Hobart Race Results

Thursday 30th of July 2020
R1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY EMILY FOSTER (461m)
Place
6 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.08, 11.14
1
8
T: Edward Medhurst
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

5.08

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Nicholas Howard
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
4
9
T: Nicholas Howard
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Nicholas Howard
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
6
1
T: Wayne Howells
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Wayne Howells
$91.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
4
T: Edward Medhurst
$0.00
R2 STEPHEN LOCKLEY (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1360 - $385 - $195
Splits: 5.21
1
4
T: Rachael Moate
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.77

Split

5.21

In Run

0

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Michael Louth
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Lynden Nichols
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Adam Whitford
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Jason Barwick
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Susan Gittus
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$3.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
6
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Barry Smith
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM TAS (340m)
Place
6 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.20
1
1
T: Adam Whitford
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

5.20

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Debbie Cannan
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Kyron Ebdon
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Edward Medhurst
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Lynden Nichols
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Eileen Thomas
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 TED DEVINE MEMORIAL (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.11, 11.22
1
10
T: Ian Callinan
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.64

Split

5.11

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Anthony Dawson
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.3kg
4
6
T: Michael Louth
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Peter Phillips
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Leon Brazendale
$31.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Eileen Thomas
$51.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Susan Gittus
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00
R5 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE (340m)
Place
Masters Mixed 4/5 - $1625 - $465 - $230
Splits: 5.24
1
2
T: John Wilton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.68

Split

5.24

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Gayelene Townsend
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Lynden Nichols
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Kyron Ebdon
$3.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
5
9
T: David Polley
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Gayelene Townsend
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
7
4
T: Gayelene Townsend
$5.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Wayne Howells
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
8
T: Eileen Thomas
$0.00
R6 JARED DAVIES SILVER TROPHY (461m)
Place
Best 8 - $2205 - $630 - $315
Splits: 5.04, 11.21
1
6
T: Edward Medhurst
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

5.04

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Edward Medhurst
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Gary Fahey
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Debbie Cannan
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Graeme Moate
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Edward Medhurst
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Edward Medhurst
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 SUSAN GITTUS (461m)
Place
4 - $1660 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.05, 11.12
1
2
T: Gary Fahey
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

5.05

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Michael Pearce
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
3
10
T: Jason Barwick
$91.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Susan Gittus
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Graeme Moate
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Michael Pearce
$91.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$7.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
3
T: Debbie Cannan
$0.00
R8 HOBART GREYHOUND RACING CLUB (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.13, 11.19
1
8
T: Michael Louth
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

5.13

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
9
T: Susan Gittus
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$3.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Michael Pearce
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Eileen Thomas
$4.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Susan Gittus
$4.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
5
T: Wayne Howells
$0.00
R9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND LOSE A COUCH (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1610 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.11, 11.22
1
7
T: Rodney Ransley
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

5.11

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Ian Callinan
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Eileen Thomas
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Michael Louth
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: David Polley
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Michael Pearce
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Leon Brazendale
$6.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Susan Gittus
$26.00

Mgn

76.25

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1360 - $385 - $195
Splits: 5.29
1
6
T: Rodney Walker
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

5.29

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
2
9
T: Glenn Howlett
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Jamie Devine
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Graeme Moate
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Kyron Ebdon
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Rachael Moate
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Lynden Nichols
$61.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
7
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
$0.00
Race 1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY EMILY FOSTER 461m 6 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.08, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOOKED ON BRENDA (8) Edward Medhurst 26.04 0.00 5.08 0 28.4kg Hooksy Bambalam Bruce $1.90
2 6 ENCHANTED SPIRIT (6) Anthony Bullock 26.06 0.25 0.00 0 31.3kg Barcia Bale Ireland's Force $2.60
3 5 ROY'S ROCKET (5) Nicholas Howard 26.55 7.25 0.00 0 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $14.00
4 9 PRETTY BOY ROY (4) Nicholas Howard 26.56 7.50 0.00 0 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $31.00
5 7 SPARKY TIGER (7) Nicholas Howard 26.62 8.25 0.00 0 24.9kg Fernando Bale Amity Class $31.00
6 1 BURN BABY BURN (1) Wayne Howells 26.89 12.25 0.00 0 30.2kg Burn One Down Bemboka Belle $21.00
7 2 JUST MERCY (2) Anthony Bullock 27.03 14.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $10.00
8 3 AGNES SKINNER (3) Wayne Howells 27.27 17.50 0.00 0 27.1kg Burn One Down Bemboka Belle $91.00
SCR 4 KAYAK (4) Edward Medhurst
Race 2 STEPHEN LOCKLEY 340m Maiden $1360 - $385 - $195 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WING COMMANDER (4) Rachael Moate 19.77 0.00 5.21 0 35.7kg Worm Burner Deb's Honour $21.00
2 8 LUPIN (8) Michael Louth 19.92 2.00 0.00 0 34.2kg Fabregas Chandalar $14.00
3 1 LYNCAR BLUE BOY (1) Lynden Nichols 20.05 4.00 0.00 0 33.5kg Banjo Boy Rosemarkie $7.50
4 7 MARJORIE (7) Adam Whitford 20.10 4.75 0.00 0 25.7kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $3.10
5 2 ETERNITY (2) Jason Barwick 20.31 7.75 0.00 0 25.7kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $5.50
6 3 MOLOTOV MISTRESS (3) Susan Gittus 20.34 8.25 0.00 0 26.7kg Unlawful Entry Pacha Queen $6.50
7 5 LUCKY LYNN (5) Anthony Bullock 20.75 14.00 0.00 0 23.7kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.10
SCR 6 ANNDAR CHOPPER (6) Darryl Fitzsimmons
SCR 10 MALBENA BOY (6) Barry Smith
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM TAS 340m 6 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUCK STREET (1) Adam Whitford 19.44 0.00 5.20 0 31.3kg Buck Fever Villainous $1.50
2 5 KALEIDOSCOPE KID (5) Anthony Bullock 19.52 1.00 0.00 0 28.5kg Buckle Up Wes She's A Trinket $6.50
3 8 GRANOLA (8) Debbie Cannan 19.60 2.25 0.00 0 28.9kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $9.00
4 3 BUCEPHALUS (3) Anthony Bullock 19.93 7.00 0.00 0 29.7kg Buckle Up Wes She's A Trinket $10.00
5 4 BENKY SID (4) Kyron Ebdon 20.14 10.00 0.00 0 32.3kg Black Nitro Space Wave $31.00
6 6 HAIM (6) Edward Medhurst 20.15 10.00 0.00 0 28.4kg Fabregas Keune $8.50
7 7 CHARLIE SPARKLES (7) Lynden Nichols 20.25 11.50 0.00 0 27.2kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $41.00
8 2 INFINITE COURAGE (2) Eileen Thomas 20.27 11.75 0.00 0 28.0kg Barcia Bale Ireland's Force $71.00
Race 4 TED DEVINE MEMORIAL 461m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.11, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 RIVERGUM FLYER (5) Ian Callinan 26.64 0.00 5.11 0 26.3kg Rivergum Drive She's Ayce $20.00
2 4 OUR MACCA BOY (4) Shirley Sutcliffe 26.66 0.25 0.00 0 35.7kg Stylish Nic Hello Nancy $4.40
3 1 STYLISH HUGH (1) Anthony Dawson 26.70 0.75 0.00 0 37.3kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $2.80
4 6 FAIRBANKS (6) Michael Louth 26.71 1.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Fabregas Chandalar $12.00
5 3 ADABELLE (3) Peter Phillips 26.74 1.50 0.00 0 28.8kg Damek Centre Pine $3.40
6 2 BUCKLE UP ETHAN (2) Leon Brazendale 26.75 1.50 0.00 0 27.3kg Fernando Bale Jamila Flex $31.00
7 7 VARGO PLAINS (7) Eileen Thomas 26.81 2.25 0.00 0 30.4kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $51.00
8 8 TWISTED MANNY (8) Susan Gittus 26.90 3.75 0.00 0 32.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $7.00
SCR 5 TAH PAM (5) Anthony Bullock
Race 5 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE 340m Masters Mixed 4/5 $1625 - $465 - $230 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRACER (2) John Wilton 19.68 0.00 5.24 0 26.9kg Fernando Bale Molly Monroe $8.00
2 1 MAKIN' US PAW (1) Gayelene Townsend 19.96 4.00 0.00 0 32.5kg Paw Licking That Was Then $4.40
3 7 DECISIONS (7) Lynden Nichols 19.97 4.25 0.00 0 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $26.00
4 5 BENKY BOMBER (5) Kyron Ebdon 20.02 4.75 0.00 0 31.0kg Jarvis Bale Cheeky Geeky $3.90
5 9 MOUSE TRAP (8) David Polley 20.08 5.75 0.00 0 28.3kg Don Chendo Tricky Voilet $4.20
6 6 SECRET PUZZLE (6) Gayelene Townsend 20.25 8.25 0.00 0 24.5kg Paw Licking That Was Then $31.00
7 4 FLIPPIN' PAW (4) Gayelene Townsend 20.52 12.00 0.00 0 33.3kg Paw Licking That Was Then $5.50
8 3 ABBELLA MAGIC (3) Wayne Howells 20.63 13.50 0.00 0 27.7kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $7.00
SCR 8 MORE DESPONDENT (8) Eileen Thomas
Race 6 JARED DAVIES SILVER TROPHY 461m Best 8 $2205 - $630 - $315 Splits: 5.04, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FABULOUS BAROQUE (6) Edward Medhurst 26.22 0.00 5.04 0 35.1kg Fabregas Stayers Inn $4.20
2 8 CONNECTED (8) Edward Medhurst 26.30 1.00 0.00 0 32.0kg Fernando Bale Keune $4.80
3 1 OUTLAW TEDDY (1) Anthony Bullock 26.33 1.50 0.00 0 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Coco Benz $11.00
4 2 SACRED SHADOW (2) Gary Fahey 26.35 1.75 0.00 0 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Dennes Point $15.00
5 7 AMY CORA (7) Debbie Cannan 26.40 2.50 0.00 0 29.4kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $2.00
6 4 MANTHA LEE (4) Graeme Moate 26.44 3.00 0.00 0 27.2kg Barcia Bale Princess Roman $41.00
7 5 MR. CAMACHO (5) Edward Medhurst 26.48 3.75 0.00 0 33.4kg Fernando Bale Keune $12.00
8 3 CHILLED OUT (3) Edward Medhurst 26.85 9.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Above All Wild Cindy $61.00
Race 7 SUSAN GITTUS 461m 4 $1660 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.05, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST BROWSING (2) Gary Fahey 25.87 0.00 5.05 0 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Dennes Point $2.90
2 8 DASHING GEORGE (8) Michael Pearce 26.01 2.00 0.00 0 35.1kg Magic Sprite Zhivago Dancer $3.60
3 10 SHANLYN SHIRAZ (3) Jason Barwick 26.20 4.75 0.00 0 34.3kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $91.00
4 6 TAH MATT (6) Anthony Bullock 26.24 5.25 0.00 0 34.4kg Fabregas Snoring Nora $5.00
5 7 JALLA GENERAL (7) Susan Gittus 26.42 7.75 0.00 0 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Ain't She Pretty $6.00
6 1 TSUNAMI FIRE (1) Graeme Moate 26.66 11.25 0.00 0 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $13.00
7 4 COUNTRY PSYCHO (4) Michael Pearce 26.96 15.50 0.00 0 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel $91.00
8 5 BOUND FOR BLUE (5) Anthony Bullock 27.00 16.25 0.00 0 25.7kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $7.50
SCR 3 WHISKEY RIVER (3) Debbie Cannan
Race 8 HOBART GREYHOUND RACING CLUB 461m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.13, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TELFER (8) Michael Louth 26.33 0.00 5.13 0 31.4kg Fabregas Chandalar $6.50
2 9 JALLA DELIGHT (5) Susan Gittus 26.64 4.25 0.00 0 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Ain't She Pretty $18.00
3 7 NOTORIOUS TIGER (7) Darryl Fitzsimmons 26.70 5.25 0.00 0 34.7kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $4.00
4 6 TWISTED SISTER (6) Anthony Bullock 26.81 6.75 0.00 0 28.5kg Buckle Up Wes Suzie's Sister $3.60
5 1 HOPPY LEE (1) Michael Pearce 26.83 7.00 0.00 0 26.9kg Stagger Lucky Seed $31.00
6 4 MINISH WOODS (4) Eileen Thomas 27.21 12.50 0.00 0 32.8kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia $4.60
7 2 FITZGERALD GRANT (2) Susan Gittus 27.24 13.00 0.00 0 31.9kg Unlawful Entry Pacha Queen $4.60
8 3 STYLISH ELLYSE (3) Shirley Sutcliffe 27.35 14.50 0.00 0 30.7kg Stylish Nic Hello Nancy $41.00
SCR 5 FREAKY FRANKY (5) Wayne Howells
Race 9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND LOSE A COUCH 461m Grade 5 $1610 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.11, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIVINE JEWEL (7) Rodney Ransley 26.25 0.00 5.11 0 29.2kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $1.80
2 1 EXCITE ENOUGH (1) Ian Callinan 26.49 3.50 0.00 0 25.0kg Barcia Bale Princess Roman $21.00
3 2 GET ON PHIL (2) Eileen Thomas 26.61 5.25 0.00 0 31.4kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $13.00
4 5 YELLOW KNIFE (5) Michael Louth 26.77 7.50 0.00 0 31.5kg Fabregas Chandalar $8.00
5 6 LEICA BOMBER (6) David Polley 26.79 7.75 0.00 0 33.4kg Dyna Double One Leica Comet $14.00
6 4 LOLA LEE (4) Michael Pearce 26.84 8.25 0.00 0 27.5kg Stagger Lucky Seed $8.00
7 8 GEE WHIZ ARCHIE (8) Leon Brazendale 27.42 16.75 0.00 0 31.6kg Senor Slamma Dolly Dyer $6.50
8 3 STYLISH TRELOAR (3) Susan Gittus 31.59 76.25 0.00 0 34.9kg Stylish Nic Hello Nancy $26.00
Race 10 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE 340m Maiden $1360 - $385 - $195 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAVID MOSS (6) Rodney Walker 19.52 0.00 5.29 0 27.2kg David Bale Bell Oh Moss $3.40
2 9 EAGLE'S EIGHTEEN (7) Glenn Howlett 19.79 3.75 0.00 0 28.2kg Banjo Boy Jury's Diamonte $10.00
3 8 REGENT ZORRO (8) Anthony Bullock 19.87 5.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Fernando Bale Cheetah Zorro $7.00
4 1 FAMILY PIRATE (1) Jamie Devine 19.90 5.25 0.00 0 29.6kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $7.00
5 3 BLACK MANUKA (3) Graeme Moate 19.95 6.00 0.00 0 29.4kg Barcia Bale Alarm Bells $3.90
6 5 HIGHGATE BUDDY (5) Kyron Ebdon 20.11 8.25 0.00 0 33.2kg Cutting Edge Lemon Sunrise $10.00
7 2 AMORPHOUS FIRE (2) Rachael Moate 20.35 11.75 0.00 0 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $6.00
8 4 LYNCAR DION (4) Lynden Nichols 20.81 18.25 0.00 0 32.1kg Banjo Boy Rosemarkie $61.00
SCR 7 CAPTAIN FREEDOM (7) Darryl Fitzsimmons