19.42

Split

6.45

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Mark Filomeno
$7.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

19.63

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

23.2kg
4
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$10.20

Mgn

5.69

Time

19.77

Split

6.71

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Glynn Wood
$27.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

19.89

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$11.80

Mgn

8.07

Time

19.94

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
6
T: Melissa Bourke
$0.00
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.58
1
2
T: Billy Galea
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Samuel Tyler
$4.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

19.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Chris Armstrong
$5.20

Mgn

3.44

Time

19.74

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/5

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Gary Edwards
$13.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

19.85

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Garry Johnson
$26.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

19.98

Split

6.67

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Sandra Shiells
$5.90

Mgn

8.47

Time

20.09

Split

6.86

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$20.10

Mgn

9.57

Time

20.17

Split

6.87

In Run

M/7

Wgt

37.5kg
R10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.87
1
3
T: Donna Beasley
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

3.89

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Lorenzo Carbone
$5.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.99

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Raymond Shiells
$5.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.02

Split

3.89

In Run

S/2

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Darren Ryan
$2.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

17.07

Split

3.91

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Donna Beasley
$50.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

17.26

Split

4.03

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$19.90

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.26

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

23.7kg
7
9
T: Gary Edwards
$53.20

Mgn

4.43

Time

17.29

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.40

Mgn

5.36

Time

17.35

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
5
T: Rohan Gladman
$0.00
R11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 3.86
1
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.53

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Paul Spiteri
$6.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

16.67

Split

3.91

In Run

S/2

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Brett Hare
$2.70

Mgn

4.44

Time

16.84

Split

3.95

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$15.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

16.85

Split

3.97

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Donna Beasley
$10.40

Mgn

7.16

Time

17.03

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
6
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jimmy Holt
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.89
1
8
T: Ronald Winter
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.92

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Lorenzo Carbone
$20.60

Mgn

0.27

Time

16.94

Split

3.89

In Run

S/1

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$15.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.01

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$39.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.04

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$18.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

17.04

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.90

Mgn

2.44

Time

17.09

Split

4.00

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: Mark Strahan
$1.50

Mgn

3.03

Time

17.13

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
3
T: David Condon
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 350m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROYAL COLLINDA (1) Stephanie Cameron 19.48 0.00 6.67 S/1 32.6kg Zambora Brockie She's A Collinda $2.40
2 7 SANDGROPER (7) Jason Nibbs 19.92 6.34 6.78 M/4 32.7kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $5.20
3 6 INTREPID CRUISER (6) Carol Westerlo 19.99 7.34 6.85 M/6 34.0kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $3.50
4 5 ZIPPING DUDLEY (5) Ricky Coleman 20.02 7.67 6.80 M/5 30.4kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $40.70
5 2 WONDERS MAGIC (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 20.11 8.94 6.72 M/2 30.9kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $5.70
6 4 BUCK HUNTER (4) Aaron Debattista 20.17 9.80 6.96 M/8 28.6kg Buck Fever Fabrebab $16.40
7 3 URANA FRANKIE (3) Donna Beasley 20.23 10.70 6.92 S/7 36.0kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $73.50
8 8 OLDINA PATSY (8) Kenneth Buxton 20.32 12.00 6.78 M/3 31.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $57.50
Race 2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 350m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANCE TO FORGET (6) Matthew Marshall 19.75 0.00 6.57 M/1 27.9kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $12.10
2 8 VORTEX (8) Darren Petersen 19.81 0.89 6.69 M/4 34.9kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $4.90
3 4 TOM FOR SHAW (4) Garry Johnson 19.83 1.06 6.57 M/2 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $8.00
4 2 JACK OUT (2) Leslie Kenyon 19.94 2.73 6.62 S/3 30.2kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $1.50
5 5 COME ON AILEEN (5) Bernard Seymour 20.10 5.00 6.78 M/5 29.2kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $15.30
6 3 WILD KEYRA (3) Troy Dorrington 20.12 5.20 6.82 M/6 28.6kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $23.90
7 9 INGA HARRY (1) Kyle Brooks 20.48 10.36 6.94 S/7 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $33.20
SCR 1 CRUZ OUT (1) Leslie Kenyon
SCR 7 BIG BASH JESS (7) Elaine Cartechini
Race 3 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SENOR SENOR (2) Rohan Gladman 16.97 0.00 3.92 S/2 33.8kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $5.10
2 4 ASTON GALAHAD (4) Ben Joske 17.02 0.71 4.03 S/8 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $6.30
3 6 KROOS (6) Benjamin George 17.03 0.75 4.02 M/7 33.6kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $5.90
4 5 INDIAN CALLING (5) Jennifer Thorpe 17.05 1.04 4.00 M/6 35.9kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $9.00
5 1 SWEET SUZIE (1) Ricky Coleman 17.09 1.67 3.94 S/4 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $3.30
6 8 UNREASONABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 17.10 1.84 3.92 M/3 26.5kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $8.40
7 7 PERFECT TREASURE (7) Taylor Edwards 17.14 2.36 3.95 M/5 36.4kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $30.70
8 3 MAVERICK SANDY (3) Elaine Cartechini 17.18 2.97 3.90 M/1 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $10.80
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU HT1 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TEXICALI TIGER (8) Michael Davison 19.64 0.00 6.70 M/6 30.6kg My Redeemer Starface $1.70
2 7 LOCK CRACKER (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 19.69 0.79 6.52 M/1 31.3kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $12.70
3 3 HIGH PROFILER (3) Kellie Morrison 19.74 1.43 6.65 M/4 30.0kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $6.20
4 1 AGLAEA (1) Matt Johnson 19.76 1.71 6.64 S/3 27.4kg Barcia Bale Poise $6.00
5 5 DYNAMO DASH (5) Taylor Edwards 19.99 5.00 6.63 M/2 28.6kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $7.90
6 6 ASTON JIVE (6) Terrence Churchill 20.01 5.40 6.70 M/5 31.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $50.10
7 2 PEACOCK (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 20.02 5.51 6.88 S/7 32.1kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $22.10
SCR 4 BIG SKY RICO (4) Vicki Karabitsakos
Race 5 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS HT2 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUCY'S VILLA (2) Garry Selkrig 20.12 0.00 6.78 S/7 32.8kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $2.90
2 7 DENIS THE MENACE (7) Darren Petersen 20.20 1.13 6.74 M/4 31.9kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $34.20
3 4 AUDENZIA (4) Jeff Gorgioski 20.23 1.54 6.79 M/8 32.5kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $27.80
4 3 ALCINDOR (3) John Burch 20.27 2.17 6.74 M/5 28.9kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $4.70
5 1 MEMPHIS ROCK (1) James Reynolds 20.35 3.20 6.72 M/3 30.7kg My Redeemer Dutch Legacy $7.20
6 5 MINOLI MAGIC (5) Katharine Gorman 20.38 3.64 6.72 M/2 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $3.20
7 8 EVAN'S ALMIGHTY (8) Matthew Edwards 20.38 3.69 6.78 M/6 24.0kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $24.90
8 6 BIG BRAVEHEART (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 20.44 4.50 6.71 M/1 27.0kg Fernando Bale Emily Jane $17.10
Race 6 healesville.org.au FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 350m Restricted Win Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON LATHAM (1) Chloe Van De Maat 19.33 0.00 6.54 M/2 39.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $2.50
2 2 BROTHER BEARING (2) Garry Selkrig 19.38 0.73 6.65 M/6 29.3kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $2.90
3 5 BLUE SPOT (5) Geoff Smith 19.47 2.03 6.56 M/4 32.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $8.40
4 6 MY NAME'S PHIL (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.55 3.16 6.54 M/3 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $7.10
5 7 TWO FACE (7) Terrence Churchill 19.63 4.26 6.53 M/1 27.9kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $19.50
6 4 SCARAMOUCHE (4) Donald Jarvis 19.66 4.73 6.63 M/5 35.4kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $16.30
7 9 UNQUESTIONED (3) Mark Filomeno 19.79 6.56 6.66 M/7 26.6kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $28.60
DNF 8 MAJOR CYCLONE (8) Jason Nibbs 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $33.40
SCR 3 MANILA DUSK (3) Aaron Debattista
Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPER FOOT (8) Raymond Shiells 19.70 0.00 6.60 Q/1 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $1.40
2 7 BATMAN'S DREAMS (7) Aaron Debattista 19.77 1.04 6.60 M/2 33.2kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $6.00
3 6 GENERAL COLLINDA (6) Stephanie Cameron 19.85 2.19 6.64 M/3 31.7kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $39.80
4 5 TEFLON TEARS (5) Robert Camilleri 19.95 3.60 6.78 M/6 32.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $7.60
5 3 MADAM MAXIMUS (3) Julia Creed 19.96 3.81 6.71 S/4 29.9kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $8.70
6 2 STILL IN LOVE (2) Laurie Mallia 19.99 4.25 6.85 S/7 26.8kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $60.10
7 4 REIKO LANGER (4) Ricky Coleman 20.02 4.67 6.76 S/5 33.6kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $28.40
SCR 1 UNQUESTIONED (1) Mark Filomeno
Race 8 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HELLO GEORGE (7) David Bottrell 19.37 0.00 6.59 M/2 36.4kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $1.70
2 1 TRICKITY CLICK (1) Billy Galea 19.42 0.63 6.45 M/1 29.6kg Decembrist Scorching Lilly $4.30
3 4 GUNAI REBEL (4) Mark Filomeno 19.63 3.69 6.63 M/3 23.2kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $7.50
4 2 RACK CITY (2) Aaron Debattista 19.77 5.69 6.71 S/5 32.3kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $10.20
5 3 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (3) Glynn Wood 19.89 7.39 6.75 M/6 33.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $27.80
6 8 CUSTOM ROOF (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.94 8.07 6.68 M/4 35.0kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $11.80
SCR 6 MAVERICK NACHO (6) Melissa Bourke
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALAMOSA BILL (2) Billy Galea 19.50 0.00 6.58 M/1 33.8kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $2.40
2 1 COLLINDA BEAST (1) Samuel Tyler 19.69 2.66 6.69 M/4 31.8kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $4.00
3 8 TOYED (8) Chris Armstrong 19.74 3.44 6.76 Q/5 32.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $5.20
4 4 PERFECT FLOSSY (4) Gary Edwards 19.85 5.01 6.67 M/2 29.4kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $13.70
5 7 MY DAD BAZ (7) Garry Johnson 19.98 6.90 6.67 M/3 30.3kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $26.60
6 3 APOLLO ONE (3) Sandra Shiells 20.09 8.47 6.86 S/6 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $5.90
7 6 SOLE ELUSION (6) Jeff Gorgioski 20.17 9.57 6.87 M/7 37.5kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $20.10
Race 10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SABELLE (3) Donna Beasley 16.98 0.00 3.89 M/3 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $10.20
2 4 FERNANDO MARK (4) Lorenzo Carbone 16.99 0.25 3.87 M/1 30.6kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $5.20
3 1 ORCADES (1) Raymond Shiells 17.02 0.70 3.89 S/2 31.9kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $5.30
4 2 GARTH VADER (2) Darren Ryan 17.07 1.39 3.91 S/4 33.9kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $2.00
5 7 ASTON GUILDER (7) Donna Beasley 17.26 4.07 4.03 M/7 29.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $50.90
6 8 HOLLY FEVER (8) Aaron Debattista 17.26 4.09 4.10 M/8 23.7kg Buck Fever Fabrebab $19.90
7 9 KRAKEN COUNT (5) Gary Edwards 17.29 4.43 3.98 M/5 28.9kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $53.20
8 6 ZIPPING IRIS (6) Deborah Coleman 17.35 5.36 3.99 M/6 24.7kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $8.40
SCR 5 MISS ROSE WATER (5) Rohan Gladman
Race 11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DUNCAN (3) Kenneth Sweeney 16.53 0.00 3.86 M/1 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $2.00
2 1 MT. VIEW AUDREY (1) Paul Spiteri 16.67 1.97 3.91 S/2 29.8kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $6.30
3 4 SLINGSHOT REAPER (4) Brett Hare 16.84 4.44 3.95 M/3 30.1kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.70
4 8 ALLY MELBA (8) Kenneth Sweeney 16.85 4.60 3.97 S/5 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $15.10
5 2 ASTON GRENACHE (2) Donna Beasley 17.03 7.16 3.95 M/4 25.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $10.40
SCR 6 SUPERIOR JESSICA (6) Douglas Condon
SCR 7 HARTLAND DIGGER (7) Jimmy Holt
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAC ROOSTER (8) Ronald Winter 16.92 0.00 3.99 M/6 33.7kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $6.30
2 1 FERNANDO DUSTY (1) Lorenzo Carbone 16.94 0.27 3.89 S/1 28.9kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $20.60
3 5 SO HAZY (5) Garry Selkrig 17.01 1.40 3.90 M/2 33.5kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $15.70
4 7 ALWAYS PRIMED (7) Jeff Gorgioski 17.04 1.75 3.97 M/5 35.4kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $39.70
5 6 HACKER (6) Peter Martinovic 17.04 1.81 3.91 M/3 32.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $18.70
6 2 CHOP SCOTCH (2) Robert Camilleri 17.09 2.44 4.00 S/7 35.7kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $5.90
7 4 BRAEMAR PRINCE (4) Mark Strahan 17.13 3.03 3.97 M/4 32.8kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $1.50
SCR 3 ASTON RAPIDE (3) David Condon